Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Multisport (Tri)

    MultiSport Club Championship 2020

    Sun 18 Oct 2020 (Virtually, all over Sussex and beyond...)

    Phoenix MultiSport Club Championship Results

     

     

    No. of events completed

    Points from best 5 events

    Women

     

     

     

    Samantha

    Leader

    6

    48

    Erica

    Martin

    4

    46

    Charlotte

    Matthews

    5

    42

    Liz

    Halliday

    5

    38

    Jude

    Matthews

    6

    26

    Gill

    Checkley

    5

    23

    Gina

    McGeever

    2

    17

    Val

    Avella

    2

    13

    Hannah

    Felton

    3

    12

    Florence

    Wolfe

    1

    12

    Georgia

    Flowers

    1

    10

    Elin

    Williamson

    1

    5

    Caroline

    Hendricks

    2

    4

    Kate

    Hunt

    3

    4

    Lydia

    Felton

    1

    2

     

     

     

     

    Men

     

     

     

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    6

    56

    Geoff

    Pike

    6

    42

    Alex

    Bonzi

    3

    34

    Barry

    Blackwell

    5

    32

    Andrew

    Brooks

    6

    29

    Geoff

    Manns

    3

    34

    Tom

    Sanderson

    2

    22

    James

    Lathbury

    1

    12

    Eogan

    McKenna

    3

    12

    Phil

    Grabsky

    1

    4

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    MSVRS Standard Duathlon

    Sun 11 Oct 2020 (Virtual)

    WOMEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Erica

    Martin

    0:43:34

    1:18:46

    0:22:09

    2:24:29

    Samantha

    Leader

    0:44:26

    1:26:03

    0:23:10

    2:33:39

    Liz

    Halliday

    0:49:11

    1:19:13

    0:25:46

    2:34:10

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

    10k run

    40k bike

    5k run

    Total time

    Alex

    Bonzi

    0:41:03

    1:08:15

    0:20:57

    2:10:15

    Geoff

    Pike

    0:43:09

    1:13:50

    0:21:37

    2:18:36

    Barry

    Blackwell

    0:41:55

    1:16:07

    0:21:08

    2:19:10

    Andrew

    Brooks

    0:45:52

    1:11:54

    0:22:47

    2:20:33

    Eogan

    McKenna

    1:01:55

    1:29:00

    0:35:10

    3:06:05

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle Olympic Triathlon

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Kent)

    Individual Olympic

    POS NAME CAT FINISH TIME
    1st Sam Wade M: 1st Sen: 1st 01:54:24
    137th Malcolm Hughes M: 118th V50: 12th 02:40:55

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Swim Oxford Swimrun

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Eynsham, Oxford)

    Swim1: 1.2k; Run 1: 8.4k; Swim 2: 1.6k; Run 2: 450m; Swim 3: 1k; Run 3: 6.3k

    Pos Time Name
    5 2:31:07 Matt Greenall

     

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    MSVRS Sprint Duathlon

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Virtual)

    WOMEN

     

    5k run

    20k bike

    2.5k run

    Total time

    Samantha

    Leader

    0:21:51

    0:38:20

    0:11:40

    1:11:51

    Liz

    Halliday

    0:24:02

    0:38:07

    0:12:17

    1:14:26

    Gill

    Checkley

    0:23:40

    0:50:27

    0:12:36

    1:26:43

    Jude

    Matthews

    0:28:37

    0:47:27

    0:15:16

    1:31:20

    Hannah

    Felton

    0:29:25

    0:56:27

    0:16:10

    1:42:02

    Charlotte

    Matthews

    0:27:31

    1:08:06

    0:12:38

    1:48:15

     

     

     

     

     

     

    MEN

     

    5k run

    20k bike

    2.5k run

    Total time

    Tom

    Sanderson

    0:19:43

    0:31:13

    0:10:01

    1:00:57

    Alex

    Bonzi

    0:20:02

    0:31:34

    0:10:17

    1:01:53

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    0:22:00

    0:32:31

    0:11:01

    1:05:32

    Barry

    Blackwell

    0:20:17

    0:37:08

    0:09:54

    1:07:19

    Geoff

    Pike

    0:20:45

    0:37:55

    0:10:13

    1:08:53

    Phil

    Grabsky

    0:20:30

    0:38:38

    0:10:45

    1:09:53

    Andrew

    Brooks

    0:21:05

    0:40:47

    0:10:48

    1:12:40

    Eogan

    McKenna

         

    1:29:00

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eastbourne Aquathlon

    Sun 13 Sep 2020

    Net Pos Race No Name Chip Time Net Cat Pos Gender Net Gender Pos Team Swim Transition Run
    4 236 Alex Garrod 01:01:27 1 Male 4 Brighton Phoenix 00:22:31 00:01:03 00:37:52
    33 231 Barry Blackwell 01:22:17 4 Male 26 Brighton Phoenix 00:34:30 00:02:38 00:45:08

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bewl Water Swimrun

    Sun 13 Sep 2020 (Bewl Water)

    10km Solo

    Run 1 1800m; Swim 1 440m; Run 2 500m; Swim 2 450m; Run 3 1800m; Swim 3 350m; Run 4 850m; Swim 4 250m; Run 5 850m; Swim 5 350m; Run 6 450m; Swim 6 440m; Run 7 1800m.

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:11 Matt Greenall
    8 1:22:04 Austen Hunter

     

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : SPRINT TRI

    Mon 27 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim time 20k bike time 5k run time Total time
               
    Women          
    Erica Martin 00:15:25 00:37:45 00:20:06 01:13:16
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:16 00:37:44 00:23:47 01:14:47
    Samantha Leader 00:14:43 00:38:12 00:23:29 01:16:24
    Liz Halliday 00:15:26 00:37:49 00:24:38 01:17:53
    Elin Williamson 00:16:33 00:44:56 00:22:20 01:23:49
    Jude Matthews 00:18:40 00:40:00 00:29:34 01:28:14
    Gill Checkley 00:19:29 00:46:52 0.23.46 01:30:07
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 00:46:46 00:33:36 01:38:54
               
    Men          
    Malcolm Hughes 00:11:53 00:31:51 00:21:21 01:05:05
    Geoff Manns 00:13:43 00:36:24 00:21:04 01:11:11
    Geoff Pike 00:15:31 00:37:58 00:20:25 01:13:54
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:12 00:37:42 00:21:36 01:17:30
    Barry Blackwell 00:17:09 00:39:04 00:21:39 01:17:52

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : Aquabike

    Mon 20 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim 30k bike Total time
    WOMEN        
    Gina McGeever 00:13:46 00:51:15 01:05:50
    Erica Martin 00:14:35 00:55:34 01:10:09
    Liz Halliday 00:15:23 00:55:34 01:10:57
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:25 00:59:54 01:13:19
    Val Avella 00:15:00 01:04:33 01:19:33
    Samantha Leader 00:14:19 01:06:43 01:21:02
    Jude Matthews 00:18:39 01:07:00 01:25:39
    Gill Checkley 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Caroline Hendricks 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 01:12:58 01:31:30
             
    MEN        
    Malcolm Hughes 00:12:17 00:48:11 01:00:28
    Tom Sanderson 00:15:28 00:49:28 01:04:56
    Geoff Manns 00:14:24 00:52:43 01:07:07
    Geoff Pike 00:14:10 00:56:17 01:10:27
    Barry Blackwell 00:15:39 00:58:33 01:14:12
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:38 00:58:03 01:16:41
    Eogan McKenna 00:17:39 01:00:15 01:17:54

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Frosty Aquathlon (and Frostbite)

    Sun 1 Mar 2020 (Littlehampton)

    Frosty

    Place

    Name

    Category

    Time

    9

    Alexander Bonzi

    MV

    56:41.8

    16

    Malcolm Hughes

    MSV

    1:00:15.0

    28

    Barry Blackwell

    MSV

    1:05:08.6

    30

    Florence Wolfe

    FS

    1:06:10.0

    53

    Georgia Flowers

    FS

    1:11:46.0

    67

    Judith Matthews

    FSV

    1:19:57.4

    73

    Hannah Felton

    FS

    1:22:36.8

     

     

     

1-10 of 406

Per page: