Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Bristol Half Marathon 2010

    Sun 5 Sep 2010

    Wet conditons didn't stop some great times at Bristol's 22nd Half Marathon.
    Lance tucked under 90 minutes for the first time and Jim knocked 5 minutes off his PB.

    Andy Bone         1:21.53 151st
    Lance Bellers      1:29.44 498th PB
    Jim Whitelegg     1:30.56 575th PB
    Rebbeca Hodder  1:36.42 1185th

    Results

     

  • Triathlon

    Southwater Sprint Relay Race

    Sun 5 Sep 2010

    Swim 400m / bike 18.5km / run 3.8km

    9. Malcolm Hughes 00:07:38/ 00:00:40/ 00:29:52/ 00:00:28/ 00:15:02 00:53:42
    John Marinko 00:10:10 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:27 00:15:21 00:57:35
    Roland Harrington 00:09:05/ 00:00:59/ 00:33:48/ 00:00:39 /00:15:50 01:00:22
    Total 02:51:40
    33. Anita Jones 00:08:49 /00:01:50/ 00:32:59/ 00:00:34/ 00:17:08 01:01:23
    Rachel Bibby 00:09:46/ 00:01:19/ 00:37:23 /00:00:41/ 00:18:50 01:08:01
    Elisabeth Brama 00:08:27/ 00:00:35/ 00:31:00/ 00:00:29/ 00:16:02 00:56:35
    Total 03:06:00
    112. Sue Hudson 00:10:46/ 00:01:48/ 00:42:28/ 00:00:57/ 00:25:55 01:21:55
    Ananda Mello-Costa 00:15:20/ 00:01:44 /00:42:32/ 00:00:58/ 00:23:03 01:23:41
    Cathryn Walsh 00:11:52 /00:01:30 /00:36:49/ 00:00:55/ 00:20:23 01:11:31
    Total 03:57:08

     

    Congratulations to Anita, Rachel and Lizzy on their second place in the senior ladies race

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh

    Fri 3 Sep 2010

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - PARADUATHLON

    Date: Fri 3rd September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
    Run 5.75k / Bike 23.3k / Run 3k

     

    5

     

     

    Paul Thomas

    TRI 3

    GBR

    02:17:54

    00:43:03

    00:01:24

    01:06:59

    00:26:25

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - AGE GROUP

    Date: Sat 4th September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh, Scotland
    Run 10k / Bike 41.6k / Run 5k

     

    17

     

    Erica Martin

    02:40:20

    25-29

    Female

     

    00:40:20

    01:36:15

    00:21:10

     

  • Road Race

    Kings Head Canter 5k ( point to point)

    Mon 30 Aug 2010

    5k point to point

     

    27 0:19:55 ROLLINGS, Robert

    29 0:20:17 SOROKIN, Matthew

    34 0:20:37 AVEY, Terry

    68 0:23:07 HALLIDAY, Liz

    182 0:32:43 HUDSON, Sue

     

    http://www.kingsheadcanter5k.org.uk/Kings%20Head%20Canter%20Results%2010.pdf

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Will Page Newick 10k

    Sun 29 Aug 2010

    9th Daryll Hards 35:09, 26th Tom Farsides 38:45, 35th Daren Elliot 40:45, 57th Terry Avey 43:21, 82nd Darren Connaghan 45:46, 99th Liz Halliday 47:28, 225th Carolyn Austen 1:02:37

    Results

  • Triathlon

    The Little Woody

    Sat 28 Aug 2010

     

    Middle Distance Tri

    27 16 282 Robert Rollings 05:40:17 Open Male 24 00:29:22 03:17:03 01:51:18

  • Triathlon

    British Paratriathlon Championships

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    Date: Sun 22nd August 2010
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

     

    Mcclelland, Faye Tri4 1 female (00:14:21/00:00:51/00:35:01/00:00:37/00:23:38)01:14:30

     

    Thomas, Paul Tri3 3 male (00:18:47/00:03:18/00:40:13/00:02:03/00:42:33)01:46:56

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    Ringmer Triathlon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    500m swim / 23km bike / 6km run

     

    2. Robert Rollings 1:11:17 (09:27/36:52/24:58 )
    5. Nigel Herron 1:12:27 (10:52/37:08/24:27)
    6. Karn Sandilands 1:13:20 (09:39/40:09/23:32)
    34. Tessa Sandilands 1:23:45 (11:10/44:37/27:58 )
    37. Aimee Billington 1:24:17 (11:03/47:53/25:21)
    61. Michelle Arthurs 1:30:16 (11:27/48:26/30:23)
    101. Sue Hudson 1:44:43 (12:48/50:47/41:07)

     

    Full results here

  • Cross Country

    Seaford Marathon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    37th Ivan Lyons 4:27:21

    Results

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Classic - British National Championship

    Sun 15 Aug 2010

    84

    Malcolm Hughes

    02:14:05

    AG 4

    00:24:07

    00:01:05

    01:08:55

    00:00:43

    00:39:12

    160

    Elisabeth Brama

    02:21:34

    AG 5

    00:22:56

    00:00:56

    01:12:05

    00:00:52

    00:44:43

    342

    Anita Jones

    02:39:06

    AG 12

    00:34:02

    00:00:56

    01:19:42

    00:00:47

    00:43:36

    408

    Deborah Evers

    02:46:42

    AG 8

    00:29:02

    00:01:34

    01:24:18

    00:00:54

    00:50:50

     

    Full results here

1521-1530 of 1703

Per page: