Results_

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Wed 5 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    100 SX 3

    Pos Time Name
    2 12.75 (PB) Max Andrews

     

  • Track and Field

    Blackheath & Bromley Open Series

    Mon 3 Jun 2019 (Bromley)

    100m 

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.09 Max Andrews
    4 13.27 Louisa Saunders

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Horsham 10K

    Sun 2 Jun 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    2 2 33:13 Simon Heath
    6 2 (v45) 36:32 Joe Butler
    10 1 (FSen) 38:59 Rachel Gorman
    15 1 (m65) 39:59 Paul Whelpton
    27   41:28 Steve Selby
    32   42:23 Will Russell
    33 2 (m55) 42:25 Lance Bellers
    35 3 (m55) 42:45 Phil Grabsky
    52   44:25 Mike Townley
    79 3 (f35) 46:11 Caroline Garrett
    111 1 (m70) 48:07 Malcolm Kemp
    137   49:49 Georgia Flowers
    156 2 (m70) 51:19 Andrew Haig
    157   51:35 Gill Checkley
    228   55:47 Valentina Avela
    325   1:04:35 Sarah Russell

     

  • Road Race

    Worthing 10k

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Worthing)

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:39 Finn McNally
    25 37:16 Sean Butchers
    35 38:47 Tim Clarke
    39 39:13 Tim Jukes
    101 42:28 Jonathan Lamb
    103 42:18 Josie Dade
    142 43:43 Andrew Haslam
    286 47.38

    Amy Gamblin

    301 47:18 Isabel Anderson
    385 48.57 Alison Moore
    403 49:16 James White

     

  • Triathlon

    Ardingly White Bird Triathlon/Duathlon

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Ardingly)

     

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total
    Men standard            
    17 2 (mJ) Matt Parry-Jones 32:04 1:38:46 36:45 2:47:35
    Men sprint            
    32 6 (mJ) Barry Blackwell 17:54 59:08 27:43 1:44:45

     

  • Triathlon

    2019 Weert ETU Triathlon European Championships

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Weert)

    Males 20-24

    Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total  
    16 Jack Donaghy 25:05 1:18 58:11 3:57 45:21 2:13:51  

     

  • Track and Field

    Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Lede-Oordegem, BEL)

    800m race 1

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:47.10 (PB) Spencer Thomas

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC PB Classic

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Milton Keynes)

    800m G race (mixed    
    Pos Time Name
    7 2:17.79 Milly Dickinson

     

  • Track and Field

    SEAA U20/Senior Champs

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Bedford)

    200m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 4    
    1 20.92 Toby Harries

     

  • Track and Field

    PHOENIX OPEN (U11 upwards)

    Wed 29 May 2019 (Brighton)

        Open U9&U11 800m boys  
    Place First Name Last Name   Time
    1 Lewis Wilby U11M - 02:52.49
    2 Charlie Perry U11M - 02:53.48
    3 Jake Pursey U11M - 02:53.67
    4 Sean Powell U11M - 02:55.77
    5 Isaac Bennett U9M - 03:00.38
    6 Emmety Bailey U11M - 03:02.28
    7 Archie Maber-Yates U11M - 03:11.41
    8     - 03:11.73
    9 Freddie Fonteyn U11M - 03:17.80
    10 Bernado Pratico U11M - 03:18.30
    11 Ashton-Bobby Damario U11M - 03:20.85
             
        Open U9&U11 800m girls  
    1 Megan Hopkins Parry U11W - 03:02.96
    2 Evie Seddington U11W - 03:02.97
    3 Layna Buckley U11W - 03:20.65
    4 Ruth Lewis U9W - 03:22.22
    5 Poppy-Rose Fowler U9W - 03:24.96
    6 Natalie Buckley U9W - 04:06.92
           
        Open U13 800m girls Race B  
    1 Imogen Read   02:38.25
    5 Rosa Howie   02:47.54
    8 Molly Edwards   02:56.23
    10 Lily Dannreuther   03:00.24
           
        Open U13 800m boys Race A  
    6 Raphael Reed   02:30.81
    8 Matthew Noakes   02:32.90
    10 Corbin Bailey   02:36.36

     

        Open U13 800m boys Race B  
    4 Vincent Pegley   02:43.38
    6 Thomas Little   02:56.00

     

        Open 800m men and women Race C  
    3 Leo Jack Taylor-Hougham   02:41.77
    4 Finley Hawkins   02:42.16
    6 Sara Hughes (was Enache)   02:52.65
    7 Mekdes Berry   02:54.37

     

        Open 800 race B  
    3 Ben Power   02:35.47
           
        Open 800 race A  
    3 Jaymes Fonteyn   02:30.28

     

        Open 1 Mile BMC Mixed  
    1 Tom Clewley   05:02.35
    2 Eddie Harrison   05:05.57
    9 Phil Grabsky   05:47.47
    11 Cameron Morgan   05:59.31

     

        BMC 800m A    
    2 Spencer Thomas   01:48.43
    3 George Mills   01:49.38
    5 Archie Davis   01:50.16
    6 Finley Bigg   01:51.51

     

        800M BMC B    
    4 Declan Neary   01:54.99
    6 Luca Bigg   01:55.94

     

        800M BMC C    
    2 Oliver Johnson   01:55.88
        800M BMC G  
    6 Cassius Hebden   2:06.77
        800M BMC H  
    1 Marley Bigg   02:09.02

     

        800M BMC I    
    5 Milly Dickinson   02:16.32

     

        800m BMC K    
    8 Maia Hardman   02:25.88

     

        800m BMC L    
    1 Jacob Tupper   02:16.76
    5 Steven Selby   02:24.13
        800m BMC M    
    7 Flora Davis   2:28.97

     

        1500M BMC B  
    12 Nick Storry   04:13.26

     

        1500 BMC C    
    9 Beth Kidger   04:22.53

     

        1500M BMC D  
    4 Benjamin Connolly   04:19.67

     

        1500M BMC E  
    4 Almi Nerurkar   04:33.67

     

        1500 BMC G    
    2 Mia Edwards   04:58.41

     

        1500 BMC H    
    6 Aoife Edwards   05:04.86

     

        3000m BMC Mens A & B  
    6 Max Pickard   08:34.87
    9 Leo Brewer   08:36.24
    13 Reuben Hoyte   08:55.63

     

        3000m BMC Mixed  
    7 Tony Rickwood   10:58.20
    10 Woody Rickwood   11:40.89
    11 Madelaine Parmar   12:21.15

     

        3000m Women BMC  
    6 Bage Tara   09:53.7