Results_

  • Road Race

    Worthing 10k

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Worthing)

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:39 Finn McNally
    25 37:16 Sean Butchers
    35 38:47 Tim Clarke
    39 39:13 Tim Jukes
    101 42:28 Jonathan Lamb
    103 42:18 Josie Dade
    142 43:43 Andrew Haslam
    286 47.38

    Amy Gamblin

    301 47:18 Isabel Anderson
    385 48.57 Alison Moore
    403 49:16 James White

     

  • Road Race

    Vitality London 10,000

    Mon 27 May 2019

    Pos TIme Name
    824 (563 SM) 38:55 Daniel Simpkin
    1977 (214 v40) 43:17 Andrew Haslam
    8464 (79 v65) 56:06 Terry Avey

     

  • Road Race

    Great Birmingham 10k

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    126 1 (v65) 38:46 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Road Race

    Westminster Mile

    Sun 26 May 2019 (London)

    Masters Mile

    Pos Time Name
    27 (3rd M50) 4:55 Steve Atkinson

    Family Race

    Pos Time Name
    653 (2nd v65) 7:18 Terry Avey

    U13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    52 5:46 Matthew Noakes

    U13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    37 6:15 Imogen Read

    U15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    21 5:00 Cassius Hebden

    Senior British Athletics 1 Mile Road Championships

    Pos Time Name
    10th 4:08 Spencer Thomas
    26 (10th woman) 4:45 Beth Kidger

     

  • Road Race

    Edinburgh half and full marathon

    Sun 26 May 2019

    Half Marathon

    Pos Name (Number) Chip time  
    2274 James White (21685) 1h 48m 45s

    10k: 48m 1s
    Gun Time:1h 50m 1s

    Male

     

  • Road Race

    Bognor Prom 10k

    Sun 19 May 2019 (Bognor Regis)

    Pos Time Name
    249 47:06 (PB) Amy Gamblin

     

  • Road Race

    Gatwick Half Marathon and 5K

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Sussex Half Marathon Champs)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:11:05 Max Dumbrell
    104 1:30:56 Phil Hampshire
    448 1:44:45 Malcolm Kemp
    824 1:58:17 Tabitha Atkinson

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    2 17:33 Adrian Haines (Phoenix Second Claim member)
    39 21:12 Finley Hawkins

     

  • Road Race

    Staines 10k

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Staines)

    Pos Time Name
    3 34:07 Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Road Race

    Ipswich Building Society Twilight 5K. Incorporating national 5k championships.

    Sat 11 May 2019 (Ipswich)

    Pos Time Name
    9 16:18 Beth Kidger
    29 18:28 Tara Bage

     

  • Road Race

    Burgess Hill 10K

    Mon 6 May 2019 (Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete Surname Team Bib# Category CatPos GenPos Gender  
    231 1:00:38 1:00:33 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix 186 Female Vet 50 7 68 F