Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    BMC Gold Standard Races

    Wed 15 May 2019 (Watford)

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:49.53 George Mills
    3 1:50.28 Archie Davis

     

  • Road Race

    Gatwick Half Marathon and 5K

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Sussex Half Marathon Champs)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:11:05 Max Dumbrell
    104 1:30:56 Phil Hampshire
    448 1:44:45 Malcolm Kemp
    824 1:58:17 Tabitha Atkinson

    5k

    Pos Time Name
    2 17:33 Adrian Haines (Phoenix Second Claim member)
    39 21:12 Finley Hawkins

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Hastings 5M

    Sun 12 May 2019

    Pos Time Name
    6 (1st m45) 28:29 Joe Butler
    32 30:47 James Miles
    34 (1st m65) 30:57 Paul Whelpton
    39 (2nd m45) 31:13 Tony Rickwood
    42 31:39 Steve Selby
    106 35:03 Mike Townley
    151 36:53 Lizzie Miles
    158 37:18 Charlotte Softly
    196 (1st w60) 39:13 Carol Webb
    243 40:14 Valentina Avella
    244 (2nd m70) 40:24 Andrew Haig

     

  • Track and Field

    Internationales Läufermeeting

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Pliezhausen, GER)

    3000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:04.85 Robbie Fitzgibbon

     

  • Road Race

    Staines 10k

    Sun 12 May 2019 (Staines)

    Pos Time Name
    3 34:07 Reuben Hoyte

     

  • Road Race

    Ipswich Building Society Twilight 5K. Incorporating national 5k championships.

    Sat 11 May 2019 (Ipswich)

    Pos Time Name
    9 16:18 Beth Kidger
    29 18:28 Tara Bage

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex County Champs (U13 upwards)

    Sat 11 May 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    100 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 13.92 (PB) Anna Court
    Heat 2    
    7 15.10  Natasha Bowen

    100 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    8 15.14 Reuben Whitfield

    200 SM

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 25.83 Max Andrews

    300 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    4 41.82 (PB) Finley Jones

     

    400 SM 

    Pos Time Name
    4 52.42 (PB) Oliver Johnson
    8 57.84 Max Andrews

    800 SM 

    Pos Time Name
    3 2:02.06 Oliver Johnson

    800 U17M 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 2:10.10 Cassius Hebden

     

    800 U15M 

    Pos Time Name
    9 2:17.70 (PB) Finley Jones
    20 2:39.82 (PB) Woody Rickwood
    21 2:40.74 (PB) Ben Power

     

    800 U20W 

    Pos Time Name
    2 2:25.99 Naomi Fonteyn

    800 U17W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 2:24.88 Milly Dickinson
    5 2:29.77 Flora Davis
    6 2:31.25 (PB) Jessica Farrant
    Final    
    1 2:19.52 Milly Dickinson

    800 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 2:34.74 (PB) Aoife Edwards

    1500 U17W 

    Pos Time Name
    5 5:05.67 (PB) Mia Edwards
    11 5:38.83 Madelaine Parmar

    1500 U15W 

    Pos Time Name
    8 5:12.44 9PB) Aoife Edwards

    1500 U20M 

    Pos Time Name
    3 4:11.01 (PB) Leo Brewer

    1500 U15M (1)

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:52.21 (PB) Finley Jones
    2 4:53.60 (PB) James Fonteyn
    11 5:20.09 (PB) Ben Power

    1500 U15M (2) 

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:23.36 (PB) Ben Connolly

    5000 SM

    Pos Time Name
    4 15:22.32 Max Pickard

    LJ U15M

    Pos Dist Name
    6 3.80 Reuben Whitfield

    TJ U17W 

    Pos Dist Name
    9 8.80 Lauren McLellan

    Shot U17W 

    Pos Dist Name
    15 7.05 Natasha Bowen

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League (East)

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Lewes)

    Boys results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    2

    Reiss Bernard

    11.8

    75m B

    2

    Harrison Poole

    11.6

    150m A

    3

    Harrison Poole

    23.8

    150m B

    3

    Thomas Little

    24.3

    600m A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    1.50.7

    600m B

    2

    Cesare Masset

    2.00.8

    1000m A

    2

    Raphael Reed

    3.23.1

    1000m B

    2

    Corbin Bailey

    3.23.3

    High Jump

    2

    Thomas Little

    1.20

    Long Jump A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    3.58

    Long Jump B

    1

    Reiss Bernard

    3.39

    Javelin

    2

    Raphael Reed

    17.33

    Relay

    3

    Harrison Poole, Henry Stenning, Matthew Noakes, Raphael Reed

    61.6

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    11

    Non-Scoring 75m (2)

    2

    3

    Raffaele Barra

    Jake Pursey

    11.9

    12

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    1

    4

    Lewis Wilby

    Ajay Dhol

    11.7

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    1

    2

    3

    7

    8

    10

    13

    Vincent Pegley

    George Hendricks

    Henry Stenning

    Jake Pursey

    Sean Powell

    Louie Pegley

    Ajay Dhol

    2.02.2

    2.02.6

    2.04.3

    2.07.5

    2.09.8

    2.10.6

    2.14

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    1

    2

    6

    11

    Joseph Campbell

    Lewis Wilby

    George Hendricks

    Raffaele Barra

    4.02

    3.55

    3.31

    3.05


    Girls results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    3

    Kira Betts

    12

    75m B

    1

    Lily Danreuther

    11.3

    150m A

    4

    Rosa Howie

    23.2

    150m B

    4

    Yuuna Barra

    23.9

    600m A

    4

    Imogen Read

    2.03.4

    600m B

    2

    Molly Edwards

    2.04.8

    1000m A

    3

    Elfin Sandilands

    3.49.5

    1000m B

    3

    May Powell

    3.51.2

    70m Hurdles

    2

    Rosa Howie

    13.5

    High Jump A

    3

    May Powell

    1.05

    High Jump B

    2

    Elfin Sandilands

    1

    Long Jump A

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    3.76

    Long Jump B

    2

    Kira Betts

    3.65

    Shot Putt A

    4

    Jahnvi Choksi

    4.11

    Shot Putt B

    3

    Olivia Haynes

    3.45

    Discus A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    19.02

    Discus B

    2

    Imogen Read

    13.45

    Relay

    3

    Yuuna Barra, Imogen Read, Rosa Howie, Lily Danreuther

    60.9

    Non-Scoring 75m (1)

    4

    Olivia Haynes

    13.3

    Non-Scoring 75m (3)

    2

    3

    Jahnvi Choksi

    Layna Buckley

    12.4

    12.8

    Non-Scoring 75m (5)

    2

    3

    Iris Reilly

    Allegra Demaine-Stone

    12.5

    13

    Non-Scoring 600m

    8

    14

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Ella Lake

    2.08.8

    2.18.8

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    17

    19

    20

    Ella Lake

    Iris Reilly

    Layna Buckley

    2.12

    1.86

    1.62


     

  • Track and Field

    University of Birmingham Midweek Open Series

    Wed 8 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    800

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:04.91 Tom Mackman

    men race 1

     

  • Road Race

    Burgess Hill 10K

    Mon 6 May 2019 (Mid Sussex Marathon Weekend)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete Surname Team Bib# Category CatPos GenPos Gender  
    231 1:00:38 1:00:33 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix 186 Female Vet 50 7 68 F  

171-180 of 1735

Per page: