Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    Team score: 142 pts (7th place)

    Boys A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    2 19.91 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B 150m

    Pos Time Name
    7 23.38 Alex Kavouros

    Boys A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:49.25 Raphael Reed

    Boys B 600m

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:52.85 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:19.20 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle
         

    Boys B 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:28.49 Corbin Bailey

    Boys A 75m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.97 Alistair Rhodes-Doyle

    Boys A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    8 1.15 Raphael Reed

    Boys A long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 4.46 Joseph Campbell

    Boys B long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    2 3.91 Matthew Noakes

    Boys A Shot

    Pos Dist Name
    5 5.01 Thomas Little

    Boys A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    8 9.39 Alex Kavouras

    Boys A 4x100m

    Pos Time
    3 57.44

    Girls A 150m

    Pos Time Name
    6 57.44 Yuuna Barra

    Girls A 600m

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:57.8 Imogen Read

    Girls A 1000m

    Pos Time Name
    8 3:56.73 May Powell

    Girls A 70m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    5 13:54 Rosa Howie

     Girls A high jump

    Pos Height Name
    6 1.20 Rosa Howie

    Girls A Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    4 4.06 Yuuna Barra

    Girls B Long jump

    Pos Dist Name
    3 3.51 Imogen Read

    Girls A Shot putt

    Pos Dist Name
    9 4.35 May Powell

     Girls A Discus

    Pos Dist Name
    4 15.75 Lily Danreuther

    Girls A 4x100m

    Pos Time Name
    8 62.68 Phoenix

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Final inc Sussex 3000m Championships

    Sun 1 Sep 2019 (Crawley)

    U15 boys 3000m

    Pos Time Name
    7 10:45.05 Finley Jones

    U17 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 10:38.30 (PB) Poppy Palmer-Malins

     

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics Championships

    Sat 24 Aug 2019 (Birmingham)

    400m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 46.36 (PB) Toby Harries
    Final    
    5 46.51 Toby Harries

    800m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    6 1:53.38 Finley Bigg
    Heat 4    
    2 1:48.25 Spencer Thomas
    Final    
    1 1:46.79 Spencer Thomas

    1500 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 3:44.95 Archie Davis
    Heat 2    
    5 3:49.62 George Mills
    Heat 3    
    1 3:46.93 Charlie Grice
    Final    
    4 3:48.83 Charlie Grice
    7 3:52.18 Archie Davis

    1500 women

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    2 4:18.75 Beth Kidger
    Final    
    10 4:28.49 Beth Kidger

     

  • Track and Field

    Brighton Birthday Boys 5000m

    Thu 22 Aug 2019 (Withdean Stadium)

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    5 15:12.9 Reuben Hoyte
    Race 2    
    9 17:05.8 Tom Clewley
    15 17:15.5 Tom Hooper
    Race 3    
    24 19:29.3 Geoff Pike

     

  • Track and Field

    Southern U13/U15/U17 All Ages Championships

    Sat 17 Aug 2019 (Ashford)

    Under 15 boys 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2 (a)    
    3 4:33.29 Ben Connolly
    Final (b)    
    4 4:27.30 Ben Connolly

    Under 17 women 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    3 4:49.27 Poppy Palmer-Malins

     

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Championships

    Sun 11 Aug 2019

    800 W60 (11 Aug)
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Year Coach Club SB PB  
    2 3:00.63 Carol Webb SB V60 W 2   Brighton Phoenix/Veterans 3:00.63 2:29.3  

  • Track and Field

    European Team Championships Super League

    Sat 10 Aug 2019

    1500 (10 Aug)
      Pos Gun       Name   AG   Club SB PB HC    
      2 3:48.35       Charlie Da'Vall Grice   SEN M Brighton Phoenix 3:30.62 3:30.62 -6.7    

  • Track and Field

    Memorial-rasschaert-2019 Belgium

    Sat 3 Aug 2019

    1500 2
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    2 3:40.49 Archie Davis   U23 M Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 3:40.30 3:40.30  
    1500 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    5 4:14.52 Beth Kidger PB SEN W Joel Kidger Brighton Phoenix 4:14.52 4:14.52  
    800 1
    Pos Perf Name   AG   Coach Club SB PB  
    2 1:46.47 Spencer Thomas   U23 M Jon Bigg Brighton Phoenix 1:46.19 1:46.19  

  • Track and Field

    Brighton Birthday Boys 10000

    Thu 1 Aug 2019

      Pos Gun       Name AG   Club SB
    PB  
    HC  
      6 34:42.8       Paul Weir PB V35 M 34:42.8 34:42.8 0.6    
      11 36:10.2       Tom Hooper Anchor PB V35 M 36:10.2 36:10.2 1.8    

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 20 Jul 2019 (Eltham)

    Mens 800m

    Pos TIme Name
    A race    
    1 1:49.81 Archie Davis

    Mens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    1 3:43.70  George Mills
    B race    
    5 3:51.73 Declan Neary

    Womens 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    A race    
    2 4:16.96 (PB) Beth Kidger
    B race    
    5 4:39.90 Tara Bage

     

51-60 of 445

Per page: