Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Portland Track Festival - High Performance

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Portland, Oregon)

    Men 800m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:46.47 Charlie Grice

     

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics League Division Premiership

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Hendon)

    1500 Senior Men A

    Pos TIme Name
    6 3:52.85 Declan Neary

     

  • Trail

    Man Vs Horse

    Sat 8 Jun 2019

    This is a race between Runners and Horses and riders across the cambrian mountains. The challenge is for Runners to finish in a faster time than the first Horse. Note that it has been done twice before in 38 years.  This year the horse was again the champions but fantastic effort from from Alex for taking on the challenge

    Pos. Finish time  Chip time  Participant  Category 6.5M 13M 23M Pace
    27 2:55:56 2:55:44 Alex Cruttenden OPN M 54:39 1:05:15 55:50 7:59 min/mile

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Schools Champs

    Sat 8 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    400 U17M
    5       57.28           Joe Checkley    PB                              
    800 U20M
    2       1:55.08         Luca Bigg       PB                              
    800 U17M
    8       2:10.95         Cassius Hebden                                  
    800 U15M
    1       2:10.62         Marley Bigg     
    800 U17W
    1       2:18.63         Milly Dickinson         
    4       2:29.14         Flora Davis             
    1500 U17M
    7       4:42.28         Eddie Harrison  
    1500 U15M
    1       4:28.92         Benjamin Connolly       
    1500 U17W
    3       5:19.07         Mia Edwards             
    1500 U15W
    8       5:28.42         Aoife Edwards           
    3000 U20M
    2       8:59.09         Leo Brewer

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Schools Champs (Year 8 upwards)

    Sat 8 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    400 U17 men

    Pos Time Name
    5 57.28 (PB) Joe Checkley

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Wed 5 Jun 2019 (Eastbourne)

    100m U15 A Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8 Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 A Girls

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.9 Grace Wheeler

    100m U15 B Boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 14.0 Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 women non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    6 17.4 Freya Thorp

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Wed 5 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    100 SX 3

    Pos Time Name
    2 12.75 (PB) Max Andrews

     

  • Track and Field

    Blackheath & Bromley Open Series

    Mon 3 Jun 2019 (Bromley)

    100m 

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.09 Max Andrews
    4 13.27 Louisa Saunders

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Horsham 10K

    Sun 2 Jun 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    2 2 33:13 Simon Heath
    6 2 (v45) 36:32 Joe Butler
    10 1 (FSen) 38:59 Rachel Gorman
    15 1 (m65) 39:59 Paul Whelpton
    27   41:28 Steve Selby
    32   42:23 Will Russell
    33 2 (m55) 42:25 Lance Bellers
    35 3 (m55) 42:45 Phil Grabsky
    52   44:25 Mike Townley
    79 3 (f35) 46:11 Caroline Garrett
    111 1 (m70) 48:07 Malcolm Kemp
    137   49:49 Georgia Flowers
    156 2 (m70) 51:19 Andrew Haig
    157   51:35 Gill Checkley
    228   55:47 Valentina Avela
    325   1:04:35 Sarah Russell

     

  • Road Race

    Worthing 10k

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Worthing)

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:39 Finn McNally
    25 37:16 Sean Butchers
    35 38:47 Tim Clarke
    39 39:13 Tim Jukes
    101 42:28 Jonathan Lamb
    103 42:18 Josie Dade
    142 43:43 Andrew Haslam
    286 47.38

    Amy Gamblin

    301 47:18 Isabel Anderson
    385 48.57 Alison Moore
    403 49:16 James White