Results_

  • Cycling

    Brighton Excelsior 10 Mile TT

    Tue 28 May 2019

    NAME TIME
    Erica Martin 27.12
    Hannah Felton 34.17

  • Road Race

    Vitality London 10,000

    Mon 27 May 2019

    Pos TIme Name
    824 (563 SM) 38:55 Daniel Simpkin
    1977 (214 v40) 43:17 Andrew Haslam
    8464 (79 v65) 56:06 Terry Avey

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Rye 10M

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Peasemarsh)

    The race is held as part of the Sussex Grand Prix. This challenging 10 Mile road race - the only 10 Mile road race in Sussex - covers the quiet lanes through the stunning countryside outside Rye. The race begins and finishes in Peasmarsh, just outside Rye on the A268.  Pictures in the gallery here.

    Great result from Phoenix. 1st male (and breaking the course record) was Simon Health and 1st female Amelia Culshaw. Phil Grabsky winning Male Vet 55. 

    NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    Simon Heath 187 Senior Male 00:54:45 00:54:45
    Tony Rickwood 206 Male Vet 40 01:06:09 01:06:09
    Phil Grabsky 10 Male Vet 55 01:11:01 01:11:01
    Lance Bellers 6 Male Vet 55 01:11:16 01:11:16
    Amelia Culshaw 123 Female Vet 45 01:12:04 01:12:04
    Will Russell 150 Senior Male 01:13:23 01:13:23
    Mike Townley 12 Male Vet 55 01:13:52 01:13:52
    Amy Gamblin 36 Senior Female 01:21:32 01:21:32
    Alison Moore 126 Senior Female 01:27:46 01:27:46
    Andrew Haig 67 Male Vet 70 01:33:00 01:32:34
    Valentina Avella 157 Female Vet 35 01:34:27 01:34:11

  • Road Race

    Great Birmingham 10k

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    126 1 (v65) 38:46 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Road Race

    Westminster Mile

    Sun 26 May 2019 (London)

    Masters Mile

    Pos Time Name
    27 (3rd M50) 4:55 Steve Atkinson

    Family Race

    Pos Time Name
    653 (2nd v65) 7:18 Terry Avey

    U13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    52 5:46 Matthew Noakes

    U13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    37 6:15 Imogen Read

    U15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    21 5:00 Cassius Hebden

    Senior British Athletics 1 Mile Road Championships

    Pos Time Name
    10th 4:08 Spencer Thomas
    26 (10th woman) 4:45 Beth Kidger

     

  • Road Race

    Edinburgh half and full marathon

    Sun 26 May 2019

    Half Marathon

    Pos Name (Number) Chip time  
    2274 James White (21685) 1h 48m 45s

    10k: 48m 1s
    Gun Time:1h 50m 1s

    Male

     

  • Triathlon

    The Mayfield Triathlon / Duathlon

    Sun 26 May 2019

    Standard distance

    Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total  
    3 Miles Davidson 10:07 1:13:17 22:31 1:45:55  

     

  • Swimming

    Full Ironman Swim

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Chichester)

    Pos Time Name
    7 57:02 Alex Garrod

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 25 May 2019 (Sport City)

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    3 1:48.67 George Mills

     

  • Track and Field

    IFAM International Outdoor

    Sat 25 May 2019 (Oordegem-Lede, BELGIUM)

    1500m Senior Men (2)

    Pos Time Name
    5 3:42.40 (PB) Archie Davis