Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon

    Sun 23 Feb 2020

    POS NAME CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    4 Simon Heath MSEN 01:09:41 01:09:41
    36 Alex Garrod MSEN 01:19:38 01:19:36
    38 Tim Clarke MSEN 01:19:51 01:19:49
    40 Sean Butchers MSEN 01:19:54 01:19:52
    57 Jonny McCormack MSEN 01:21:08 01:21:07
    68 Tim Jukes MO40 01:21:36 01:21:35
    69 Tony Rickwood MO40 01:21:40 01:21:33
    73 Jon Clays MSEN 01:21:56 01:21:49
    97 Matthew Greenall MO40 01:23:43 01:23:41
    140 Sebastien Behuret MSEN 01:25:47 01:25:39
    149 Cyril Crua MO40 01:26:00 01:25:52
    178 Sam Garrity MO40 01:27:09 01:26:59
    191 Gary White MO40 01:27:35 01:27:16
    220 Alexander Bonzi MO40 01:28:23 01:28:20
    228 Daniel Simpkin MSEN 01:28:29 01:28:20
    247 Jim Whitelegg MO50 01:28:50 01:28:42
    256 Phil Grabsky MO50 01:29:01 01:28:29
    288 Amelia Culshaw FO40 01:29:50 01:29:07
    294 Richard Newman MSEN 01:29:54 01:29:37
    442 Jonathan Lamb MO40 01:34:51 01:34:33
    444 Pete Goodman MSEN 01:34:53 01:34:09
    445 Olle Akesson MSEN 01:34:53 01:34:09
      Chelsey Hallam FSEN   01.34.25
      Geoff Pike M50   01:34:49
    575 Barry Blackwell MO50 01:37:37 01:37:27
    607 Elin Williamson FSEN 01:37:55 01:37:12
    745 Maximillian McCourt MSEN 01:40:05 01:39:33
    760 Amy Gamblin FSEN 01:40:14 01:39:28
    766 Karn Sandilands MO40 01:40:20 01:33:07
    807 Lincoln Borgartz MO50 01:40:52 01:40:18
    817 Molly Ford FSEN 01:41:00 01:39:51
    818 Alison Moore FSEN 01:41:00 01:40:30
    822 Andrew Brooks MO50 01:41:02 01:39:37
    1111 Andrew Haslam MO40 01:45:35 01:36:53
    1337 Gina McGeever FO40 01:48:07 01:46:45
    1471 Phil Jeffrey MO40 01:49:42 01:48:15
    1484 Georgia Flowers FSEN 01:49:51 01:49:04
    2640 Valentina Avella FSEN 02:00:39 01:55:25
    3883 Lisa Ebdon FO50 02:11:48 02:04:29
    4452 Tabitha Atkinson FO50 02:17:20 02:05:40
    4782 Tracy Mitchell FO50 02:20:14 02:11:24
    5274 Gary Wilson MO50 02:24:55 02:15:05

  • Road Race

    Hampton Court Half Marathon

    Sun 23 Feb 2020 (London)

    Place Chip Time Name Category
    13 01:16:05 Ash Dorrington Senior Men
    16 01:16:45 Tom Hooper Senior Men

  • Track and Field

    British Indoor Championships

    Sun 23 Feb 2020 (Emirates Arena)

    Men's 1500m indoor

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    2 3:50.42 George Mills
    Final    
    1 3:50.69 George Mills

    Women's 1500m indoor

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 4:33.00 Beth Kidger
    Final    
    4 4:22.75 Beth Kidger

  • Cross Country

    The National Cross Country Championships

    Sat 22 Feb 2020 (Nottingham)

    Junior Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    8 Almi Nerurkar 00:27:03


    Junior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    28 Leo Brewer 00:39:19


    Under 15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    134 Benjamin Connolly 00:19:17
    231 Ravi Clark 00:20:26

     

     

  • Track and Field

    World Athletics Indoor Tour

    Wed 19 Feb 2020 (Liévin, France)

    Men's 1500m indoor

    Pos Time Name AG
    5 03:38.95 Charlie Da'Vall Grice SEN

  • Track and Field

    Muller Grand Prix - Senior Men 1500m

    Sat 15 Feb 2020 (Glasgow)

    Pos

    Time

    Name

    6

    3:39.25 (PB)

    George Mills

    7

    3:44.48

    Archie Davis

  • Track and Field

    AIT Grand Prix - Senior Women 3000m

    Wed 12 Feb 2020 (Athlone, Ireland)

    Pos

    Time

    Name

    3

    9:18.53 (PB)

    Beth Kidger

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (4)

    Sat 8 Feb 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Final position team medals

    Under 17 women - first

    Senior men - second

    Under 13 boys - third

    Senior women - third

     

     Under 11 boys

    Pos Time Name
    5 4.43 Raffaele Barra
    11 4.51 Louie Pegley
    12 4.55 Lewis Wilby
    17 5.07 Samson Blondy

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 14.35 Greta Hunter
    21 14.39 Thalia Parker

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 12.28 Raphael Reed
    12 12.5 Matthew Noakes
    20 13.27 Vinnie Pegley

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    16 21.29 Lily Crossman
    17 21.35 Amelie Parker
    19 22 Sophie Akilade

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    10 16.54 Ben Connolly
    15 17.15 Finley Jones
    20 17.53 Ravi Clark
    31 18.49 James Fonteyn

    Under 17, Under 20 and Vet women

    Pos Time Name
    8 21.54 Millie Dickinson
    20 23.22 Amy Lennard
    34 24.42 Flora Davies
    40 26.02 Abi Jacobs
    42 26.2 Madeleine Parmar
    44 26.37 Amelia Culshaw
    64 30.29 Valentina Avella
    69 32.28 Sarah Russell
    70 32.52 Tracy Mitchell
    73 33.07 Victoria Abu-Khadir
    74 33.11 Judith Matthews

    Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Time Name
    17 31.37 Alex Garrod
    18 31.48 David Powell
    27 32.43 Stewart Gregory
    28 32.47 Tim Jukes
    30 32.56 Paul Weir
    37 33.46 Tom Clewley
    46 34.32 Sean Butchers
    53 35.08 Austin Hunter
    70 37.42 Andy Bone
    91 40.48 Josh Rainier
    102 43.23 Foster Cunliffe
    106 44.27 Alex Raghunath
    109 45.18 Sam Hargreaves

     

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10K

    Sun 2 Feb 2020 (Chichester)

    POS. NAME CHIP TIME
    25 Simon Heath 00:31:15
    50 Reuben Hoyte 00:32:47
    108 Nick Dawson 00:34:22
    121 Tom Hooper 00:34:56
    142 Jonny Mccormack 00:35:46
    145 Tom Clewley 00:35:51
    187 Jon Clays 00:37:05
    199 Rachel Gorman 00:37:36
    209 Paul Weir 00:37:45
    219 Bobby Searle 00:37:56
    236 Steve Selby 00:38:31
    280 Paul Whelpton 00:39:37
    285 Phil Hampshire 00:39:40
    341 Chelsey Hallam 00:41:05
    347 Amelia Culshaw 00:41:25
    358 Phil Grabsky 00:41:44
    532 Malcolm Kemp 00:45:42
    533 Lincoln Borgartz 00:45:43
    584 Andrew Haig 00:46:51
    613 Bob Novis 00:47:39

  • Road Race

    Farnborough Half Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Farnborough)

    Pos

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    523

    ALISON MOORE

    01:43:11

    01:42:52

    574

    AMY GAMBLIN

    01:44:22

    01:44:03

11-20 of 1730

Per page: