Results_

If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Cotswold Classic 113

    Sun 14 Jul 2024

    Amazing performance from Liz in this middle distance triathlon. Not only was she the fastest woman aged 60 plus but, despite not running much recently due to a long term injury, she completed this race only 44 seconds slower than the first middle distance triathlon she did 19 years ago, inspiring all of us to keep training, holding back the sands of time! 

      Gender Cat Time Swim (1.9k) Bike (20k) Run (5k)
    Liz Halliday 30/138 6/49 (50+) 05:45:52 00:40:32 03:03:34 01:55:54

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ripon Sprint Triathlon

    Sun 14 Jul 2024

    Two races in a week for Sally Symes. Showing her rapidly improving fitness, knocking 2 minutes off her outdoor 750m swim time and running a personal best 5k in this sprint triathlon. Well done Sally! 

      Gender Cat Time Swim (750m) Bike (20k) Run (5k)
    Sally Symes 27 3 01:33:29 00:15:35 00:49:16 00:24:46

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Multisport Championship Event 3: Goodwood Sprint Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2024

    Event 3 in the multisport championship took us to Goodwood for the sprint duathlon...the weather looked ominous but ultimately smiled on us. Everyone did well winning their age categories, albeit in an admittedly 'small' field, apart from the legend Erica Martin who was second female overall!

    Name Overall pos Cat pos Time Run 1 (3.8k) T1 Bike (20k) T2 Run 2 (3.8k) Points
    Fred Parkwood 5 1 01:07:44 00:14:38 00:00:35 00:36:25 00:00:40 00:15:23 12
    Geoff Pike 6 1 01:07:55 00:15:35 00:01:21 00:33:44 00:01:39 00:15:35 10
    Erica Martin 2 2 01:09:22 00:15:18 00:00:49 00:36:28 00:01:06 00:15:39 12
    Jenny Parkwood 4 1 01:13:04 00:15:31 00:00:57 00:39:37 00:00:48 00:16:08 10
    Sally Symes 11 1 01:22:14 00:19:15 00:01:07 00:36:38 00:02:15 00:22:57 8
    Judith Matthews 16 1 01:28:44 00:21:07 00:01:00 00:42:12 00:01:01 00:23:22 6
    Eogan Mckenna 30 1 01:31:32 00:22:00 00:01:07 00:43:24 00:01:25 00:23:33 8

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix - World Athletics Challenger

    Sat 6 Jul 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Adam Dray MU23 1500 1 3:48.31
    Owen Wallek MU20 1500 5 3:53.15
    Benjamin Connolly MU23 1500 8 4:12.58
    Almi Nerurkar WSEN 3000 5 9:19.55
    Hollie Parker WSEN 800 5 2:05.43

  • Track and Field

    Microplus UK Athletics Championships

    Sat 29 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Hollie Parker WSEN 1500 6 4:18.23
    Toby Harries MSEN 400 5 46.12

  • Track and Field

    Watford Harriers Open Graded Meetings

    Wed 26 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Benjamin Connolly MU23 1500 3 3:57.71

  • Track and Field

    Veterans AC 5000m Championships (Open to All)

    Wed 26 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Nigel Herron MV60 5000 5 19:26.22

  • Track and Field

    National Athletics League - Regional South

    Sat 22 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Adam Dray MU23 1500 1 3:57.78

  • Track and Field

    BMC Regional Races (Mick Marlow Memorial)

    Wed 19 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Benjamin Connolly MU23 1500 7 3:58.81
    Hollie Parker WSEN 800 1 2:05.31

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night

    Tue 18 Jun 2024

    Name Category Distance Position Time
    Nigel Herron MV60 800 5 2:36.37
    Barry Blackwell MV55 800 9 2:25.31

1-10 of 2509

Per page: