Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Running Grand Prix

    Sun 3 Apr 2022 (Goodwood Motor Circuit)

    Congratulations Alison on 2nd female & a PB!

    Pos Net Pos Race No Name Gun Time Chip Time Category Cat Pos Net Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Net Gender Pos
    17 18 1320 ALISON MOORE 03:19:14 03:19:09 Senior Women 1 1 Female 2 2

  • Road Race

    Sussex Road Relays

    Sat 2 Apr 2022 (Preston Park)

    U11 G

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    2 5 Brighton Phoenix A 5A Iris Hunter 6:06 5B Stella Gambie 6:47 5C Katherine Haslip 5:29 0:18:23
    16 7 Brighton Phoenix C 7A Jenaveve Lee 7:16 7B Ava Hards 7:59 7C Marie LeClercq 7:35 0:22:52
    19 6 Brighton Phoenix B 6A Talia Peacock 7:01 6B Uma Clark 7:51 6C Imogen Lonsdale 8:11 0:23:03
    20 8 Brighton Phoenix D (non-scoring) 8A Leila McLaughlin 8:24 8B Lila Nkowedi (B&H) 7:34 8C Francesca Crittenden (B&H) 7:26 0:23:24

     

    U11 G Full

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    5C Katherine Haslip Brighton Phoenix A 5:29
    5A Iris Hunter Brighton Phoenix A 6:06
    5B Stella Gambie Brighton Phoenix A 6:47
    6A Talia Peacock Brighton Phoenix B 7:01
    7A Jenaveve Lee Brighton Phoenix C 7:16
    8B Lila Nkowedi (B&H) Brighton Phoenix D 7:34
    7C Marie LeClercq Brighton Phoenix C 7:35
    6B Uma Clark Brighton Phoenix B 7:51
    7B Ava Hards Brighton Phoenix C 7:59
    6C Imogen Lonsdale Brighton Phoenix B 8:11
    8A Leila McLaughlin Brighton Phoenix D 8:24

     

    U13 G

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    9 52 Brighton Phoenix A 52A Isabella Paulson-Jones 6:34 52B Tula Wedgebury 6:28 52C Elodie Bell 6:55 0:19:57
    18 53 Brighton Phoenix B 53A Elsa Olliff 6:44 53B Iris Reilly 7:07 53C Jessica Taylor 7:12 0:21:04
    21 55 Brighton Phoenix D 55A Ayushi Choksi 7:45 55B Mia Georgieva 8:07 55C Joli Wong 7:24 0:23:17
     -  54 Brighton Phoenix C 54A Megan Thomas 7:38 54B Nell Osbourne 8:02 54C N/A   Withdrawal

     

    U13G FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    52B Tula Wedgebury Brighton Phoenix A 6:28
    52A Isabella Paulson-Jones Brighton Phoenix A 6:34
    53A Elsa Olliff Brighton Phoenix B 6:44
    52C Elodie Bell Brighton Phoenix A 6:55
    53B Iris Reilly Brighton Phoenix B 7:07
    53C Jessica Taylor Brighton Phoenix B 7:12
    55C Joli Wong Brighton Phoenix D 7:24
    54A Megan Thomas Brighton Phoenix C 7:38
    55A Ayushi Choksi Brighton Phoenix D 7:45
    54B Nell Osbourne Brighton Phoenix C 8:02
    55B Mia Georgieva Brighton Phoenix D 8:07

     

    U15 G

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    6 98 Brighton Phoenix A 98A Imogen Read 5:46 98B Esme Palmer-Malins 6:09 98C Arabella Goodwin 6:01 0:17:56
    7 99 Brighton Phoenix B 99A Greta Hunter 6:02 99B Jahnvi Choksi 6:21 99C Thalia Parker 5:56 0:18:19
    17 100 Brighton Phoenix C 100A Molly Edwards 6:17 100B Ami Brown 6:37 100C Olivia Francis 8:00 0:20:54
     -  121 Brighton Phoenix C 121A Elfin Sandilands 6:59 121B Carlyn Wong 7:41 121C N/A N/A

    Withdrawal

     

    U15G FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    98A Imogen Read Brighton Phoenix A 5:46
    99C Thalia Parker Brighton Phoenix B 5:56
    98C Arabella Goodwin Brighton Phoenix A 6:01
    99A Greta Hunter Brighton Phoenix B 6:02
    98B Esme Palmer-Malins Brighton Phoenix A 6:09
    100A Molly Edwards Brighton Phoenix C 6:17
    99B Jahnvi Choksi Brighton Phoenix B 6:21
    100B Ami Brown Brighton Phoenix C 6:37
    121A Elfin Sandilands Brighton Phoenix C 6:59
    121B Carlyn Wong Brighton Phoenix C 7:41
    100C Olivia Francis Brighton Phoenix C 8:00

     

    U17.U20.SW

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    2 142 Brighton Phoenix A 142A Maia Hardman 10:53 142B Sofia Akilade (U17) 13:10 142C Alice Wright (U20) 10:45 0:34:49
    6 145 Brighton Phoenix D 145A Mel English 12:43 145B Caroline Waterworth (V40) 12:54 145C Sibel Latchman (V40) 12:22 0:38:01
    10 144 Brighton Phoenix C 144A Jess Stribbling 13:31 144B Sarah Roberts 12:40 144C Lizzy Miles 13:11 0:39:23
    16 143 Brighton Phoenix B 143A Georgia Flowers 14:35 143B Flora Davis 13:21 143C Amanda Lindfield 13:55 0:41:52

     

    U17W FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    142B Sofia Akilade Brighton Phoenix A

    13:10

     

    U20W FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    142C Alice Wright Brighton Phoenix A 10:45
    140B Emily Muzio Brighton & Hove AC A 12:12
    139A Lois Dooley Brighton & Hove AC B 12:13
    140C Ciara Muzio Brighton & Hove AC A 12:19
    149C Francesca Clayton Crawley AC B 12:20
    139C Pia Lewis Brighton & Hove AC B 12:36
    153B Katie Reed Haywards Heath Harriers A 13:12

     

    SW FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    142A Maia Hardman Brighton Phoenix A 10:53
    144B Sarah Roberts Brighton Phoenix C 12:40
    145A Mel English Brighton Phoenix D 12:43
    144C Lizzy Miles Brighton Phoenix C 13:11
    143B Flora Davis Brighton Phoenix B 13:21
    144A Jess Stribbling Brighton Phoenix C 13:31
    143C Amanda Lindfield Brighton Phoenix B 13:55
    143A Georgia Flowers Brighton Phoenix B 14:35

     

    F40

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    1 246 Worthing Harriers A 246A Emma Footman 11:59 246B Tess Clark 13:08 246C Penny Scott-Andrews 12:02 0:37:10
    4 270 Arena 80 A 270A Isoebel Muir 14:14 270B Rebecca Knights 12:51 270C Lorraine Hale 13:35 0:40:41
    5 243 Lewes AC A 243A Ellen Brookes 12:42 243B Charlotte Bennett 14:20 243C Emma Rollings 13:50 0:40:53
    7 242 Haywards Heath Harriers A (non-scoring) 242A Gemma Morgan 14:27 242B Katherine Buckeridge (V50) 15:47 242C Lindsay Blain (V50) 13:45 0:44:00
    8 239 Chichester AC A 239A Paivi Leivo 15:25 239B Elain Cruttenden 15:38 239C Sasha Vargin 13:09 0:44:14
    10 240 Crawley Saints & Sinners A 240A Michele Nixon 13:18 240B Cara Law 15:05 240C Lesley Connolly (V50) 16:43 0:45:08
    12 237 Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club A 237A Claire Laws 15:27 237B Sally Foster 16:45 237C Rowena Horsfield 14:14 0:46:27
    14 244 Run Academy Worthing A 244A Sue Jones 13:59 244B Sally Cooper 15:40 244C Jo Jones 17:10 0:46:50
    15 241 Hastings AC A 241A Rosy Clements 16:27 241B Chloe Le Fay 15:55 241C Jo Body 15:43 0:48:06
    29 245 Run Academy Worthing B 245A Luci Oxenbridge 18:58 245B Stef Ransley 21:42 245C Kate Evans 18:51 0:59:32

     

    F40 FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    145C Sibel Latchman Brighton Phoenix D 12:22
    145B Caroline Waterworth Brighton Phoenix D 12:54

     

    F50

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    16 252 Brighton Phoenix A 252A Emma Swan 16:10 252B Carol Webb 15:08 252C Taff Atkinson 16:52 0:48:11
    21 253 Brighton Phoenix B 253A Jude Matthews 17:54 253B Lisa Ebdon 16:04 253C Sarah Russell 16:54 0:50:53

     

    F50 FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    252B Carol Webb Brighton Phoenix A 15:08
    253B Lisa Ebdon Brighton Phoenix B 16:04
    252A Emma Swan Brighton Phoenix A 16:10
    252C Taff Atkinson Brighton Phoenix A 16:52
    253C Sarah Russell Brighton Phoenix B 16:54
    253A Jude Matthews Brighton Phoenix B 17:54

     

    F60

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    6 265 Chichester AC A 265A Jane Harrop 13:09 265B Helen Dean 13:29 265C Amanda Godfrey 15:48 0:42:26
    9 260 Arena 80 A 260A Jenny Hughes 14:03 260B Yvonne Patrick 15:29 260C Christine Naylor 14:49 0:44:22
    19 266 Lewes AC A 266A Anita Amies 16:19 266B Hazel Bennington 17:05 266C Karin Divall 15:03 0:48:28
    20 264 Burgess Hill Runners A 264A Nicky Callus 16:28 264B Jacqui Sims 17:37 264C Antonia Boxall 16:10 0:50:16
    22 261 Arena 80 B 261A Anne Miners 15:39 261B Brigitte Groves 17:28 261C Deborah Absalom 17:52 0:51:01
    23 268 Run Academy Worthing A 268A Dana Gardiner 18:15 268B Pauline Rich 17:23 268C Dawn Cobbett 17:25 0:53:03
    24 263 Brighton & Hove Womens Running Club A 263A Lucille Weinberger 18:44 263B Jo Etheridge 18:44 263C Laura Topping 16:00 0:53:29
    26 262 Arena 80 C 262A Christine Gibbons 19:01 262B Jane Greenfield 20:45 262C Jenny Hughes 14:18 0:54:05
    28 267 Portslade Hedgehoppers A 267A Ann Eke (F60) 18:26 267B Marilyn Gray (F60) 17:59 267C Simone Button (F60) 18:30 0:54:56
    30 269 Run Academy Worthing B 269A Sue Henley 18:21 269B Pat Cummins 21:22 269C Fiona Cullum 22:44 1:02:27

     

    U11 B

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    4 25 Brighton Phoenix A 25A Jay Sutton 6:47 25B Otis Lott 5:59 25C Raffi Annaafizz 6:15 0:19:02
    12 26 Brighton Phoenix B 26A Albi Bolingbroke 6:53 26B Isaac Rowlands 6:40 26C Alec Ballard 6:50 0:20:24
    14 28 Brighton Phoenix D 28A Robin Coates 7:04 28B Kyriacos Giorgallis 6:59 28C Zachary Horsfield 6:52 0:20:55
    20 27 Brighton Phoenix C 27A Matthew Cheeseman 7:13 27B Dexter Andrews 7:43 27C Douggie Carter 7:11 0:22:09

     

    U11 B FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    25B Otis Lott Brighton Phoenix A 5:59
    25C Raffi Annaafizz Brighton Phoenix A 6:15
    26B Isaac Rowlands Brighton Phoenix B 6:40
    25A Jay Sutton Brighton Phoenix A 6:47
    26C Alec Ballard Brighton Phoenix B 6:50
    28C Zachary Horsfield Brighton Phoenix D 6:52
    26A Albi Bolingbroke Brighton Phoenix B 6:53
    28B Kyriacos Giorgallis Brighton Phoenix D 6:59
    28A Robin Coates Brighton Phoenix D 7:04
    27C Douggie Carter Brighton Phoenix C 7:11
    27A Matthew Cheeseman Brighton Phoenix C 7:13
    27B Dexter Andrews Brighton Phoenix C 7:43

     

    U13 B

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    3 81 Brighton Phoenix D 81A Lewis Wilbey 5:48 81B Jake Pursey 5:46 81C Raffaelle Barra 5:48 0:17:23
    8 79 Brighton Phoenix B 79A Alex Harrison 6:01 79B Louie Pegley 5:48 79C Frank White 6:28 0:18:18
    12 78 Brighton Phoenix A 78A Oliver Grey 6:06 78B Joshua Hopper 6:40 78C Jude McKay 6:05 0:18:52
    13 82 Brighton Phoenix E 82A William Allen 6:10 82B Otis Carter 6:28 82C Felix Doyle 6:21 0:18:59
    17 80 Brighton Phoenix C 80A Zack Hayler 6:40 80B Herbie Hunt 6:34 80C Dara Hickey 6:48 0:20:02
     -  83 Brighton Phoenix F 83A Lucas Milonas-Coggins 5:42 83B Jacob Milonas-Coggins 6:43 83C N/A   Withdrawal

     

    U13B FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    83A Lucas Milonas-Coggins Brighton Phoenix F 5:42
    81B Jake Pursey Brighton Phoenix D 5:46
    81A Lewis Wilbey Brighton Phoenix D 5:48
    79B Louie Pegley Brighton Phoenix B 5:48
    81C Raffaelle Barra Brighton Phoenix D 5:48
    79A Alex Harrison Brighton Phoenix B 6:01
    78C Jude McKay Brighton Phoenix A 6:05
    78A Oliver Grey Brighton Phoenix A 6:06
    82A William Allen Brighton Phoenix E 6:10
    82C Felix Doyle Brighton Phoenix E 6:21
    82B Otis Carter Brighton Phoenix E 6:28
    79C Frank White Brighton Phoenix B 6:28
    80B Herbie Hunt Brighton Phoenix C 6:34
    80A Zack Hayler Brighton Phoenix C 6:40
    78B Joshua Hopper Brighton Phoenix A 6:40
    83B Jacob Milonas-Coggins Brighton Phoenix F 6:43
    80C Dara Hickey Brighton Phoenix C 6:48

     

    U15B

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    1 120 Brighton Phoenix B 120A Matthew Noakes 5:00 120B Raphael Reed 5:09 120C Owen Walleck 4:44 0:14:54
    13 119 Brighton Phoenix A 119A Jamie Harrison 5:36 119B Arlo Barrow Holmes 5:50 119C Alexander Cheeseman 5:50 0:17:17

     

    U15B FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    120C Owen Walleck Brighton Phoenix B 4:44
    120A Matthew Noakes Brighton Phoenix B 5:00
    120B Raphael Reed Brighton Phoenix B 5:09
    119A Jamie Harrison Brighton Phoenix A 5:36
    119B Arlo Barrow Holmes Brighton Phoenix A 5:50
    119C Alexander Cheeseman Brighton Phoenix A 5:50

     

    U17.U20.SM

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Time
    3 166 Brighton Phoenix A 166A Ali Carter 10:01 166B Sam Peters 10:23 166C Ash Dorrington 10:35 166D Miles Waterworth (U17) 9:56 0:40:57
    9 167 Brighton Phoenix B 167A Alex Cruttenden 10:30 167B Charlie Penrose 10:43 167C Alex Sawbridge 11:17 167D Ravi Clark (U17) 10:48 0:43:19
    19 168 Brighton Phoenix C 168A Owen Knight 11:22 168B Ben Power (U17) 11:24 168C Finn Aggarwal (U17) 14:38 168D Doong Kenang (U17) 11:22 0:48:47

     

    U17M FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    166D Miles Waterworth Brighton Phoenix A 9:56
    167D Ravi Clark Brighton Phoenix B 10:48
    168D Doong Kenang Brighton Phoenix C 11:22
    168B Ben Power Brighton Phoenix C 11:24
    168C Finn Aggarwal Brighton Phoenix C 14:38

     

    SM FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    166A Ali Carter Brighton Phoenix A 10:01
    166B Sam Peters Brighton Phoenix A 10:23
    167A Alex Cruttenden Brighton Phoenix B 10:30
    166C Ash Dorrington Brighton Phoenix A 10:35
    167B Charlie Penrose Brighton Phoenix B 10:43
    167C Alex Sawbridge Brighton Phoenix B 11:17
    168A Owen Knight Brighton Phoenix C 11:22

     

    M40

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    2 193 Brighton Phoenix A 193A Jon Clays 10:37 193B Stuart Roberts 10:56 193C Ian Leitch 10:34 0:32:08
    10 194 Brighton Phoenix B 194A Austen Hunter 12:18 194B Nick Alexandrou 11:21 194C Matt Greenall 11:42 0:35:22

     

    M40 FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    193C Ian Leitch Brighton Phoenix A 10:34
    193A Jon Clays Brighton Phoenix A 10:37
    193B Stuart Roberts Brighton Phoenix A 10:56
    194B Nick Alexandrou Brighton Phoenix B 11:21
    194C Matt Greenall Brighton Phoenix B 11:42
    194A Austen Hunter Brighton Phoenix B 12:18

     

    M50

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    13 215 Brighton Phoenix B 215A Adrian Haines 11:49 215B Jim Whitelegg 12:20 215C Gary White 11:54 0:36:04
    14 214 Brighton Phoenix A 214A Steve Selby 11:52 214B Paul Lawrence 12:14 214C Nigel Herron 12:03 0:36:10
    22 216 Brighton Phoenix C 216A Lance Bellers 12:49 216B John Lamb 12:52 216C Geoff Pike 12:30 0:38:12

     

    M50 FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    215A Adrian Haines Brighton Phoenix B 11:49
    214A Steve Selby Brighton Phoenix A 11:52
    215C Gary White Brighton Phoenix B 11:54
    214C Nigel Herron Brighton Phoenix A 12:03
    214B Paul Lawrence Brighton Phoenix A 12:14
    215B Jim Whitelegg Brighton Phoenix B 12:20
    216C Geoff Pike Brighton Phoenix C 12:30
    216A Lance Bellers Brighton Phoenix C 12:49
    216B John Lamb Brighton Phoenix C 12:52

     

    M60

    Pl. Bib Club Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Bib Athlete Lap Time Team Time
    27 228 Brighton Phoenix B 228A Jon Wright 14:09 228B Phil Hampshire 13:14 228C Chris Berry 13:46 0:41:10
    39 227 Brighton Phoenix A 227A Mike Scofield 15:44 227B Eogan Mckenna 17:14 227C Terry Avey 16:07 0:49:06

     

    M60 FL

    Bib Athlete Club Lap Time
    228B Phil Hampshire Brighton Phoenix B 13:14
    228C Chris Berry Brighton Phoenix B 13:46
    228A Jon Wright Brighton Phoenix B 14:09
    227A Mike Scofield Brighton Phoenix A 15:44
    227C Terry Avey Brighton Phoenix A 16:07
    227B Eogan Mckenna Brighton Phoenix A 17:14

  • Road Race

    Hastings Half Marathon

    Sun 20 Mar 2022 (Hastings)

    Phoenix Masters athletes were to the fore at today's Hastings Half Marathon with Jon Clays winning the prize for 1st V40 man and an excellent 5th place overall with a time of 1:14.57 

    The First Phoenix woman was Isabel Norris who negotiated those tough Hastings hills in 1:30:39 after warming up with a 14k marathon pace training run and finishing 9th in her age group.

    20 Phoenix athletes completed the race, one of the 2022 Sussex Road League races.

    Place

    Chip

    Name

    Category

    Grading

     

           
    5 01:14:57 Jon Clays Men 40-44 82.26
    17 01:19:29 Stuart Roberts Men 45-49 81.43
    25 01:21:01 Paul Wishart Men 50-54 85.47
    32 01:21:31 Tim Jukes Men 40-44 77.46
    36 01:22:32 Will Russell Men 18-39 71.69
    113 01:29:19 Jim Whitelegg Men 50-54 77.52
    132 01:30:39 Isabel Norris Ladies 18-39 72.40
    138 01:31:18 Phil Grabsky Men 55-59 78.61
    165 01:32:44 Christopher Boakes Men 18-39 63.86
    171 01:33:16 Lance Bellers Men 55-59 76.97
    177 01:32:47 Steve Seth Men 50-54 72.90
    202 01:35:07 Geoff Pike Men 55-59 75.98
    212 01:35:05 David Delicata Men 18-39 62.60
    243 01:36:55 Andrew Haslam Men 40-44 64.46
    462 01:46:34 Dan Harris Men 40-44 58.25
    466 01:46:41 Amy Gamblin Ladies 18-39 61.64
    516 01:47:13 Pete Goodman Men 40-44 57.06
    569 01:49:05 Georgia Flowers Ladies 18-39 60.68
    576 01:48:46 Olle Akesson Men 18-39 55.81
    738 01:52:39 Jack Burns Men 18-39 51.97
    1081 02:04:22 Lisa Ebdon Ladies 50-54 61.62

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon 2022

    Sun 27 Feb 2022

    74 Phoenix members finished the Brighton Half Marathon on sunny but windy day with the Easterly wind in runners faces, which definitely affected race-times in the final few miles

    Simon Heath ran 68:58 to continue his excellent record in this race having finished 4th and 9th in previous years. Todd Leckie ran 73:18 for 17th place

    Sibel Latchman was first Phoenix woman and 6th FV40 with a time of 88:24 closely followed by Isabel Norris in 89:10

    Tim Clarke and Stuart Robert came home 6th and 7th in the MV40 category with Gary White 10th in the MV50's. The evergreen Terry Avey finished 4th in the MV70 category.

    Unfortunately, our friends at RaceAhead race results do not provide finishing positions if you search for club results, so those are not shown, but can be found in the full results link above.

     

     
    NAME CATEGORY CHIP TIME
    Simon Heath MSEN 01:08:58
    Todd Leckie MSEN 01:13:18
    Alex Garrod MSEN 01:16:27
    Sean Butchers MSEN 01:17:00
    Jack Donaghy MSEN 01:17:24
    Owen Knight MSEN 01:18:04
    Tim Clarke M40 01:18:15
    Alex Cruttenden MSEN 01:18:17
    Alex Sawbridge MSEN 01:18:22
    Stuart Roberts M40 01:18:25
    Tom Clewley MSEN 01:21:10
    Jonny McCormack MSEN 01:21:48
    Matthew Greenall M40 01:22:00
    Tim Jukes M40 01:22:11
    Dan Brown MSEN 01:22:48
    Chris Morgan M40 01:24:31
    Ali Carter MSEN 01:24:32
    George Kirkpatrick MSEN 01:26:59
    Sam Garrity M40 01:27:35
    Gary White M50 01:27:39
    Paul Wishart M50 01:28:38
    Sibel Latchman F40 01:28:54
    Tom Wheatley MSEN 01:28:54
    Isabel Norris FSEN 01:29:10
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer M40 01:30:06
    Simon Lowe MSEN 01:30:37
    Wesley Eason M40 01:30:46
    Barry Blackwell M50 01:31:42
    Mathew Williams MSEN 01:31:44
    Mel English FSEN 01:31:50
    Pete Goodman M40 01:32:35
    Alex Baxter Smith MSEN 01:32:35
    Sara Burns F40 01:33:39
    Alison Moore FSEN 01:33:48
    Jessica Stribbling FSEN 01:34:04
    Chris Boakes MSEN 01:33:47
    Mark Telford M40 01:34:53
    Daniel Simpkin MSEN 01:35:07
    Sarah Roberts FSEN 01:37:06
    Tim Jones MSEN 01:38:03
    Amy Gamblin FSEN 01:39:33
    Chris Bush M40 01:39:42
    Laura Lodge FSEN 01:39:45
    Lewis Hendon-John MSEN 01:39:54
    Andrew Haslam M40 01:40:17
    Dan Harris M40 01:40:32
    Will Furlong MSEN 01:40:45
    Jacky Miller F40 01:41:04
    Aysha Bhimji FSEN 01:41:04
    Luca Macchia MSEN 01:41:29
    Dermot Cameron M40 01:41:46
    Adam Brown MSEN 01:41:47
    Travis Eyles MSEN 01:41:59
    Richard Thompson M50 01:42:13
    Jonathan Lamb M40 01:42:30
    Amanda Lindfield FSEN 01:45:06
    Matthew Green MSEN 01:45:23
    Lincoln Borgartz M50 01:47:24
    Chris Berry M60 01:46:13
    Georgie Anderson F40 01:49:21
    Andy Parle M50 01:52:03
    Gina McGeever F50 01:52:38
    Hannah Felton FSEN 01:56:19
    Gill Checkley F40 01:56:19
    Lisa Ebdon F50 01:59:34
    Emma Swan F50 01:59:40
    Tabitha Atkinson F50 02:03:40
    Terry Avey M70 02:07:59

  • Road Race

    PUL5k

    Fri 11 Feb 2022 (Battersea Park, London)

    Fast racing at the Elite 5k races in London - Full report and video in the News section 

    Name                            Time           Pos.  Cat.

    Finn Mcnally 14:09 15 SM
           
    Robbie Fitzgibbon 14:38 60 Male
           
    Ali Carter 15:48 157 Male
           
    Beth Kidger 15:57 4 Female
           
    Tara Bage 17:31 31 Female

  • Trail, Track and Field, Cross Country, Road Race

    Feb 5th/6th results Update

    Sat 5 Feb 2022 (North Downs Way, Goodwood, Horsenden, Lea Valley)

    A big, windy weekend of competition unless competing indoors !

    Amelia Culshaw warmed-up for the Marathon de Sables with 1st place in the womens field and 9th overall at the Pilgrim Challenge, a 2 day, 66 mile event over the North downs Way this weekend. With 5hrs 4 minutes on Saturday and 5hrs 23 on Sunday in what had to be a wind affected course, Amelia won both the Womens overall as well as the 40+ age group. Probably will be slightly warmer in the desert :-)

    At the British Universities and Colleges Cross Country Championships, held at a muddy, windy Horsenden Hill in Greenford, Mia Edwards and Maia Hardman ran for Exeter and Cambridge in the Short and Long course respectively. Mia finished well up the field in 142nd and 4th team scorer for Exeter ; whilst in the long course event, Maia excelled herself with 38th and helped the Cambridge team to 5th place as 3rd points scorer.

    Womens long course ( Mark Hookway YouTube channel )

    Women's short course ( Mark Hookway YouTube channel )

    Milly Dickinson took an encouraging 3rd place in the final of the 800m, with a second off her indoor seasons best, at the South of England Championships at Lea Valley in 2:15.16. YouTube videos from Mark Hookways channel below.

    Milly wins the heat

    3rd in the final

    Goodwood 5 & 10k

    Juniors Katherine Haslip and Corbin Bailey contested the 5k at the Goodwood race track on Sunday. Katherine recorded a very fast 17.50 to take 3rd place in the whole women's field despite being in the Under 13 age group.

    In the 10k at Goodwood, Simon Heath led home the Phoenix contingent with an excellent 31.49 in 6th place and Sibel Latchman was 3rd woman, with 42.12 in very windy conditions.

     

    Position Name Chip Age group Cat.Pos   Age Grade
    5k            
    24 Katherine HASLIP 00:17:53 U13 1 Female 93.9
    47 Corbin BAILEY 00:19:52 U15 5 Male 68.2
                 
    10k            
    7 Simon HEATH 31.49 Senior 6 Male 83.31
    38 Ash DORRINGTON 34.50 V35 4 Male 76.63
    48 Jon CLAYS 35.26 V40 5 Male 77.17
    51 Sean BUTCHERS 35.42 Senior 28 Male 73.78
    54 Samuel PETERS 35.50 Senior 30 Male 73.48
    59 Jonny MCCORMACK 36.04 V35 9 Male 74.34
    120 Gary MORSN 39.41 V40 19 Male 69.25
    143 Barry BLACKWELL 41.33 V50 9 Male 73.84
    152 Sibel LATCHMAN 42.12 V45 3 Female 75.72
    334 Terry AVEY 54.18 V70+ 2 Male 66.21
    337 Colin SIMPSON 54.23 V65 7 Male 64.09

  • Road Race

    The Mince Pie 10 Mile 2021

    Sun 5 Dec 2021 (Peacehaven)

    Pos Gun Time Chip Time Athlete Surname Category CatPos GenPos Gender
    8 01:07:31 01:07:27 Wesley Eason Male Vet 40 3 8 M
    63 01:17:45 01:17:30 Gary White Male Vet 50 9 48 M
    71 01:19:05 01:19:02 Barry Blackwell Male Vet 50 11 53 M
    400 02:02:11 02:01:26 Tracy Mitchell Female Vet 55 22 197 F

  • Road Race

    Reading Half Marathon

    Sun 7 Nov 2021

    Pos Name Chip time Gender Cat
    52 Simon Heath 01:13:34 M SEN
    87 Tom Hooper 01:16:59 M SEN
    115 Alex Garrod 01:18:37 M SEN
    123 Tom Clewley 01:18:50 M SEN
    131 Lewis Isaacs 01:19:23 M SEN
    170 Tim Jukes 01:21:54 M V40
    582 Daniel Simpkin 01:32:44 M SEN

  • Road Race

    Beckley 10K

    Sun 7 Nov 2021

    Pos Chip Time Name Gender Category Gen. Pos Cat. Pos
    10 00:39:47 Will Russell M Senior Male 10 3
    16 00:42:36 Phil Grabsky M Male Vet 55 15 1
    62 00:51:30 Terry Avey M Male Vet 70 49 1
    101 00:57:09 Sarah Russell F Female Vet 55 29 4
    125 01:01:55 Ella Grabsky F Senior Female 48 14

  • Road Race

    Cabbage Patch 10

    Sun 17 Oct 2021

    Place Time Name Cat  
    3 00:49:21 Finn McNally Men Up to 39  

11-20 of 463

Per page: