Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Great West Run (Half Marathon)

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Exeter)

    Pos Time Name
    116 1:33:08 Phil Grabsky

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor Lakeside 10k

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Windsor)

    Pos Time Name
    2 38:18 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Cabbage Patch 10 mile

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Twickenham)

    Pos Time Name
    2 50:34 Finn McNally

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (1)

    Sat 12 Oct 2019 (Goodwood)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 7:56 Louie Pegley
    10 8:19 Sean Powell
    12 8:23 Lewis Wilby
    18 8:38 Otis Carter

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    10 9:03 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    7 11:57 Matthew Noakes
    10 12:02 Corbin Bailey
    22 12:33 Raphael Reed
    28 12:45 Vinnie Pegley
    Team result 39pts 5th

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    33 14:43 Molly Edwards
    Team result 151 pts 18th

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:41 Ben Connolly
    22 16:01 Finley Jones
    37 17:08 Ben Power
    45 18:23 Finley Hawkins
    Team result Phx A 61 pts 6th
    Team result Phx B 157 pts 18th

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    17 18:31 Aoife Edwards
    23 18:55 Lily Crossman
    Team result 82 pts 8th

    Under 17, Under 20, Senior and Vet Women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    1     17:36 Beth Kidger
    5   2 19:12 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    8   3 19:16 Alice Wright
    17   6 19:52 Milly Dickinson
    34     20:43 Bobby Searle
    39   13 20:59 Flora Davis
    50 21   21:51 Amelia Culshaw
    58   19 22:33 Madeleine Parmar
    63     23:02 Amy Gamblin
    64     23:12 Abi Jacobs
    70     24:00 Eleanor Keeler
    73 35   24:14 Carol Webb
    79 41   24:43 Liz Halliday
    97 57   26:57 Taff Atkinson
    103 62   28:13 Sarah Russell
    110 69   29:19 Jud Matthews
    121     32:29 Victoria Abu-Khdair
    Team results Division 1 31 Pts Phx A 1st  
    Team results Division 2  123 Pts Phx B 5th  
      185 pts Phx C 9th  
      222 pts Phx D 14th  
      310 pts Phx E 23rd  
      401 pts Phx F 37th  
    Team results Vets 97 pts Phx A 11th  
      188 pts Phx B 20th  
    Team results U17 11 pts Phx A 1st  
      64 pts Phx B 7th  

    Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name
    11   26:54 Simon Heath
    21   27:48 Milan Watson
    22   27:59 Alex Cruttenden
    38   29:27 Tom Hooper
    40   29:41 Lewis Isaacs
    43 14 29:55 Tim Jukes
    45 16 30:04 Matt Greenall
    60   31:32 Ben Watts
    82 36 33:30 Tom Sanderson
    119   39:00 Foster Cunliffe
    128   40:13 Alfie Judge
    Team results Division 1 Phx A 175 pts 4th
    Team results Division 2 Phx B 306 pts 3rd
    Team results Division 3 Phx C 584 pts 24th
    Team results Vets Phx A 66 pts 7th

     

  • Road Race

    Hastings 10k

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos

    Race No

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    Category

    Cat Pos

    Gender

    Gen Pos

    Club

    Pace

    1

    137

    Joe Butler

    00:35:53

    00:35:53

    Male Top 3

    1

    Male

    1

    Brighton Phoenix

    5:47 min/m

  • Road Race

    Bournemouth Marathon

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    8 2:49:00 Calum Upton

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Lewes 10M

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:01:21 Simon Heath
    8 1:06:44 Jonny McCormack
    13 1:08:56 Tony Rickwood
    17 1:09:57 Alex Bonzi
    18 (1st woman) 1:10:16 Rachel Gorman
    42 1:16:01 Cyril Crua
    52 1:17:28 Jim Whitelegg
    56 1:18:23 Phil Grabsky
    59 1:18:32 Lance Bellers
    72 1:21:46 Andrew Neighbour
    90 1:24:42 Amelia Culshaw
    98 1:26:04 Chris Berry
    113 1:27:27 Malcolm Kemp
    123 1:28:20 Andrew Haig
    138 1:30:20 Georgia Flowers
    146 1:31:49 Gina McGeever
    148 1:31:59 Liz Halliday
    149 1:32:01 Gill Checkley
    156 1:33:28 Alison Moore
    198 1:40:40 Valentina Avella
    250 1:54:26 Jud Matthews
    251 1:54:54 Sarah Russell
         

     

  • Trail

    Downslink Ultra

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    54 6:34:23 Geoff Pike

     

  • Road Race

    Barns Green Half Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    21 1:25:05 Austen Hunter
    22 1:25:10 Tim Clarke
    99 1:34:42 Jonathan Lamb
    713 2:09:35 Taff Atkinson

     

  • Road Race

    Berlin Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    908 2:47:41 Tim Jukes

     

21-30 of 1703

Per page: