Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Manchester Invitational 2021

    Thu 27 May 2021

    800M SM

    Pos Perf Name
    4 1:46.91 George Mills

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Big East Tri

    Sun 23 May 2021 (Bradwell, Essex)

    Pos

    Race No

    Name

    Net Time

    Category

    Cat Pos

    Gender

    Gen Pos

    Swim Start

    Swim

    Run Start

    Run

    60

    32

    Malcolm HUGHES

    02:16:52

    Ages 60 - 64

    1

    Male

    52

    10:01:53

    00:19:22

    11:46:56

    01:57:29

  • Track and Field

    Loughborough International

    Sun 23 May 2021 (Loughborough)

    3000 Sen. Women

    Pos Perf Name
    1 9:21.02 Beth Kidger

     

    Guest Men 200m- Race1

    Pos Perf Name
    2 21.1 Toby Harries

  • Track and Field

    Muller Grand Prix Gateshead

    Sun 23 May 2021 (Gateshead)

    1500 SM

    Pos Perf Name AG
    6 3:41.66 Archie Davis SEN
    7 3:42.70 George Mills U23

  • Road Race

    Rye 10M/5M

    Sun 23 May 2021 (WAVE STARTS)

    Pos Chip Time Name Gender Category Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
    1 00:59:11 Jon Clays M Male Vet 40 1 1
    4 01:03:22 Stuart Roberts M Male Vet 45 4 2
    6 01:04:19 Matthew Greenall M Male Vet 45 6 3
    18 01:09:19 Jim Whitelegg M Male Vet 50 17 2
    19 01:09:21 Phil Grabsky M Male Vet 55 18 2
    20 01:09:56 Paul Whelpton M Male Vet 65 19 1
    31 01:14:39 Amelia Culshaw F Female Vet 45 4 2
    63 01:20:12 Daniel Allen M Male Vet 60 51 3

  • Track and Field

    London Hurdles and Middle Distance Open

    Sat 22 May 2021 (Norman Park)

    800m - Heat 3 of 15 

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    5 Steve Atkinson M50 M 02:08.62

     

    800m - Heat 5 of 15

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    6 Milly Dickinson U20 F 02:16.76

     

    800m - Heat 10 of 15

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    3 Sofia Akilade U17 F 02:24.62

     

    800m - Heat 12 of 15

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    4 Imogen Read U15 F 02:31.75
    6 Aoife Edwards U17 F 02:34.57
    8 Jahnvi Choksi U15 F 02:47.60

     

    1500m - Heat 1 of 9

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    9 Benjamin Connolly U17 M 04:11.77

     

    1500m - Heat 3 of 9

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    6 Finley Jones U17 M 04:27.68

     

    1500m - Heat 5 of 9

    Rank Name Cat Gen Result
    2 Matthew Noakes U15 M 04:32.66
    12 Raphael Reed U15 M 04:49.68

  • Fun Run, Road Race

    Virtual Parkrun Series: 5 East Brighton

    Sun 16 May 2021

     

      Name  Time Age Age grade %
    1 Phil Grabsky 20:32 57 75.32
    2 Steven Frogley 17:44 36 74.15
    3 Andrew Brooks  21:35 60 73.51
    4 Nigel Herron 21:02 56 72.9
    5 Jim Whitelegg 20:36 53 72.65
    6 Sara Burns 22:10 46 71.35
    7 Chelsey Hallam 21:04 26 69.94
    8 Dan Allen 23:19 62 69.26
    9 Terry Avey 26:29 70 65.83
    10 Jess Stribbling 22:29 32 65.60
    11 Richard Thompson 22:35 51 65.24
    12 Emma Swan 27:44 58 65.08
    13 Tracy Mitchell 28:08 58 64.16
    14 Georgia Flowers 23:36 35 62.85
    15 Chris Boakes 20:49 33 62.13
    16 Will Russell 20:47 23 61.83
    17 Jude matthews 30:00 60 61.67
    18 Pete Goodman 22:05 39 60.83
    19 sarah russell 28:25 54 60.65
    20 Dan Harris 22:50 40 59.27
    21 Raffaele Barra 28:22 11 59.22
    22 Hannah Felton 26:24 27 55.81
    23 Renee van der Most 33:24 53 51.05

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eton Sprints Weekend Triathlon

    Sun 16 May 2021 (Dorney Lake, Windsor)

    POS NAME BIB CHIP TIME
    453 Barry Blackwell 486 01:29:59

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Arundel Lido Triathlon

    Sun 16 May 2021 (Arundel)

    Jack was 3rd individual and 4th overall including for a relay team

    Pos

    Participant

    Category

    Start time

    Finish time

    Swim

    Cycle

    Run

    4

    Jack Donaghy

    (M) Senior

    7:13:46

    1:39:14

    5:50

    57:43

    35:41

  • Road Race

    PB 5K / Junior Mile

    Wed 12 May 2021 (Ardingly Showground)

    Men - Position (cat pos) Name Time Category
    4 (3) Simon Health 14:50 Senior
    52 (7) Paul Weir 16:19 V35
    80 (11) Lewis Isaacs 16:38 V35
    84 (36) Sean Butchers 16:43 Senior
    91 (12) Tom Hooper 16:51 V35
    99 (4) Joe Bulter 16:56 V45
    101 (2) Steve Atkinson 16:58 V50
    107 (15) Sebastien Behuret 17:02 V35
    119 (18) Steven Frogley 17:10 V35
    121 (43) Toby Benham 17:11 Senior
    135 (47) Tom Clewley 17:24 Senior
    138 (5) Ravi Clark 17:27 U15
    167 (6) Adrian Haines 18:01 V50
    178 (22) Wesley Eason 18:18 V40
    197 (9) Steve Selby 18:34 V50
    204 (7) Corbin Bailey 18:38 U15
    234 (8) Ben Power 19:25 U17
    235 (19) Karl Humphreys 19:26 V45
    Women - Position (cat pos) Name Time Category
    114 (4) Maisie Trafford 17:05 Senior
    173 (9) Bobbie Searle 18:12 Senior
    219 (14) Chelsey Hallam 19:00 Senior
    256 (3) Sibel Recber Latcham 19:55 V40
    263 (20) Alison Moore 20:07 Senior
    280 (22) Emily Budd 20:46 Senior
    291 (24) Jessica Stribbling 21:20 Senior
    295 (3) Amelia Culshaw 21:33 V45

     

31-40 of 1836

Per page: