Results_

  • Track and Field

    Golden Spike Ostrava

    Thu 20 Jun 2019 (Ostrava)

    Men mile

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:56.95 Charlie Grice

     

  • Road Race

    Weakest Link Relays

    Wed 19 Jun 2019 (Black Rock, Madeira Drive)

    This is the very popular event on Brighton sea front at dukes mound just before the Marina..The relay is four legs of 2.5k and the fifth leg is run with the whole team together.

    Great Results Winning both Men and Women Teams 

     

    POS TIME TEAM TEAM NAME
    1 00:46:22 70 Phoenix Nights
    13 00:52:18 73 Phoenix Birds
    32 00:56:13 100

    Phoenix knights

    45 00:58:39 85 O’Vets
    82 01:08:58 94 Phoenix Oldies But Goldies
    88 01:11:57 62 Phoenix Stars
           

  • Track and Field

    Next Generation Athletics

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Nijmegen, Netherlands)

    800m A race

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:47.32 Spencer Thomas
    5 1:48.52 George Mills

     

  • Track and Field

    Athletica Genève

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Geneva)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:43.74 Archie Davis

     

  • Track and Field

    South East Schools Inter-county match

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Bexley)

    The Sussex Schools Intermediate girls’ team chalked up one of their best results ever, in the South East Schools Inter-county match at Bexley on Saturday when they won their match against the might of the south east counties.

    Our own Millie Dickinson coming second in in the 800m in 2:17.09s who has also been selected to  represent Sussex at the English Schools Championships at Birmingham in July.

     

    800m

    2

    Millie Dickinson   Sussex 2:17.09 9  

     

  • Triathlon

    Eastbourne Triathlon

    Sat 15 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Swim T1 Cycle KOM Finish 1 Cycle T2 Run KOM Finish 1 Run
    44 173 Erica Martin 01:24:46 Under 40 7 Female 10 00:16:20 00:03:30 00:07:40 00:43:08 00:01:15 00:01:45 00:20:32

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League (East) tbc

    Fri 14 Jun 2019 (Brighton)

    Boys Results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    3

    Reiss Bernard

    12.5

    75m B

    2

    Alex Kavouros

    12.1

    150m A

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    19.7

    150m B

    3

    Thomas Little

    23.9

    600m A

    1

    Raphael Reed

    1.47.3

    600m B

    2

    Corbin Bailey

    1.57.0

    1000m A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    3.16.8

    1000m B

    1

    Vincent Pegley

    3.26.8

    High Jump

    3

    Thomas Little

    1.20

    Long Jump A

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    4.88

    Long Jump B

    1

    Matthew Noakes

    3.90

    Discus

    3

    Corbin Bailey

    9.52

    Relay

    1

     Raphael Reed, Matthew Noakes, Alex Kavouros, Joseph Cambell

    57.4

    Non-Scoring 75m 

    1

    3

    4

    5

    6

    9

    Lewis Wilby

    Raffaele Barra

    Harry Siddle

    Jake Pursey

    Bernardo Pratico

    Sean Powell

    12.2

    12.5

    12.5

    12.9

    13.3

    13.8

    Non-Scoring 600m 

    2

    3

    9

    11

    12

    13

    14

    George Hendricks

    Jake Pursey

    Sean Powell

    Louie Pegley

    Emmet Bailey

    Archie Maber-Yates

    Rafa Coburn

    1.55.5

    1.57.0

    2.05.6

    2.06.7

    2.15.8

    2.17.9

    2.18.7

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    2

    3

    4

    6

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

    Alex Kavouros

    Lewis Wilby

    Reiss Bernard

    Bernardo Pratico

    Harry Siddle

    George Hendricks

    Raffaele Barra

    Rafa Coburn

    Archie Maber-Yates

    3.60

    3.60

    3.59

    3.37

    3.33

    3.17

    3.14

    2.86

    2.36

     

    Girls Results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    11.5

    75m B

    3

    Jahnvi Choksi

    13.3

    150m A

    3

    Yuuna Barra

    23.9

    150m B

    3

    Imogen Read

    23.5

    600m A

    4

    Elfin Sandilands

    2.04.8

    600m B

    3

    Greta Hunter

    2.07.0

    1000m A

    2

    Molly Edwards

    3.47.5

    1000m B

    1

    May Powell

    3.49.7

    70m Hurdles A

    2

    Elisia Morlen

    14.2

    70m Hurdles B

    2

    Rosa Howie

    13.5

    High Jump A

    1

    Rosa Howie

    1.20

    High Jump B

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    1.05

    Long Jump A

    2

    Elisia Morlen

    4.01

    Long Jump B

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    3.34

    Shot Putt A

    4

    Jahnvi Choksi

    4.81

    Shot Putt B

    2

    May Powell

    4.73

    Discus A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    15.16

    Relay

    3

     

    59.7

    Non-Scoring 75m 

    10

    14

    Matilda Jackson-Huff

    Allegra Demaine-Stone

    13.1

    13.6

    Non-Scoring 600m 

    6

    7

     

    8

    Thalia Parker

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Ella Lake

    2.09.2

    2.09..9

     

    2.13.8

    Non-Scoring 1000m

    1

    Imogen Read

    3.29.2

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    10

    12

    Greta Hunter

    Thalia Parker

    3.05

    2.73

     

     

     

  • Track and Field

    Adrian Martinez Classic

    Thu 13 Jun 2019 (Concord, MA)

    Mile men

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:54.77 Charlie Grice

     

  • Trail

    Weald Ultra 50k Challenge

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (East Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    36 5:20:25 Tobias Bremer

     

  • Triathlon

    British Triathlon Standard Distance Age-Group Triathlon Championships

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Leeds)

    Age category British Champs

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    502 10 (w55) Liz Halliday 29:55 7:43 1:20:39 3:17 49:55 2:51:27

    Open race standard distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    111 1 (f20) Jess Prior 22:04 5:09 1:07:28 2:20 40:47 2:17:46