Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Sussex County Championships
Sun 14 May 2023
100 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Maya Sidebotham
U17
100
13.46
2
150 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Christopher Cheeseman
U13
150
26.15
4
200 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Sofia Akilade
U20
200
27.15
5
300 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Emily Carman
U17
300
44.61
4
400 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Raphael Reed
U17
400
57.67
8
Sofia Akilade
U20
400
63.20
2
Max Andrews
SEN
400
54.45
5
800 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Iestyn Walsh
U13
800
2:58.30
10
Caiden Khoury
U13
800
3:13.32
12
Matthew Cheeseman
U13
800
3:20.01
13
Fletcher Roberts
U13
800
3:54.78
15
Jake Pursey
U15
800
2:12.74
3
Lewis Wilby
U15
800
2:21.60
2
Isabella Paulson-Jones
U15
800
2:35.48
2
Elodie Bell
U15
800
2:43.16
6
Owen Wallek
U17
800
2:02.90
2
Raphael Reed
U17
800
2:12.35
5
Alexander Cheeseman
U17
800
2:20.20
7
Imogen Read
U17
800
2:26.70
3
Ravi Clark
U20
800
2:04.73
4
Orlando Waghorn
U20
800
2:06.42
7
Madelaine Parmar
U23
800
2:34.12
2
Barry Blackwell
V55
800
2:24.14
5
Nigel Herron
V55
800
2:39.47
7
1500 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Owen Wallek
U17
1500
4:06.03
1
Alastair Rhodes Doyle
U17
1500
4:29.85
7
Corbin Bailey
U17
1500
4:35.22
8
Thalia Parker
U17
1500
5:19.45
10
Matt Geddes
U20
1500
4:05.71
6
Thomas Hutton
U20
1500
4:08.21
8
Ravi Clark
U20
1500
4:14.43
11
Nigel Herron
V55
1500
5:22.94
7
5000 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Ben Power
U20
5000
16:17.10
10
Suzy Rushforth
V45
5000
18:47.68
2
80 metres hurdles
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Lily Milton
U17
80HU17W
16.05
6
-
Road Race
Rob Burrow Leeds Marathon
Sun 14 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Tabitha Atkinson V55 Mar 4:54:32 4675 1079 -
Road Race, Sussex Grand Prix
Horsham 10K
Sun 14 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Jonny Mccormack V35 10KMT 36:43 4 Nicole Allan SEN 10KMT 37:05 6 1 Nick Alexandrou V45 10KMT 37:35 9 1 Jim Callender V45 10KMT 40:34 21 2 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer V40 10KMT 40:44 22 6 Pete Goodman V40 10KMT 41:15 27 7 Phil Grabsky V55 10KMT 42:47 38 2 Andrew Haig V75 10KMT 51:45 136 1 -
Track and Field
Devon County Championships
Sun 14 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Alasdair Carpenter Male 400H 63.66 1 -
Road Race
Copenhagen Marathon
Sun 14 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Harry Banks SEN Mar 3:56:45 4723 -
Road Race
RunThrough Battersea Park Half Marathon
Sat 13 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Terry Westley V50 HM 1:47:58 359 9 -
Track and Field
Belfast Irish Milers meet
Sat 13 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis SEN 800 1:48.01 7 -
Arundel x Fauna 5K / 10K
Sat 13 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Jamie Corbett V35 5KMT 26:10 8 -
Track and Field
UAE Athletics Grand Prix
Fri 12 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries SEN 200 20.65 1 -
Track and Field
University of Birmingham Track & Field Series
Wed 10 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Almi Nerurkar U23 3000 9:42.53 11 -
BMC Regional Races
Wed 10 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Ravi Clark U20 1500 4:11.58 15 -
BMC Gold Standard Races
Wed 10 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Almi Nerurkar U23 3000 9:42.53 11 -
Veterans AC 5 Championships
Tue 9 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Mark Halls V55 5M 31:22 40 8 -
Gosport 5K Summer Series
Tue 9 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Tom Carpenter U23 5K 19:13 23 -
Trail
Angmering Bluebell 10 mile
Sun 7 May 2023
Name Time Position Category Tim Jukes 01:06:49 6 (M) Veteran phil smith 01:07:29 7 (M) Senior Pete Goodman 01:09:24 11 (M) Veteran Helen Moss 01:14:06 18 (F) Senior Christopher Boakes 01:14:18 19 (M) Senior Ian Highland 01:19:48 35 (M) Super Veteran Helen Cuninghame 01:22:47 55 (F) Senior Elin Williamson 01:24:12 61 (F) Veteran -
Road Race, Sussex Grand Prix
Rye 10
Sun 7 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Nick Alexandrou V45 10M 1:03:43 4 1 4 Jim Callender V45 10M 1:06:23 9 3 9 Alexander Bonzi V40 10M 1:07:42 11 4 11 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer V40 10M 1:10:29 23 7 21 Alison Moore SEN 10M 1:11:06 25 Phil Grabsky V55 10M 1:11:42 26 3 23 Paul Whelpton V70 10M 1:12:29 29 1 25 Andrew Haig V75 10M 1:29:03 107 1 84 Tabitha Atkinson V55 10M 1:37:38 144 6 -
Ivy League Championships
Sun 7 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer U23 5000 14:29.24 12 -
148th Oxford Vs. Cambridge Varsity Match
Sun 7 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Adam Dray U23 400 51.15 4 Milly Dickinson U23 800 2:17.74 1 Adam Dray U23 800 1:56.00 2 Milly Dickinson U23 1500 4:54.05 1 -
Trail
Run to the sea
Sat 6 May 2023
Position Name M/F Position Age group Age Rank Time 4 Alex SAWBRIDGE 4 MSNR 3 03:52:06 8 Alan TWOMEY 8 MV40 3 04:18:29 14 Tobias MAY 12 MV40 6 04:32:23 19 Oscar Ivan OSPINA RODRIGUEZ 17 MSNR 10 04:44:49 96 Valentina AVELLA 18 WV40 4 05:46:59 -
Track and Field
On Track Fest
Sat 6 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Charlie Da'Vall Grice Male 1500 3:38.55 8 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Wed 3 May 2023
100 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Harry Siddle
U15
100
13.79
5
Sam Hillier
U17
100
12.92
2
Angelina Bowen
U17
100
13.41
2
Maya Sidebotham
U17
100
13.66
5
Lily Milton
U17
100
14.30
2
Phil Grabsky
V55
100
14.73
6
200 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Christopher Cheeseman
U13
200
35.11
6
Sofia Akilade
U20
200
27.48
1
Kendra Liew
U20
200
30.00
4
300 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Grace Vans Agnew
SEN
300
41.80
3
400 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Emily Carman
U17
400
62.75
5
Dave Rogers
V50
400
61.59
2
800 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Iris Hunter
U13
800
2:37.11
5
Stella Gambie
U13
800
2:45.15
12
James Oakley
U13
800
2:51.05
7
Caiden Khoury
U13
800
2:54.84
8
Matthew Cheeseman
U13
800
2:57.40
10
Jake Pursey
U15
800
2:13.11
9
Lewis Wilby
U15
800
2:26.30
7
Jack Ryan
U15
800
2:34.85
3
Isabella Paulson-Jones
U15
800
2:39.43
7
Oliver Gray
U15
800
2:41.62
8
Elodie Bell
U15
800
2:42.86
9
Tula Wedgbury
U15
800
2:43.44
3
Isabel Wagstaff
U15
800
2:43.45
10
Dara Hickey
U15
800
2:45.11
11
Joshua Hopper
U15
800
2:49.36
5
Raphael Reed
U17
800
2:12.67
7
River Foreman
U17
800
2:16.58
11
Alexander Cheeseman
U17
800
2:19.42
2
Imogen Read
U17
800
2:26.62
4
Emily Carman
U17
800
2:26.81
5
Finley Smith
U17
800
2:33.10
1
Miles Waterworth
U20
800
1:52.80
2
Ravi Clark
U20
800
2:05.18
4
Orlando Waghorn
U20
800
2:07.00
2
Flora Davis
U20
800
2:28.83
7
Alice Wright
U23
800
2:08.62
1
Madelaine Parmar
U23
800
2:31.63
5
Archie Davis
SEN
800
1:49.70
1
Barry Blackwell
V55
800
2:23.87
7
Phil Grabsky
V55
800
2:30.89
8
Nigel Herron
V55
800
2:41.02
8
Kevin Lowe
V65
800
2:39.55
6
1500 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Owen Wallek
U17
1500
4:07.70
10
Corbin Bailey
U17
1500
4:42.44
2
Thalia Parker
U17
1500
5:16.62
9
Matt Geddes
U20
1500
4:05.31
6
Thomas Hutton
U20
1500
4:18.93
12
Poppy Palmer-Malins
U20
1500
4:40.51
4
Barry Blackwell
V55
1500
5:10.78
10
3000 metres
Name
Age Category
Distance
Time
Position
Beth Kidger
SEN
3000
9:22.25
4
Sam Peters
SEN
3000
9:40.53
5
Tom Hooper
V40
3000
10:00.90
7
-
Run Exe Summer 5K Series
Tue 2 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Mia Edwards U23 5K 18:51 35 1 3 -
Road Race
Milton Keynes Marathon
Mon 1 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Alison Moore SEN Mar 3:30:45 223 26 Tom Knight SEN Mar 3:45:23 353 -
Road Race
Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K
Mon 1 May 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Simon Heath V35 10KMT 35:29 1 Tabitha Atkinson V55 10KMT 1:02:46 154 3 48 -
Road Race
Worthing RunFest Half Marathon
Sun 30 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Simon Heath V35 HM 1:08:25 1 1 Owen Knight SEN HM 1:15:17 3 Sean Butchers SEN HM 1:22:07 24 Tim Jukes V40 HM 1:23:42 32 10 Sam Hawkins V40 HM 1:25:18 41 12 Tom Wheatley V40 HM 1:26:52 49 16 Joel McBride SEN HM 1:36:04 142 Richard Newman V35 HM 1:38:47 185 40 Andrew Haslam V40 HM 1:46:11 305 61 Mona Sorensen V45 HM 1:55:32 484 9 92 Helen Moss V35 HM 1:59:11 564 21 111 Jack Burns V35 HM 2:03:18 636 89 -
Road Race
Worthing RunFest 10K
Sun 30 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Kate Natkiel SEN 10K 36:15 3 1 Sebastien Behuret V35 10K 36:24 4 1 Jack Hayward SEN 10K 36:47 7 Dan Brown SEN 10K 36:53 8 Suzy Rushforth V45 10K 39:41 26 1 7 Tom Carpenter U23 10K 40:14 36 Mel English SEN 10K 41:46 47 10 Nina Atherton SEN 10K 43:20 59 11 Terry Westley V50 10K 45:08 81 10 Billy Gates SEN 10K 47:58 125 -
MK Rocket 5K
Sun 30 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Tom Knight SEN 5KDH 19:40 33 -
Road Race, Sussex Grand Prix
Mid Sussex Haywards Heath 10 Mile
Sun 30 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Nick Alexandrou V45 10MMT 1:01:58 11 1 James Hampshire V40 10MMT 1:02:17 12 4 Giles Newlyn-Bowmer V40 10MMT 1:07:24 31 7 Pete Goodman V40 10MMT 1:07:44 34 9 Phil Grabsky V55 10MMT 1:08:56 38 2 Lance Bellers V60 10MMT 1:14:34 75 1 Andrew Neighbour V50 10MMT 1:15:31 76 9 Valentina Avella V40 10MMT 1:25:47 175 8 37 Andrew Haig V75 10MMT 1:29:09 200 2 Tabitha Atkinson V55 10MMT 1:35:06 268 7 75 -
Track and Field
BUCS Outdoor Athletics Championships
Sun 30 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Adam Dray U23 800 1:53.33 2 Milly Dickinson U23 800 2:14.17 3 William Goddard U20 5000 15:45.16 19 -
Road Race
Mid Sussex East Grinstead 10 Mile
Sat 29 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Tabitha Atkinson V55 10MMT 1:57:49 163 5 54 -
Drake Relays - World Athletics Continental Tour Silver
Sat 29 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Charlie Da'Vall Grice Male 1500 3:40.67 2 -
Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K
Fri 28 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Tom Hooper V40 5K 17:03 7 1 -
Comeback #3 5000m (with FNUL)
Fri 28 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Beth Kidger SEN 5000 16:02.34 4 -
Track and Field
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Spring Open
Mon 24 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Imogen Read U17 800 2:24.68 1 Flora Davis U20 800 2:27.64 6 -
Road Race
London Marathon
Sun 23 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Jamie Corbett SEN Mar 2:30:33 142 Gary McKivett V40 Mar 2:31:58 180 26 Tim Clarke V40 Mar 2:43:08 817 156 Alex Cruttenden V35 Mar 2:56:55 2335 Helen Moss V35 Mar 2:59:30 2920 179 Mark Halls V55 Mar 3:10:43 4542 131 Simon Lowe SEN Mar 3:18:04 5879 Jacky Miller V40 Mar 3:26:07 7489 217 1223 Chris Coull V50 Mar 4:05:59 20071 1577 Tabitha Atkinson V55 Mar 4:31:47 27788 439 8764 Tracy Mitchell V60 Mar 5:13:24 38306 338 13919 -
Rathfinny Half Marathon
Sun 23 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Austen Hunter V50 HMMT 1:41:16 3 2 -
Track and Field
Velocity Fest 13
Sat 22 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries SEN 200 20.93 1 -
Loughborough Open inc. BUCS 10000m
Sat 22 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Miles Waterworth U20 800 1:54.21 1 Finn McNally SEN 10000 30:07.67 1 -
Virginia Challenge
Fri 21 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer U23 5000 14:20.98 22 -
Road Race
Friday Night 5K Under the Lights
Fri 21 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Matt Geddes U20 5K 14:58 28 3 28 Sam Peters SEN 5K 16:03 48 28 46 Thomas Hutton U20 5K 16:08 57 9 57 Sara Burns V45 5K 19:39 68 1 36 -
Track and Field
Watford Harriers Open Graded Meetings
Wed 19 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Miles Waterworth U20 800 1:54.13 3 Milly Dickinson U23 800 2:15.52 5 -
Road Race
Boston Marathon
Mon 17 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Daegan Beaumont SEN Mar 2:38:10 503 Isabel Norris SEN Mar 3:21:56 9698 1966 -
Track and Field
Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow Spring Open Meeting
Sun 16 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position William Goddard U20 3000 9:06.08 7 -
Road Race
Martello Half Marathon
Sun 16 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Tom Knight SEN HMMT 1:41:57 12 -
Road Race
Manchester Marathon
Sun 16 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Age Position Gender Position Steven Frogley V35 Mar 2:42:46 171 40 162 Tony Rickwood V45 Mar 2:53:37 570 46 540 Jessica Stribbling SEN Mar 3:14:04 2241 50 100 Jim Whitelegg V55 Mar 3:14:27 2282 43 2145 Will Wallis SEN Mar 3:24:28 3280 1210 3053 -
Track and Field
Transatlantic Series
Sat 15 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Adam Dray U23 800 1:50.65 2 -
ERRA U15/U17 5K Championships
Sat 15 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Owen Wallek U17 5K 16:00 1 -
Track and Field
Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri 14 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Charlie Da'Vall Grice Male 800 1:46.80 3 -
Track and Field
Norman Fowler Memorial Easter Monday Open Meeting
Mon 10 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Jahnvi Choksi U17 300 46.58 4 Sofia Akilade U20 300 44.53 4 Flora Davis U20 600 1:45.88 8 -
Track and Field
Crawley AC Easter Monday Open
Mon 10 Apr 2023
Name Age Category Distance Time Position Angelina Bowen U17 100 14.37 7 Imogen Read U17 800 2:28.19 1 Lewis Wilby U15 800 2:28.66 2 Angelina Bowen U17 LJ 4.40 5