Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Virtual, Trail

    Club Virtual Black Cap Handicap

    Sun 15 Nov 2020

    NAME

    Virtual Start time from estimate

    Virtual Finish line Time

    Actual Time

    EST BC5 @ 0.85

    EST 10K

    Notes

    Andrew Brooks

    00:21:07

    00:58:48

    00:37:41

    00:38:53

    00:45:45

    Handicap winner

    Donald MacLellan

    00:23:14

    00:58:49

    00:35:35

    00:36:46

    00:43:15

     

    Tim Jones

    00:24:31

    00:59:00

    00:34:29

    00:35:29

    00:41:45

     

    Jess Stribbling

    00:19:37

    00:59:00

    00:39:23

    00:40:22

    00:47:30

     

    James Lathbury

    00:28:33

    00:59:01

    00:30:28

    00:31:27

    00:37:00

    Fastest male

    Geoff Pike

    00:24:31

    00:59:07

    00:34:36

    00:35:29

    00:41:45

     

    Jon Clays

    00:28:33

    00:59:09

    00:30:36

    00:31:27

    00:37:00

     

    Samantha Leader

    00:22:23

    00:59:19

    00:36:56

    00:37:37

    00:44:15

    Fastest female

    Matt Greenall

    00:26:26

    00:59:25

    00:32:59

    00:33:35

    00:39:30

     

    Sibel Latchman

    00:21:19

    00:59:25

    00:38:06

    00:38:41

    00:45:30

     

    Sara Burns

    00:20:54

    00:59:32

    00:38:38

    00:39:06

    00:46:00

     

    Dave Powell

    00:28:33

    01:00:02

    00:31:29

    00:31:27

    00:37:00

     

    Eogan McKenna

    00:07:18

    01:00:05

    00:52:47

    00:52:42

    01:02:00

     

    Richard Thompson

    00:22:23

    01:00:07

    00:37:44

    00:37:37

    00:44:15

     

    Jim Whitelegg

    00:24:56

    01:00:09

    00:35:13

    00:35:04

    00:41:15

     

    Erica Martin

    00:23:01

    01:00:12

    00:37:10

    00:36:59

    00:43:30

     

    Dan Allen

    00:20:16

    01:00:16

    00:40:00

    00:39:44

    00:46:45

     

    Andy Bone

    00:22:10

    01:00:16

    00:38:06

    00:37:49

    00:44:30

     

    Liz Halliday

    00:18:21

    01:00:23

    00:42:02

    00:41:39

    00:49:00

     

    Kate Hunt

    00:02:12

    01:00:30

    00:58:18

    00:57:48

    01:08:00

     

    Toby Benham

    00:26:26

    01:00:34

    00:34:09

    00:33:35

    00:39:30

     

    Barry Blackwell

    00:24:31

    01:00:36

    00:36:05

    00:35:29

    00:41:45

     

    Phil Grabsky

    00:24:05

    01:00:49

    00:36:44

    00:35:55

    00:42:15

     

    Gill Checkley

    00:19:12

    01:01:00

    00:41:48

    00:40:48

    00:48:00

     

    Lisa Ebdon

    00:14:06

    01:01:07

    00:47:01

    00:45:54

    00:54:00

     

    Alex Cruttenden

    00:30:15

    01:01:10

    00:30:55

    00:29:45

    00:35:00

     

    Hannah Felton

    00:08:09

    01:01:10

    00:53:01

    00:51:51

    01:01:00

     

    Pete Goodman

    00:23:52

    01:01:12

    00:37:19

    00:36:07

    00:42:30

     

    Renee van der Most

    00:03:54

    01:01:16

    00:57:22

    00:56:06

    01:06:00

     

    Steve Selby

    00:26:38

    01:01:20

    00:34:42

    00:33:22

    00:39:15

     

    Tony Rickwood

    00:27:16

    01:01:29

    00:34:13

    00:32:44

    00:38:30

     

    Ravi Clark

    00:24:18

    01:01:43

    00:37:25

    00:35:42

    00:42:00

     

    Malcolm Kemp

    00:21:07

    01:01:48

    00:40:41

    00:38:53

    00:45:45

     

    Lydia Felton

    00:09:51

    01:01:49

    00:51:58

    00:50:09

    00:59:00

     

    Chris Augier

    00:27:29

    01:01:56

    00:34:27

    00:32:31

    00:38:15

     

    Elin Williamson

    00:21:45

    01:02:01

    00:40:16

    00:38:15

    00:45:00

     

    Paul Whelpton

    00:26:13

    01:02:20

    00:36:07

    00:33:47

    00:39:45

     

    Andy Parle

    00:24:43

    01:02:43

    00:37:59

    00:35:16

    00:41:30

     

    Jude Matthews

    00:12:49

    01:02:55

    00:50:05

    00:47:11

    00:55:30

     

    Amelia Culshaw

    00:24:18

    01:03:25

    00:39:07

    00:35:42

    00:42:00

     

    Olle Akesson

    00:23:40

    01:03:40

    00:40:00

    00:36:20

    00:42:45

     

    Georgie Andreson

    00:21:45

    01:03:40

    00:41:55

    00:38:15

    00:45:00

     

    Andrew Haig

    00:20:03

    01:05:38

    00:45:35

    00:39:57

    00:47:00

     

    Jason Miles

    00:18:21

    01:06:24

    00:48:03

    00:41:39

    00:49:00

     

  • Virtual, Trail

    South Downs Way virtual relay

    Sat 6 Jun 2020

    Leg Start point Turn at Total Distance Runner Name Team Time Phit Phoenix Phab Phoenix
    1A Beachyhead 3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone
    6.98 Amelia Culshaw Phit Phoenix 01:03:47 01:03:47  
    1A Beachyhead 3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone
    6.98 Liz Halliday Phab Phoenix 01:10:08   01:10:08
    1B Exceat 2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone
    5.52 Lizzy Miles Phit Phoenix 00:49:39 00:49:39  
    1B Exceat 2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone
    5.52 James Miles Phab Phoenix 00:45:23   00:45:23
    2A Exceat 2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5.74 Erica Martin Phit Phoenix 00:55:33 00:55:33  
    2A Exceat 2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5.74 Alex Bonzi Phab Phoenix 00:49:16   00:49:16
    2B Bo Peep Bostal (top) 2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5 Jon Mitchell Phit Phoenix 00:46:10 00:46:10  
    2B Bo Peep Bostal (top) 2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5 Hildi Mitchell Phab Phoenix 00:48:04   00:48:04
    3 Bo Peep Bostal (top) 4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA
    9.26 James Lathbury Phit Phoenix 01:09:51 01:09:51  
    3 Bo Peep Bostal (top) 4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA
    9.26 Chris Augier Phab Phoenix 01:06:01   01:06:01
    4A Itford Farm 3.75 miles west 7.5 Dan Allen Phit Phoenix 01:05:58 01:05:58  
    4A Itford Farm 3.75 miles west 7.5 Paul Whelpton Phab Phoenix 00:59:21   00:59:21
    4B A27 Housedean Farm 3.25 miles east 6.5 Rachel Gorman Phit Phoenix 00:50:58 00:50:58  
    4B A27 Housedean Farm 3.25 miles east 6.5 Richard Thompson Phab Phoenix 00:53:10   00:53:10
    5A A27 Housedean Farm 2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate
    5.48 Tony Rickwood Phit Phoenix 00:40:28 00:40:28  
    5A A27 Housedean Farm 2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate
    5.48 Olle Akesson Phab Phoenix 00:39:35   00:39:35
    5B Ditchling Beacon gate 2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate
    4.58 Lydia Felton Phit Phoenix 00:46:14 00:46:14  
    5B Ditchling Beacon gate 2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate
    4.58 Hannah Felton Phab Phoenix 00:48:54   00:48:54
    6A Ditchling Beacon 2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)
    5.7 Bobby Searle Phit Phoenix 00:42:55 00:42:55  
    6A Ditchling Beacon 2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)
    5.7 Malcolm Kemp Phab Phoenix 00:47:01   00:47:01
    6B Saddlescombe Farm 2.03 miles east
    A2732.03 miles east
    A273
    4.06 Geoff Manns & Eogan McKenna (again) Phit Phoenix 0:32:43
    0:47:320:32:43
    0:47:32
    00:40:07  
    6B Saddlescombe Farm 2.03 miles east
    A2742.03 miles east
    A274
    4.06 Eogan McKenna & Geoff Pike Phab Phoenix 0:47:19 0:33:43   00:40:31
    7A Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)
    2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill
    5.5 Georgia Flowers Phit Phoenix 00:51:37 00:51:37  
    7A Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)
    2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill
    5.5 Tom Hooper Phab Phoenix 00:41:02   00:41:02
    7B A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)
    2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill
    5 Pete Goodman Phit Phoenix 00:41:26 00:41:26  
    7B A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)
    2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill
    5 Sarah Russell Phab Phoenix 00:54:21   00:54:21
    8A A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)
    3.32 miles west
    Roundhill3.32 miles west
    Roundhill
    6.64 Jon Clays Phit Phoenix 00:43:25 00:43:25  
    8A A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)
    3.32 miles west
    Roundhill3.32 miles west
    Roundhill
    6.64 Malcolm Hughes Phab Phoenix 00:53:15   00:53:15
    8B Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    3.25 miles east
    Roundhill3.25 miles east
    Roundhill
    6.5 Georgie Anderson Phit Phoenix 00:54:55 00:54:55  
    8B Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    3.25 miles east
    Roundhill3.25 miles east
    Roundhill
    6.5 Gina McGeever & Phil Grabsky Phab Phoenix 00:58:53 00:52:39.000   00:55:46
    9 Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park
    8.5 Samantha Leader Phit Phoenix 01:11:32 01:11:32  
    9 Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park
    8.5 Elin Williamson Phab Phoenix 01:11:32   01:11:32
                     
                     
                  13:54:35 14:03:20

  • Trail

    Moyleman Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Lewes)

    Marathon

    Position

    Name

    Time

    23

    Tim Jones

    03:57:55

    29

    Jim Whitelegg

    04:01:36

    66

    Pete Goodman

    04:29:09

    76

    Karn Sandilands

    04:37:24

     

    Relay

    Position

    Name

    Split

    Time

    41

    Hildi Mitchell / Catherine Page

    02:36:09

    05:07:42

  • Trail

    Endurance Life Half Marathon

    Sat 14 Mar 2020 (Birling Gap, Sussex)

    Position

    Name

    Gun Time

    5

    Tim Jukes

    01:40:34

    35

    Andrew Haslam

    01:57:09

  • Trail

    Dark Star River Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Shoreham)

    Place

    Name

    Time

    3

    Tobias Bremer

    3:41:37.8

    24

    Samantha Leader

    4:17:24.9

  • Trail

    Downland Devil 9

    Sun 1 Dec 2019 (Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    103 1:19:19 Gina McGeever
    196 1:36:02 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Trail

    Beachy Head Marathon and 10k

    Sat 26 Oct 2019

    Marathon

    Pos Time Name
    112 4:05:46 Richard Thompson
    160 4:16:14 Andrew Haslam
    358 4:41:41 Phil Grabsky
    1241 6:00:52 Hannah Felton
    1242 6:00:52 Lydia Felton

    10k

    Pos Time Name
    8 39:29 Tim Jukes
    11 41:23 Olle Akesson
    72 49:51 Alison Moore
    274 1:00:39 Taff Atkinson
    332 1:02:41 Tracey Mitchell

     

  • Trail

    Downslink Ultra

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    54 6:34:23 Geoff Pike

     

  • Trail

    Wakehurst Willow 8k

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Wakehurst)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    45 5 (m45) 37:26 Andrew Neighbour

     

  • Trail

    Weald Ultra 50k Challenge

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (East Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    36 5:20:25 Tobias Bremer

     

1-10 of 12

Per page: