Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Kings Head Canter (5K)

    Mon 26 Aug 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Pos Time Name
    2 15:05 Ian Leitch
    11 16:42 Milan Watson
    13 16:50 Reuben Hoyte
    14 17:05 Alex Cruttenden
    24 18:11 Kurt Hoyte
    47 20:14 Lance Bellers
    108 24:58 Liz Halliday

     

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics Championships

    Sat 24 Aug 2019 (Birmingham)

    400m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 46.36 (PB) Toby Harries
    Final    
    5 46.51 Toby Harries

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    6 1:53.38 Finley Bigg
    Heat 4    
    2 1:48.25 Spencer Thomas
    Final    
    1 1:46.79 Spencer Thomas

    1500 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 3:44.95 Archie Davis
    Heat 2    
    5 3:49.62 George Mills
    Heat 3    
    1 3:46.93 Charlie Grice
    Final    
    4 3:48.83 Charlie Grice
    7 3:52.18 Archie Davis

    1500 women

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 4:18.75 Beth Kidger
    Final    
    10 4:28.49 Beth Kidger

     

  • Track and Field

    Brighton Birthday Boys 5000m

    Thu 22 Aug 2019 (Withdean Stadium)

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    5 15:12.9 Reuben Hoyte
    Race 2    
    9 17:05.8 Tom Clewley
    15 17:15.5 Tom Hooper
    Race 3    
    24 19:29.3 Geoff Pike

     

  • Duathlon, Triathlon

    Ringmer Triathlon & Duathlon

    Sun 18 Aug 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total    
    8 2 (mJ) Ro Harrington 7:28 44:28 34:24 1:26:20    

     

  • Track and Field

    Southern U13/U15/U17 All Ages Championships

    Sat 17 Aug 2019 (Ashford)

    Under 15 boys 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2 (a)    
    3 4:33.29 Ben Connolly
    Final (b)    
    4 4:27.30 Ben Connolly

    Under 17 women 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    3 4:49.27 Poppy Palmer-Malins

     

  • Cross Country

    The Big W

    Thu 15 Aug 2019

    Speed Order
    Name start time finish time  Time achieved
    James Lathbury 00:13:00 00:33:24 00:20:24
    Tony Rickwood 00:12:00 00:35:44 00:23:44
    Sébastian Béhuret 00:12:00 00:36:12 00:24:12
    Geoff Manns 00:11:00 00:35:34 00:24:34
    Ian Jones (guest) 00:10:00 00:35:26 00:25:26
    Paul Whelpton 00:11:00 00:36:40 00:25:40
    Will Russell 00:12:00 00:37:40 00:25:40
    Lance Bellars 00:10:00 00:36:00 00:26:00
    Erica Martin 00:10:00 00:36:23 00:26:23
    Phil Grabsky 00:10:00 00:36:40 00:26:40
    Jon Lamb 00:10:00 00:37:15 00:27:15
    Andrew Neighbour 00:10:00 00:37:40 00:27:40
    Amelia Culshaw 00:10:00 00:38:25 00:28:25
    Malcolm Kemp 00:03:00 00:37:07 00:34:07
    Andrew Haig 00:03:00 00:37:32 00:34:32
    Jon Wright 00:03:00 00:37:32 00:34:32
    Phil Hampshire 00:03:00 00:38:10 00:35:10
    Eogan McKenna 00:00:00 00:37:00 00:37:00
    Sarah Russell 00:00:00 00:38:10 00:38:10

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Championships

    Sun 11 Aug 2019

    800 W60 (11 Aug)
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Year Coach Club SB PB  
    2 3:00.63 Carol Webb SB V60 W 2   Brighton Phoenix/Veterans 3:00.63 2:29.3  

  • Road Race

    South Coast Half Marathon

    Sun 11 Aug 2019

    Pos   Name            Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos          
    3   Chris Cocum 01:23:03 OPEN    3           Male          3          
     
    12   Joe Murley 01:34:30 OPEN   10           Male     12          
     
    18   Amy Gamblin 01:39:39 OPEN    1          Female      1          

  • Track and Field

    European Team Championships Super League

    Sat 10 Aug 2019

    1500 (10 Aug)
      Pos Gun       Name   AG   Club SB PB HC    
      2 3:48.35       Charlie Da'Vall Grice   SEN M Brighton Phoenix 3:30.62 3:30.62 -6.7    

  • Road Race

    Barry Island 10k

    Sun 4 Aug 2019

    First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
    Paul Whelpton Male 46 M65+ 2 55 00:38:36 58

81-90 of 1735

Per page: