Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Barry Island 10k

    Sun 4 Aug 2019

    First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position
    Paul Whelpton Male 46 M65+ 2 55 00:38:36 58

  • Triathlon

    Bewl Triathlon

    Sat 3 Aug 2019

    Overall Pos Firstname Lastname Cat Cat Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim + run to T T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
    17 Miles Davidson 45-49M 2 M 16 00:30:07 00:02:26 01:11:36 00:01:35 00:46:38 02:32:21
    51 Erica Martin 35-39F 3 F 9 00:35:12 00:02:02 01:23:07 00:01:13 00:44:05 02:45:38
    77 Emma Wrightman 35-39F 5 F 11 00:30:16 00:01:37 01:19:42 00:01:20 01:01:10 02:54:03
    91 Liz  Halliday 55-59F 1 F 16 00:35:21 00:01:56 01:25:41 00:01:38 00:56:39 03:01:12
    99 Andrew  Brooks 55-59M 6 M 82 00:44:17 00:03:29 01:24:39 00:01:26 00:49:47 03:03:37
    112 Natalie  Davies 45-49F 3 F 22 00:31:49 00:04:31 01:28:39 00:02:23 01:02:50 03:10:09
    141 Hannah Felton 25-29F 5 F 34 00:43:32 00:02:51 01:47:59 00:01:28 01:08:14 03:44:02

  • Swimming

    Bewl Open Water 3.8k Swim

    Sat 3 Aug 2019

    POS NAME BIB GUN TIME
    48 Barry Blackwell 41 01:22:16

  • Track and Field

    Memorial-rasschaert-2019 Belgium

    Sat 3 Aug 2019

    1500 2
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    2 3:40.49 Archie Davis   U23 M Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 3:40.30 3:40.30  
    1500 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    5 4:14.52 Beth Kidger PB SEN W Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 4:14.52 4:14.52  
    800 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    2 1:46.47 Spencer Thomas   U23 M Jon Bigg Brighton Phoenix 1:46.19 1:46.19  

  • Track and Field

    Brighton Birthday Boys 10000

    Thu 1 Aug 2019

      Pos Gun       Name AG   Club SB
    PB  
    HC  
      6 34:42.8       Paul Weir PB V35 M 34:42.8 34:42.8 0.6    
      11 36:10.2       Tom Hooper Anchor PB V35 M 36:10.2 36:10.2 1.8    

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix, Road Race

    Bexhill Seafront 5k Series (July)

    Wed 31 Jul 2019 (Bexhill)

    POS NAME CAT M/F CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    1 Simon Heath   M MS 00:15:53 00:15:52
    7 Nick Dawson   M MS 00:17:24 00:17:20
    8 Alastair Carter   M MS 00:17:24 00:17:21
    23 Rachel Gorman 1st Woman F FS 00:18:21 00:18:18
    31 will russell   M MS 00:18:39 00:18:36
    35 Erica Martin 3rd Woman F FV35 00:18:53 00:18:48
    36 Steve Selby   M MV50 00:18:55 00:18:51
    47 Paul Whelpton   M MV65 00:19:40 00:19:36
    50 Lance Bellers   M MV55 00:19:49 00:19:45
    51 Phil Grabsky   M MV55 00:19:52 00:19:49
    54 Amelia Culshaw   F FV45 00:20:00 00:19:54
    90 Caroline Garrett   F FV35 00:21:48 00:21:40
    92 Daniel Allen   M MV60 00:21:54 00:21:37
    93 chris berry   M MV60 00:21:55 00:21:27
    105 Isabel anderson   F FV35 00:22:13 00:22:06
    106 Malcolm Kemp   M MV70 00:22:17 00:22:12
    111 Alison Moore   F FS 00:22:29 00:22:21
    124 Gill Checkley   F FV40 00:22:50 00:22:31
    125 Andrew Haig   M MV70 00:23:00 00:22:55
    170 Tracy Mitchell   F FV55 00:24:48 00:24:37
    199 sarah russell   F FV50 00:26:16 00:26:06

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 20 Jul 2019 (Eltham)

    Mens 800m

    Pos TIme Name
    A race    
    1 1:49.81 Archie Davis

    Mens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    1 3:43.70  George Mills
    B race    
    5 3:51.73 Declan Neary

    Womens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    2 4:16.96 (PB) Beth Kidger
    B race    
    5 4:39.90 Tara Bage

     

  • Trail

    Wakehurst Willow 8k

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Wakehurst)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    45 5 (m45) 37:26 Andrew Neighbour

     

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Golden Mile and 5k

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Eastbourne)

    Junior Mile

    Pos Time Name
    1 (4th overall) 5:04.00 Finley Jones

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    25 23:27 Alison Moore

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Regional Races

    Wed 17 Jul 2019 (Eltham)

    800m 

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    6 1:55.6 Dan Stepney
    D race    
    5 2:02.5 (PB) Cassius Hebden
    G race (women)    
    3 2:26.0 (PB) Flora Davis

     

51-60 of 1696

Per page: