Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cycling

    Maratona dles Dolomites

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Italy)

    138k Mountain race

    Pos Time Name
    1018 6:43:22 Jim Whitelegg
    2461 7:41.12 Tom Naylor

     

  • Duathlon

    Hever Castle Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Name Total Run 1 Bike Run 2
    2 (1st f35) Erica Martin 3:04:42 47:20 1:57:28 18:14

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley

     

  • Swimming

    Sea Lanes Challenge 3.8km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove-Brighton)

    Pos Time Name
    17 51:25 Matt Greenall

     

  • Track and Field

    Highgate night of the 10,000m PBs

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Parliament Hill Fields, London)

    D race

    Pos Time Name
    8 30:26.16 (PB) Finn McNally

     

  • Swimming

    Palace to Paddle 2.5km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove)

    Pos Time Name
    57 56:24 Barry Blackwell

     

  • Track and Field

    Meeting d'Athlétisme de Marseille

    Tue 2 Jul 2019 (Marseille)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:34.35 Charlie Grice

     

  • Triathlon

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos. Participant  Category Finish time  Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
    1 Jessica Prior (F) 20-24 02:20:53 24:44:00 00:38 01:13:46 00:29 41:16:00

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne 10k

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Dist Pace
    1 371 Calum Upton 00:35:32 Open 1 Male 1 10 16.9 km/h
    4 61 Tom Clewley 00:38:13 Open 4 Male 4 10 15.7 km/h
    21 331 Amelia Culshaw 00:42:02 45-49 1 Female 4 10 14.2 km/h
    34 36 Cat Bounds 00:44:43 Open 5 Female 8 10 13.4 km/h
    57 117 Amy Gamblin 00:47:15 Open 9 Female 13 10 12.7 km/h
    65 202 Alison Moore 00:48:25 Open 11 Female 16 10 12.4 km/h

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 29 Jun 2019 (Watford)

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:45.72 Charlie Grice
    4 1:46.19 (PB) Spencer Thomas

    Mens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:40.30 (PB) Archie Davis
    4 3:40.32 (PB) George Mills

    Womens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    7 4:18.61 Beth Kidger

    Mens 3000m A

    Pos Time Name
    9 8:15.10 (PB) Declan Neary

81-90 of 1703

Per page: