Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Fun Run

    Hellingly 10k

    Sun 12 Sep 2010

    Beautiful late summer morning, quiet country lanes with quite a bit of "undulation"

    14th Tom Farsides 39:11
    34th Andrew Haig 41:53 (1st M60)
    70th Liz Halliday 46:17
    179th Carolyn Austen 1:02:34

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Budapest World Championships Triathlon Sprint and Olympic Distances:

    Wed 8 Sep 2010

    In the Para Tri Sprint Faye McClelland finished first beating Clare Cunningham into second in the TRI 4 category (arm impairment). Faye finished in 1:14:12, with teammate Cunningham crossing the line in 1:15:20.
     
    In the Para Tri Sprint Paul Thomas finished in 1:46:25 to take 8th place in the Tri-3 category.
     
    In the Olympic Distance Malcolm Hughes did a storming 2:02:13 in a very high class field to come 29th in the 45-49 male Age Group.
     
    In the Sprint Distance Sue Hudson (having battled illness for the last two weeks) did 1:43:22 to come 18th in the F55-59  age group.

    Also in the Sprint distance race Tim Woodman finished in 1:14:25 to take 35th place in the M50-54 age agroup
     
    A very well done to all.

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Bristol Half Marathon 2010

    Sun 5 Sep 2010

    Wet conditons didn't stop some great times at Bristol's 22nd Half Marathon.
    Lance tucked under 90 minutes for the first time and Jim knocked 5 minutes off his PB.

    Andy Bone         1:21.53 151st
    Lance Bellers      1:29.44 498th PB
    Jim Whitelegg     1:30.56 575th PB
    Rebbeca Hodder  1:36.42 1185th

    Results

     

  • Triathlon

    Southwater Sprint Relay Race

    Sun 5 Sep 2010

    Swim 400m / bike 18.5km / run 3.8km

    9. Malcolm Hughes 00:07:38/ 00:00:40/ 00:29:52/ 00:00:28/ 00:15:02 00:53:42
    John Marinko 00:10:10 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:27 00:15:21 00:57:35
    Roland Harrington 00:09:05/ 00:00:59/ 00:33:48/ 00:00:39 /00:15:50 01:00:22
    Total 02:51:40
    33. Anita Jones 00:08:49 /00:01:50/ 00:32:59/ 00:00:34/ 00:17:08 01:01:23
    Rachel Bibby 00:09:46/ 00:01:19/ 00:37:23 /00:00:41/ 00:18:50 01:08:01
    Elisabeth Brama 00:08:27/ 00:00:35/ 00:31:00/ 00:00:29/ 00:16:02 00:56:35
    Total 03:06:00
    112. Sue Hudson 00:10:46/ 00:01:48/ 00:42:28/ 00:00:57/ 00:25:55 01:21:55
    Ananda Mello-Costa 00:15:20/ 00:01:44 /00:42:32/ 00:00:58/ 00:23:03 01:23:41
    Cathryn Walsh 00:11:52 /00:01:30 /00:36:49/ 00:00:55/ 00:20:23 01:11:31
    Total 03:57:08

     

    Congratulations to Anita, Rachel and Lizzy on their second place in the senior ladies race

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh

    Fri 3 Sep 2010

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - PARADUATHLON

    Date: Fri 3rd September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
    Run 5.75k / Bike 23.3k / Run 3k

     

    5

     

     

    Paul Thomas

    TRI 3

    GBR

    02:17:54

    00:43:03

    00:01:24

    01:06:59

    00:26:25

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - AGE GROUP

    Date: Sat 4th September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh, Scotland
    Run 10k / Bike 41.6k / Run 5k

     

    17

     

    Erica Martin

    02:40:20

    25-29

    Female

     

    00:40:20

    01:36:15

    00:21:10

     

  • Road Race

    Kings Head Canter 5k ( point to point)

    Mon 30 Aug 2010

    5k point to point

     

    27 0:19:55 ROLLINGS, Robert

    29 0:20:17 SOROKIN, Matthew

    34 0:20:37 AVEY, Terry

    68 0:23:07 HALLIDAY, Liz

    182 0:32:43 HUDSON, Sue

     

    http://www.kingsheadcanter5k.org.uk/Kings%20Head%20Canter%20Results%2010.pdf

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Will Page Newick 10k

    Sun 29 Aug 2010

    9th Daryll Hards 35:09, 26th Tom Farsides 38:45, 35th Daren Elliot 40:45, 57th Terry Avey 43:21, 82nd Darren Connaghan 45:46, 99th Liz Halliday 47:28, 225th Carolyn Austen 1:02:37

    Results

  • Triathlon

    The Little Woody

    Sat 28 Aug 2010

     

    Middle Distance Tri

    27 16 282 Robert Rollings 05:40:17 Open Male 24 00:29:22 03:17:03 01:51:18

  • Triathlon

    British Paratriathlon Championships

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    Date: Sun 22nd August 2010
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

     

    Mcclelland, Faye Tri4 1 female (00:14:21/00:00:51/00:35:01/00:00:37/00:23:38)01:14:30

     

    Thomas, Paul Tri3 3 male (00:18:47/00:03:18/00:40:13/00:02:03/00:42:33)01:46:56

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    Ringmer Triathlon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    500m swim / 23km bike / 6km run

     

    2. Robert Rollings 1:11:17 (09:27/36:52/24:58 )
    5. Nigel Herron 1:12:27 (10:52/37:08/24:27)
    6. Karn Sandilands 1:13:20 (09:39/40:09/23:32)
    34. Tessa Sandilands 1:23:45 (11:10/44:37/27:58 )
    37. Aimee Billington 1:24:17 (11:03/47:53/25:21)
    61. Michelle Arthurs 1:30:16 (11:27/48:26/30:23)
    101. Sue Hudson 1:44:43 (12:48/50:47/41:07)

     

    Full results here

1551-1560 of 1735

Per page: