Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    PB 5K / Junior Mile

    Wed 12 May 2021 (Ardingly Showground)

    Men - Position (cat pos) Name Time Category
    4 (3) Simon Health 14:50 Senior
    52 (7) Paul Weir 16:19 V35
    80 (11) Lewis Isaacs 16:38 V35
    84 (36) Sean Butchers 16:43 Senior
    91 (12) Tom Hooper 16:51 V35
    99 (4) Joe Bulter 16:56 V45
    101 (2) Steve Atkinson 16:58 V50
    107 (15) Sebastien Behuret 17:02 V35
    119 (18) Steven Frogley 17:10 V35
    121 (43) Toby Benham 17:11 Senior
    135 (47) Tom Clewley 17:24 Senior
    138 (5) Ravi Clark 17:27 U15
    167 (6) Adrian Haines 18:01 V50
    178 (22) Wesley Eason 18:18 V40
    197 (9) Steve Selby 18:34 V50
    204 (7) Corbin Bailey 18:38 U15
    234 (8) Ben Power 19:25 U17
    235 (19) Karl Humphreys 19:26 V45
    Women - Position (cat pos) Name Time Category
    114 (4) Maisie Trafford 17:05 Senior
    173 (9) Bobbie Searle 18:12 Senior
    219 (14) Chelsey Hallam 19:00 Senior
    256 (3) Sibel Recber Latcham 19:55 V40
    263 (20) Alison Moore 20:07 Senior
    280 (22) Emily Budd 20:46 Senior
    291 (24) Jessica Stribbling 21:20 Senior
    295 (3) Amelia Culshaw 21:33 V45

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Festival of Athletics

    Sat 8 May 2021 (K2, Crawley)

    1500 Race 1

    2

    U15G

    Jahnvi Choksi

    05:36.28

    5

    U13G

    Thalia Parker

    05:45.03

    1500 Race 3

    1

    U17W

    Aoife Edwards

    05:11.22

    11

    U15G

    Amelia Parker

    06:01.92

    1500 Race 4

    12

    U15B

    Luke Bailey

    05:25.30

     

    1500 Race 5

    1

    U15B

    Raphael Reed

    04:40.66

    4

    U15B

    Henry Stenning

    04:49.75

    6

    U17W

    Olivia Breed

    05:07.85

    7

    U15B

    Corbin Bailey

    05:10.33

    8

    U15B

    VIncent Pegley

    05:21.85

    9

    U20W

    Mia Edwards

    05:39.29

     

    1500 Race 6

    6

    U17M

    Ravi Clark

    04:46.93

     

    1500 Race 7

    2

    U17M

    Finley Jones

    04:35.07

    3

    U15B

    Owen Wallek

    04:38.79

    5

    U15B

    Matthew Noakes

    04:40.50

     

    1500 Race 8

    1

    U20M

    Liam Dunne

    04:09.73

     

    100 Female Race 4

    4

    U13G

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    15.15

     

    100 Female Race 5

    5

    U13G

    Jessica Taylor

    16.70

     

    300 Race 1

    4

    U17M

    Finley Jones

    43.72

     

    800 Race 2

    6

    U13G

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    02:55.84

    8

    U13G

    Jessica Taylor

    03:11.17

     

    800 Race 3

    1

    U13B

    Lewis Wilby

    02:34.73

    2

    U15G

    Molly Edwards

    02:35.61

     

    800 Race 6

    4

    U15G

    Imogen Read

    02:37.13

     

    800 Race 7

    2

    U15B

    Max Simpson

    02:27.92

    6

    U17W

    Sofia Akilade

    02:32.74

    8

    SM

    Phil Grabsky

    02:35.90

     

    800 Race 9

    4

    U20W

    Milly Dickinson

    02:24.03

     

    800 Race 11

    3

    U17M

    Marley Bigg

    02:02.82

     

     

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 8 May 2021 (Stretford)

    Phoenix 5000m women's record for Beth Kidger! Read more

    Womens 5000m A

    Pos Time Name  
    2 15:53.60 Beth Kidger PB

     

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    1 01:46.65 Archie Davis

     

    Mens 800m D

    Pos Time Name
    3 01:50.56 Luca Bigg

     

     

  • Fun Run, Road Race

    Virtual Parkrun Series 4

    Sun 2 May 2021

    Bevendean Down

      Name  Time Age Age grade %
    1 Stuart Roberts 19:12 45 73.18
    2 Nigel Herron 22:00 56 69.70
    3 Jim Whitelegg 21:33 53 69.45
    4 Phil Grabsky 22:21 57 69.20
    5 Paul Wishart 21:42 53 68.97
    6 Steve Frogley 19:29 36 67.49
    7 Sara Burns 24:00 46 65.90
    8 Dan Allen 24:32 62 65.83
    9 Andrew Brooks 24:26 60 64.94
    10 Geoff Manns 23:08 52 64.19
    11 Gary White 23:02 51 63.97
    12 Richard Thompson 23:18 51 63.23
    13 Tim Jones 21:49 38 61.12
    14 Terry Avey 28:50 70 60.46
    15 Will Russell 21:19 23 60.28
    16 Pete Goodman 22:17 39 60.28
    17 Tracy Mitchell 29:58 58 60.23
    18 Jess Stribbling 24:51 32 59.36
    19 Raffaele Barra 28:31 11 58.91
    20 Chris Boakes 22:06 33 58.52
    21 Georgia Flowers 25:50 35 57.42
    22 sarah russell 30:22 55 57.41
    23 Jude Matthews  32:29 60 56.95
    24 Dan Harris 24:46 40 54.64
    25 Hildi Mitchell 31:05 50 53.03
    26 Hannah Felton 30:03 27 49.03
    27 Lydia Felton 31:22 24 46.97
    28 Renee van der Most 37:40 53 45.27

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Open

    Sun 2 May 2021

    3000m Heat 1 of 2

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    3 Finn Mcnally Sen M 08:28.92
    9 Beth Kidger Sen F 09:14.72

    800m - Heat 1 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    4 Molly Edwards U15 F 02:34.93

    800m - Heat 2 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    5 Esme Palmer-Malins U15 F 02:32.24

    800m – Heat 4 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    3 Sofia Akilade U17 F 02:28.03

    800m – Heat 5 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    2 Matthew Noakes U15 M 02:15.56
    9 Imogen Read U15 F 02:36.04

    800m – Heat 7 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    2 Finley Jones U17 M 02:11.89
    5 Orlando Waghorn U20 M 02:16.62

    800m – Heat 9 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    8 Steve Atkinson V50 M 02:09.24

    800m – Heat 10 of 10

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    1 Archie Davis U23 M 01:47.26
    2 Luca Bigg U23 M 01:51.33
    6 Liam Dunne U20 M 02:01.15

    300m - Heat 4 of 5

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    3 Imogen Read U15 F 48.46

    400m M - Heat 1 of 4

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    1 Toby Harries U23 M 47.76

    1500m - Heat 1 of 5

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    6 Leo Brewer U20 M 04:04.56

    1500m - Heat 5 of 5

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    6 Thalia Parker U15 F 05:34.45

  • Road Race

    Running Grand Prix

    Sun 25 Apr 2021 (Goodwood Motor Circuit)

    5K

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    SIMON HEATH 00:14:56 00:14:54 Senior Men 1 1 Male 1 1
    JACK DONAGHY 00:16:24 00:16:19 Senior Men 7 7 Male 9 9
    TOM HOOPER 00:16:35 00:16:30 V35 3 3 Male 11 11
    STEVE ATKINSON 00:17:14 00:17:08 V50 1 1 Male 13 13
    TOBY BENHAM 00:17:37 00:17:31 Senior Men 9 9 Male 17 17

     

    10k

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Wave Wave Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    NICK DAWSON 00:31:36 00:31:29 Senior Men 1 1 Wave 1 2 Male 2 2
    ALEX CRUTTENDEN 00:33:23 00:33:11 Senior Men 9 9 Wave 1 13 Male 13 13
    ALI CARTER 00:33:47 00:33:30 Senior Men 11 11 Wave 1 16 Male 16 16
    SEBASTIEN BEHURET 00:38:05 00:36:20 V35 4 4 Wave 1 36 Male 36 36
    BOBBY SEARLE 00:39:29 00:37:46 Senior Women 3 3 Wave 1 3 Female 3 3
    SARAH ROBERTS 00:40:46 00:39:22 Senior Women 4 4 Wave 1 4 Female 4 4
    KERRY MCGAWLEY 00:43:39 00:40:53 V40 1 1 Wave 1 7 Female 7 7

     

    Half Marathon

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    MILAN WATSON 01:11:07 01:11:06 V35 3 3 Male 7 7

    WESLEY EASON

    01:26:16

    01:24:23

    V40

    11

    11

    Male

    61

    61

     

     

     

    20 mile

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    AMY GAMBLIN 02:31:37 02:31:33 Senior Women 1 1 Female 2 2
    ALISON MOORE 02:37:17 02:37:14 Senior Women 4 4 Female 7 7

     

    Marathon

    Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    JON CLAYS 02:39:49 02:39:35 V40 3 3 Male 8 8
    ADAM BROWN 02:46:12 02:45:38 V35 2 2 Male 10 10
    SAM GARRITY 03:05:30 03:03:53 V40 14 14 Male 50 50
    RACHEL GORMAN 03:06:37 03:05:30 Senior Women 1 1 Female 1 1

     

  • Trail

    Bluebell 10K/10M

    Sun 25 Apr 2021 (SOLD OUT)

    10 mile 

    Pos. Chip time  Participant  Category
    1 1:01:25 Paul Wishart (M) Super Veteran
    15 1:09:14 Jim Whitelegg (M) Super Veteran
    21 1:12:36 Phil Grabsky (M) Super Veteran
    26 1:14:31 Richard Thompson (M) Super Veteran
    113 1:30:30 Sara Burns (F) Veteran
    182 1:40:35 Tracy Mitchell (F) Super Veteran

     

    10km

    Pos. Chip time  Participant  Category
    37 54:56 Terry Avey (M) Super Vintage

  • Fun Run, Road Race

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 3 Hove Prom

    Sun 25 Apr 2021

      Name Time Age Age grade %
    1 Joe Butler 18:05 49 80.18
    2 Phil Grabsky 19:28 57 79.45
    4 Geoff Pike 20:07 58 77.55
    3 Jim Whitelegg 19:20 53 77.41
    5 Sara Burns 20:28 46 77.28
    6 Nigel Herron 19:57 56 76.86
    7 Paul Wishart 19:38 53 76.23
    8 Gary White 19:28 51 75.68
    9 Barry Blackwell 19:58 54 75.54
    10 Chelsey Hallam 19:38 26 75.04
    11 Stuart Roberts 18:54 45 74.34
    12 Steve Frogley 17:42 36 74.29
    13 Andrew Brooks 21:22 60 74.26
    14 Tom Hooper 18:00 38 74.07
    15 Tobias Bremer 18:38 41 73.17
    16 Sean Butchers 17:42 29 72.6
    17 Erica Martin 20:45 39 72.53
    18 Judith Matthews 25:52 60 71.52
    19 Dan Allen 23:19 62 69.26
    20 Jess Stribbling 21:23 32 68.98
    21 Will Russell 19:02 23 67.51
    22 Richard Thompson 21:52 51 67.38
    23 Nina Atherton 22:06 31 66.67
    24 Terry Avey 26:16 70 66.37
    25 Tracy Mitchell 27:12 58 66.36
    26 Chris Boakes 19:33 33 66.16
    27 Pete Goodman 20:20 39 66.07
    28 Olle Akesson 20:13 38 65.95
    29 Emma Swan 27:42 58 65.16
    30 sarah russell 27:31 54 62.63
    31 Georgia Flowers 23:42 35 62.59
    32 Dan Harris 22:59 40 58.88
    33 Raffaele Barra 29:35 11 56.79
    34 Hannah Felton 26:35 27 55.42
    35 Lydia Felton 27:46 24 53.06
    36 Renee van der Most 32:33 53 52.38

  • Virtual

    Phoenix Sprint Duathlon

    Mon 19 Apr 2021 (19-24 April but same day)

    This is the first result from the 2021 Club Multisport Championship. Two big highlights. We had many more members (26) take part than in previous years, with some doing their first ever raced multisport event. And huge congratulations goes to Kerry McGawley, a new member, who produced the fastest time and was the only competitor, male or female, to complete the three disciplines in under an hour.

    Next up in the series is the Virtual Aquathlon (750m swim/7.5k run) date/week to be confirmed but will be towards the end of May to take account of the weather. There are six events in all and only your best 4 scores count towards the final result. 

    Name M/F 5k run 20k bike 2.5k run Time Points
    Kerry McGawley F 00:19:33 00:30:31 00:09:38 00:59:42 12
    Erica Martin F 00:20:45 00:35:20 00:10:33 01:06:38 10
    Laura Lodge F 00:21:21 00:38:41 00:10:27 01:10:29 8
    Nina Atherton F 00:22:06 00:38:21 00:10:26 01:10:53 6
    Kirsty Bunning F 00:23:04 00:40:51 00:11:58 01:15:53 5
    Samantha Leader F 00:25:28 00:42:12 00:11:30 01:19:10 4
    Liz Halliday F 00:24:57 00:42:12 00:13:29 01:20:38 3
    Valentina Avella F 00:23:14 00:46:32 00:11:53 01:21:39 2
    Jude Matthews F 00:25:52 00:42:52 00:14:27 01:23:11 1
    Gill checkley F 00:25:44 00:48:32 00:11:31 01:25:47 1
    Caroline Hendriks F 00:25:44 00:48:32 00:11:31 01:25:47 1
    Lydia Felton F 00:27:47 00:54:49 00:13:53 01:36:29 1
    Hannah Felton F 00:26:36 01:01:47 00:13:35 01:41:58 1

     

    Name M/F 5k run 20k bike 2.5k run Time Points
    Geoff Pike M 00:20:07 00:31:39 00:10:00 01:01:46 12
    Jim Whitelegg M 00:19:20 00:32:08 00:10:22 01:01:50 10
    Gary White M 00:19:28 00:33:55 00:09:23 01:02:46 8
    Tobias Bremer M 00:18:38 00:35:58 00:09:17 01:03:53 6
    Phil Grabsky M 00:19:28 00:36:57 00:09:53 01:06:18 5
    Miles Davidson M 00:21:36 00:34:38 00:10:45 01:06:59 4
    Olle Akesson M 00:20:13 00:37:03 00:10:13 01:07:29 3
    Mark Cossey M 00:20:27 00:37:20 00:10:58 01:08:45 2
    Barry Blackwell M 00:19:58 00:39:11 00:10:02 01:09:11 1
    Malcolm Hughes M 00:23:57 00:35:45 00:12:15 01:11:57 1
    Andrew Brooks M 00:21:22 00:40:13 00:10:38 01:12:13 1
    Pete Goodman M 00:20:20 00:42:51 00:10:17 01:13:28 1
    Dan Allen M 00:23:19 00:51:26 00:11:59 01:26:44 1

  • Virtual

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 2 Preston Park

    Sun 18 Apr 2021

        

      Name  Time Age Age grade %
    1 Steve Selby 18:36 53 80.47
    2 Andrew Haig 23:38 75 79.34
    3 Paul Whelpton 21:33 68 79.12
    4 Phil Grabsky 19:37 57 78.84
    5 Tom Hooper 17:14 38 77.37
    6 Geoff Pike 20:12 58 77.23
    7 Paul Wishart 19:07 53 77.08
    8 Steve Frogley 17:09 36 76.68
    9 Jim Whitelegg 19:36 53 76.36
    10 Sara Burns 20:45 46 76.22
    11 Nigel Herron 20:22 56 75.29
    12 Stuart Roberts 18:42 45 75.13
    13 Chelsey Hallam 19:53 26 74.10
    14 Andrew Brooks 21:39 60 73.29
    15 Tobias Bremer 18:40 41 73.04
    16 Tony Rickwood 19:42 46 71.83
    17 Alison Moore 20:53 29 70.55
    18 Dan Allen 22:59 62 70.27
    19 Sean Butchers 18:18 28 70.22
    20 Alastair Rhodes Doyle 19:20 14 70.09
    21 Richard Thompson 21:12 51 69.50
    22 Jess Stribbling 21:18 32 69.17
    23 Amy Gamblin 21:30 20 68.53
    24 Geoff Manns 21:42 52 68.43
    25 Tracy Mitchell 26:26 58 68.28
    26 Gill checkley 23:24 46 67.59
    27 James Rae 20:47 44 67.12
    28 Mark Cossey 20:55 44 66.69
    29 Terry Avey 26:22 70 66.12
    30 Pete Goodman 20:23 39 65.90
    31 Jude Matthews 28:06 60 65.84
    32 Chris Boakes 19:43 33 65.60
    33 Georgia Flowers 22:42 35 65.35
    34 Sibel Latchman 21:24 44 65.19
    35 Will Russell 19:47 23 64.95
    36 Kirsty Bunning 23:05 31 63.83
    37 sarah russell 27:22 54 62.97
    38 Lisa Ebdon 26:51 52 62.76
    39 Emma Swan 29:04 58 62.10
    40 Hildi Mitchell 26:38 50 61.89
    41 Dan Harris 22:59 40 58.88
    42 Jonathan Martin 23:00 15 57.83
    43 Elodie Bell 29:10 11 57.60
    44 Hannah Felton 25:39 27 57.44
    45 Lydia Felton 26:35 24 55.42
    46 Renee van der Most 32:24 53 52.62
    46        
             

61-70 of 1857

Per page: