Results_

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Sat 20 Apr 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Some top performances in the Crawley Open and wins from Benjamin and Almi in 1500s in the respective age and from Dan in 400s. Well done.

    Distance Category Position Name  Time
    1500m   U15B  1 Benjamin Connolly   04:31:50
             
    1500m SM  4 Brodie Denholm   04.18.75
             
    1500m U17W 5 Milly Dickinson   05:01.11
             
    400m SM 1 Dan Stepney  50.42
             
    800m U13B 3 Raphael Reed 2:29:02
    800m U13B 6 Matthew Noakes 2:32:57
    800m U13B 10 Vincent Pegley   02:42:29
             
    800m U15B 6 Finley Jones 02:26:14
    800m U15B 8 Jaymes Fonteyn 02:30:17
             
    800m U20W 1 Almi Nerurkar 02:19:04
    800m U20W 4 Naomi Fonteyn  02:26:50

  • Track and Field

    Watford Open Graded Meeting

    Wed 17 Apr 2019

    800m women

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:17.03 Milly Dickinson

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:00.46 Brodie Denholm

  • Track and Field

    Southern Athletics League Division 3SE

    Sat 13 Apr 2019

    400m

    Pos Time Name
    3 57.2 Tom Mackman

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Sun 7 Apr 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    1500m race 5 (men)

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:59.51 George Mills
    4 4:33.77 Brodie Denholm

    60m U11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    1 9.55 Martha Challis

    300m men

    Pos Time Name
    3 36.98 Dan Stepney

    150m U11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    5 24.52 Martha Challis

    600m U15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 1:42.20 Finley Jones

    Long Jump U11 girls

    Pos Dist Name
    5 2.76 Martha Challis

     

  • Track and Field

    Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow Spring Open

    Sun 7 Apr 2019

    400 Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    1 48.72 (PB) Toby Harries

     

  • Track and Field

    World Masters Athletics Championships Indoor TORUN (POL)

    Sun 24 Mar 2019

     

    Some more spectacular performances on the world stage by Steve Atkinson.

    M50 1500M
    Heat 1   3rd   4:31.74
    Final   8th   4:29.19

    M50 800M
    Heat 1   3rd   2:09.50
    Final   6th   2:05.68 (that's a PB by 2 seconds and 93% age grading!)

    Great stuff Steve

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    London Universites & Colleges Championships

    Sat 23 Mar 2019

    Men's 5000

    Pos Time Name
    3 15:35.50 (PB) Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Championships

    Sat 9 Mar 2019

    Well done Steve on your  Bronze (s)

    Event Perf Name   Pos AG    
    800m 02:08.4 Steve Atkinson 3                      V50 Lee Valley 10-Mar-19
    1500m 04:33.2 Steve Atkinson

     V50 Lee Valley 09-Mar-19

  • Track and Field

    European Indoor Athletics Championships

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

    Well done Robbie

     1500 Mens Heats - Heat 2

    01.03.2019
    Rk Athletes Nationality Mar
    3 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 03:43.1
           
    1500m Men - Final
    Rk Athletes Nationality Mar
    8 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 03:47.1

     

    FULL RESULTS

  • Track and Field

    Spar British Indoor Championships

    Sat 9 Feb 2019

     

    800 Metres Men Heats 1         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      2 George Mills 01.49.0  

     

    800 Metres Men Heats 2         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      1 Spencer Thomas 01.49.0

     

    1500 Metres Men Heats 1         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      4 Robbie Fitzgibbon 03.48.00

     

    1500 Metres Men Heats 2         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      4 Archie Davies 03.48.00  
             
    1500 Metres Women Heats 1         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      4 Beth Kidger 04.26.0 PB

    1500 Metres Men Final         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      5 Robbie Fitzgibbon 03.47.00  
      6 Archie Davies 03.49.0  
             
     
    800 Metres Men Finals         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      3 Spencer Thomas 01.49.0

    3000 Metres Men Final         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      2 Charlie Grice 07.54 PB

    1500 Metres Women Final         

     

    Pos Name Time

     

     

      9 Beth Kidger 04.24.0 PB

    FULL RESULTS