Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Trail

    Moyleman Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Lewes)

    Marathon

    Position

    Name

    Time

    23

    Tim Jones

    03:57:55

    29

    Jim Whitelegg

    04:01:36

    66

    Pete Goodman

    04:29:09

    76

    Karn Sandilands

    04:37:24

     

    Relay

    Position

    Name

    Split

    Time

    41

    Hildi Mitchell / Catherine Page

    02:36:09

    05:07:42

  • Road Race

    Bath Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Bath)

    Place Name Time
    8 Finn McNally 01:06:35

  • Road Race

    Falmouth Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Mar 2020 (Cornwall)

    Place Name Category Chip time
    177 Charlotte Matthews Female 17-34 01:49:09
    460 Judith Matthews Female 55-59 02:22:09

  • Trail

    Endurance Life Half Marathon

    Sat 14 Mar 2020 (Birling Gap, Sussex)

    Position

    Name

    Gun Time

    5

    Tim Jukes

    01:40:34

    35

    Andrew Haslam

    01:57:09

  • Road Race

    Cambridge Half Marathon

    Sun 8 Mar 2020 (Cambridge)

    Pos.

    Chip time

    Participant

    Category

    1046

    1:32:55

    Garry Judd

    (M) 45-49

  • Cross Country

    UK CAU Inter Counties XC

    Sat 7 Mar 2020 (Loughborough)

    Senior Men

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    79 Simon Heath 00:42:12

     

    U17 Women

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    73 Milly Dickinson 00:23:56

     

    U15 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    216 Benjamin Connolly 00:17:26

     

    U13 Boys

    POS NAME GUN TIME
    136 Corbin Bailey 00:15:01
    166 Matthew Noakes 00:15:14

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne Half Marathon

    Sun 1 Mar 2020

    Pos Chip time Name Category
    12 1.26.00 Toby Benham Senior men
    81 1.37.34 Jacob Tupper Senior men
    149 1.44.31 Alison Moore Senior women
    564 2.10.13 Gary Wilson Vet men 50-59

     

  • Road Race

    Essex 20 Miles

    Sun 1 Mar 2020

    Position

    Time

    Name

    County Match

    Category

    29

    1:59:07

    Dorrington, Ash

    Sussex

    M

    85

    2:13:35

    Gorman, Rachel

    Sussex

    F

    96

    2:15:48

    Searle, Bobbie

    Sussex

    F

  • Road Race

    Vitality Big Half

    Sun 1 Mar 2020

    Name Position Position in Age Group Position in Gender Total Time
    Steve Selby 825 23 761 01:25:27
    Emily Budd 2821 315 414 01:39:42
    Tabitha Atkinson 6162 79 1443 01:53:56

  • Aquathlon

    Frosty Aquathlon (and Frostbite)

    Sun 1 Mar 2020 (Littlehampton)

    Frosty

    Place

    Name

    Category

    Time

    9

    Alexander Bonzi

    MV

    56:41.8

    16

    Malcolm Hughes

    MSV

    1:00:15.0

    28

    Barry Blackwell

    MSV

    1:05:08.6

    30

    Florence Wolfe

    FS

    1:06:10.0

    53

    Georgia Flowers

    FS

    1:11:46.0

    67

    Judith Matthews

    FSV

    1:19:57.4

    73

    Hannah Felton

    FS

    1:22:36.8

     

     

     

1-10 of 1730

Per page: