Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Road Race
Brighton 10K
Sun 2 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Jack Donaghy SEN 10K 34:25 17 Ben Power U20 10K 35:21 33 1 James Hampshire V40 10K 35:51 43 7 Sebastien Behuret V35 10K 37:07 64 Robin Searle SEN 10K 37:08 65 5 Jamie Mitchell V35 10K 38:42 95 Alison Moore SEN 10K 39:09 97 11 Chelsey Hallam SEN 10K 39:18 102 13 Amy Harris SEN 10K 39:29 109 15 Barry Blackwell V55 10K 40:14 126 10 Sara Burns V45 10K 40:56 134 6 20 Amy Gamblin SEN 10K 43:59 231 42 Mark Walker V55 10K 44:34 247 26 Andrew Neighbour V50 10K 45:14 270 29 Gary Moran V40 10K 46:34 324 68 Andrew Haslam V40 10K 46:58 346 71 Sara Hughes U20 10K 50:08 556 3 124 Emma Swan V60 10K 53:51 755 5 192 Terry Avey V70 10K 59:30 1070 5 -
Road Race
Southampton Marathon
Sun 2 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Rob Carr V55 Mar 5:06:58 632 87 -
Road Race
WMA - World Masters Championships Half Marathon
Sat 1 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Sibel Latchman V45 HM 1:24:34 109 3 Gary White V50 HM 1:28:56 149 22 -
Road Race
RunThrough Battersea Park 10K
Sat 1 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Kate Natkiel SEN 10K 35:49 19 1 1 -
Road Race
Prague Half Marathon
Sat 1 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Phil Hampshire V65 HM 1:39:32 1620 -
Track and Field
WMA - World Masters Championships
Tue 28 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Adrian Haines V55 400 58.12 2 Adrian Haines V55 800 2:08.23 6 Phil Grabsky V55 800 2:30.57 7 Adrian Haines V55 1500 4:28.93 2 Phil Grabsky V55 1500 5:14.09 8 -
Road Race
Mel's Milers 10K
Sun 26 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Del Wallace V40 10KMT 36:24 1 -
Track and Field
LUCA Pre-BUCS Open Meeting
Sun 26 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Madelaine Parmar U23 800 2:35.77 4 Madelaine Parmar U23 1500 5:24.78 3 -
Road Race, Sussex Grand Prix
Hastings Half Marathon
Sun 26 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Beth Kidger SEN HM 1:16:27 13 1 1 Sean Parker-Harding SEN HM 1:19:02 24 16 22 Jim Callender V45 HM 1:26:58 73 9 69 Alison Moore SEN HM 1:28:02 89 5 5 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer V40 HM 1:28:40 98 20 92 Chris Coull V50 HM 1:32:33 152 15 138 Tabitha Atkinson V55 HM 2:07:54 1181 15 252 -
Track and Field
Eastern Master AC/Veterans AC Championships
Sun 26 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Kevin Lowe V65 800 2:45.69 4 -
Track and Field
Crawley AC Open Early Open
Sun 26 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Orlando Waghorn U20 600 1:29.60 2 Jake Pursey U15 600 1:35.40 2 Lewis Wilby U15 600 1:44.70 4 -
Saturn Running - The Mighty Runners
Sat 25 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Ashley Ventura SEN HMMT 1:54:54 4 2 -
Raleigh Relays
Thu 23 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer U23 5000 14:16.32 17 -
Road Race
Barcelona Marathon
Sun 19 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Tom Wheatley V40 Mar 3:13:58 1273 240 -
Road Race
Eastleigh 10K
Sun 19 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Jack Hayward SEN 10K 49:13 799 -
Cross Country
ESAA English Schools Championships
Sat 18 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Owen Wallek U17 5.7KXC 17:50 37 Miles Waterworth U20 7KXC 19:42 10 Matt Geddes U20 7KXC 20:09 25 -
Track and Field
Friday Night 5K Under the Lights
Fri 17 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis SEN 5K 14:21 1 -
Road Race
Surrey Half Marathon
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Daegan Beaumont SEN HM 1:14:31 19 -
Road Race
NN CPC Loop 10K
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Joshua Burton U23 10K 31:57 5 -
Road Race
Lydd 20
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Richard Newman V35 20M 2:33:09 65 29 56 Tom Knight SEN 20M 2:39:59 101 41 84 Tabitha Atkinson V55 20M 3:27:08 315 3 87 -
Road Race
Paddock Wood Half Marathon
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Jon Clays V40 HM 1:13:30 35 8 Del Wallace V40 HM 1:17:18 85 23 Owen Knight SEN HM 1:17:41 90 Jonny Mccormack V35 HM 1:19:37 118 Mark Halls V55 HM 1:25:54 223 16 -
Track and Field
Be Fit Today Track Academy Indoor Series 2
Sun 12 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Sofia Akilade U20 200 28.32 5 Sofia Akilade U20 300 45.28 2 Jahnvi Choksi U17 300 46.78 4 -
Cross Country
CAU Inter County Championships
Sat 11 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Miles Waterworth U20 6KXC 20:51 8 Ravi Clark U20 6KXC 22:57 116 Name Age Category Distance Time Position Jonathan Martin U20 8KXC 33:08 97 William Goddard U20 8KXC 33:58 120 -
Track and Field
British Masters
Sat 11 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Adrian Haines V55 800 2:13.76 2 -
Road Race
Trafford 10K
Sun 5 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Gender Position Beth Kidger SEN 10K 32:21 142 3 -
Cross Country
Steyning Stinger Half Marathon / 30K / Marathon
Sun 5 Mar 2023
Half marathon
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Donald Maclellan V50 HMMT 1:38:49 3 1 3 Gary White V50 HMMT 2:04:33 37 5 30 Ian Highland V50 HMMT 2:04:35 38 6 31 Marathon
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Helen Cuninghame SEN MarMT 4:23:20 86 1 10 Andy Pumphrey V60 MarMT 4:52:33 130 3 116 -
Road Race
Essex 20
Sun 5 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gary McKivett V40 20M 1:53:27 10 3 -
Road Race
Eastbourne Half Marathon
Sun 5 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Alison Moore SEN HM 1:29:23 35 1 Jim Callender V45 HM 1:30:06 42 8 Tobias Bremer V40 HM 1:31:10 47 11 James Miles V40 HM 1:34:38 59 17 Tom Wheatley V40 HM 1:36:57 70 21 -
Road Race
Cambridge Half Marathon
Sun 5 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Tom Clemons SEN HM 1:24:53 647 Nina Atherton SEN HM 1:36:36 1928 160 -
Track and Field
European Athletics Indoor Championships
Thu 2 Mar 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position George Mills SEN 1500 3:50.01 2 -
Track and Field
Northern Ireland & Ulster Senior Championships
Sun 26 Feb 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Finn McNally SEN 12KXC 37:34 1 -
Virtual, Duathlon
Multisport Championship 2023 Event 1: Virtual Duathlon
Mon 8 May 2023
Women's team captain Chelsey Hallam leads the way in the opening event of the 2023 Multisport Championship beating everyone in a great time of 1:06:51 for the 5k run/20k bike/2.5k run virtual duathlon. Alex Bonzi won the men's race in 1:10:07
Only 8 members took part...let's see more of you at the second event being held at the Mid Sussex Sprint Triathlon on June 11th.
Name 5k run time 20k bike time 2.5k run time Total time Gender Chelsey Hallam 00:19:58 00:36:48 00:10:05 1:06:51 F Kirsty Bunning 00:25:47 00:35:52 00:14:12 1:15:51 F Liz Halliday 00:25:52 00:42:00 00:13:09 1:21:01 F Shona Campbell 00:28:41 00:51:01 00:14:28 1:34:10 F Alex Bonzi 00:20:15 00:39:51 00:10:01 1:10:07 M Matthew Binns 00:22:38 00:41:51 00:11:24 1:15:53 M Malcolm Hughes 00:25:08 00:38:00 00:13:03 1:16:11 M Eogan Mckenna 00:28:25 00:50:38 00:15:55 1:34:58 M -
Road Race
Brighton Youth mile races
Sun 26 Feb 2023
Wins for Yasmin and Zachary
Boys 9-10 Pos Time Zachary Horsfield
1 6.14 Felix Steer 10 6.52 Kenzo Clode 13 6.59 George Frost 17 7.11 Jack Watts 22 7.29 Cass McGowan 23 7.30 Girls 9-10
Isla Millyard
29 9.04 Evie Clark 34 9.12 Boys 11-12
Louis Pegley
3 5.38 Dara Hickey 12 6.42 Dillon Mudie 22 7.21 Girls 11-12
Yasmin House
1 6.30 Anastasia Walsh 2 6.34 Ava Pashley 5 7.16 Charlotte Chan 12 8.03 Boys 13-14
Jake Pursey
2 5.06 Allex Cheeseman 4 5.38 George Foy 5 5.40 Vinnie Pegley 6 5.41 Lewis Wilby 7 5.56 Girls 13-14
Isabella Paulson-Jones
4 6.42 Girls 15-17
Sophie Brydon
7 8.37 -
Road Race
Brighton Half Marathon
Sun 26 Feb 2023
3rd places for Amy Harris and Simon Heath
NAME CAT CHIP TIME Simon Heath MSEN 01:07:01 Charlie Penrose MSEN 01:13:55 Tom Hooper M40 01:14:50 Tim Clarke M40 01:15:58 Steven Frogley MSEN 01:16:43 Sean Butchers MSEN 01:16:53 Sam Swain MSEN 01:17:06 Del Wallace M40 01:17:15 Jack Hayward MSEN 01:18:18 Owen Knight MSEN 01:18:35 Jamie Signy MSEN 01:18:36 Ben Power MSEN 01:18:42 Paul Wishart M50 01:19:17 Amy Harris FSEN 01:19:17 Alex Sawbridge MSEN 01:19:42 Tony Rickwood M40 01:19:57 Dan Brown MSEN 01:20:46 Jonny McCormack MSEN 01:21:22 Jonathan Martin MSEN 01:21:34 Tom Wheatley M40 01:22:20 Lachie Murray MSEN 01:23:59 A Bonzi M40 01:24:51 Sibel Latchman F40 01:25:02 Karla Boddy FSEN 01:25:18 Helen Moss FSEN 01:25:47 Philip Smith MSEN 01:26:11 Mel English FSEN 01:27:18 Matthew Stevens M40 01:28:24 Ru Travers M40 01:28:27 Oscar Rodriguez MSEN 01:28:13 Jim Whitelegg M50 01:29:28 Simon Lowe MSEN 01:29:26 Wesley Eason M40 01:29:20 Niall Mahon MSEN 01:29:44 Danielle Simpson FSEN 01:29:47 Sara Burns F40 01:29:55 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer M40 01:31:03 alice wright FSEN 01:30:42 Mia Edward FSEN 01:30:49 Isabel Norris FSEN 01:31:26 Paul Lawrence M50 01:31:33 Jessica Stribbling FSEN 01:32:14 Mark Telford M40 01:31:59 Tom Carpenter MSEN 01:27:53 Flora Davis FSEN 01:31:59 Joel McBride
MSEN 01:32:12 Pete Goodman M40 01:32:37 Olle ?kesson M40 01:33:16 Richard Newman MSEN 01:35:13 Stephen Seth M50 01:35:53 Freya Hughes FSEN 01:35:59 Jacky Miller F40 01:36:40 Madelaine Parmar FSEN 01:36:24 Geoff Pike M60 01:36:19 jack humphries MSEN 01:32:56 Richard Thompson M50 01:37:52 Dan Harris M40 01:38:35 Nigel Lambe M50 01:39:03 Orlando Waghorn MSEN 01:39:24 William Furlong MSEN 01:39:53 Tommy Knight MSEN 01:40:30 Amanda Lindfield FSEN 01:39:48 Lincoln Borgartz M50 01:41:27 Laura Lodge FSEN 01:42:50 Tim Jones M40 01:42:26 Gina McGeever F50 01:47:26 Georgia Flowers FSEN 01:44:35 christopher berry M60 01:44:59 Elin Williamson F40 01:44:13 Chris Pratt M50 01:47:03 Matt Cunningham MSEN 01:49:25 Ashley Ventura FSEN 01:40:45 Lisa Ebdon F50 01:55:48 Joel Dunn M40 01:57:39 Emma Swan F60 02:00:08 gill checkley F40 02:04:36 Shona Campbell F50 02:04:59 Robert Carr M50 02:18:59 Terry Avey M70 02:24:12 Chris Campbell MSEN 02:35:52 -
Track and Field
Lea Valley Open
Wed 15 Feb 2023
Lea Valley Open
800m
Barry Blackwell 2:24.59
Phil Grabsky. 2:29.45
-
Track and Field
British Indoor Championships
Sun 19 Feb 2023
1500m women heats 1 Katie SNOWDEN 04:20.7 Q HERNE HILL HARRIERS 2 Khahisa MHLANGA 04:21.1 PB Q HERTS PHOENIX AC 3 Lauren CHURCH 04:23.0 PB Q READING AC 4 Alice WRIGHT 04:24.6 PB q BRIGHTON PHOENIX 5 Hannah ANDERSON 04:26.1 PB q EAST KILBRIDE AC 6 Emily LOWERY 04:27.1 PB VALE ROYAL AC 7 Isobel COTHAM 04:27.4 PB WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON 8 Emily MARMION-WILLIAMS 04:28.4 PB KETTERING TOWN HARRIERS 9 Chloe SHARP 04:30.6 BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HAR. 1500m women final 1 Ellie BAKER 04:06.7 CR SHAFTESBURY BARNET HARR. 2 Katie SNOWDEN 04:07.0 HERNE HILL HARRIERS 3 Erin WALLACE 04:09.2 SB GIFFNOCK NORTH AC 4 Khahisa MHLANGA 04:21.1 PB HERTS PHOENIX AC 5 Alice WRIGHT 04:21.3 PB BRIGHTON PHOENIX 6 Lauren CHURCH 04:21.7 PB READING AC 7 Hannah ANDERSON 04:23.5 PB EAST KILBRIDE AC 8 Annie MANN 04:24.0 PB WINCHESTER & DISTRICT AC 9 Emily SIMPSON 04:26.3 CITY OF SHEFFIELD DEARNE Mens 1500m Final 1 Neil GOURLEY 03:41.2 GIFFNOCK NORTH AC 2 George MILLS 03:42.9 BRIGHTON PHOENIX 3 Blake MOORE 03:47.7 SB WINDSOR SLOUGH ETON & HOUNSLOW 4 Tyler BILYARD 03:49.2 GREAT YARMOUTH & DISTRICT 5 Jack GUMM 03:49.6 BRIGHTON PHOENIX 6 Jamie MACKINNON 03:50.0 PB CAMBUSLANG HARRIERS 7 Oliver LILL 03:50.5 BASILDON AC 8 James MCCRAE 03:52.3 HALLAMSHIRE SHEFFIELD 9 Stephen MACKAY 03:54.5 INVERNESS HARRIERS 10 Ben GREENWOOD 03:57.4 CENTRAL AC 11 Jonothan KAY 03:59.4 BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS -
Track and Field
British Masters Indoor Championships
Sun 19 Feb 2023
Malcolm Kemps Masters track group were well represented at the British Indoor Championships
First Name Surname Position Time Sex Age Date Event Race Location Adrian Haines 1 4:37.86 M V55 19 Feb 23 1500 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Steve Atkinson 3 4:41.25 M V55 19 Feb 23 1500 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Phil Grabsky 6 5:03.93 M V55 19 Feb 23 1500 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Adrian Haines 1 59.47 M V55 19 Feb 23 400 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Kevin Lowe 3 69.26 M V65 19 Feb 23 400 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Adrian Haines 1 2:12.20 M V55 19 Feb 23 800 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Steve Atkinson 3 2:12.26 M V55 19 Feb 23 800 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Phil Grabsky 4 2:29.35 M V55 19 Feb 23 800 British Masters Indoor Sheffield Kevin Lowe 4 2:46.84 M V65 19 Feb 23 800 British Masters Indoor Sheffield -
Road Race, Cross Country, Track and Field
Results round-up
Thu 16 Feb 2023
New member Gary McKivett ran a PB at the Bramley 20 to show how well marathon training progresses.
James and Tom scored 1st and 2nd age group prizes at the Eastbourne 5mile race ; Tom no doubt sporting yet another new pair of racing shoes on-test :-)
Our Masters athletes ventured indoors at Lee Valley in the Southern Championships and the Ayo Falola Dream Mile meeting. Archie Davis also kicked off his season with a 3000m race at Lee Valley, only to realise that he was going down with tonsillitis during the race which badly affected his result.
Our international athletes continued their winter racing seasons in Poland and Chicago respectively ; George with yet another top class finish in 3:35 for1500m and Charlie dropping down in distance with 1:49 for 800m.
Name Time Pos Age Age Pos' Date Distance Race Gary McKivett 1:55:54 5 V40 2 12 Feb 23 20M Bramley 10 / 20 James Miles 30:46 6 V40 1 12 Feb 23 5M Eastbourne 5 Tom Wheatley 31:01 8 V40 2 12 Feb 23 5M Eastbourne 5 Tobias Bremer 32:26 15 V40 5 12 Feb 23 5M Eastbourne 5 Barry Blackwell 2:28.22 5 V55 12 Feb 23 800 Southern Veterans Championships Phil Grabsky 2:32.28 6 V55 12 Feb 23 800 Southern Veterans Championships Charlie Da'Vall Grice 1:49.39 1 SEN 11 Feb 23 800 Windy City Invitational, Chicago George Mills 3:35.92 2 SEN 08 Feb 23 1500 World Athletics Indoor Tour, Torun Archie Davis 8:19.69 5 SEN 08 Feb 23 3000 Ayo Falola Dream Mile Adrian Haines 4:53.92 9 V55 08 Feb 23 Mile Ayo Falola Dream Mile Steve Atkinson 4:57.25 11 V55 08 Feb 23 Mile Ayo Falola Dream Mile -
Indoor
Indoor racing at professional meetings
Sat 4 Feb 2023
George representing On Running Europe and Charlie with Very Nice Track Club
Name Time Pos Date Distance Race Location George Mills 1:47.30 2 03 Feb 23 800 World Athletics Indoor Tour Erfurt, GER Charlie Da'Vall Grice 4:00.31 8 04 Feb 23 Mile New Balance Indoor Grand Prix Boston MA, USA -
Road Race
Farnborough Half Marathon
Sun 22 Jan 2023
Position Name Cat. Time AG Pos'n 18 Gary McKivett V40 73:10 1 77 Tony Rickwood V55 79:17 21 -
Road Race
Goodwood 10k
Sun 5 Feb 2023
Road racing at the Goodwood 10k
PB's for Simon, Jon. Amy, Karla, Sibel, Nick, Rich
Pos Name Time Cat' Cat Pos Gen Pos 3 Simon HEATH 30:34 MV35 2 3 29 Jon CLAYS 33:08 MV40 7 29 32 Gary McKIVETT 33:16 MV40 8 32 50 Alex GARROD 34:11 MSenior 24 50 65 Tim CLARKE 35:15 MV40 14 62 77 Alex SAWBRIDGE 36:21 MSenior 35 70 78 Amy HARRIS 36:36 FSenior 7 8 92 Nick ALEXANDROU 37:25 MV45 5 83 98 Chris MORGAN 37:54 MV45 6 86 112 Karla BODDY 39:05 FV35 4 16 114 Sibel RECBER LATCHMAN 39:08 FV45 1 17 129 Matthew STEVENS 39:31 MV45 11 110 133 Richard NEWMAN 39:32 MV35 20 112 150 Mel ENGLISH 40:22 FSenior 15 25 151 Barry BLACKWELL 40:26 MV55 8 126 164 Isabel NORRIS 41:11 FSenior 17 29 173 Chris AUGIER 41:26 MSenior 55 144 179 Jessica STRIBBLING 41:41 FSenior 18 30 234 Amelia CULSHAW 43:37 FV45 3 47 370 Colin SIMPSON 51:14 MV65 3 280 507 Terry AVEY 58:44 MV70+ 6 365 -
Results round-up
Sat 28 Jan 2023
Round-up
Name Time Gend' Age Date Distance Race Pos'n Age Pos Adrian Haines 4:46.09 M V55 28 Jan 23 1500 Welsh Indoor Championships 5 Almi Nerurkar 4:31.85 W U23 28 Jan 23 1500 Catalunya Pista Coberta 9 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 5:08.87 M SEN 27 Jan 23 2000 John Thomas Terrier Classic 10 Almi Nerurkar 9:25.16 W U23 25 Jan 23 3000 Gran Premio Valencia 7 Mia Edwards 30:34 W U23 25 Jan 23 5M Exmouth 5 24 1 Matt Geddes 2:02.63 M U20 22 Jan 23 800 London Indoor Games 1 Finn McNally 29:32 M SEN 22 Jan 23 9KXC CrossCup Hannut, Belgium 9 Amelia Culshaw 1:41:59 W V45 22 Jan 23 HM Funchal Half Marathon 143 1 Leo Brewer 8:23.09 M U23 21 Jan 23 3000 Dartmouth/Coumbia/Yale 1 -
Cross Country
South of England Cross Country
Sat 28 Jan 2023
South of England Cross Country - Beckenham Place Park
POS NAME TIME U17 Women 78 Imogen Read 25:30 U20 Women 20 Flora Davis 23:03 35 Madelaine Parmar 24:18 U15 Boys 130 Max Simpson 16:10 U17 Men 6 Miles Waterworth 18:38 29 Owen Wallek 19:25 59 Finley Jones 20:10 75 Ravi Clark 20:26 115 Matthew Noakes 21:15 Team 7th of 18 Senior Men 47 Simon Heath 49:28 154 Jon Clays 54:05 176 Alex Garrod 54:58 180 Tom Hooper 55:13 232 Luke Piper 56:51 273 Alex Cruttenden 58:19 290 James Hampshire 58:47 303 Donald Maclellan 59:05 339 Alexander Bonzi 60.27 435 Steve Seth 64.41 492 Austen Hunter 67.02 Team 18th of 44 -
Cross Country
Sussex Masters Cross Country
Sat 21 Jan 2023
2023 Sussex Master Cross Country at Combe Hall Farm, Lancing
Men Pos'n Forename Surname Time V50 2 Paul Wishart 29.38 3 Donald Maclellan 30.08 11 Austen Hunter 32.49 19 Barry Blackwell 33.50 21 Jim Whitelegg 33.59 25 Lance Bellers 35.38 V70 2 Andrew Haig 41.48 6 Eogan McKenna 48.40 V40 7 Jon Clays 27.13 9 Tom Hooper 28.15 11 Tim Clarke 28.27 16 Del Wallace 29.04 18 Stuart Roberts 29.32 20 Nick Alexandrou 30.13 21 Matthew Greenall 30.41 33 Dan Harris 35.32 Women Pos Forename Surname Time V45 1 Suzy Rushforth 31.17 2 Sibel Recber Latchman 32.42 6 Samantha Leader 35.25 7 Caroline Waterworth 35.31 17 Lisa Ebdon 42.15 V35 13 Georgia Flowers 39.22 14 Valentina Avella 40.29 15 Elin Williamson 42.05 V55 17 Sarah Russell 48.11 Womens Teams FV45 1st Brighton Phoenix Points Suzy Rushforth 1 Sibel Recber Latchman 2 Samantha Leader 5 FV35 3rd Brighton Phoenix Points Georgia Flowers 14 Valentina Avella 16 Elin Williamson 17 Mens Teams MV50 1st Brighton Phoenix Points Paul Wishart 2 Donald Maclellan 3 Austen Hunter 11 6th Brighton Phoenix B Points Barry Blackwell 19 Jim Whitelegg 21 Lance Bellers 26 MV40 2nd Brighton Phoenix Points Jon Clays 7 Tom Hooper 9 Tim Clarke 11 Del Wallace 16 3rd Brighton Phoenix B Points Stuart Roberts 18 Nick Alexandrou 20 Matthew Greenall 21 Dan Harris 33 -
Road Race, Cross Country, Track and Field
Results round-up
Sun 22 Jan 2023
First Name Surname Pos' Time Gen' Age Cat Date Distance Race Leo Brewer 1 8:23.09 M U23 21 Jan 23 3000 Dartmouth/Coumbia/Yale Ash Dorrington 857 35:28 M V35 15 Jan 23 10K 10K Valencia Ibercaja Kate Natkiel 910 36:09 W SEN 15 Jan 23 10K 10K Valencia Ibercaja Amy Harris 1147 37:27 W SEN 15 Jan 23 10K 10K Valencia Ibercaja Karla Boddy 1643 39:12 W V35 15 Jan 23 10K 10K Valencia Ibercaja Charlie Da'Vall Grice 7 4:00.63 M SEN 14 Jan 23 Mile Michigan Invitational Tony Rickwood 71 01:19:17 M V40 21-Jan-23 HM Farnborough Alison Moore 30 01:29:11 W SEN 21-Jan-23 HM Farnborough Terry Westley 488 01:44:44 M V50 21-Jan-23 HM Farnborough -
Indoor
Results Round-up
Mon 9 Jan 2023
Results round-up
BMC Sheffield
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Alice Wright W U23 08 Jan 23 1500 4:33.32 4 Wolverine International , Michigan, USA
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Charlie Grice M SEN 08 Jan 23 1000 2.21.23 2 Lee Valley New Year's Open
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Adrian Haines M V55 02 Jan 23 800 2:12.05 1 Barry Blackwell M V55 02 Jan 23 800 2:25.57 3 Ribble Valley 10K
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Paul Weir M V35 27 Dec 22 10K 34:00 84 Steve Atkinson M V55 27 Dec 22 10K 36:57 158 2 Brighton and Hove AC Boxing Day 4.5
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Maia Hardman W U23 26 Dec 22 4.5MNAD 27:16 4 1 Milly Dickinson W U23 26 Dec 22 4.5MNAD 27:36 7 2 Amelia Culshaw W V45 26 Dec 22 4.5MNAD 35:24 32 1 Dave Rogers M V50 26 Dec 22 4.5MNAD 36:53 41 5 Andrew Haig M V75 26 Dec 22 4.5MNAD 37:29 45 1 Chevin Chase 7
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Isabel Anderson W V35 26 Dec 22 7MMT 1:00:16 532 10/58 Runthrough Battersea Park Chase The Moon 5K / 10K
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Tom Wheatley M V40 21 Dec 22 10K 38:30 30 5 East Sussex Sunday League
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Alison Moore W SEN 18 Dec 22 5MXC 35:12 53 Sutcliffe Indoor 60's
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Sofia Akilade W U20 18 Dec 22 60 8.89 3 NEW CLUB RECORD Berkshire County Championships
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position William Goddard M U20 18 Dec 22 8KXC 27:12 3 RunThrough Battersea Park 5K / 10K
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Kerry McGawley W V40 10 Dec 22 10K 41:30 97 2 South of England Masters' & Inter Counties Championships
First Name Surname Sex Age Category Date Distance Time Position Age Position Corbin Bailey M U17 10 Dec 22 4KXC 15:00 108 Finley Jones M U20 10 Dec 22 5KXC 15:28 39 Amy Harris W SEN 10 Dec 22 6KXC 22:59 9 Suzy Rushforth W V45 10 Dec 22 6KXC 24:32 57 Flora Davis W U20 10 Dec 22 6KXC 25:10 72 31 Madelaine Parmar W U23 10 Dec 22 6KXC 26:16 83 38 -
Road Race
Valencia Marathon
Sun 4 Dec 2022
Paul Wishart took a superb 20th place in the V55 category at Valencia, with a 2:51 clocking, which takes him to 26th in the 2022 UK rankings.
Jon Clays ran a quick 2:33, to take 2miutes off his PB time from Boston last April.
Name Cat. Time Age Graded AG Pos'n Jon Clays V40 02:33:37 82.87 538 Paul Wishart V55 02:51:17 83.74 20 -
Cross Country
Sussex Cross Country League - Race 3
Sat 3 Dec 2022
Under 11 Boys POS Time Name 5 08:53 Isaac Rowland 6 08:55 Zachary Horsfield 27 09:46 David Otero 29 09:59 Francis James 32 10:03 Felix Steer 39 10:33 Dillon Mudie 49 11:23 George Frost Under 11 girls POS Time Name 2 09:11 Stella Gambie 12 10:15 Ava Pashley 25 12:06 Charlotte Chan U13 Girls Pos Time Name 13 14:12 Iris Hunter Team 16th U13 Boys Pos Time Name 8 12:51 Louie Pegley 19 13:25 Jack Ryan 39 14:33 Oliver Gray 41 14:43 Frank White 43 14:46 Dara Hickey Team 7th U15 Girls Pos Time Name 17 18:19 Greta Hunter 19 18:37 Thalia Parker 22 19:01 Naomi Crittenden 23 19:09 Elodie Bell Team 7th U15 Boys Pos Time Name 21 16:25 Vince Pegley 33 17:14 Arlo Barrow Holmes 35 17:24 Lucas Milonas-Coggins 42 18:26 Jacob Milonas-Coggins Team 9th U17 Women Pos Time Name 11 24:32 Imogen Read 14 25:32 May Powell Team 6th U17 Men Pos Time Name 1 18:28 Owen Wallek 13 20:22 Raphael Reed 18 20:55 Matthew Noakes 25 24:45 Finn Aggarwal Team 3rd Combined U17/U20/Senior Women Overall Pos Time Name AG AG POS 2 21:03 Amy Harris Senior Women 1 14 22:24 Flora Davis U20 Women 3 26 23:34 Freya Hughes Senior Women 8 33 24:11 Sara Burns V45 Women 4 37 24:32 Imogen Read U17 Women 11 44 25:23 May Powell U17 Women 14 73 27:51 Valentina Avella V35 Women 15 78 28:40 Liz Halliday V55 Women 8 95 33:21 sarah russell V55 Women 11 A Team 3rd Division 1 B Team 2nd Division 2 C Team 10th Division 2 Vets team 9th Combined U20/Men/Vet Men Overall pos Time Name AG AG POS 4 29:27 Matt Geddes U20 Men 1 17 31:01 Alexander Garrod Senior Men 10 18 31:08 Luke Piper Senior Men 11 25 32:06 Jonathan Martin U20 Men 12 32 32:40 Tom Hooper Senior Men 19 34 32:57 Tim Clarke V40 Men 3 35 33:01 Jonny McCormack Senior Men 20 37 33:04 Owen Knight Senior Men 22 45 33:43 Callum Nicklin Senior Men 27 47 33:48 Sean Butchers Senior Men 28 65 35:15 Donald Maclellan V50 Men 4 92 37:38 Austen Hunter V40 Men 18 97 38:03 Pete Goodman V40 Men 20 99 38:21 Rupert Travers V40 Men 21 111 40:11 Andy Bone V50 Men 21 118 40:45 Lance Bellers V50 Men 22 137 43:36 Andrew Parle V50 Men 33 138 43:40 Christopher Berry V60 Men 9 149 46:20 Dan Allen V60 Men 16 159 50:26 Eogan Mckenna V70 Men 3 164 57:51 Terry Avey V70 Men 4 A team 3rd Division 1 B Team 3rd Division 2 Vets A team 3rd Div 1 Vets B team 12th -
Trail
The Mince Pie 10 Mile - Peacehaven
Sun 4 Dec 2022
NAME CATEGORY CHIP TIME Jamie Signy Senior Male 01:00:47 3rd Man Jack Hayward Senior Male 01:02:55 Amy Harris Senior Female 01:05:39 1st Woman Will Russell Senior Male 01:08:43 Alison Moore
Senior Female 01:09:36 Tom Wheatley Male Vet 40 01:11:47 Jim Whitelegg Male Vet 55 01:12:12 1st V55 Steve Seth Male Vet 50 01:13:46 Claire Read Senior Female 01:14:32 Andrew Bunt Male Vet 55 01:16:09 Richard Newman Senior Male 01:22:37 Andrew Haslam Male Vet 40 01:22:12 Amelia Culshaw Female Vet 45 01:26:23 Gary White Male Vet 50 01:26:23 Agnes Ching Senior Female 01:26:59 Valentina Avella Female Vet 40 01:28:12 Chris Pratt Male Vet 50 01:28:23 Ashley Ventura Senior Female 01:28:53 Lisa Ebdon Female Vet 50 01:32:05 Terry Westley Male Vet 50 01:33:24 Tabitha Atkinson Female Vet 55 01:34:17 Sarah Russell Female Vet 55 01:51:23