Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Reading Half Marathon

    Sun 7 Nov 2021

    Pos Name Chip time Gender Cat
    52 Simon Heath 01:13:34 M SEN
    87 Tom Hooper 01:16:59 M SEN
    115 Alex Garrod 01:18:37 M SEN
    123 Tom Clewley 01:18:50 M SEN
    131 Lewis Isaacs 01:19:23 M SEN
    170 Tim Jukes 01:21:54 M V40
    582 Daniel Simpkin 01:32:44 M SEN

  • Road Race

    Beckley 10K

    Sun 7 Nov 2021

    Pos Chip Time Name Gender Category Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
    10 00:39:47 Will Russell M Senior Male 10 3
    16 00:42:36 Phil Grabsky M Male Vet 55 15 1
    62 00:51:30 Terry Avey M Male Vet 70 49 1
    101 00:57:09 Sarah Russell F Female Vet 55 29 4
    125 01:01:55 Ella Grabsky F Senior Female 48 14

  • Trail

    Beachy Head Marathon

    Sun 24 Oct 2021

    Place Time Name Category
    62 03:40:51 Amelia Culshaw F V45
    175 04:03:39 Alison Moore SF
    615 04:49:28 Jack Armstrong SM
    782 05:04:48 Hannah Felton SF
    783 05:04:49 Lydia Felton SF
    878 05:13:16 Georgina Anderson F V35
    980 05:23:28 Robert Carr M V50
    1018 05:27:18 Sarah Russell F V55

  • Great South Run

    Sun 17 Oct 2021 (Portsmouth)

    Name Pos Finish Time
    Tom Hooper 49 00:57:36 PB
    Ed Plager 132 01:02:06

  • Trail

    Beachy Head Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Oct 2021

    Place Time Name Cat  
    78 01:59:30 Andrew Haslam Men V40  
    203 02:16:53 Conor Hickey Men V40  

  • Road Race

    Cabbage Patch 10

    Sun 17 Oct 2021

    Place Time Name Cat  
    3 00:49:21 Finn McNally Men Up to 39  

  • Road Race

    Oxford Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Oct 2021

    Overall Position

    Name

    Chiptime

    Category

    Category Position

    Gender

    Gender Position

    620

    Amy Gamblin

    01:35:34

    F20-24

    14

    f

    50

    1833

    Hannah Araniello

    01:48:10

    F20-24

    66

    f

    328

  • Road Race

    Amsterdam marathon

    Sun 17 Oct 2021

    POS NAME M/F CITY CATEGORY CHIP TIME
    1574

    Christopher Boakes

    M Brighton

    Msen

    03:22:14

  • Road Race

    Great South Run 5k

    Sat 16 Oct 2021 (Portsmouth)

    Name Pos Age & Gender Pos Finish Time
    Beth Kidger 7 1 00:16:23
    Ed Plager 17 2 00:18:02

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon

    Sun 10 Oct 2021

    Congratulations to Bobby Searle for her win! Great performances, all! 

    Pos Name Chip time Cat Cat pos   Gender pos
    10 Steven Frogley 01:15:04 MO30 7 m 10
    12 Lewis Isaacs 01:16:17 MO30 9 m 12
    17 Sebastien Behuret 01:19:27 MO30 12 m 17
    22 Stuart Roberts 01:20:06 MO40 2 m 22
    39 Bobby Searle 01:22:22 FO30 1 f 1
    41 Tim Jukes 01:22:41 MO40 8 m 41
    48 Joe Butler 01:23:29 MO50 1 m 48
    66 Daniel Simpkin 01:24:44 MSEN 13 m 64
    73 james rae 01:25:49 MO40 18 m 71
    110 Gary White 01:28:55 MO50 9 m 106
    120 Sibel Latchman 01:29:19 FO40 3 f 8
    125 Steve Selby 01:29:44 MO50 12 m 119
    132 Chris Boakes 01:29:49 MO30 50 m 123
    138 phil grabsky 01:30:05 MO50 14 m 129
    169 Jessica Stribbling 01:32:36 FO30 7 f 14
    182 Pete Goodman 01:33:13 MO40 53 m 174
    315 Andrew Haslam 01:38:59 MO40 103 m 314
    485 Luca Macchia 01:41:15 MSEN 74 m 384
    574 Lincoln Borgartz 01:46:10 MO50 87 m 570
    655 Amelia Culshaw 01:45:44 FO40 27 f 95
    656 Georgia Flowers 01:46:02 FO30 34 f 99
    1158 Terry Avey 01:56:32 MO70 2 m 962
    1179 Mona Sorensen 01:57:15 FO40 79 f 276
    1518 Emma Wrightman 02:04:01 FO30 113 f 413
    1781 Tracy Mitchell 02:09:22 FO50 70 f 519

1-10 of 1860

Per page: