Results_

  • Triathlon

    Grafman Middle Distance Triathlon

    Sun 19 May 2019 (Grafham Water)

    Unfortunately the swim was removed from the event due to bad conditions.

    Pos Cat Pos Name Bike T2 Run Total    
    84 13 (m45) Tom Sanderson 2:42:14 2:18 1:39:45 4:24:18    

     

  • Road Race

    Gatwick Half Marathon and 5K

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Sussex Half Marathon Champs)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:11:05 Max Dumbrell
    104 1:30:56 Phil Hampshire
    448 1:44:45 Malcolm Kemp
    824 1:58:17 Tabitha Atkinson

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    2 17:33 Adrian Haines (Phoenix Second Claim member)
    39 21:12 Finley Hawkins

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Hastings 5M

    Sun 12 May 2019

    Pos Time Name
    6 (1st m45) 28:29 Joe Butler
    32 30:47 James Miles
    34 (1st m65) 30:57 Paul Whelpton
    39 (2nd m45) 31:13 Tony Rickwood
    42 31:39 Steve Selby
    106 35:03 Mike Townley
    151 36:53 Lizzie Miles
    158 37:18 Charlotte Softly
    196 (1st w60) 39:13 Carol Webb
    243 40:14 Valentina Avella
    244 (2nd m70) 40:24 Andrew Haig

     

  • Track and Field

    Internationales Läufermeeting

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Pliezhausen, GER)

    3000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:04.85 Robbie Fitzgibbon

     

  • Road Race

    Staines 10k

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Staines)

    Pos Time Name
    3 34:07 Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Road Race

    Ipswich Building Society Twilight 5K. Incorporating national 5k championships.

    Sat 11 May 2019 (Ipswich)

    Pos Time Name
    9 16:18 Beth Kidger
    29 18:28 Tara Bage

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex County Champs (U13 upwards)

    Sat 11 May 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    100 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 13.92 (PB) Anna Court
    Heat 2    
    7 15.10  Natasha Bowen

    100 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    8 15.14 Reuben Whitfield

    200 SM

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 25.83 Max Andrews

    300 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    4 41.82 (PB) Finley Jones

     

    400 SM 

    Pos Time Name
    4 52.42 (PB) Oliver Johnson
    8 57.84 Max Andrews

    800 SM 

    Pos Time Name
    3 2:02.06 Oliver Johnson

    800 U17M 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 2:10.10 Cassius Hebden

     

    800 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:17.70 (PB) Finley Jones
    20 2:39.82 (PB) Woody Rickwood
    21 2:40.74 (PB) Ben Power

     

    800 U20W 

    Pos Time Name
    2 2:25.99 Naomi Fonteyn

    800 U17W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 2:24.88 Milly Dickinson
    5 2:29.77 Flora Davis
    6 2:31.25 (PB) Jessica Farrant
    Final    
    1 2:19.52 Milly Dickinson

    800 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 2:34.74 (PB) Aoife Edwards

    1500 U17W 

    Pos Time Name
    5 5:05.67 (PB) Mia Edwards
    11 5:38.83 Madelaine Parmar

    1500 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    8 5:12.44 9PB) Aoife Edwards

    1500 U20M 

    Pos Time Name
    3 4:11.01 (PB) Leo Brewer

    1500 U15M (1)

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:52.21 (PB) Finley Jones
    2 4:53.60 (PB) James Fonteyn
    11 5:20.09 (PB) Ben Power

    1500 U15M (2) 

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:23.36 (PB) Ben Connolly

    5000 SM

    Pos Time Name
    4 15:22.32 Max Pickard

    LJ U15M

    Pos Dist Name
    6 3.80 Reuben Whitfield

    TJ U17W 

    Pos Dist Name
    9 8.80 Lauren McLellan

    Shot U17W 

    Pos Dist Name
    15 7.05 Natasha Bowen

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League (East)

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Lewes)

    Boys results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    2

    Reiss Bernard

    11.8

    75m B

    2

    Harrison Poole

    11.6

    150m A

    3

    Harrison Poole

    23.8

    150m B

    3

    Thomas Little

    24.3

    600m A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    1.50.7

    600m B

    2

    Cesare Masset

    2.00.8

    1000m A

    2

    Raphael Reed

    3.23.1

    1000m B

    2

    Corbin Bailey

    3.23.3

    High Jump

    2

    Thomas Little

    1.20

    Long Jump A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    3.58

    Long Jump B

    1

    Reiss Bernard

    3.39

    Javelin

    2

    Raphael Reed

    17.33

    Relay

    3

    Harrison Poole, Henry Stenning, Matthew Noakes, Raphael Reed

    61.6

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    11

    Non-Scoring 75m (2)

    2

    3

    Raffaele Barra

    Jake Pursey

    11.9

    12

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    1

    4

    Lewis Wilby

    Ajay Dhol

    11.7

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    1

    2

    3

    7

    8

    10

    13

    Vincent Pegley

    George Hendricks

    Henry Stenning

    Jake Pursey

    Sean Powell

    Louie Pegley

    Ajay Dhol

    2.02.2

    2.02.6

    2.04.3

    2.07.5

    2.09.8

    2.10.6

    2.14

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    1

    2

    6

    11

    Joseph Campbell

    Lewis Wilby

    George Hendricks

    Raffaele Barra

    4.02

    3.55

    3.31

    3.05


    Girls results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    3

    Kira Betts

    12

    75m B

    1

    Lily Danreuther

    11.3

    150m A

    4

    Rosa Howie

    23.2

    150m B

    4

    Yuuna Barra

    23.9

    600m A

    4

    Imogen Read

    2.03.4

    600m B

    2

    Molly Edwards

    2.04.8

    1000m A

    3

    Elfin Sandilands

    3.49.5

    1000m B

    3

    May Powell

    3.51.2

    70m Hurdles

    2

    Rosa Howie

    13.5

    High Jump A

    3

    May Powell

    1.05

    High Jump B

    2

    Elfin Sandilands

    1

    Long Jump A

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    3.76

    Long Jump B

    2

    Kira Betts

    3.65

    Shot Putt A

    4

    Jahnvi Choksi

    4.11

    Shot Putt B

    3

    Olivia Haynes

    3.45

    Discus A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    19.02

    Discus B

    2

    Imogen Read

    13.45

    Relay

    3

    Yuuna Barra, Imogen Read, Rosa Howie, Lily Danreuther

    60.9

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    4

    Olivia Haynes

    13.3

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    2

    3

    Jahnvi Choksi

    Layna Buckley

    12.4

    12.8

    Non-Scoring 75m (5)

    2

    3

    Iris Reilly

    Allegra Demaine-Stone

    12.5

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    8

    14

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Ella Lake

    2.08.8

    2.18.8

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    17

    19

    20

    Ella Lake

    Iris Reilly

    Layna Buckley

    2.12

    1.86

    1.62


     

  • Track and Field

    University of Birmingham Midweek Open Series

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    800

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:04.91 Tom Mackman

    men race 1

     

  • Road Race

    Burgess Hill 10K

    Mon 6 May 2019 (Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete Surname Team Bib# Category CatPos GenPos Gender  
    231 1:00:38 1:00:33 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix 186 Female Vet 50 7 68 F