Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    The National Cross Country Championships

    Sat 22 Feb 2020 (Nottingham)

    Junior Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    8 Almi Nerurkar 00:27:03


    Junior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    28 Leo Brewer 00:39:19


    Under 15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    134 Benjamin Connolly 00:19:17
    231 Ravi Clark 00:20:26

     

     

  • Track and Field

    World Athletics Indoor Tour

    Wed 19 Feb 2020 (Liévin, France)

    Men's 1500m indoor

    Pos Time Name AG
    5 03:38.95 Charlie Da'Vall Grice SEN

  • Track and Field

    Muller Grand Prix - Senior Men 1500m

    Sat 15 Feb 2020 (Glasgow)

    Pos

    Time

    Name

    6

    3:39.25 (PB)

    George Mills

    7

    3:44.48

    Archie Davis

  • Track and Field

    AIT Grand Prix - Senior Women 3000m

    Wed 12 Feb 2020 (Athlone, Ireland)

    Pos

    Time

    Name

    3

    9:18.53 (PB)

    Beth Kidger

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (4)

    Sat 8 Feb 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Final position team medals

    Under 17 women - first

    Senior men - second

    Under 13 boys - third

    Senior women - third

     

     Under 11 boys

    Pos Time Name
    5 4.43 Raffaele Barra
    11 4.51 Louie Pegley
    12 4.55 Lewis Wilby
    17 5.07 Samson Blondy

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 14.35 Greta Hunter
    21 14.39 Thalia Parker

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 12.28 Raphael Reed
    12 12.5 Matthew Noakes
    20 13.27 Vinnie Pegley

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    16 21.29 Lily Crossman
    17 21.35 Amelie Parker
    19 22 Sophie Akilade

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    10 16.54 Ben Connolly
    15 17.15 Finley Jones
    20 17.53 Ravi Clark
    31 18.49 James Fonteyn

    Under 17, Under 20 and Vet women

    Pos Time Name
    8 21.54 Millie Dickinson
    20 23.22 Amy Lennard
    34 24.42 Flora Davies
    40 26.02 Abi Jacobs
    42 26.2 Madeleine Parmar
    44 26.37 Amelia Culshaw
    64 30.29 Valentina Avella
    69 32.28 Sarah Russell
    70 32.52 Tracy Mitchell
    73 33.07 Victoria Abu-Khadir
    74 33.11 Judith Matthews

    Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Time Name
    17 31.37 Alex Garrod
    18 31.48 David Powell
    27 32.43 Stewart Gregory
    28 32.47 Tim Jukes
    30 32.56 Paul Weir
    37 33.46 Tom Clewley
    46 34.32 Sean Butchers
    53 35.08 Austin Hunter
    70 37.42 Andy Bone
    91 40.48 Josh Rainier
    102 43.23 Foster Cunliffe
    106 44.27 Alex Raghunath
    109 45.18 Sam Hargreaves

     

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10K

    Sun 2 Feb 2020 (Chichester)

    POS. NAME CHIP TIME
    25 Simon Heath 00:31:15
    50 Reuben Hoyte 00:32:47
    108 Nick Dawson 00:34:22
    121 Tom Hooper 00:34:56
    142 Jonny Mccormack 00:35:46
    145 Tom Clewley 00:35:51
    187 Jon Clays 00:37:05
    199 Rachel Gorman 00:37:36
    209 Paul Weir 00:37:45
    219 Bobby Searle 00:37:56
    236 Steve Selby 00:38:31
    280 Paul Whelpton 00:39:37
    285 Phil Hampshire 00:39:40
    341 Chelsey Hallam 00:41:05
    347 Amelia Culshaw 00:41:25
    358 Phil Grabsky 00:41:44
    532 Malcolm Kemp 00:45:42
    533 Lincoln Borgartz 00:45:43
    584 Andrew Haig 00:46:51
    613 Bob Novis 00:47:39

  • Road Race

    Farnborough Half Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Farnborough)

    Pos

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    523

    ALISON MOORE

    01:43:11

    01:42:52

    574

    AMY GAMBLIN

    01:44:22

    01:44:03

  • Trail

    Dark Star River Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Shoreham)

    Place

    Name

    Time

    3

    Tobias Bremer

    3:41:37.8

    24

    Samantha Leader

    4:17:24.9

  • Cross Country

    SEAA XC Champs

    Sat 25 Jan 2020 (Parliament Hill London)

    SENIOR MEN

    POS

    TEAM NAME

    TOTAL SCORE

    17

    BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC

    1191

     

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    42

    Simon Heath

    00:51:10

    204

    David Powell

    00:56:45

    212

    Ash Dorrington

    00:57:00

    236

    Alex Garrod

    00:57:28

    238

    David Carter

    00:57:29

    259

    Tom Hooper

    00:58:12

    302

    Alex Cruttenden

    00:59:13

    371

    Ali Carter

    01:00:38

    556

    Sean Butchers

    01:04:17

    619

    Austen Hunter

    01:05:29

     

    UNDER 20 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    24

    Naomi Fonteyn

    00:28:09

     

    UNDER 17 MEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    184

    Cassius Hebden

    00:29:08

     

    UNDER 17 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    47

    Milly Dickinson

    00:21:49

    101

    Mia Edwards

    00:24:27

    111

    Madelaine Parmar

    00:25:09

     

     

    UNDER 15 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    100

    Finley Jones

    00:16:25

    236

    Ravi Clark

    00:18:09

    263

    Ben Power

    00:18:39

     

    UNDER 15 GIRLS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    180

    Aiofe Edwards

    00:21:07

     

    UNDER 13 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    72

    Corbin Bailey

    00:12:54

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Masters XC Champs

    Sat 18 Jan 2020 (Coombes farm Lancing)

    Individual: Gold (M50) for Dave Powell and Bronze (M60) for Paul Whelpton

    Team: Silver M40, Bronze M50 and Bronze M60 

    050 & O60 MEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    1

    28.25

    455

    David

    Powell

    17

    32.16

    390

    Paul

    Whelpton

    23

    33.23

    457

    Jim

    Whitelegg

    29

    34.13

    456

    Steve

    Selby

    30

    34.24

    447

    Lance

    Bellers

    34

    34.36

    451

    Phil

    Grabsky

    40

    35.22

    454

    Geoff

    Pike

    41

    35.24

    452

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    42

    35.26

    450

    Andrew

    Bunt

    47

    36.23

    448

    Barry

    Blackwell

    50

    36.57

    387

    Dan

    Allen

    55

    37.25

    453

    Mike

    Townley

    63

    38.16

    389

    Malcolm

    Kemp

    67

    38.57

    388

    Andrew

    Haig

    035, O45 & O55 WOMEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    16

    34.00

    595

    Erica

    Martin

    20

    34.42

    693

    Samantha

    Leader

    54

    42.24

    594

    Valentina

    Avella

    74

    48.22

    487

    Judith

    Matthews

     

    040 MEN

     

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    10

    29.44

    651

    Tim

    Jukes

    11

    29.49

    649

    Alex

    Bonzi

    12

    29.57

    650

    Matthew

    Greenall

    29

    32.55

    653

    Tom

    Sanderson

    38

    35.09

    652

    James

    Rae

41-50 of 1757

Per page: