Results_

  • Cross Country

    XCLeague Bexhill

    Sat 9 Feb 2019


    U13 Girls                  
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club          
    32 15.14 233 Marnie Butler PHX          
                         
    Team Result                  
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    14 Brighton Phoenix 32 52 52   136      
                         
                         
    League after 3 matches              
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    11 Brighton Phoenix 90 86 136   312      
                         
                         
    U15 Girls                  
                         
    Pos Time Num       Club        
    15 19.21 263 Aoife Edwards   PHX        
    19 20.03 253 Lily Crossman PHX        
                         
    Team Result                  
                         
    Pos Team 1 2 3   Points        
    8 Brighton Phoenix 15 19 40   74        
                         
    League after 3 matches              
    Pos Team 1 2 3   Points        
    8 Brighton Phoenix 103 86 74   263        
                         
    U17,U20, Senior & Veteran  Women                
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club  Age Group Vet U17    
    16 21.23 348 Cat Bounds PHX S        
    19 21.32 268 Milly Dickinson PHX U17   4    
    30 22.33 531 Bobby Searle PHX S        
    35 23.01 267 Mia Edwards PHX U17   7    
    44 24.07 289 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17   10    
    52 24.37 292 Abby Jacobs PHX S        
    53 24.46 530 Amelia Culshaw PHX O45 22      
    55 24.50 318 Rosie Upton PHX S        
    58 25.16 295 Elonar Keeler PHX S        
    59 25.17 294 Hannah Newcombe PHX S        
    64 25.53 293 Elena Giddins PHX S        
                         
    Team Result                  
      Team   1 2 3 4   Points    
      Division 1                
    5 Brighton Phoenix A 16 19 30 35   100    
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
      Division 2                
    5 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 44 52 53     149    
    9 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 55 58 59     172    
                         
    Veteran Women                
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
                         
    15 Brighton Phoenix 22 56 56     134    
                         
    Under 17 Women                
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points    
    1 Brighton Phoenix 4 7 10     21    
                         
    League tables after 3 matches              
                         
    Pos Team 1 2 3     Points      
      Division 1                  
    4 Brighton Phoenix  59 154 437     650      
    8 Brighton Phoenix B 300 383 714     1397      
                         
      Division 2 1 2 3            
    7 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 292 475 476     1243      
                         
    Under 11 Race- Boys                
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club          
    6 4.32 27 Corbin Bailey PHX          
    9 4.36 43 Vincent Pegley PHX          
                         
    U13 Boys                  
                         
    Pos+A6:K39 Time Num     Club          
    11 12.29 29 Matthew Noakes PHX          
    12 12.29 44 Ravi Clark PHX          
    20 12.59 28 Raphael Reed PHX          
    26 13.11 89 Ben Power PHX          
    31 13.23 57 Finley Jones PHX          
                         
    Team Result                  
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    4 Brighton Phoenix 11 12 20   43      
    11 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 26 31 50   107      
                         
                         
    League after 3 matches              
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    6 Brighton Phoenix 69 62 43   174      
    13 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 140 140 107   387      
                         
    U15 Boys                  
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club          
    8 16.02 111 Ben Connolly PHX          
    21 17.03 146 Daniel Simpkin PHX          
    24 17.45 131 Eddie Harrison PHX          
                         
    Team Result                  
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    6 Brighton Phoenix 8 21 24   53      
                         
                         
    League after 3 matches              
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
    6 Brighton Phoenix 44 86 53   183      
                         
    Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men            
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club Age Group Vets      
    5 27.57 635 Max Dumbrell PHX S        
    35 31.31 342 Tom Clewley PHX S        
    42 32.02 161 Tom Murphy PHX S        
    78 35.57 164 Adam Selcon PHX U20        
    81 36.21 163 Hal Hagan PHX S        
    82 36.57 160 Will Swinburn PHX S        
                         
    Team Result                  
                         
    Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Points  
      Division 1                  
    7 Brighton Phoenix  35 42 78 81 82 119   437  
                         
    League tables after 3 matches              
                         
    Pos Team 1 2 3     Points      
      Division 1                  
    4 Brighton Phoenix  59 154 437     650      
    8 Brighton Phoenix B 300 383 714     1397      
                         
      Division 2 1 2 3            
    7 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 292 475 476     1243      
                         
    FULL RESULTS

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10k

    Sun 3 Feb 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    67 48 (MSEN) 34:46 Paul Weir
    76 54 (MSEN) 35:12 Ash Dorrington
    91  7 (M50) 35:37 Steve Atkinson
    186 2 (M65) 38:37 Paul Whelpton
    207 25 (FSEN) 39:23 Cat Bounds
    227 5 (M60) 39:47 Phil Hampshire
    269 12 (M55) 41:18 Phil Grabsky
    379 4 (M70) 44:12 Malcolm Kemp
    405 7 (M65) 44:26 Bob Novis
    675 7 (M70) 50:01 Andrew Haig
    792 18 (F50) 52:26 Tabitha Atkinson

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Reykjavík International Games

    Sun 3 Feb 2019

    1500 men

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:47.73 Archie Davis

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Meeting National en salle des Sacres, Reims (France)

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    1500m men (indoors)

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:42.0 Robbie Fitzgibbon

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Inter Varsity Meeting Lee Valley

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    1500m Senior men (indoor)

    Pos Time Name
    4 4:25.40 Tom Mackman

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Ayo Falola Dream Mile / 3000m Open Lee Valley

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    3000m indoor

    Pos Time Name
    Race B    
    5 9:31.06 Beth Kidger
    Race C    
    1 7:58.34 Charlie Grice

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    BMC Lee Valley Open

    Wed 30 Jan 2019

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:49.25 Spencer Thomas
    3 1:49.89 Archie Davis
         

    Mens 800m C

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:55.11 Luca Bigg
         

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Elán Míting, Bratislava (Slovakia)

    Sun 27 Jan 2019

    800m men indoors

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:50.06 George Mills

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Southerns XC

    Sat 26 Jan 2019

     

    UNDER 20 WOMEN
           
    POS NAME GUN TIME    
    4 Almi Nerurkar 00:24:01      
               
    SENIOR WOMEN
           
    POS NAME GUN TIME    
    50 Jessica Prior 00:31:36      
               
    SENIOR MEN
           
    POS NAME GUN TIME    
    215 David Powell 00:54:38      
    259 Alex Cruttenden 00:55:43      
    303 Tom Hooper 00:56:25 Unofficial  - missing ankle chip
    331 Ash Dorrington 00:56:56      
    393 Alexander Bonzi 00:58:14      
    435 Isaacs Lewis 00:58:52    

  • Track and Field

    Vienna Indoor Classic

    Sat 26 Jan 2019

    1500 men (indoors)

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:45.63 Archie Davis

    Full results