Results_

  • Track and Field

    London Senior and U20 Games

    Sat 26 Jan 2019

    800m

    Pos Time Name
    A1 Senior men    
    6 1:53.71 Finley Bigg
    A5 Senior men    
    1 1:57.12 Luca Bigg
    Senior women 3    
    5 2:20.77 Maia Hardman

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    SEAA Senior/U20 Indoor Athletics Championships

    Sun 20 Jan 2019

    Senior Men 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 1:54.44 Finley Bigg
    Heat 2    
    1 1:55.14 George Mills
    Heat 3    
    1 1:56.94 Archie Davis
    Heat 4    
    1 1:55.35 Spencer Thomas
    Final    
    1 1:50.72 George Mills
    2 1:51.28 Spencer Thomas
    3 1:52.14 Archie Davis
    5 1:54.26 Finley Bigg
         

    U20 men 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 3    
    2 1:58.61 Luca Bigg
    Final    
    4 1:56.86 Luca Bigg

    U20 women 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    4 2:22.43 Maia Hardman

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Cardiff Met GP2: Non-Thomas Open

    Sun 20 Jan 2019

    800m Senior men (race 3) indoors

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:03.93 Tom Mackman

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Sussex County Masters' Championships

    Sat 19 Jan 2019

    All races were run over just under 5 miles. Full team results are not yet available but the men over 40 retained the gold they won last year and the men over 60 won silver.

    Men over 40

    Pos Time Name
    4 28:14 Dave Carter
    7 29:03 Dave Powell
    10 29:53 Matt Greenall
    13 30:44 Alex Bonzi
    21 31:29 Karn Sandilands

    Men over 50 / over 60

    Pos Time Name
    6 30:41 Paul Wishart
    15 32:08 Nigel Herron
    25 (3rd v60) 33:13 Paul Whelpton
    28 33:43 Steve Selby
    29 34:05 Lance Bellers
    32 34:35 Phil Grabsky
    44 36:11 Phil Hampshire
    48 36:51 Mike Townley
    58 37:45 Malcolm Kemp
    61 38:23 Daniel Allen
    79 42:32 Andrew Haig

    Women over 35/over 45/over 55

    Pos Time Name
    19 (3rd v35) 35:05 Erica Martin
    22 35:46 Charlotte Softly
    24 35:43 Amelia Culshaw
    61 43:35 Valentina Avella
    71 47:43 Sarah Russell

     

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships

    Sat 12 Jan 2019

    800m U17 men indoor

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    4 2:09.91 Cassius Hebden

    800m U17 women indoor

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    6 2:43.75 Madeleine Parmar
    Heat 2    
    1 2:21.85 Milly Dickinson
    Heat 4    
    4 2:28.27 (PB) Flora Davis
    Final    
    5 2:25.37 Milly Dickinson

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    BMC Sheffield Grand Prix

    Sun 6 Jan 2019

    Mens 800m indoors

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    3 1:51.18 George Mills
    5 1:51.76 Finley Bigg
    E race    
    1 1:58.52 (PB) Luca Bigg

    Mens 1500m indoors

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:46.78 Spencer Thomas
    5 3:47.41 Archie Davis

    Womens 1500m indoors

    Pos Time Name
    4 4:27.93 Beth Kidger

       

    Mens 3000m indoors

    Pos Time Name
    8 8:34.10 Declan Neary



     

    Full results 

     

  • Cross Country

    SUSSEX XC CHAMPS

    Sat 5 Jan 2019

    Full results

    U11 GIRLS                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    13 5.11 192 Molly Edwards PHX      
                     
    U11 BOYS                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    5 4.26 307 Corbin Bailey PHX      
    8 4.35 312 Vincent Pegley PHX      
    15 4.49 308 Jake Pursey PHX      
    21 4.59 314 Lewis Wilby PHX      
    33 5.12 310 Gabriel Laux PHX      
    34 5.14 309 Benjamin Laux PHX      
                     
    U13 GIRLS                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    32 14.50 561 Imogen Read PHX      
    36 15.03 560 Rosa Howie PHX      
                     
                     
    U13 BOYS                
      TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
    5 PHX 'A' 10 18 21 49      
    9 PHX 'B' 22 30 37 89      
                     
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    10 11.57 467 Jaymes Fonteyn PHX      
    18 12.21 465 Ravi Clark PHX      
    21 12.30 468 Finley Jones PHX      
    22 12.35 472 Raphael Reed PHX      
    30 12.52 470 Matthew Noakes PHX      
    37 13.13 471 Ben Power PHX      
    60 14.20 469 Cesare Masset PHX      
    61 14.25 466 Felix Ellis PHX      
                     
    U15 GIRLS                
      TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL      
    8 PHX 18 21 35 74      
                     
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    18 18.41 394 Jessica Farrant PHX      
    21 18.58 393 Aoife Edwards PHX      
    35 20.36 392 Lily Crossman PHX      
                     
    U15 BOYS                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    25 16.57 647 Eddie Harrison PHX      
                     
    U17 WOMEN                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    6 22.26 500 Mia Edwards PHX      
    12 23.44 502 Madelaine Parmar PHX      
                     
    U17 MEN                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    2 17.05 596 Leo Brewer PHX      
                     
    U20 MEN                
    POS TIME N0.     CLUB      
    3 24.41 680 Reuben Hoyte PHX      
    18 27.29 681 Samuel Rogers PHX      
                     
    SENIOR MEN                
      TEAM 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL
    1 PHX 'A' 2 7 10 11 23 36 89
                     
    POS TIME NO.     CLUB      
    2 39.05 143 Ross Skelton PHX      
    7 39.39 133 Robbie Fitzgibbon PHX      
    10 40.17 132 Maxwell Dumbrell PHX      
    11 40.35 138 Ian Leitch PHX      
    23 42.17 144 Dan Stepney PHX      
    36 44.39 130 Alex Cruttenden PHX      
    37 44.42 141 David Powell PHX      
    39 45.09 136 Tom Hooper PHX      
    42 46.00 146 Paul Weir PHX      
    47 46.52 131 Ash Dorrington PHX      
    104 62.05 128 Chris Berry PHX      
                     
    JUN/SENIOR WOMEN              
      TEAM 1 2 3 4 TOTAL    
    2 PHX 'A' 3 5 15 32 55    
    8 PHX 'B' 33 43 45 47 168    
                     
    POS TIME NO.     CLUB SW JW  
    3 25.05 160 Almi Nerurkar PHX   1  
    5 25.42 225 Tara Bage PHX      
    15 26.41 221 Jessica Prior PHX      
    32 28.46 159 Naomi Fonteyn PHX   5  
    33 28.52 223 Bobby Searle PHX      
    43 30.22 224 Charlotte Softly PHX      
    45 30.50 216 Emily Budd PHX      
    47 31.00 218 Amelia Culshaw PHX      
    55 33.36 220 Alison Moore PHX      
    69 38.40 222 Sarah Russell PHX      

  • Track and Field

    London U13 / U15 / U17 Games Lee Valley

    Sat 5 Jan 2019

    800m U17 men

    Pos Time Name
    6 2:13.02 Cassius Hebden

    800m  U17 women

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    4 2:19.56 Milly Dickinson
    Race 2    
    5 2:31.97 (PB) Flora Davis

     

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Reigate Holly Run

    Sun 16 Dec 2018

    This annual event has races for all age groups. The hill climbs and descents are pretty 'challenging'.

    SIX MILE RACE
    47th Malcolm Kemp  47:48
    54th Andrew Haig  49:13

    FOUR MILE RACE
    20th Tabitha Atkinson 40:20

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Mince Pie 10 mile

    Sun 9 Dec 2018

     

    POS NAME M/F POS CATEGORY POS CHIP TIME
    2 Darryl Hards M 2 Senior Male 1 01:02:35
    23 Catherine Bounds F 3 Senior Female 1 01:10:09
    67 Andrew Pumphrey M 54 Male Vet 55 2 01:15:22
    97 Amelia Culshaw F 21 Female Vet 45 4 01:17:46
    115 Robert Weaver M 89 Male Vet 65 1

    01:20:33