Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    April Phoenix Virtual 10k

    Thu 23 Apr 2020 (Brighton)

    See news story.

    Comments Name 10k PB (before this virtual effort!) Date of virtual 10k Age on date of your virtual 10k Time in hrs: mins and secs of your virtual 10k Age grading % (thanks Geoff Pike!)
    Fastest time!! And a PB! Tony Rickwood 0:37:21 25/4/2020 45 0:37:17 79.10
    PB!! - first woman, 2nd fastest overall! Rachel Gorman 0:37:36 26/4/2020 29 0:37:23 81.10
    3rd fastest! Jon Clays 0:37:05 28/4/2020 39 0:37:32 75.00
      Paul Wishart 0:34:39   52 0:37:52 82.40
    PB!! Sam Garrity 0:41:01 22/4/2020 42 0:38:25 75.10
      Steve Selby 0:38:32   52 0:38:37 80.70
    PB!! Chris Augier 0:40:40 27/4/2020 30 0:38:38 69.70
      Toby Benham 0:37:29 24/4/2020 27 0:39:28 68.00
      Jim Whitelegg 0:38:42 26/4/2020 52 0:39:43 78.60
    PB!! Geoff Pike 0:41:55 26/4/2020 57 0:40:46 79.80
    PB!! Chelsey Hallam 0:41:05 28/4/2020 25 0:40:53 74.20
      Andrew Haslam 0:38:29 29/4/2020 41 0:41:19 69.30
      Amelia Culshaw 0:41:12 25/4/2020 47 0:41:47 80.00
    PB!! Christopher Boakes 0:44:16 27/4/2020 32 0:42:33 63.60
    Highest age %!! Samantha Leader   28/4/2020 52 0:42:44 83.20
    PB!! (weclomed non-Phoenix runner!) Joe McPherson 0:44:24 26/4/2020 46 0:42:51 69.40
    PB!! Alison Moore 0:45:50 24/4/2020 28 0:43:44 69.40
      Geoff Manns 0:41:10 26/4/2020 51 0:44:49 69.10
    PB!! Elin Williamson 0:45:07 26/4/2020 38 0:44:58 69.10
    PB!! Sibelius 0:48:50 25/4/2020 43 0:46:30 69.10
    PB!! Sara Burns 00.50.14 25/4/2020 45 0:47:03 69.60
      Kirsty B 0:43:20 28/4/2020 30 0:47:46 63.50
      Georgia Flowers 0:46:03 24/4/2020 34 0:49:15 62.00
      Liz Halliday 0:43:43 29/4/2020 57 0:49:46 76.30
      Valentina Avella 0:48:50 25/4/2020 39 0:50:46 61.50
    PB!! Eogan McKenna 0:55:00 26/4/2020 68 0:52:52 67.90
    PB!! Judith Matthews 0:54:57 26/4/2020 59 0:54:37 71.50
      Lisa Ebdon 0:49:26 29/4/2020 51 0:56:53 61.70
      Sarah Russell 0:58:30 25/4/2020 53 0:58:33 61.50
      Hannah Felton 0:55:43 24/4/2020 26 1:01:18 49.50
      Lydia Fellton 0:55:45 24/4/2020 23 01.01.19 49.50

  • Virtual

    Virtual National Road Relay Championships

    Sat 4 Apr 2020 (Online)

    Women's W50+ - 1st place: 1:36:25

    Samantha Leader (21:23),  Liz Halliday (24:24),  Tabitha Atkinson (24:30),  Tracy Mitchell (26:08)

     

    Men's 50+ - 8th place - 1:17:15

    Steve Selby (18:19),  Jim Whitelegg (18:48),  Geoff Pike (19:37),  Phil Grabsky (20:31)

     

    Vets: Women - 10th place - 2:06:38

    Erica Martin (19:44),  Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Elin Williamson (21:20),  Samantha Leader (21:23), Georgie Anderson (21:55),  Sibel Latchman (22:19)

     

    Women's Team - 11th place - 4:07:42

    Almi Nerurkar (17:40), Rachel Gorman (18:31),  Bobby Searle (19:33),  Erica Martin (19:44),  Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Chelsey Hallam (20:13),  Alison Moore (20:45),  Elin Williamson (21:20), Samantha Leader (21:23),  Georgie Anderson (21:55),  Sibel Latchman (22:19),  Valentina Avella (24:22)

     

    Women's 6 Stage - 18th place - 1:55:38

    Almi Nerurkar (17:40),  Rachel Gorman (18:31), Bobby Searle (19:33),  Erica Martin (19:44), Amelia Culshaw (19:57),  Chelsey Hallam (20:13)

     

    Men's Team - 29th place - 3:14:02

    Finn Mcnally (14:39),  Simon Heath (15:15), Declan Neary (15:34), Thomas Walker (16:07),  Reuben Hoyte (16:12),  Ash Dorrington (16:20),  Alex Cruttenden (16:30),  Nick Dawson (16:30), Joe Butler (16:39), Sean Butchers (16:42),  Tim Clarke (16:46),  Alex Garrod (16:48)

     

    Men's Vets - 41st - 1:52:31

    Joe Butler (16:39),  Steve Selby (18:19), Sam Garrity (18:37), Jim Whitelegg (18:48),  Geoff Pike (19:37), Phil Grabsky (20:31)

    GENDER NAME TIME PB
    M Finn McNally 14:39  
    M Simon Heath 15:15 PB
    M Declan Neary 15:36  
    M Ash Dorrington 16:02 PB
    M Alex Cruttenden 16:03  
    M Nick Dawson 16:03 PB
    M Thomas Walker 16:07  
    M Reuben Hoyt 16:12  
    M Joe Butler 16:39 PB
    M Sean Butchers 16:42  
    M Tim Clarke 16:46 PB
    M Jim Lathbury 16:51 PB
    M Ali Carter 16:59  
    W Almi Nerurkar 17:04  
    M Tom Hooper 17:14  
    M Oliver Johnson 17:18  
    M Jonny McCormick 17:28  
    M Tim Jukes 17:34  
    M Tom Clewley 17:44  
    M Jon Clays 17:48 PB
    W Rachel Gorman 18:03  
    M Paul Wishhart 18:12  
    M Steve Selby 18:19 PB
    M Toby Bentham 18:22 PB
    M Rich Newham 18:26 PB
    M Paul Weir 18:30  
    M Sam Garrity 18:37 PB
    M Jim Whitelegg 18:48 PB
    M Darryl Hards 18:52  
    M Chris Augier 18:54 PB
    M Austen Hunter 19:13  
    M Sebastian Behuret 19:17  
    W Bobby Searle 19:33  
    M Geoff Pike 19:37  
    W Erica Martin 19:44  
    W Amelia Culshaw 19:57  
    W Chelsey Hallam 20:13  
    M Phil Grabsky 20:31  
    M Pete Goodman 20:44  
    W Alison Moore 20:45  
    W Elin Williamson 21:02  
    W Samantha Leader 21:23  
    W Georgie anderson 21:55  
    W Sibel Latchman 22:25  
    W Taff Atkinson 24:03  
    W Valentina Avella 24:22  
    W Liz Haliday 24:24  
    W Tracy Mitchell 26:08  
    W Lisa Ebdon 26:46  
    W Jude Mathews 26:56  
    W Lydia Felton 27:15  
    W Hannah Felton 29:02  


    NB some submitted times are still not appearing on the Opentrack results page and we have included some 'unofficial' results as well.

  • Trail

    Moyleman Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Lewes)

    Marathon

    Position

    Name

    Time

    23

    Tim Jones

    03:57:55

    29

    Jim Whitelegg

    04:01:36

    66

    Pete Goodman

    04:29:09

    76

    Karn Sandilands

    04:37:24

     

    Relay

    Position

    Name

    Split

    Time

    41

    Hildi Mitchell / Catherine Page

    02:36:09

    05:07:42

  • Road Race

    Bath Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Bath)

    Place Name Time
    8 Finn McNally 01:06:35

  • Road Race

    Falmouth Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Cornwall)

    Place Name Category Chip time
    177 Charlotte Matthews Female 17-34 01:49:09
    460 Judith Matthews Female 55-59 02:22:09

  • Trail

    Endurance Life Half Marathon

    Sat 14 Mar 2020 (Birling Gap, Sussex)

    Position

    Name

    Gun Time

    5

    Tim Jukes

    01:40:34

    35

    Andrew Haslam

    01:57:09

  • Cross Country

    English Schools XC Championships 2020

    Sat 14 Mar 2020 (Sefton Park, Liverpool)

    Senior boys (6.7k)

    Position Name Time
    17 Leo Brewer 21.45

    Senior girls (4.4k)

    Position Name Time
    60 Millie Dickinson 17.39
    198 Amy Lennard 19.46
    235 Mia Edwards 20.18

     

  • Road Race

    Cambridge Half Marathon

    Sun 8 Mar 2020 (Cambridge)

    Pos.

    Chip time

    Participant

    Category

    1046

    1:32:55

    Garry Judd

    (M) 45-49

  • Cross Country

    UK CAU Inter Counties XC

    Sat 7 Mar 2020 (Loughborough)

    Senior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    79 Simon Heath 00:42:12

     

    U17 Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    73 Milly Dickinson 00:23:56

     

    U15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    216 Benjamin Connolly 00:17:26

     

    U13 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    136 Corbin Bailey 00:15:01
    166 Matthew Noakes 00:15:14

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Half Marathon

    Sun 1 Mar 2020

    Pos Chip time Name Category
    12 1.26.00 Toby Benham Senior men
    81 1.37.34 Jacob Tupper Senior men
    149 1.44.31 Alison Moore Senior women
    564 2.10.13 Gary Wilson Vet men 50-59

     

1-10 of 1733

Per page: