Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Trail

    Downland Devil 9

    Sun 1 Dec 2019 (Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    103 1:19:19 Gina McGeever
    196 1:36:02 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (3)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019 (Stanmer)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:07 Louie Pegley
    9 8:22 Raffaele Barra
    12 8:28 Jake Pursey
    13 8:28 Lewis Wilby
    31 9:08 Ajay Dohl
    35 9:22 Felix Doyle

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 9:13 Katherine Haslip
    5 9:15 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    8 11:59 Matthew Noakes
    11 12:09 Raphael Reed
    14 12:18 Corbin Bailey
    18 12:27 Max Simpson
    35 13:01 Vinnie Pegley
    61 15:40 Dominic Francis
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 2 33 pts
    Phoenix B 13 114 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 2 105 pts
    Phoenix B 16 438 pts

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 13:44 Imogen Read
    23 14:00 Elfin Sandilands
    35 14:51 Yuuna Barra
    36 14:53 Molly Edwards
    37 14:55 May Powell
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 8 78 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 11 293 pts

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:21 Ben Connolly
    19 15:33 Finley Jones
    22 15:44 James Fonteyn
    23 15:45 Ravi Clark
    44 17:50 Finley Hawkins
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 4 43 pts
    Phoenix B 15 139 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 5 152 pts
    Phoenix B 15 443 pts

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 17:489 Aoife Edwards
    14 17:51 Lola Davies
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 7 68 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 7 212 pts

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    27 21:27 Cassius Hebden
    28 21:42 Eddie Harrison

    Under 17, Senior and Vet women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    11   2 20:53 Milly Dickinson
    19   4 21:10 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    36   7 22:31 Alice Wright
    47   9 23:45 Mia Edwards
    49     23:50 Gabriella Kyriacou
    50   10 23:51 Flora Davis
    70     25:30 Amy Gamblin
    71     25:38 Abi Jacobs
    74 33    26:03 Deb Friis
    83     27:12 Emma Knight
    85 38   27:25 Liz Halliday
    102 51   29:18 Taff Atkinson
    108 56   30:33 Sarah Russell
    113     31:48 Amaani Al-Azzawi
    Team Pos Race 3   Current  League standing
    Div 1 Seniors        
    Phx A 4th 113 pts 3 177 pts
    Div 2 Seniors        
    Phx B 9th 169 pts 7 382 pts
    Phx C 11 228 pts 9 565 pts
    Phx D 19 295 pts 10 702 pts
    Phx E 26 385 pts 22 923 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 12 122 pts 11 326 pts
    Phx B 25 222 pts 24 605 pts
    U17        
    Phx A 1 13 pts 1 36 pts
    Phx B 3 47 pts 4 157 pts

    Under 20, Senior and Vet Men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name  
    2   28:10 Leo Brewer  
    9   28:52 Simon Heath  
    20   29:50 Thomas Walker  
    30   30:51 Milan Watson  
    37   31:07 Paul Weir  
    41   31:17 Nick Dawson  
    48 10 31:45 Dave Carter  
    55   32:20 Tom Hooper  
    56   32:22 Lewis Isaacs  
    59   32:30 Ali Carter  
    62   32:44 Jack Donaghy  
    67   33:13 Sean Butchers  
    71 18 33:31 Tim Jukes  
    72   33:42 Ben Lewis  
    77 20 33:53 Matt Greenall  
    139 68 39:22 Chris Berry  
    190   51:48 Alex Raghunath  
    Team  Race Pos Race Pts League Pos League pts
    Div 1        
    Phx A 2 139 pts 2 487 pts
    Div 2        
    Phx B 2 218 pts 2 751 pts
    Div 3        
    Phx C 2 272 pts 6 1231 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 4 48 pts 4 186 pts

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Crowborough 10K

    Sun 24 Nov 2019

    Pos Time Name
    4 33:37 Simon Heath
    8 39:03 Tony Rickwood
    13 39:29 Austen Hunter
    24 41:10 Paul Whelpton
    26 41:15 John Clay
    27 41:29 Bobby Searle
    28 41:35 Sebastien Behuret
    39 42:29 Cyril Crua
    42 42:35 Will Russell
    48 43:17 James Miles
    49 43:20 Lance Bellers
    57 44:23 Jim Whitelegg
    58 44:33 Phil Grabsky
    63 45:00 Amelia Culshaw
    70 46:08 Chris Berry
    85 47:45 Emily Budd
    88 48:00 Andrew Brooks
    89 48:05 Caroline Garrett
    92 48:25 Alison Moore
    100 48:54 Malcolm Kemp
    112 49:34 Andrew Haig
    113 49:41 Georgia Flowers
    152 52:00 Liz Halliday
    194 54:33 Valentina Avelina
    224 56:15 Taff Atkinson
    258 58:52 Lisa Ebdon
    261 59:48 Sarah Russell
    276 1:00:48 Jud Matthews

     

  • Road Race

    Gosport Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Nov 2019 (Gosport)

    Pos Time Name
    80 1:21:50 Alex Garrod

     

  • Road Race

    Brighton 10K

    Sun 17 Nov 2019

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:23 Finn McNally
    3 31:14 Archie Davis
    36 34:16 Milan Watson
    37 (1st woman) 34:17 Beth Kidger
    58 35:23 Ali Carter
    64 35:43 Jonny McCormack
    81 36:16 Tim Jukes
    96 36:58 Jack Donaghy
    112 37:32 Alex Bonzi
    153 38:41 Steve Selby
    210 40:40 James Rae
    320 43:20 Andrew Haslam
    726 51:56 Terry Avey
    729 51:37 Taff Atkinson
    842 54:03 Tamsin West
    880 54:55 Tracy Mitchell
    1249 1:02:56 Amelia Culshaw

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor and Eton Autumn Classic Half Marathon

    Sat 16 Nov 2019 (Eton)

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:14 Tom Hooper

     

  • Road Race

    Athens Marathon

    Sun 10 Nov 2019 (Athens. And Marathon.)

    Pos Time Name
    43 2:49:02 Alex Cruttenden
    DNF - Pheidippides

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (2)

    Sat 9 Nov 2019 (Stanmer Park)

                       
    U11 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    10 9.44 212 Isabella Paulson-Jones PHX        
    24 10.27 216 Ella Lake PHX        
    U13 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    24 14.08 181 Imogen Read PHX        
    26 14.15 296 Elfin Sandylands PHX        
    34 14.41 276 Greta Hunter PHX        
    38 14.58 273 May  Powell PHX        
    39 14.59 277 Thalia Parker PHX        
    40 15.02 239 Molly Edwards PHX        
    46 15.29 263 Jahnvi Choksi PHX        
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points      
    9 Brighton Phoenix 'A' 24 26 34 84      
                       
    U15 Girls                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    15 18.16 240 Aoife Edwards PHX        
    17 18.25 302 Lola Davies PHX        
    30 20.52 257 Lily  Crossman PHX        
                       
    Pos Team 1 2 3   Points      
    7 Brighton Phoenix 15 17 30   62      
                       
    U17,U20, Senior & Veteran  Women                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club  Age Group Vet U17  
    1 19.20 305 Beth Kidger PHX S      
    5 21.04 260 Milly Dickinson PHX U17   2  
    9 21.23 338 Poppy Palmer-Malins PHX U17   4  
    18 22.10 529 Naomi Fonteyn PHX U20      
    23 22.27 317 Alice Wright PHX U17   6  
    31 22.52 602 Bobby Searle PHX S      
    36 23.10 241 Mia Edwards PHX U17 18 10  
    45 23.43 596 Gabriella Kyriacou PHX S      
    50 23.55 321 Flora Davis PHX U17   16  
    57 24.34 316 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17   20  
    58 24.35 559 Katherine Watts PHX S      
    59 24.36 329 Amy Gamblin PHX U20      
    68 25.25 553 Abi Jacobs PHX S      
    70 25.34 603 Amy Lennard PHX U17   22  
    77 26.18 552 Eleanor Keeler PHX S      
    81 26.57 556 Hannah Gardner PHX S      
    88 27.27 572 Liz Halliday PHX O55 42    
    94 27.42 235 Deb Friis PHX O45 47    
    95 27.43 555 Emma Knight PHX U20      
    104 28.49 549 Valentina Avella PHX O35 56    
    115 30.45 554 Victoria Abu-Khdair PHX S      
    119 31.04 548 Sarah Russell PHX O45 66    
    120 31.10 558 Jessica Shaw PHX U20      
    125 32.43 575 Judith Matthews PHX O55 71    
                       
    Team Result                
      Team   1 2 3 4   Points  
      Division 1              
    1 Brighton Phoenix A 1 5 9 18   33  
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
      Division 2              
    4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 23 31 36     90  
    10 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 45 50 57     152  
    11 Brighton Phoenix 'D' 58 59 68     185  
    13 Brighton Phoenix 'E' 70 77 81     228  
    18 Brighton Phoenix 'F' 88 94 95     277  
    Veteran Women              
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
    9 Brighton Phoenix 18 42 47     107  
    22 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 56 66 71     193  
    Under 17 Women              
    Pos Team   1 2 3     Points  
    1 Brighton Phoenix 2 4 6     12  
    4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 10 16 20     46  
                       
    U11 Boys                
    Pos Time Num Name   Club        
    1 8.13 18 Jake Pursey PHX        
    5 8.25 58 Louie Pegley PHX        
    9 8.33 79 Raffaele Barra PHX        
    15 8.40 108 Sean Powell PHX        
    18 8.45 65 Lewis Wilby PHX        
    22 8.49 95 Josh Laws PHX        
    28 9.00 51 Otis Carter PHX        
    29 9.05 45 Ajay Dhol PHX        
    36 9.21 62 Felix Doyle PHX        
    38 9.49 127 Archie Maber-Yates PHX        
                       
    Under 13 Boy                
    Pos+A6:K39 Time Num Name   Club        
    10 12.14 41 Matthew Noakes PHX        
    11 12.21 129 Corbin Bailey PHX        
    12 12.22 40 Raphael Reed PHX        
    16 12.44 59 Vinnie Pegley PHX        
                       
    Team Result                
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points    
    2 Brighton Phoenix 10 11 12   33    
    18 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 16 66 66   148    
                       
    U15 Boys                
                       
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club        
    1 14.44 125 Ben Connolly PHX        
    12 15.17 60 Finley Jones PHX        
    35 16.54 356 Ben Power PHX        
    44 17.42 126 Finley Hawkins PHX        
    51 19.29 355 Charlie Paton PHX        
    52 19.51 354 Alfie Paton PHX        
    54 21.39 366 Woody Rickwood PHX        
                       
    Team Result                
                       
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points    
    5 Brighton Phoenix 1 12 35   48    
    16 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 44 51 52   147    
                       
    U17 Men                
                       
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club        
    34 23.25 358 Eddie Harrison PHX        
    36 24.30 381 Leo Taylor PHX        
    38 26.52 397 Linus Turner PHX        
                       
    Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men            
    Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club Age Group Vets    
    16 30.59 487 Milan Watson PHX S      
    23 31.45 421 Dave Carter PHX O40 7    
    27 32.02 462 Paul Weir PHX S      
    34 32.35 383 Nick Dawson PHX S      
    35 32.35 463 Tom Hooper PHX S      
    38 32.48 385 Ali Carter PHX S      
    42 33.00 486 Tom Clewley PHX S      
    52 33.34 488 Sean Butchers PHX S      
    61 34.21 402 Ben Lewis PHX S      
    72 35.20 365 Tony Rickwood PHX O40 26    
    85 35.45 628 Ben Watts PHX S      
    90 36.22 437 Tom Sanderson PHX O40 38    
    94 36.47 468 Alex James PHX S      
    106 37.53 612 James Rae PHX O40 48    
    117 40.07 465 Adam Harley PHX S      
    125 40.59 372 Chris Berry PHX O60 61    
    142 43.16 494 Malcolm Kemp PHX O70 77    
    144 43.28 472 Josh Rainier PHX S      
    145 43.3 471 Foster Cunliffe PHX S      
    151 44.08 467 Alfie Judge PHX S      
                       
    Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6   Points
      Division 1                
    2 Brighton Phoenix  16 23 27 34 35 38   173
                       
      Division 2 1 2 3 4        
    3 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 42 52 61 72       227
                       
      Division 3 1 2 3 4        
    6 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 85 90 94 106       375
                       
      Veterans  1 2 3          
    6 Brighton Phoenix 7 26 38         71
                       
                       

  • Road Race

    New York City Marathon

    Sun 3 Nov 2019 (New York)

    Pos Time Name
    5752 3:28:29 Amelia Culshaw

     

  • Road Race

    Leeds Abbey Dash 10km

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Leeds)

    Pos Time Name
    186 33:28 Alex Cruttenden
    255 34:36 Tom Clewley
    277 34:57 Tom Hooper
    294 35:16 Paul Weir

     

  • Road Race

    Frankfurt Marathon

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Frankfurt)

    Pos Time Name
    856 2:58:14 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Croydon 10k

    Sun 27 Oct 2019 (Croydon)

    Pos Time Name
    2 31:22 Sam Wade

     

  • Trail

    Beachy Head Marathon and 10k

    Sat 26 Oct 2019

    Marathon

    Pos Time Name
    112 4:05:46 Richard Thompson
    160 4:16:14 Andrew Haslam
    358 4:41:41 Phil Grabsky
    1241 6:00:52 Hannah Felton
    1242 6:00:52 Lydia Felton

    10k

    Pos Time Name
    8 39:29 Tim Jukes
    11 41:23 Olle Akesson
    72 49:51 Alison Moore
    274 1:00:39 Taff Atkinson
    332 1:02:41 Tracey Mitchell

     

  • Road Race

    Amsterdam Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    POS NAAM   BIB M/V CATEGORIE BRUTO TIJD NETTO TIJD    
    421 Nicholas Dawson 695 M Msen 02:54:09 02:52:40    
    2288 Jonathan Lamb 2574 M M45 03:27:29 03:24:31    
    4135

    Richard Newman

      7093 M

    Msen

    03:46:59 03:40:46  
                     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Hove Prom 10K

    Sun 20 Oct 2019 (SGP and Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete SurName Team Bib# Category CatPos GenPos Gender Pace Race
    12 0:35:57 0:35:55 Tim Jukes Brighton Phoenix 183 Male Vet 40 4 12 M 3:35 10k
    28 0:37:22 0:37:20 Tim Clarke Brighton Phoenix 436 Senior Male 17 27 M 3:44 10k
    29 0:37:26 0:37:23 Tony Rickwood Brighton Phoenix 499 Male Vet 40 8 28 M 3:44 10k
    33 0:37:41 0:37:40 Alexander Bonzi Brighton Phoenix 196 Male Vet 40 11 32 M 3:46 10k
    46 0:38:43 0:38:40 Cyril Crua Brighton Phoenix 198 Male Vet 40 15 42 M 3:52 10k
    52 0:39:09 0:39:07 Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix 62 Male Vet 50 7 47 M 3:54 10k
    59 0:39:48 0:39:42 Olle Akesson Brighton Phoenix 364 Senior Male 29 54 M 3:58 10k
    67 0:40:43 0:40:37 Will Russell Brighton Phoenix 318 Senior Male 33 62 M 4:03 10k
    81 0:41:28 0:41:28 Phil Grabsky Brighton Phoenix 96 Male Vet 50 12 74 M 4:08 10k
    95 0:42:23 0:42:17 Lance Bellers Brighton Phoenix 372 Male Vet 50 18 86 M 4:13 10k
    101 0:42:52 0:42:52 Chris Berry Brighton Phoenix 275 Male Vet 60 3 89 M 4:17 10k
    144 0:45:35 0:45:35 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix 453 Female Vet 35 3 20 F 4:33 10k
    147 0:45:39 0:45:33 Malcolm Kemp Brighton Phoenix 476 Male Vet 70 1 126 M 4:33 10k
    149 0:45:41 0:45:33 Amy Gamblin Brighton Phoenix 125 Senior Female 5 22 F 4:33 10k
    153 0:46:12 0:46:03 Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix 164 Senior Female 6 23 F 4:36 10k
    156 0:46:21 0:46:14 Lincoln Borgartz Brighton Phoenix 426 Male Vet 50 32 131 M 4:37 10k
    158 0:46:24 0:46:18 Andrew Haig Brighton Phoenix 267 Male Vet 70 2 132 M 4:37 10k
    161 0:46:35 0:46:26 Amelia Culshaw Brighton Phoenix 554 Female Vet 40 13 29 F 4:38 10k
    162 0:46:35 0:46:27 Gillian Checkley Brighton Phoenix 197 Female Vet 40 14 30 F 4:38 10k
    207 0:48:55 0:48:44 Valentina Avella Brighton Phoenix 264 Female Vet 35 7 49 F 4:52 10k
    306 0:54:39 0:54:08 Tracy Mitchell Brighton Phoenix 95 Female Vet 50 19 99 F 5:24 10k
    315 0:55:14 0:54:57 Judith Matthews Brighton Phoenix 486 Female Vet 50 21 103 F 5:29 10k
    327 0:55:56 0:55:38 Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix 317 Female Vet 50 25 111 F 5:33 10k

  • Road Race

    Abingdon Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Pos Race No Name Time Net Time Category Cat Pos Second Cat Second Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Team  
    12 443 David Powell 02:43:27 02:43:24 VM50 1     Male 12 Brighton Phoenix

  • Road Race

    Yorkshire Marathon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Pos  Bib Time Name Gender Pos Category Cat Pos Chip Time
    44 144 02:38:46 Joe Butler Male 44   M45 6  2:38:44 45
    2305 6408 04:20:43 Tabitha Atkinson Female 477  F50  48 04:16:54

  • Road Race

    Great South Run

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Name BIB Club Pos Finish Time Gun/Chip
    FINN MCNALLY 13 Brighton Phoenix 10 00:48:54  
    Ed Plager 298 Brighton Phoenix 76 00:58:13  
               

  • Duathlon

    Eastbourne Duathlon

    Sun 20 Oct 2019

    Female                                  
    Pos Race No Name Gun Time Time Adj Category Cat Pos Club Run1 O/Pos T1 O/Pos Cycle O/Pos T2 O/Pos Run2 O/Pos
    3 17 Erica Martin 20:26.3   F34-39 1   22:09.4 16 00:40.4 15 45:43.4 24 00:52.2 24 11:00.7 20

  • Road Race

    Great South Run

    Sun 20 Oct 2019 (Southampton)

    Pos Time Name
    10 48:54 Finn McNally
    77 58:13 Ed Plager

     

  • Road Race

    Great West Run (Half Marathon)

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Exeter)

    Pos Time Name
    116 1:33:08 Phil Grabsky

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor Lakeside 10k

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Windsor)

    Pos Time Name
    2 38:18 Austen Hunter

     

  • Road Race

    Cabbage Patch 10 mile

    Sun 13 Oct 2019 (Twickenham)

    Pos Time Name
    2 50:34 Finn McNally

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (1)

    Sat 12 Oct 2019 (Goodwood)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 7:56 Louie Pegley
    10 8:19 Sean Powell
    12 8:23 Lewis Wilby
    18 8:38 Otis Carter

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    10 9:03 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    7 11:57 Matthew Noakes
    10 12:02 Corbin Bailey
    22 12:33 Raphael Reed
    28 12:45 Vinnie Pegley
    Team result 39pts 5th

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    33 14:43 Molly Edwards
    Team result 151 pts 18th

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:41 Ben Connolly
    22 16:01 Finley Jones
    37 17:08 Ben Power
    45 18:23 Finley Hawkins
    Team result Phx A 61 pts 6th
    Team result Phx B 157 pts 18th

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    17 18:31 Aoife Edwards
    23 18:55 Lily Crossman
    Team result 82 pts 8th

    Under 17, Under 20, Senior and Vet Women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    1     17:36 Beth Kidger
    5   2 19:12 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    8   3 19:16 Alice Wright
    17   6 19:52 Milly Dickinson
    34     20:43 Bobby Searle
    39   13 20:59 Flora Davis
    50 21   21:51 Amelia Culshaw
    58   19 22:33 Madeleine Parmar
    63     23:02 Amy Gamblin
    64     23:12 Abi Jacobs
    70     24:00 Eleanor Keeler
    73 35   24:14 Carol Webb
    79 41   24:43 Liz Halliday
    97 57   26:57 Taff Atkinson
    103 62   28:13 Sarah Russell
    110 69   29:19 Jud Matthews
    121     32:29 Victoria Abu-Khdair
    Team results Division 1 31 Pts Phx A 1st  
    Team results Division 2  123 Pts Phx B 5th  
      185 pts Phx C 9th  
      222 pts Phx D 14th  
      310 pts Phx E 23rd  
      401 pts Phx F 37th  
    Team results Vets 97 pts Phx A 11th  
      188 pts Phx B 20th  
    Team results U17 11 pts Phx A 1st  
      64 pts Phx B 7th  

    Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name
    11   26:54 Simon Heath
    21   27:48 Milan Watson
    22   27:59 Alex Cruttenden
    38   29:27 Tom Hooper
    40   29:41 Lewis Isaacs
    43 14 29:55 Tim Jukes
    45 16 30:04 Matt Greenall
    60   31:32 Ben Watts
    82 36 33:30 Tom Sanderson
    119   39:00 Foster Cunliffe
    128   40:13 Alfie Judge
    Team results Division 1 Phx A 175 pts 4th
    Team results Division 2 Phx B 306 pts 3rd
    Team results Division 3 Phx C 584 pts 24th
    Team results Vets Phx A 66 pts 7th

     

  • Road Race

    Hastings 10k

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos

    Race No

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    Category

    Cat Pos

    Gender

    Gen Pos

    Club

    Pace

    1

    137

    Joe Butler

    00:35:53

    00:35:53

    Male Top 3

    1

    Male

    1

    Brighton Phoenix

    5:47 min/m

  • Road Race

    Bournemouth Marathon

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    8 2:49:00 Calum Upton

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Lewes 10M

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:01:21 Simon Heath
    8 1:06:44 Jonny McCormack
    13 1:08:56 Tony Rickwood
    17 1:09:57 Alex Bonzi
    18 (1st woman) 1:10:16 Rachel Gorman
    42 1:16:01 Cyril Crua
    52 1:17:28 Jim Whitelegg
    56 1:18:23 Phil Grabsky
    59 1:18:32 Lance Bellers
    72 1:21:46 Andrew Neighbour
    90 1:24:42 Amelia Culshaw
    98 1:26:04 Chris Berry
    113 1:27:27 Malcolm Kemp
    123 1:28:20 Andrew Haig
    138 1:30:20 Georgia Flowers
    146 1:31:49 Gina McGeever
    148 1:31:59 Liz Halliday
    149 1:32:01 Gill Checkley
    156 1:33:28 Alison Moore
    198 1:40:40 Valentina Avella
    250 1:54:26 Jud Matthews
    251 1:54:54 Sarah Russell
         

     

  • Trail

    Downslink Ultra

    Sun 6 Oct 2019

    Pos Time Name
    54 6:34:23 Geoff Pike

     

  • Road Race

    Barns Green Half Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    21 1:25:05 Austen Hunter
    22 1:25:10 Tim Clarke
    99 1:34:42 Jonathan Lamb
    713 2:09:35 Taff Atkinson

     

  • Road Race

    Berlin Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    908 2:47:41 Tim Jukes

     

  • Road Race

    Ealing Half Marathon mini mile

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:23.40 Eddie Harrison

     

  • Triathlon

    Hever Castle Triathlon 2019

    Sat 28 Sep 2019

    Middle distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    89 6 (v50) Malcolm Hughes 30:51 7:53 2:20:42 2:51 2:06:36 5:08:55

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC Relays

    Sat 28 Sep 2019 (Goodwood)

                         
    U15 Girls                  
    8 Brighton Phoenix Aoife Edwards 11:49 Mekdes Berry 14:00 Lily Crossman 12:52 38:41    
    U15 Boys                  
    4 Brighton Phoenix Ben Connolly 9:32 Finley Jones 9:48 Ravi Clark 10:37 29:57    
    18 Brighton Phoenix B Ben Power 10:57 Finley Hawkins 11:44 Alfie Paton 12:47 35:28    
      Brighton Phoenix C Charlie Paton 13:01              
                         
                         
    U13 Girls                  
    13 Brighton Phoenix Imogen Read 12:00 Molly Edwards 13:05 May Powell 16:42 41:47    
      Brighton Phoenix B Greta Hunter 12:22 Thalia Parker 12:45 25:07        
    U13 Boys                  
    2 Brighton Phoenix Matthew Noakes 10:36 Corbin Bailey 10:32 Raphael Reed 10:16 31:24    
      Brighton Phoenix Max Simpson 10:42 Vincent Pegley 10:53 21:35        
                         
                         
    Senior Women (3 per team)              
    6 Brighton Phoenix Rachel Gorman 14:47 Amy Gamblin 17:14 Erica Martin (V35) 16:08 48:09    
                         
    (U17 Women (3 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Milly Dickinson 15:13 Alice Wright 15:35 Poppy Palmer-Malins 15:06 45:54    
    4 Brighton Phoenix B Mia Edwards 17:02 Madeleine Parmar 17:27 Flora Davis 16:48 51:17    
    V45 Women (3 per team)                
    3 Brighton Phoenix Amelia Culshaw 16:37 Taff Atkinson 20:24 Carol Webb (V55) 19:00 56:01    
                         
    U17 Men (3 per team)                
      Brighton Phoenix Cassius Hebden 14:50 Linus Turner 17:16 32:06        
                         
    V50 Men (4 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Steve Selby 15:47 Lance Bellers 16:27 Steve Atkinson 15:24 Andy Bone 16:34 64:12
                         
    V60 Men (3 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Phil Hampshire 17:13 Chris Berry 17:55 Paul Whelpton 15:28 50:36    

  • Road Race

    Beaverton 10k

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Oregon, USA)

    Pos Time Name
    1 33:44 Simon Heath

     

  • Road Race

    SEAA Road Relays

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Crystal Palace)

    Under 17 women

    Leg Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 11:32.40
    2 Alice Wright 11:56.65
    3 Milly Dickinson 11:38.85
    Total   35:07.90
    Position   3rd (bronze)

     

  • Road Race

    Ragnar Relay White Cliffs

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (English South Coast)

    177 miles, run as a relay.

    Pos Cat Pos Overall Time Team members  
    2 1 (5 person ultra team category) 20:12:23

    Alex Cruttenden, Tobias Bremer, Tom Hooper, Milan Watson, Dave Powell

     
    46   27:01:08

    Amelia Culshaw, Hannah Felton, Hildi Mitchell, Alison Moore, Taff Atkinson, Jude Matthews, Sarah Russell, Caz Garrett, Lydia Felton, Pete Goodman

     

     

  • Track and Field

    European Masters Stadia Championships

    Sun 15 Sep 2019 (Jesolo, Eraclea, Italy)

    M50 400m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 3    
    7 63.46 Steve Selby

    M50 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    8 2:22:25 (PB) Steve Selby

    M55 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 2:28:59 (PB) Phil Grabsky

    M55 5000m

    Pos Time Name
    16 19:46.80 (PB) Phil Grabsky

    M50 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    231 1:38.00  Andy Bunt

    M60 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    12 1:33:49  Phil Hampshire (Team Bronze)
    28 1:45:06 Daniel Allen (Team Bronze)

    M65 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:26.08  Paul Whelpton (Team Gold)

    W60 800m

    Pos Time Name
    12 3:04.00 Carol Webb

    M35 4x100m relay

    Pos Time Name
    6 50.36.00 Team including Steve Selby

  • Road Race

    Reigate Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Sep 2019 (Reigate)

    Pos Time Name
    29 1:23:59 Austen Hunter

     

  • Triathlon

    Brighton and Hove Triathlon 2019

    Sat 14 Sep 2019

    Olympic distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    29 4 (m20) Jack Donaghy 30:43 1:22 1:01:41 1:12 41:55 2:16:53
    151 7 (m50) Mark Walker 30:23 2:22 1:16:17 1:16 42:41 2:32:59
    234 13 (m50) Geoff Manns 33:17 1:29 1:13:53 0:56 52:54 2:42:29
    271 37 (m40) Mark Selby 29:50 2:47 1:12:30 3:02 58:41 2:46:50
    282 10 (m55) Andrew Brooks 37:50 3:27 1:18:31 1:20 46:57 2:48:05
    327 2 (m65) Eogan McKenna 35:58 2:50 1:13:57 1:38 58:42 2:53:05

    Sprint distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    148 17 (m50) Barry Blackwell 16:27 1:43 37:27 1:15 23:03 1:19:55

     

     

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Hellingly 10K

    Sun 8 Sep 2019

    Pos Cat pos Time Name
    6 4 36:52 Ali Carter
    7 5 37:04 Jonny McCormack
    15 1 38:11 Rachel Gorman
    19 5 38:43 Alex Bonzi
    20 1 38:45 Paul Whelpton
    21 4 38:50 Tony Rickwood
    27 9 39:40 Cyril Crua
    38 10 40:58 Will Russell
    43 2 41:38 Phil Grabsky
    44 1 41:41 Erica Martin
    49 3 42:30 Lance Bellers
    81 6 46:16 Daniel Allen
    93 8 47:03 Chris Berry
    106 1 48:12 Malcolm Kemp
    112 7 48:36 Georgia Flowers
    117 1 48:47 Amy Gamblin
    127 5 49:49 Liz Halliday
    146 6 51:22 Rob Weaver
    213 13 58:50 Sarah Russell

     

  • Road Race

    Great North Run

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (South Shields/Newcastle)

    Pos Time Name
    79 1:15:08 Dave Powell
    744 1:28:46 Amelia Culshaw
    10191 1:58:42 Scott McCue

     

  • Road Race

    New Forest Half Marathon

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (New Forest)

    Pos Time Name
    13 1:19:46 Tobias Bremer
    87 1:31:46 Richard Newman

     

  • Duathlon

    London Duathlon

    Sun 8 Sep 2019 (Richmond)

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total
    72 2 (m50-54) Paul Wishart 40:29 1:52 1:17:33 2:33 21:29 2:23:56

     

  • Triathlon

    Uckfield Autumn Triathlon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019

    Super sprint distance tri

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Madeleine Parmar 3:59 27:38 8:38 40:15  

     

    Duathlon - women

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Erica Martin 14:11 34:46 7:09 56:06  
    5 1 Liz Halliday 17:36 37:35 8:51 1:04:02  

    Duathlon - men

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    2 1 Andrew Brooks 14:45 35:39 7:26 57:50  

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Team score: 142 pts (7th place)

    Boys A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    2 19.91 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B 150m

    Pos Time Name
    7 23.38 Alex Kavouros

    Boys A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:49.25 Raphael Reed

    Boys B 600m

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:52.85 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:19.20 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle
         

    Boys B 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:28.49 Corbin Bailey

    Boys A 75m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.97 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle

    Boys A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    8 1.15 Raphael Reed

    Boys A long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 4.46 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    2 3.91 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A Shot

    Pos Dist Name
    5 5.01 Thomas Little

    Boys A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    8 9.39 Alex Kavouras

    Boys A 4x100m

    Pos Time
    3 57.44

    Girls A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    6 57.44 Yuuna Barra

    Girls A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:57.8 Imogen Read

    Girls A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    8 3:56.73 May Powell

    Girls A 70m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    5 13:54 Rosa Howie

     Girls A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    6 1.20 Rosa Howie

    Girls A Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    4 4.06 Yuuna Barra

    Girls B Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 3.51 Imogen Read

    Girls A Shot putt

    Pos Dist Name
    9 4.35 May Powell

     Girls A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    4 15.75 Lily Danreuther

    Girls A 4x100m

    Pos Time Name
    8 62.68 Phoenix

     

  • Road Race

    Maidenhead Half Marathon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Maidenhead)

    Pos Time Name
    149 (1st v65) 82:54 Paul Whelpton

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final inc Sussex 3000m Championships

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Crawley)

    U15 boys 3000m

    Pos Time Name
    7 10:45.05 Finley Jones

    U17 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 10:38.30 (PB) Poppy Palmer-Malins

     

  • Swimming

    Adur 5k Swim

    Sat 31 Aug 2019 (Shoreham)

    Pos: 11

    Cat pos ("vintage"): 1

    Time: 56:11

    Name: Bob Novis

     

  • Road Race

    Kings Head Canter (5K)

    Mon 26 Aug 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Pos Time Name
    2 15:05 Ian Leitch
    11 16:42 Milan Watson
    13 16:50 Reuben Hoyte
    14 17:05 Alex Cruttenden
    24 18:11 Kurt Hoyte
    47 20:14 Lance Bellers
    108 24:58 Liz Halliday

     

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics Championships

    Sat 24 Aug 2019 (Birmingham)

    400m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 46.36 (PB) Toby Harries
    Final    
    5 46.51 Toby Harries

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    6 1:53.38 Finley Bigg
    Heat 4    
    2 1:48.25 Spencer Thomas
    Final    
    1 1:46.79 Spencer Thomas

    1500 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 3:44.95 Archie Davis
    Heat 2    
    5 3:49.62 George Mills
    Heat 3    
    1 3:46.93 Charlie Grice
    Final    
    4 3:48.83 Charlie Grice
    7 3:52.18 Archie Davis

    1500 women

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 4:18.75 Beth Kidger
    Final    
    10 4:28.49 Beth Kidger

     

1-50 of 1703

Per page: