Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Muller British Championships

    Fri 4 Sep 2020 (Manchester)

    1500 METRES - Men - Final

    Pos Name Time
    1 George MILLS 03:51.39
    5 Archie DAVIS 03:52.60

     

    400 METRES - Men - Final

    3 Toby HARRIES 47

     

    1500 METRES - Women - Final

    11 Beth KIDGER 04:22.11

     

    5000 METRES - Women - Final

    11 Almi NERURKAR 16:21.64 PB


    1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1

    2 George MILLS 03:48.51

     

    1500 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 2

    4 Archie DAVIS 03:46.59

     

    400 METRES - Men - Heats - Heat 1

    2 Toby HARRIES 46.67

     

    1500 METRES - Women - Heats - Heat 1

    5 Beth KIDGER 04:19.27

  • Road Race

    Rye 10M and 5M REFORMATTED

    Sun 23 Aug 2020 (REFORMATTED WITH WAVE STARTS)

    10 mile

    Pos Gun Time Name Club Gender Category Race No. Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
    10 01:05:23 Paul Wishart Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 50 377 10 1
    11 01:05:27 Rachel Gorman Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 1150 1 1
    12 01:05:34 Bobby Searle Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 1148 2 2
    13 01:06:04 Paul Whelpton Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 65 359 11 1
    24 01:10:44 Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 50 350 20 4
    30 01:14:09 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 55 330 26 2
    37 01:18:48 Alison Moore Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 356 6 4
    48 01:21:44 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 70 384 42 1
    49 01:21:58 Amy Gamblin Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 352 7 5
    54 01:24:46 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix F Senior Female 369 10 6
    56 01:24:51 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix M Male Vet 75 374 46 1

  • Track and Field

    Wanda Diamond League - BAUHAUS-Galan

    Sun 23 Aug 2020 (Stockholm, Sweden)

    1500 Senior Men

    Pos Time Name
    11 03:41.75 Charlie Da'Vall Grice

  • Track and Field

    MK5km PB Special

    Fri 21 Aug 2020 (Milton Keynes)

    Men's Wave F

    1 Reuben Hoyte 15:11:00 15:09:00 PB

    Men's Wave M

    Pos Name Gun Chip  
    4 Nick Dawson 15:44:00 15:42:00 PB

    Women's Elite Wave B

    7 Tara Bage 17:26:00 17:25:00

  • Track and Field

    Bromley Twilight Meeting

    Fri 21 Aug 2020 (Bromley)

    Female 3000

    Pos Name Cat Cat pos Time  
    6 Almi Nerurakar U20W 1 09:21.34 PB!


    Female 1500

    Pos Name Time  
    2 Beth KIDGER 04:15.22  


    Male 800

    Pos Name Time  
    4 Archie Davis 01:48.51 PB!
    5 George Mills 01:48.63  

     

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night 2

    Tue 18 Aug 2020

    3000m, Heat 3 of 3

    Rank Name Result
    1 Leo Brewer

    08:33.68

     

    3000m, Heat 1 of 3

    Rank Name Result
    1 Reuben Hoyte 08:41.15
    2 Simon Heath 08:49.75

     

    400m, Heat 3 of 6

    Rank Name Result
    5 Paul Howard 55.24

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League

    Fri 14 Aug 2020 (Monaco)

    1500m senior men

    Position Name Time
    8 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.34.63

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Gold Standard Races

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Stretford)

    800m U23 Men

    Position Name Time
    2 George Mills 1.47.10 PB

     

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Worthing)

    800m U17 women SX1

    Position Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 2.22.23 SB
    4 Mia Edwards 2.36.38 SB

    800m U15 boys SX2

    Position Name Time
    2 Finley Jones 2.12.54 PB

    800m U20 women SX3

    Position Name Time
    2 Almi Nerurkar 2.16.26 PB
    4 Milly Dickinson 2.20.35 SB

    800m senior women SX4

    Position Name Time
    4 Beth Kidger 2.08.36 SB

    800m U17 boys SX5

    Position Name Time
    4 Benjamin Connolly 2.04.19 PB

    800m U20/U23 men SX6

    Position Name Time
    2 Oliver Johnson (U23) 1.56.42 SB
    3 Leo Brewer (U20) 1.57.06 PB

    800m U23 men SX7

    Position Name Time
    1 Archie Davis 1.48.53 PB

     

  • Virtual

    Brighton Phoenix Vs Lewes AC 1 Mile

    Sat 1 Aug 2020

    Place Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Result
    1 _M1ST Simon HEATH SM 1 4:21 
    4 _O843 Lewis ISAACS M35 1 4:49 
    7 _PR69 Tom HOOPER M35 2 4:52 
    15 _R3KI Jon CLAYS M35 3 5:00 
    16 _E5MD Sebastien BEHURET M35 4 5:06 
    22 _2L4S Milly DICKINSON U20W 1 5:13 
    24 _0I60 Olle ÅKESSON M35 5 5:14 
    24 _A6K3 Poppy PALMER-MALINS U17W 1 5:14 
    27 _8DHK James MILES M35 6 5:16 
    27 _BZ5O Ravi CLARK U15B 2 5:16 
    29 _ODGJ Tim JUKES M40 3 5:18
    30 _1N4C Steve SELBY M50 2 5:19
    32 _117X Rachel GORMAN SW 4 5:21
    35 _8UZL Richard NEWMAN SM 6 5:27 
    36 _SNR0 Paul LAWRENCE M45 6 5:28
    38 _WEF9 Naomi FONTEYN SW 5 5:32
    40 _B8A1 Geoff PIKE M55 1 5:33 
    40 _OLZO Paul WHELPTON M65 1 5:33 
    42 _P85T Jim WHITELEGG M50 4 5:36 
    42 _YP3D Bobby SEARLE SW 6 5:36 
    44 _E0GV Matthew NOAKES U15B 4 5:39
    44 _NJZD Matthew GREENALL M45 7 5:39 
    46 _QW2B Reed RAPHAEL U15B 5 5:40
    47 _YAZ4 Will RUSSELL SM 7 5:41 
    48 _8FNR Chelsey HALLAM SW 7 5:44
    51 _DZ1M Andy BONE M50 5 5:49
    51 _RXY0 Phil GRABSKY M55 2 5:49
    53 _15RD Andrew HASLAM M40 5 5:50
    58 _MG5R Finley HAWKINS U15B 7 5:55 
    62 _1NRM Vincent PEGLEY U13B 1 5:57
    64 _X8U4 Nigel HERRON M55 4 5:59
    67 _MBHQ Ben POWER U15B 8 6:01
    69 _5CFR Alison MOORE SW 9 6:03 
    76 _B55P Lewis WILBY U13B 5 6:10
    77 _XG6Y Louie PEGLEY U11B 1 6:11 
    79 _EBUD Erica MARTIN W35 1 6:13
    81 _8UOS Elizabeth MILES W35 2 6:15
    82 _NLVO Samantha LEADER W50 2 6:18
    84 _ZFQY Phil HAMPSHIRE M60 1 6:22 
    87 _KLIS Elin WILLIAMSON W35 3 6:25 
    88 _0RIA Imogen READ U15G 1 6:31
    88 _5PCM Esme PALMER-MALINS U15G 2 6:31
    92 _GOBR Archie FAIRBROTHER U13B 6 6:34
    94 _CTUZ Lincoln BORGARTZ M50 7 6:42 
    95 _HQ42 Amelia CULSHAW W45 1 6:43
    98 _1IK0 Jahnvi CHOKSI U15G 3 6:45
    99 _I42P amelie PARKER U15G 4 6:49
    100 _4BXW Thalia PARKER U13G 1 6:51
    102 _AK60 Andrew NEIGHBOUR M45 12 6:54
    105 _0GX0 Ella GRABSKY SW 11 6:59
    107 _BVUQ Andrew HAIG M75 1 7:03
    110 _NKQG Samson BLANDY U11B 6 7:16
    111 _H3AL Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 1 7:22 
    112 _ALHQ Jessica TAYLOR U13G 2 7:25
    114 _AW8G Alexandros KAVOURAS U13B 7 7:48
    115 _T4BL Sarah RUSSELL W50 3 7:57 

21-30 of 1769

Per page: