Results_

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League Monaco

    Thu 11 Jul 2019 (Monaco)

    Great PB for Charlie beating Steve Ovett's Phoenix club 1500m record (and former world record!)

    Rank Name Result  
    4 Charlie Grice 3.30.58 PB

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    PHOENIX 10K

    Wed 10 Jul 2019

    Pos Time Name
    5 32:20 Simon Heath
    21 35:34 Nick Dawson
    25 35:46 Tom Hooper
    28 35:57 Chris Cocum
    33 36:24 Tom Clewley
    35 36:52 Jack Donaghy
    36 36:56 Tim Jukes
    44 37:20 Matt Lui
    69 38:07 Will Russell
    72 38:18 Tony Rickwood
    83 38:36 Rachel Gorman
    88 38:50 Seb Behuret
    119 39:45 Tom Holborn
    120 39:50 Paul Weir (pacing)
    124 40:03 Paul Whelpton
    137 40:29 Olle Akesson
    157 41:12 Amelia Culshaw
    163 41:30 Geoff Manns
    182 42:21 Joe Murley
    206 43:18 Phil Grabsky
    236 44:04 Chris Berry
    277 45:28 Caz Garrett
    283 45:51 Malcolm Kemp
    292 46:20 Daniel Allen
    314 47:09 Gina McGeever
    325 47:23 Gill Checkley
    342 48:07 Andrew Haig
    370 49:20 Georgia Flowers
    410 50:44 Valentina Avella
    460 54:00 Tracy Mitchell
    483 55:21 Ella Grabsky
    487 55:45 Lydia Felton
    490 55:43 Judith Matthews

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open Series

    Wed 10 Jul 2019 (Crawley)

    60m U11

    Pos Time Name
    2 9.66 Harry Siddle

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Mon 8 Jul 2019 (Lewes)

    100m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8  Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.9 (PB)  Milo Hampton

     

    100m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.4  Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 girls non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8   Kitty Kryskiw

    1500m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:43.4 (PB) Finley Jones

    1500m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:01.0  James Fonteyn

    1500m U15 girls A

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:14.7 Aoife Edwards

    1500m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 5:41.2 Lily Crossman

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Bewl Water 15M

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:26:25 Simon Heath
    4 (1st m45) 1:34:30 Dave Powell
    12 1:39:35 Jonny McCormack
    14 1:39:46 Joe Butler
    21 1:41:45 Tobias Bremer
    28 1:44:54 Austen Hunter
    36 (1st m65) 1:45:57 Paul Whelpton
    58 1:49:38 Will Russell
    94 1:54:47 Cyril Crua
    101 1:55:03 Amelia Culshaw
    133 1:58:28 Richard Newman
    225 2:07:41 Amy Gamblin
    251 2:10:33 Tim Woodman
    294 2:14:42 Alison Moore
    331 2:16:39 Rob Weaver
    599 2:45:38 Tracey Mitchell
    657 2:57:39 Sarah Russell

     

  • Triathlon

    Challenge Roth Long Distance Triathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Roth, Germany)

    Name Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Alex Garrod 261  57:34 2:14 5:18:26 1:29 3:26:02 9:45:42

     

  • Triathlon

    Ironman Austria

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Klagenfurt)

    Name Pos (cat pos) Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Tom Sanderson 1616 (305) 1:33:51 10:08 6:28:05 7:36 4:26:52 12:46:31

     

  • Cycling

    Maratona dles Dolomites

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Italy)

    138k Mountain race

    Pos Time Name
    1018 6:43:22 Jim Whitelegg
    2461 7:41.12 Tom Naylor

     

  • Duathlon

    Hever Castle Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Name Total Run 1 Bike Run 2
    2 (1st f35) Erica Martin 3:04:42 47:20 1:57:28 18:14

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley