Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Bewl Water 15M

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:26:25 Simon Heath
    4 (1st m45) 1:34:30 Dave Powell
    12 1:39:35 Jonny McCormack
    14 1:39:46 Joe Butler
    21 1:41:45 Tobias Bremer
    28 1:44:54 Austen Hunter
    36 (1st m65) 1:45:57 Paul Whelpton
    58 1:49:38 Will Russell
    94 1:54:47 Cyril Crua
    101 1:55:03 Amelia Culshaw
    133 1:58:28 Richard Newman
    225 2:07:41 Amy Gamblin
    251 2:10:33 Tim Woodman
    294 2:14:42 Alison Moore
    331 2:16:39 Rob Weaver
    599 2:45:38 Tracey Mitchell
    657 2:57:39 Sarah Russell

     

  • Triathlon

    Challenge Roth Long Distance Triathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Roth, Germany)

    Name Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Alex Garrod 261  57:34 2:14 5:18:26 1:29 3:26:02 9:45:42

     

  • Triathlon

    Ironman Austria

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Klagenfurt)

    Name Pos (cat pos) Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Tom Sanderson 1616 (305) 1:33:51 10:08 6:28:05 7:36 4:26:52 12:46:31

     

  • Cycling

    Maratona dles Dolomites

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Italy)

    138k Mountain race

    Pos Time Name
    1018 6:43:22 Jim Whitelegg
    2461 7:41.12 Tom Naylor

     

  • Duathlon

    Hever Castle Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Name Total Run 1 Bike Run 2
    2 (1st f35) Erica Martin 3:04:42 47:20 1:57:28 18:14

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley

     

  • Swimming

    Sea Lanes Challenge 3.8km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove-Brighton)

    Pos Time Name
    17 51:25 Matt Greenall

     

  • Track and Field

    Highgate night of the 10,000m PBs

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Parliament Hill Fields, London)

    D race

    Pos Time Name
    8 30:26.16 (PB) Finn McNally

     

  • Swimming

    Palace to Paddle 2.5km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove)

    Pos Time Name
    57 56:24 Barry Blackwell

     

  • Track and Field

    Meeting d'Athlétisme de Marseille

    Tue 2 Jul 2019 (Marseille)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:34.35 Charlie Grice

     

71-80 of 1696

Per page: