Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    Moyleman

    Sun 17 Mar 2019

    Lewes AC organise this scenic off-road marathon and marathon relay event.

    Marathon

    Pos Time Name
    66 4:23:41 Andrew Pumphrey

    Relay

    Pos Time Name
    2 3:05:16 Paul Weir/Jonny McCormack

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Trafford 10 k

    Sun 10 Mar 2019


    First name Last name Chip Time Chip Pos Gender Pos Category Pos
    Paul Weir 35:23:00 125 Male 117 Vet 35 20

     

    FULL RESULTS

     

  • Road Race

    Vitality Big Half

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    Full Results

    NamePositionPosition in Age GroupPosition in GenderTotal Time
    Ross Skelton 18 17 18 1:07:37

  • Road Race

    Surrey Half Marathon

    Sun 10 Mar 2019

    FULL RESULTS

    Pos Bib No Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Age Grade Pace
    16 5959 Milan WATSON 1:14:53.7 Sen 12 Male 16 77.94 10.5 m/hr
    55 5940 Tobias BREMER 1:20:55.6 Sen 40 Male 53 73.71

    9.7 m/hr

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Championships

    Sat 9 Mar 2019

    Well done Steve on your  Bronze (s)

    Event Perf Name   Pos AG    
    800m 02:08.4 Steve Atkinson 3                      V50 Lee Valley 10-Mar-19
    1500m 04:33.2 Steve Atkinson

     V50 Lee Valley 09-Mar-19

  • Cross Country

    Inter-counties XC Champs, Loughborough

    Sat 9 Mar 2019

    There were some fine performances by our young athletes running for Sussex

     

    Under 20 Women

    14th Almi Neurker 22:15

    131st Amy Gamblin 28:02

    Both were scorers for the 12th placed team

     

    Under 17 men

    14th Leo Brewer 19:22

    Leo was first scorer for his 11th placed team

     

    Well done all

     

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Half Marathon

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

     

    Well done on such a windy and wet day. A special well done to Lewis Isaacs and Tom Clewley for being 1.30 pacers

    Place
    Name
    Category
    Chip

    114

    Dan Harris
    Senior Men

    1:43:40

    226 Alison Moore Senior Women 01:51:21
    408 Rob Weaver Vet Men 60_69 2:02:35
    678 Gary Wilson Vet Men 50-59

    02:20:40

           

  • Triathlon

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

    We had 2 Phoenix Triathletes facing the weather - Do check out facebook to see the video and hear the wind!

    Full results

     

    Frosty 800m Swim and 10k run                  
    Place First name Last name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Difference % Back % Winning % Average % Median
    14 Malcolm Hughes MSV 56:57.4 13:25.5 43:31.9 +9:03.8 +18.92% 84.09% 10.69% 7.36%
                           
    Frostbite 400m swim and 5 k run                  
    Place First name Last name Category Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Difference % Back % Winning % Average % Median
    35 Deborah Evers SV-M 36:24.6 9:30.5 26:54.1 +13:42.6 +60.40% 62.35% -4.86%

    -10.09%

                         

  • Track and Field

    European Indoor Athletics Championships

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

    Well done Robbie

     1500 Mens Heats - Heat 2

    01.03.2019
    Rk Athletes Nationality Mar
    3 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 03:43.1
           
    1500m Men - Final
    Rk Athletes Nationality Mar
    8 Robbie Fitzgibbon GBR 03:47.1

     

    FULL RESULTS

  • Cross Country

    Steyning Stinger Marathon

    Sun 3 Mar 2019

    A resident Ultra runner braves the apting named Steyning Stinger

    Place First Name Last Name Time Category  Category Place
    96 Andy  Pumphrey 4.46.07 Male 55-59 8

     

    FULL RESULTS

181-190 of 1700

Per page: