Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Will Page Newick 10k

    Sun 29 Aug 2010

    9th Daryll Hards 35:09, 26th Tom Farsides 38:45, 35th Daren Elliot 40:45, 57th Terry Avey 43:21, 82nd Darren Connaghan 45:46, 99th Liz Halliday 47:28, 225th Carolyn Austen 1:02:37

    Results

  • Triathlon

    The Little Woody

    Sat 28 Aug 2010

     

    Middle Distance Tri

    27 16 282 Robert Rollings 05:40:17 Open Male 24 00:29:22 03:17:03 01:51:18

  • Triathlon

    British Paratriathlon Championships

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    Date: Sun 22nd August 2010
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

     

    Mcclelland, Faye Tri4 1 female (00:14:21/00:00:51/00:35:01/00:00:37/00:23:38)01:14:30

     

    Thomas, Paul Tri3 3 male (00:18:47/00:03:18/00:40:13/00:02:03/00:42:33)01:46:56

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    Ringmer Triathlon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    500m swim / 23km bike / 6km run

     

    2. Robert Rollings 1:11:17 (09:27/36:52/24:58 )
    5. Nigel Herron 1:12:27 (10:52/37:08/24:27)
    6. Karn Sandilands 1:13:20 (09:39/40:09/23:32)
    34. Tessa Sandilands 1:23:45 (11:10/44:37/27:58 )
    37. Aimee Billington 1:24:17 (11:03/47:53/25:21)
    61. Michelle Arthurs 1:30:16 (11:27/48:26/30:23)
    101. Sue Hudson 1:44:43 (12:48/50:47/41:07)

     

    Full results here

  • Cross Country

    Seaford Marathon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    37th Ivan Lyons 4:27:21

    Results

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Classic - British National Championship

    Sun 15 Aug 2010

    84

    Malcolm Hughes

    02:14:05

    AG 4

    00:24:07

    00:01:05

    01:08:55

    00:00:43

    00:39:12

    160

    Elisabeth Brama

    02:21:34

    AG 5

    00:22:56

    00:00:56

    01:12:05

    00:00:52

    00:44:43

    342

    Anita Jones

    02:39:06

    AG 12

    00:34:02

    00:00:56

    01:19:42

    00:00:47

    00:43:36

    408

    Deborah Evers

    02:46:42

    AG 8

    00:29:02

    00:01:34

    01:24:18

    00:00:54

    00:50:50

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    Immenstadt Long Course World Champs

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Swim (4k) / Bike (130k) / Run (30k)

     

    468 . HALLIDAY, Elizabeth AG45 F 19 (1:19:57/ 05:32/ 5:21:11 / 02:25 /3:00:47 ) 9:49:52

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    The London Triathlon

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Sprint Female

    9. Faye McClelland(14:58/ 03:30/40:18/01:42/23:43)01:24:08

    Result OD Male 25-29
    10. James Hough (29:30/03:18/1:01:40/01:27/43:23) 02:19:16

    Result OD Female 35-39
    12. Anita Jones (33:27 /02:52 /1:08:01/02:15 /50:14) 02:36:48

     Full results here

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Match 3 - Eastbourne

    Wed 4 Aug 2010

    Both teams were depleted due to holidays, particularly the girl's.  We are hoping for a better turn out at the League Final (East & West Divisions combined) in September at Crawley.
     
    Archie Davis  600m (A)  2nd  1.47.7
     
    Will Russell   600m (B)  2nd  1.58.5
     
    Archie Davis  High Jump (A)  4th  1.00m
     
    Will Russell   150m (A)  4th  24.8

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Blithfield Standard Tri

    Sun 1 Aug 2010

    Swim 1500m. Bike 40km. Run 10km.

    43. Malcolm Hughes (24:25/01:13/01:03:56/00:52/39:28 ) 02:09:57 AG 1

    Full results here.