Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Payton Jordan Invitational

    Thu 2 May 2019 (Palo Alto California)

    1500m men

    Pos Time Name
    5 3:43.18 Robbie Fitzgibbon

     

  • Cycling

    Puncheur Cyclosportive

    Sun 28 Apr 2019 (Sussex)

    Name Time
    Richard Nerurkar 03:22:34
    Jim Whitelegg 03:21:15
    Andy Bone 03:23:56
    John Marinko 03:24:16
    Tomas Navickas 03:36:10

     

  • Duathlon, Triathlon

    Uckfield Spring Triathlon & Duathlon

    Sun 28 Apr 2019

    Triathlon - standard

    Pos Name Swim 600m Bike 22km Run 5.25km Total  
    1 Jack Donaghy 09:28 38:26 19:13 01:07:07  

    Triathlon - sprint

    Pos Name Swim 400m Bike 16.5km Run 3.5km Total  
    18 Barry Blackwell 08:43 40:56 16:06 01:05:45  

    Duathlon 

    Pos Name Run 3.5km Bike 16.5km Run 1.75km Total
    1 Malcolm Hughes 15:50 31:58 08:46 56:34

     

  • Road Race

    London Marathon

    Sun 28 Apr 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name  
    30 26 (MSEN) 2:25:50 (PB) Ross Skelton  
    195 157 (MSEN) 2:34:58 (PB) Milan Watson  
    784 64 (M45) 2:46:03 (PB) Dave Powell  
    1383 286 (M40) 2:53:45 Alex Bonzi  
    1776 206 (M45) 2:57:09 (PB) Matt Greenall  
    2126 1154 (MSEN) 2:59:17 Tom Hooper  
    2144 447 (M40) 2:59:25 (PB) Mark Cossey  
    4238 49 (F45) 3:16:31 (PB) Amelia Culshaw  
    12323 1515 (M45) 3:52:50 (PB) Phil Jeffrey  
    15686 5371 (MSEN) 4:03:20 Will Russell  

     

  • Duathlon

    World Duathlon Championships

    Sun 28 Apr 2019 (Pontevedra, Spain)

    Pos Run T1 Bike T2 Run Total Name
    4 18:21 01:01 36:03 01:23 10:06 1:06:52 Erica Martin

     

  • Road Race

    WSFRL Lewes Easter Monday (junior race)

    Mon 22 Apr 2019

    West Sussex Fun Run League events take place at locations over the county run by 18 local running clubs. All fun run league races are between 5km and 10km for Adults with accompanying junior race of no more than 1 mile

    Distance: 1 mile

    Position: 3rd  Time: 5m 50s  Name: Vinnie Pegley

    Position: 19th Time: 6m 28s Name: Louie Pegley

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Sat 20 Apr 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Some top performances in the Crawley Open and wins from Benjamin and Almi in 1500s in the respective age and from Dan in 400s. Well done.

    Distance Category Position Name  Time
    1500m   U15B  1 Benjamin Connolly   04:31:50
             
    1500m SM  4 Brodie Denholm   04.18.75
             
    1500m U17W 5 Milly Dickinson   05:01.11
             
    400m SM 1 Dan Stepney  50.42
             
    800m U13B 3 Raphael Reed 2:29:02
    800m U13B 6 Matthew Noakes 2:32:57
    800m U13B 10 Vincent Pegley   02:42:29
             
    800m U15B 6 Finley Jones 02:26:14
    800m U15B 8 Jaymes Fonteyn 02:30:17
             
    800m U20W 1 Almi Nerurkar 02:19:04
    800m U20W 4 Naomi Fonteyn  02:26:50

  • Track and Field

    Watford Open Graded Meeting

    Wed 17 Apr 2019

    800m women

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:17.03 Milly Dickinson

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:00.46 Brodie Denholm

  • Road Race

    Paris Marathon

    Sun 14 Apr 2019 (Paris)

    Debut Marathon for Bobby and what a time...

    Pos Time Name
    1599 (33rd female) 03:01:02 Bobby Searle
         

     

  • Cycling

    BM Ride

    Sun 14 Apr 2019 (Brighton)

    The inaugural 50k Ride event, a new part of the Brighton marathon weekend.

    You can see pictures of some of the riders here.

    Pos Time Name
    23 1:30:13 Jim Whitelegg
    33 1:31:44 Andy Bone
    34 1:31:58 Tony Holborn
    213 1:49:50 Paul Lawrence
    902 2:23:57 Hannah Felton
    903 2:23:57 Lydia Felton

     

151-160 of 1699

Per page: