Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Fast 5k

    Mon 5 Oct 2020 (Ashton-in-Makerfield)

    Pos Gun Name   AG
    8 14:10:00 Finn McNally PB SEN

  • Track and Field

    SUSSEX T&F CHAMPS inc 3k

    Sun 4 Oct 2020 (Lewes AC track)

    1500m Heat 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Elfin Sandilands U15 05:31.57 PB
    7 Amelie Parker U15 06:00.03 PB

    1500m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    4 Corbin Bailey U13 05:17.99 PB
    5 Vincent Pegley U13 05:19.47 PB

    1500m Heat 4

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Raphaek Reed U15 04:58.14  
    4 Matthew Noakes U15 05:05.11 PB

    1500m Heat 5

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    6 Poppy Palmer-Malins U17 04:56.30  
    8 Alice Wright U20 05:01.19  

    1500m Heat 6

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    8 Finley Jones U15 04:38.51  

     


    400m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Milly Dickinson U20 01:01.22  

     

     

    800m Heat 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Jahnvi Choksi U15 02:46.64 PB

    800m Heat 2

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    2 Sofia Akilade U15 02:33.58 PB
    3 Esme Palmer-Malins U15 02:37.46 PB
    5 Imogen Read U15 02:40.63 PB

    800m Heat 3

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Max Simpson U13 02:27.07 PB
    3 Henry Stenning U13 02:31.41  

    800m Heat 4

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    4 Phil Grabsky V55 02:35.55  

     

    3000m Men

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    3 Andrew Simpson V50 09:49.89  

     

     

    High Jump Group 1

    Rank Name Cat Result Info
    1 Rosa Howie U15G 1.25m  

  • Triathlon

    Hever Castle Olympic Triathlon

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Kent)

    Individual Olympic

    POS NAME CAT FINISH TIME
    1st Sam Wade M: 1st Sen: 1st 01:54:24
    137th Malcolm Hughes M: 118th V50: 12th 02:40:55

     

  • Road Race

    Running GP at Goodwood Motor Circuit

    Sun 27 Sep 2020 (Goodwood)

    5k

    Pos Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos
    1 SIMON HEATH 00:15:11 00:15:05 pb Male 1
    8 TOM HOOPER 00:17:10 00:16:52 V35 1

     

    Half Marathon

    Pos Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gen Pos
    59 AMY GAMBLIN 01:40:44 01:39:47 Female 4 7

  • MultiSport

    Swim Oxford Swimrun

    Sun 20 Sep 2020 (Eynsham, Oxford)

    Swim1: 1.2k; Run 1: 8.4k; Swim 2: 1.6k; Run 2: 450m; Swim 3: 1k; Run 3: 6.3k

    Pos Time Name
    5 2:31:07 Matt Greenall

     

  • Track and Field

    70th Hanžeković Memorial

    Tue 15 Sep 2020 (Zagreb)

    1500m Senior Men

    Pos Name AG Perf
    6 George Mills U23 03:36.72 PB

  • Road Race

    Kew Gardens 10K

    Sun 13 Sep 2020

     

     

    Pos Time Name Cat Cat Pos
    48 37:31 Paul Wishart Male 50-59 3
    85 39:19 Steve Selby Male 50-59 6
    91 39:37 Paul Whelpton Male 60-69 1
    155 42:16 Phil Grabsky Male 50-59 12

    Event Link

  • Aquathlon

    Eastbourne Aquathlon

    Sun 13 Sep 2020

    Net Pos Race No Name Chip Time Net Cat Pos Gender Net Gender Pos Team Swim Transition Run
    4 236 Alex Garrod 01:01:27 1 Male 4 Brighton Phoenix 00:22:31 00:01:03 00:37:52
    33 231 Barry Blackwell 01:22:17 4 Male 26 Brighton Phoenix 00:34:30 00:02:38 00:45:08

  • MultiSport

    Bewl Water Swimrun

    Sun 13 Sep 2020 (Bewl Water)

    10km Solo

    Run 1 1800m; Swim 1 440m; Run 2 500m; Swim 2 450m; Run 3 1800m; Swim 3 350m; Run 4 850m; Swim 4 250m; Run 5 850m; Swim 5 350m; Run 6 450m; Swim 6 440m; Run 7 1800m.

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:11 Matt Greenall
    8 1:22:04 Austen Hunter

     

  • Track and Field

    BFTTA Open

    Sat 12 Sep 2020 (Dagenham)

    100m Senior Men Heat 3

    Pos Perf Name AG
    1 10.43 PB Toby Harries U23

     

    200m Senior Men Heat 5

    Pos Perf Name AG
    1 21.21 SB Toby Harries U23

1-10 of 1761

Per page: