Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    English Schools XC Championships 2020

    Sat 14 Mar 2020 (Sefton Park, Liverpool)

    Senior boys (6.7k)

    Position Name Time
    17 Leo Brewer 21.45

    Senior girls (4.4k)

    Position Name Time
    60 Millie Dickinson 17.39
    198 Amy Lennard 19.46
    235 Mia Edwards 20.18

     

  • Cross Country

    UK CAU Inter Counties XC

    Sat 7 Mar 2020 (Loughborough)

    Senior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    79 Simon Heath 00:42:12

     

    U17 Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    73 Milly Dickinson 00:23:56

     

    U15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    216 Benjamin Connolly 00:17:26

     

    U13 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    136 Corbin Bailey 00:15:01
    166 Matthew Noakes 00:15:14

  • Cross Country

    The National Cross Country Championships

    Sat 22 Feb 2020 (Nottingham)

    Junior Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    8 Almi Nerurkar 00:27:03


    Junior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    28 Leo Brewer 00:39:19


    Under 15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    134 Benjamin Connolly 00:19:17
    231 Ravi Clark 00:20:26

     

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (4)

    Sat 8 Feb 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Final position team medals

    Under 17 women - first

    Senior men - second

    Under 13 boys - third

    Senior women - third

     

     Under 11 boys

    Pos Time Name
    5 4.43 Raffaele Barra
    11 4.51 Louie Pegley
    12 4.55 Lewis Wilby
    17 5.07 Samson Blondy

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 14.35 Greta Hunter
    21 14.39 Thalia Parker

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 12.28 Raphael Reed
    12 12.5 Matthew Noakes
    20 13.27 Vinnie Pegley

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    16 21.29 Lily Crossman
    17 21.35 Amelie Parker
    19 22 Sophie Akilade

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    10 16.54 Ben Connolly
    15 17.15 Finley Jones
    20 17.53 Ravi Clark
    31 18.49 James Fonteyn

    Under 17, Under 20 and Vet women

    Pos Time Name
    8 21.54 Millie Dickinson
    20 23.22 Amy Lennard
    34 24.42 Flora Davies
    40 26.02 Abi Jacobs
    42 26.2 Madeleine Parmar
    44 26.37 Amelia Culshaw
    64 30.29 Valentina Avella
    69 32.28 Sarah Russell
    70 32.52 Tracy Mitchell
    73 33.07 Victoria Abu-Khadir
    74 33.11 Judith Matthews

    Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Time Name
    17 31.37 Alex Garrod
    18 31.48 David Powell
    27 32.43 Stewart Gregory
    28 32.47 Tim Jukes
    30 32.56 Paul Weir
    37 33.46 Tom Clewley
    46 34.32 Sean Butchers
    53 35.08 Austin Hunter
    70 37.42 Andy Bone
    91 40.48 Josh Rainier
    102 43.23 Foster Cunliffe
    106 44.27 Alex Raghunath
    109 45.18 Sam Hargreaves

     

  • Cross Country

    SEAA XC Champs

    Sat 25 Jan 2020 (Parliament Hill London)

    SENIOR MEN

    POS

    TEAM NAME

    TOTAL SCORE

    17

    BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC

    1191

     

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    42

    Simon Heath

    00:51:10

    204

    David Powell

    00:56:45

    212

    Ash Dorrington

    00:57:00

    236

    Alex Garrod

    00:57:28

    238

    David Carter

    00:57:29

    259

    Tom Hooper

    00:58:12

    302

    Alex Cruttenden

    00:59:13

    371

    Ali Carter

    01:00:38

    556

    Sean Butchers

    01:04:17

    619

    Austen Hunter

    01:05:29

     

    UNDER 20 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    24

    Naomi Fonteyn

    00:28:09

     

    UNDER 17 MEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    184

    Cassius Hebden

    00:29:08

     

    UNDER 17 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    47

    Milly Dickinson

    00:21:49

    101

    Mia Edwards

    00:24:27

    111

    Madelaine Parmar

    00:25:09

     

     

    UNDER 15 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    100

    Finley Jones

    00:16:25

    236

    Ravi Clark

    00:18:09

    263

    Ben Power

    00:18:39

     

    UNDER 15 GIRLS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    180

    Aiofe Edwards

    00:21:07

     

    UNDER 13 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    72

    Corbin Bailey

    00:12:54

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Masters XC Champs

    Sat 18 Jan 2020 (Coombes farm Lancing)

    Individual: Gold (M50) for Dave Powell and Bronze (M60) for Paul Whelpton

    Team: Silver M40, Bronze M50 and Bronze M60 

    050 & O60 MEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    1

    28.25

    455

    David

    Powell

    17

    32.16

    390

    Paul

    Whelpton

    23

    33.23

    457

    Jim

    Whitelegg

    29

    34.13

    456

    Steve

    Selby

    30

    34.24

    447

    Lance

    Bellers

    34

    34.36

    451

    Phil

    Grabsky

    40

    35.22

    454

    Geoff

    Pike

    41

    35.24

    452

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    42

    35.26

    450

    Andrew

    Bunt

    47

    36.23

    448

    Barry

    Blackwell

    50

    36.57

    387

    Dan

    Allen

    55

    37.25

    453

    Mike

    Townley

    63

    38.16

    389

    Malcolm

    Kemp

    67

    38.57

    388

    Andrew

    Haig

    035, O45 & O55 WOMEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    16

    34.00

    595

    Erica

    Martin

    20

    34.42

    693

    Samantha

    Leader

    54

    42.24

    594

    Valentina

    Avella

    74

    48.22

    487

    Judith

    Matthews

     

    040 MEN

     

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    10

    29.44

    651

    Tim

    Jukes

    11

    29.49

    649

    Alex

    Bonzi

    12

    29.57

    650

    Matthew

    Greenall

    29

    32.55

    653

    Tom

    Sanderson

    38

    35.09

    652

    James

    Rae

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Senior XC Champs

    Sat 4 Jan 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    17 14.12 Imogen Read
    33 15.01 Thalia Parker
    40 16.00 Molly Edwards
    44 16.11 Jahnvi Choksi
    46 16.27 May Powell
    47 16.31 Yuuna Barra

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 12.22 Corbin Bailey
    16 12.48 Maxillion Simpson
    20 13.01 Raphael Reed
    29 13.19 Matthew Noakes

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 19.54 Sara Hughes
    19 20.36 Aoife Edwards
    20 20.55 Amelie Parker

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    17 16.56 Finley Jones
    29 18.13 Jaymes Fonteyn
    40 20.07 Ravi Clark

    Under 17 + Under 20 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 20.50 Milly Dickinson
    5 20.52 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    6 20.53 Alice Wright
    9 21.31 Naomi Fonteyn
    16 24.09 Charlotte Mathews
    19 24.26 Madelaine Parmar
    23 24.52 Jessica Farrant
    25 25.09 Mia Edwards
    27 26.16 Connie Jankowski

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    23 20.59 Cassisus Hebden

    Senior women

    Pos Time Name
    2 40.19 Beth Kidger
    15 46.21 Bobby Searle
    21 49.04 Samantha Leader
    22 49.38 Chelsey Hallam
    24 50.21 Amelia Culshaw
    31 53.13 Gill Checkley
    33 54.39 Alison Moore
    43 61.52 Valentina Avella
    49 69.32 Sarah Russell
    51 70.48 Judith Matthews

    Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    7 35.56 Simon Heath
    15 37.36 Reuben Hoyte
    16 37.43 Thomas Walker
    29 39.39 Nick Dawson
    30 39.44 Paul Weir
    33 40.05 David Powell
    36 40.40 Jonny McCormack
    40 41.12 Tom Hooper
    46 42.23 Ali Carter
    50 42.41 Matthew Greenall
    51 42.47 Sean Butchers
    53 43.02 Tim Jukes
    55 43.06 Joe Butler
    56 43.14 Jack Donaghy
    84 50.19 Malcolm Hughes
    87 51.29 Dan Allen

     

     

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Masters and Inter-County XC Champs

    Sat 7 Dec 2019 (Oxford)

    Masters o70

    Pos Time Name
    3 29:22 Malcolm Kemp
    5 30:18 Andrew Haig

    Masters o65

    Pos Time Name
    1 37:30 Paul Whelpton

    Inter county U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    40 11:47 Matthew Noakes
    50 11:49 Raphael Reed
    64 11:57 Corbin Bailey

    Women U17

    Pos Time Name
    13 18:47 Milly Dickinson
    22 19:14 Poppy Palmer-Malins

    Women U20

    Pos Time Name
    16 25:19 Naomi Fonteyn
    39 31:21 Amy Gamblin

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (3)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019 (Stanmer)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:07 Louie Pegley
    9 8:22 Raffaele Barra
    12 8:28 Jake Pursey
    13 8:28 Lewis Wilby
    31 9:08 Ajay Dohl
    35 9:22 Felix Doyle

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 9:13 Katherine Haslip
    5 9:15 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    8 11:59 Matthew Noakes
    11 12:09 Raphael Reed
    14 12:18 Corbin Bailey
    18 12:27 Max Simpson
    35 13:01 Vinnie Pegley
    61 15:40 Dominic Francis
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 2 33 pts
    Phoenix B 13 114 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 2 105 pts
    Phoenix B 16 438 pts

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 13:44 Imogen Read
    23 14:00 Elfin Sandilands
    35 14:51 Yuuna Barra
    36 14:53 Molly Edwards
    37 14:55 May Powell
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 8 78 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 11 293 pts

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:21 Ben Connolly
    19 15:33 Finley Jones
    22 15:44 James Fonteyn
    23 15:45 Ravi Clark
    44 17:50 Finley Hawkins
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 4 43 pts
    Phoenix B 15 139 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 5 152 pts
    Phoenix B 15 443 pts

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 17:489 Aoife Edwards
    14 17:51 Lola Davies
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 7 68 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 7 212 pts

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    27 21:27 Cassius Hebden
    28 21:42 Eddie Harrison

    Under 17, Senior and Vet women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    11   2 20:53 Milly Dickinson
    19   4 21:10 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    36   7 22:31 Alice Wright
    47   9 23:45 Mia Edwards
    49     23:50 Gabriella Kyriacou
    50   10 23:51 Flora Davis
    70     25:30 Amy Gamblin
    71     25:38 Abi Jacobs
    74 33    26:03 Deb Friis
    83     27:12 Emma Knight
    85 38   27:25 Liz Halliday
    102 51   29:18 Taff Atkinson
    108 56   30:33 Sarah Russell
    113     31:48 Amaani Al-Azzawi
    Team Pos Race 3   Current  League standing
    Div 1 Seniors        
    Phx A 4th 113 pts 3 177 pts
    Div 2 Seniors        
    Phx B 9th 169 pts 7 382 pts
    Phx C 11 228 pts 9 565 pts
    Phx D 19 295 pts 10 702 pts
    Phx E 26 385 pts 22 923 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 12 122 pts 11 326 pts
    Phx B 25 222 pts 24 605 pts
    U17        
    Phx A 1 13 pts 1 36 pts
    Phx B 3 47 pts 4 157 pts

    Under 20, Senior and Vet Men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name  
    2   28:10 Leo Brewer  
    9   28:52 Simon Heath  
    20   29:50 Thomas Walker  
    30   30:51 Milan Watson  
    37   31:07 Paul Weir  
    41   31:17 Nick Dawson  
    48 10 31:45 Dave Carter  
    55   32:20 Tom Hooper  
    56   32:22 Lewis Isaacs  
    59   32:30 Ali Carter  
    62   32:44 Jack Donaghy  
    67   33:13 Sean Butchers  
    71 18 33:31 Tim Jukes  
    72   33:42 Ben Lewis  
    77 20 33:53 Matt Greenall  
    139 68 39:22 Chris Berry  
    190   51:48 Alex Raghunath  
    Team  Race Pos Race Pts League Pos League pts
    Div 1        
    Phx A 2 139 pts 2 487 pts
    Div 2        
    Phx B 2 218 pts 2 751 pts
    Div 3        
    Phx C 2 272 pts 6 1231 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 4 48 pts 4 186 pts

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (2)

    Sat 9 Nov 2019 (Stanmer Park)

                       
    U11 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    10 9.44 212 Isabella Paulson-Jones PHX        
    24 10.27 216 Ella Lake PHX        
    U13 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    24 14.08 181 Imogen Read PHX        
    26 14.15 296 Elfin Sandylands PHX        
    34 14.41 276 Greta Hunter PHX        
    38 14.58 273 May  Powell PHX        
    39 14.59 277 Thalia Parker PHX        
    40 15.02 239 Molly Edwards PHX        
    46 15.29 263 Jahnvi Choksi PHX        
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points      
    9 Brighton Phoenix 'A' 24 26 34 84      
                       
    U15 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    15 18.16 240 Aoife Edwards PHX        
    17 18.25 302 Lola Davies PHX        
    30 20.52 257 Lily  Crossman PHX        
                       
    Pos Team 1 2 3   Points      
    7 Brighton Phoenix 15 17 30   62      
                       
    U17,U20, Senior & Veteran  Women                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club  Age Group Vet U17  
    1 19.20 305 Beth Kidger PHX S      
    5 21.04 260 Milly Dickinson PHX U17   2  
    9 21.23 338 Poppy Palmer-Malins PHX U17   4  
    18 22.10 529 Naomi Fonteyn PHX U20      
    23 22.27 317 Alice Wright PHX U17   6  
    31 22.52 602 Bobby Searle PHX S      
    36 23.10 241 Mia Edwards PHX U17 18 10  
    45 23.43 596 Gabriella Kyriacou PHX S      
    50 23.55 321 Flora Davis PHX U17   16  
    57 24.34 316 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17   20  
    58 24.35 559 Katherine Watts PHX S      
    59 24.36 329 Amy Gamblin PHX U20      
    68 25.25 553 Abi Jacobs PHX S      
    70 25.34 603 Amy Lennard PHX U17   22  
    77 26.18 552 Eleanor Keeler PHX S      
    81 26.57 556 Hannah Gardner PHX S      
    88 27.27 572 Liz Halliday PHX O55 42    
    94 27.42 235 Deb Friis PHX O45 47    
    95 27.43 555 Emma Knight PHX U20      
    104 28.49 549 Valentina Avella PHX O35 56    
    115 30.45 554 Victoria Abu-Khdair PHX S      
    119 31.04 548 Sarah Russell PHX O45 66    
    120 31.10 558 Jessica Shaw PHX U20      
    125 32.43 575 Judith Matthews PHX O55 71    
                       
    Team Result                
      Team   1 2 3 4   Points  
      Division 1              
    1 Brighton Phoenix A 1 5 9 18   33  
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
      Division 2              
    4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 23 31 36     90  
    10 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 45 50 57     152  
    11 Brighton Phoenix 'D' 58 59 68     185  
    13 Brighton Phoenix 'E' 70 77 81     228  
    18 Brighton Phoenix 'F' 88 94 95     277  
    Veteran Women              
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
    9 Brighton Phoenix 18 42 47     107  
    22 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 56 66 71     193  
    Under 17 Women              
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
    1 Brighton Phoenix 2 4 6     12  
    4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 10 16 20     46  
                       
    U11 Boys                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    1 8.13 18 Jake Pursey PHX        
    5 8.25 58 Louie Pegley PHX        
    9 8.33 79 Raffaele Barra PHX        
    15 8.40 108 Sean Powell PHX        
    18 8.45 65 Lewis Wilby PHX        
    22 8.49 95 Josh Laws PHX        
    28 9.00 51 Otis Carter PHX        
    29 9.05 45 Ajay Dhol PHX        
    36 9.21 62 Felix Doyle PHX        
    38 9.49 127 Archie Maber-Yates PHX        
                       
    Under 13 Boy                
    Pos+A6:K39 Time Num Name   Club        
    10 12.14 41 Matthew Noakes PHX        
    11 12.21 129 Corbin Bailey PHX        
    12 12.22 40 Raphael Reed PHX        
    16 12.44 59 Vinnie Pegley PHX        
                       
    Team Result                
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points    
    2 Brighton Phoenix 10 11 12   33    
    18 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 16 66 66   148    
                       
    U15 Boys                
                       
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club        
    1 14.44 125 Ben Connolly PHX        
    12 15.17 60 Finley Jones PHX        
    35 16.54 356 Ben Power PHX        
    44 17.42 126 Finley Hawkins PHX        
    51 19.29 355 Charlie Paton PHX        
    52 19.51 354 Alfie Paton PHX        
    54 21.39 366 Woody Rickwood PHX        
                       
    Team Result                
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points    
    5 Brighton Phoenix 1 12 35   48    
    16 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 44 51 52   147    
                       
    U17 Men                
                       
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club        
    34 23.25 358 Eddie Harrison PHX        
    36 24.30 381 Leo Taylor PHX        
    38 26.52 397 Linus Turner PHX        
                       
    Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men            
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club Age Group Vets    
    16 30.59 487 Milan Watson PHX S      
    23 31.45 421 Dave Carter PHX O40 7    
    27 32.02 462 Paul Weir PHX S      
    34 32.35 383 Nick Dawson PHX S      
    35 32.35 463 Tom Hooper PHX S      
    38 32.48 385 Ali Carter PHX S      
    42 33.00 486 Tom Clewley PHX S      
    52 33.34 488 Sean Butchers PHX S      
    61 34.21 402 Ben Lewis PHX S      
    72 35.20 365 Tony Rickwood PHX O40 26    
    85 35.45 628 Ben Watts PHX S      
    90 36.22 437 Tom Sanderson PHX O40 38    
    94 36.47 468 Alex James PHX S      
    106 37.53 612 James Rae PHX O40 48    
    117 40.07 465 Adam Harley PHX S      
    125 40.59 372 Chris Berry PHX O60 61    
    142 43.16 494 Malcolm Kemp PHX O70 77    
    144 43.28 472 Josh Rainier PHX S      
    145 43.3 471 Foster Cunliffe PHX S      
    151 44.08 467 Alfie Judge PHX S      
                       
    Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Points
      Division 1                
    2 Brighton Phoenix  16 23 27 34 35 38   173
                       
      Division 2 1 2 3 4        
    3 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 42 52 61 72       227
                       
      Division 3 1 2 3 4        
    6 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 85 90 94 106       375
                       
      Veterans  1 2 3          
    6 Brighton Phoenix 7 26 38         71
                       
                       

1-10 of 279

Per page: