Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Triathlon

    Ardingly White Bird Triathlon/Duathlon

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Ardingly)

     

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total
    Men standard            
    17 2 (mJ) Matt Parry-Jones 32:04 1:38:46 36:45 2:47:35
    Men sprint            
    32 6 (mJ) Barry Blackwell 17:54 59:08 27:43 1:44:45

     

  • Triathlon

    2019 Weert ETU Triathlon European Championships

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Weert)

    Males 20-24

    Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total  
    16 Jack Donaghy 25:05 1:18 58:11 3:57 45:21 2:13:51  

     

  • Track and Field

    Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Lede-Oordegem, BEL)

    800m race 1

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:47.10 (PB) Spencer Thomas

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC PB Classic

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Milton Keynes)

    800m G race (mixed    
    Pos Time Name
    7 2:17.79 Milly Dickinson

     

  • Track and Field

    SEAA U20/Senior Champs

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Bedford)

    200m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 4    
    1 20.92 Toby Harries

     

  • Track and Field

    PHOENIX OPEN (U11 upwards)

    Wed 29 May 2019 (Brighton)

        Open U9&U11 800m boys  
    Place First Name Last Name   Time
    1 Lewis Wilby U11M - 02:52.49
    2 Charlie Perry U11M - 02:53.48
    3 Jake Pursey U11M - 02:53.67
    4 Sean Powell U11M - 02:55.77
    5 Isaac Bennett U9M - 03:00.38
    6 Emmety Bailey U11M - 03:02.28
    7 Archie Maber-Yates U11M - 03:11.41
    8     - 03:11.73
    9 Freddie Fonteyn U11M - 03:17.80
    10 Bernado Pratico U11M - 03:18.30
    11 Ashton-Bobby Damario U11M - 03:20.85
             
        Open U9&U11 800m girls  
    1 Megan Hopkins Parry U11W - 03:02.96
    2 Evie Seddington U11W - 03:02.97
    3 Layna Buckley U11W - 03:20.65
    4 Ruth Lewis U9W - 03:22.22
    5 Poppy-Rose Fowler U9W - 03:24.96
    6 Natalie Buckley U9W - 04:06.92
           
        Open U13 800m girls Race B  
    1 Imogen Read   02:38.25
    5 Rosa Howie   02:47.54
    8 Molly Edwards   02:56.23
    10 Lily Dannreuther   03:00.24
           
        Open U13 800m boys Race A  
    6 Raphael Reed   02:30.81
    8 Matthew Noakes   02:32.90
    10 Corbin Bailey   02:36.36

     

        Open U13 800m boys Race B  
    4 Vincent Pegley   02:43.38
    6 Thomas Little   02:56.00

     

        Open 800m men and women Race C  
    3 Leo Jack Taylor-Hougham   02:41.77
    4 Finley Hawkins   02:42.16
    6 Sara Hughes (was Enache)   02:52.65
    7 Mekdes Berry   02:54.37

     

        Open 800 race B  
    3 Ben Power   02:35.47
           
        Open 800 race A  
    3 Jaymes Fonteyn   02:30.28

     

        Open 1 Mile BMC Mixed  
    1 Tom Clewley   05:02.35
    2 Eddie Harrison   05:05.57
    9 Phil Grabsky   05:47.47
    11 Cameron Morgan   05:59.31

     

        BMC 800m A    
    2 Spencer Thomas   01:48.43
    3 George Mills   01:49.38
    5 Archie Davis   01:50.16
    6 Finley Bigg   01:51.51

     

        800M BMC B    
    4 Declan Neary   01:54.99
    6 Luca Bigg   01:55.94

     

        800M BMC C    
    2 Oliver Johnson   01:55.88
        800M BMC G  
    6 Cassius Hebden   2:06.77
        800M BMC H  
    1 Marley Bigg   02:09.02

     

        800M BMC I    
    5 Milly Dickinson   02:16.32

     

        800m BMC K    
    8 Maia Hardman   02:25.88

     

        800m BMC L    
    1 Jacob Tupper   02:16.76
    5 Steven Selby   02:24.13
        800m BMC M    
    7 Flora Davis   2:28.97

     

        1500M BMC B  
    12 Nick Storry   04:13.26

     

        1500 BMC C    
    9 Beth Kidger   04:22.53

     

        1500M BMC D  
    4 Benjamin Connolly   04:19.67

     

        1500M BMC E  
    4 Almi Nerurkar   04:33.67

     

        1500 BMC G    
    2 Mia Edwards   04:58.41

     

        1500 BMC H    
    6 Aoife Edwards   05:04.86

     

        3000m BMC Mens A & B  
    6 Max Pickard   08:34.87
    9 Leo Brewer   08:36.24
    13 Reuben Hoyte   08:55.63

     

        3000m BMC Mixed  
    7 Tony Rickwood   10:58.20
    10 Woody Rickwood   11:40.89
    11 Madelaine Parmar   12:21.15

     

        3000m Women BMC  
    6 Bage Tara   09:53.7

  • Cycling

    Brighton Excelsior 10 Mile TT

    Tue 28 May 2019

    NAME TIME
    Erica Martin 27.12
    Hannah Felton 34.17

  • Road Race

    Vitality London 10,000

    Mon 27 May 2019

    Pos TIme Name
    824 (563 SM) 38:55 Daniel Simpkin
    1977 (214 v40) 43:17 Andrew Haslam
    8464 (79 v65) 56:06 Terry Avey

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Rye 10M

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Peasemarsh)

    The race is held as part of the Sussex Grand Prix. This challenging 10 Mile road race - the only 10 Mile road race in Sussex - covers the quiet lanes through the stunning countryside outside Rye. The race begins and finishes in Peasmarsh, just outside Rye on the A268.  Pictures in the gallery here.

    Great result from Phoenix. 1st male (and breaking the course record) was Simon Health and 1st female Amelia Culshaw. Phil Grabsky winning Male Vet 55. 

    NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    Simon Heath 187 Senior Male 00:54:45 00:54:45
    Tony Rickwood 206 Male Vet 40 01:06:09 01:06:09
    Phil Grabsky 10 Male Vet 55 01:11:01 01:11:01
    Lance Bellers 6 Male Vet 55 01:11:16 01:11:16
    Amelia Culshaw 123 Female Vet 45 01:12:04 01:12:04
    Will Russell 150 Senior Male 01:13:23 01:13:23
    Mike Townley 12 Male Vet 55 01:13:52 01:13:52
    Amy Gamblin 36 Senior Female 01:21:32 01:21:32
    Alison Moore 126 Senior Female 01:27:46 01:27:46
    Andrew Haig 67 Male Vet 70 01:33:00 01:32:34
    Valentina Avella 157 Female Vet 35 01:34:27 01:34:11

  • Road Race

    Great Birmingham 10k

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    126 1 (v65) 38:46 Paul Whelpton