Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    Steyning Stinger

    Sun 3 Mar 2024

    Half marathon

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    James Lathbury MS Half 01:42:26 1
    Pete Goodman MV40 Half 01:57:17 12
    Amelia Culshaw FV45 Half 01:57:39 14
    Gary White MV50 Half 02:08:37 32
    Ian Highland MV50 Half 02:08:38 33

     

    30k

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Tim Jukes MV40 30k 02:29:38 4
    Daniel Allen MV60 30k 03:21:01 42

     

    Marathon

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Tony Rickwood MV40 Mar 03:28:05 5
    Andrew Pumphrey MV60 Mar 04:54:12 81

  • Road Race

    Cambridge Half Marathon

    Sun 3 Mar 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Nina Atherton F30-34 Half 01:31:54 1396

  • Road Race

    Tokyo Marathon

    Sun 3 Mar 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Sam Garrity MV45 Mar 2:52:29 1082

  • Cross Country

    ECCC Cross Country

    Sun 25 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Finn McNally MSEN 9.13KXC 29:22 32

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon

    Sun 25 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Simon Heath MV35 HM 1:07:30 4
    Robbie Fitzgibbon MSEN HM 1:11:29 16
    Will Russell MSEN HM 1:15:17 36
    Owen Knight MSEN HM 1:15:45 42
    Tim Clarke MV40 HM 1:15:44 43
    Ali Carter MSEN HM 1:15:46 44
    Steven Frogley MV35 HM 1:15:47 45
    Brandon Liau MSEN HM 1:16:01 50
    Sam Lake MV35 HM 1:16:44 52
    Jonathan Martin MU20 HM 1:18:25 70
    Sean Butchers MSEN HM 1:19:22 84
    Tom Hooper MV40 HM 1:19:26 85
    Lewis Isaacs MV40 HM 1:19:27 86
    Del Wallace MV40 HM 1:19:28 88
    Christopher Mellish MV35 HM 1:19:55 94
    Alex Sawbridge MSEN HM 1:20:14 100
    Jon Clays MV40 HM 1:20:17 101
    Lachie Murray MV35 HM 1:20:18 102
    Tony Rickwood MV45 HM 1:20:24 105
    Paul Wishart MV55 HM 1:20:52 110
    Tim Jukes MV45 HM 1:21:16 118
    Ben Power MU20 HM 1:22:49 146
    Tom Harrison MSEN HM 1:25:44 229
    Tom Wheatley MMale HM 1:25:54 236
    Tom Knight MSEN HM 1:26:11 245
    Thomas Fletcher MSEN HM 1:27:51 300
    Stephen Seth MV50 HM 1:27:53 303
    Sarah Roberts WSEN HM 1:28:01 311
    Owen Wallek MU20 HM 1:29:19 367
    Amy Harris WSEN HM 1:29:18 368
    Mel English WSEN HM 1:29:58 405
    Tom Carpenter MSEN HM 1:29:58 421
    Pete Goodman MV40 HM 1:29:43 435
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 HM 1:31:12 459
    Kyle Stubbs MSEN HM 1:31:35 483
    Sam Spalding MSEN HM 1:31:52 487
    Madelaine Parmar WU23 HM 1:32:26 498
    Jim Flynn MV50 HM 1:32:35 510
    Alex Brennan MU23 HM 1:33:29 567
    John Wade MV45 HM 1:35:16 656
    George Green-Hix MSEN HM 1:34:52 657
    Gemma Sharp WV40 HM 1:35:24 678
    Charles Penrose MV35 HM 1:37:51 823
    Freya Hughes WSEN HM 1:37:51 824
    Dan Harris MV40 HM 1:38:25 911
    Terry Westley MV55 HM 1:39:00 943
    Helen Cuninghame WSEN HM 1:40:05 1074
    Jacky Miller WV45 HM 1:43:12 1264
    Lincoln Borgartz MV50 HM 1:44:30 1418
    Warren Smart MV45 HM 1:43:59 1456
    Mark Halls MV60 HM 1:44:55 1807
    Georgia Flowers WV35 HM 1:52:31 2243
    Simon Lowe MSEN HM 1:45:38 2250
    Lisa Ebdon WV50 HM 1:59:58 3562
    Tabitha Atkinson WV55 HM 2:05:09 4253
    Shona Campbell WV50 HM 2:10:23 4765
    Danniella Mahroyan WSEN HM 2:14:27 6307

  • Track and Field

    BUCS Athletics: Indoor Championships

    Sun 25 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Adam Dray MU23 1500 3:53.93 2
    Almi Nerurkar WSEN 3000 9:20.48 2
    Matt Geddes MU20 3000 8:44.12 7

  • Track and Field

    Ivy League Heptagonal Championships

    Sat 24 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Leo Brewer MU23 3000 8:03.86 3

  • Road Race

    Zurich Maratón de Sevilla

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Ash Dorrington MV35 Mar 2:32:54 332
    Jon Clays MV40 Mar 2:35:57 407
    Alex Garrod MSEN Mar 2:57:37 1393
    Todd Leckie MV35 Mar 2:58:24 1462
    Simbarashe Mugomba MV40 Mar 2:58:46 1535

  • Road Race

    Hampton Court Half Marathon

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Mj Jackson MV45 HM 1:29:22 115

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Indoor Championships

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Nigel Herron MV55 1500 5:13.42 7
    Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:08.66 7
    Kevin Lowe MV65 400 70.78 3
    Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:48.89 4
    Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:28.35 4
    Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:34.04 5

  • Cross Country

    Northern Ireland & Ulster Senior Championships

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Finn McNally MSEN 10KXC 34:35 1

  • Road Race

    Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Elin Williamson WV40 HM 1:47:50 477

  • Cross Country

    East Sussex Sunday League

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Teo Van Well MV45 4.8MXC 32:18 15

  • Road Race

    RunThrough Southampton Running Festival

    Sun 18 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Warren Smart MV45 10K 44:14 18

  • Road Race

    Hyde Park 10k

    Sat 17 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    James Brewster MV40 10K 35:09 11

  • Track and Field, Indoor

    Microplus UK Athletics Indoor Championships

    Sat 17 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:47.01 2
    Miles Waterworth MU20 1500 3:50.74 8
    Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:03.23 4
    Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:03.32 5

  • Track and Field

    Friday Night 5K Under the Lights

    Fri 16 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Nicole Allan WSEN 5K 17:00 24
    Ravi Clark MU20 5K 15:36 36
    Archie Davis MSEN 5K 14:17 15
    Poppy Palmer-Malins WU23 5K 17:24 36
    Ruby Horton WU23 5K 18:06 51

  • Track and Field

    Millrose Games - World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold

    Sun 11 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    George Mills MSEN Mile 3:48.93 3

  • Road Race

    Running Grand Prix Goodwood

    Sun 11 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Brandon Liau MSEN HM 1:31:47 44
    Warren Smart MV45 HM 1:44:02 98
    Tabitha Atkinson WV55 20M 3:09:26 60

     

  • Road Race

    eDreams Mitja Marató Barcelona

    Sun 11 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Katrina Scott WV35 HM 1:37:42 5525

  • Track and Field

    Eastern Masters AC and Veterans AC Championships

    Sun 11 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Barry Blackwell MV55 3000 11:30.68 3
    Nigel Herron MV55 400 68.69 4
    Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:41.78 2
    Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:28.68 2

  • Track and Field

    England Athletics U20, U17 & U15 Indoor Championships

    Sat 10 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Samuel Stapley MU20 800 1:55.21 3

  • Track and Field

    David Hemery Valentine Invitational

    Sat 10 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:01.94 6
    Leo Brewer MU23 Mile 4:03.28 3

  • Road Race

    Monaco Run 5K

    Sat 10 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Almi Nerurkar WSEN 5K 16:00 73

  • Cross Country

    Sussex League

    Sat 10 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Stella Gambie WU13 3KXC 14:54 5
    Ava Pashley WU13 3KXC 15:50 12
    Jenaveve Lee WU13 3KXC 16:44 20
    Evie Clarke WU13 2KXC 12:40 35
    Elodie Bell WU17 4KXC 22:40 10
    Greta Hunter WU17 5KXC 27:28 19
    Isabella Paulson-Jones WU17 4KXC 24:30 22
    Imogen Read WU20 5KXC 28:14 26
    Suzy Rushforth WV50 5KXC 26:35 14
    Joseph Ogundehin MU11 2KXC 10:30 16
    Joshua Horsfield MU11 2KXC 11:06 32
    Reuben Horsfield MU11 2KXC 11:12 38
    Woodrow Shaw MU11 2KXC 12:17 47
    Zachary Mawer MU11 2KXC 12:35 49
    Eliazar Otero MU11 2KXC 12:47 50
    Lucas Hart MU13 2KXC 10:03 8
    Ted Hunt MU13 2KXC 10:06 10
    David Otero MU13 2KXC 10:30 15
    Liam Alexandrou MU13 2KXC 10:30 17
    Nathaniel Maguire MU13 2KXC 11:10 37
    Dillion Mudie MU13 3KXC 16:51 40
    Louie Pegley MU15 4KXC 20:24 14
    Felix Doyle MU15 4KXC 21:42 20
    Dara Hickey MU15 4KXC 21:48 21
    Corbin Bailey MU17 5KXC 21:59 6
    Jake Pursey MU17 4KXC 19:16 11
    Lewis Wilby MU17 4KXC 21:19 17
    Vincent Pegley MU17 5KXC 24:44 18
    Owen Wallek MU20 5KXC 20:43 1
    Robbie Fitzgibbon MSEN 8KXC 33:29 1
    Charles Penrose MV35 8KXC 37:48 23
    Alex Cruttenden MV35 8KXC 37:58 26
    Lachie Murray MV35 8KXC 38:15 28
    Jim Risdale MV40 8KXC 39:09 37
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 8KXC 41:46 53
    Teo Van Well MV45 8KXC 39:28 38
    Steve Atkinson MV55 8KXC 43:41 64
    Daniel Allen MV60 8KXC 51:01 95
    Col Simpson MV70 8KXC 57:20 116
    Eogan Mckenna MV70 8KXC 1:03:50 121

  • Track and Field

    BMC Elite Races

    Wed 7 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:05.89 3

  • Track and Field

    Sheffield Steel Cup

    Wed 7 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Orlando Waghorn MU23 400 54.89 3

  • Track and Field

    New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold

    Sun 4 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:03.78 8

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10K

    Sun 4 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Simon Heath MV35 10K 30:42 2
    Robbie Fitzgibbon MSEN 10K 31:33 12
    Ross Brocklehurst MV40 10K 32:53 41
    Sam Swain MSEN 10K 33:40 65
    Sam Lake MV35 10K 33:49 71
    Ash Dorrington MV35 10K 34:00 74
    Alex Garrod MSEN 10K 34:39 93
    Charles Penrose MV35 10K 34:39 97
    Tim Clarke MV40 10K 35:11 112
    Del Wallace MV40 10K 35:26 121
    Alex Sawbridge MSEN 10K 35:53 135
    Jack Hayward MSEN 10K 36:17 146
    Sam Garrity MV45 10K 38:03 206
    Jamie Mitchell MV40 10K 38:04 208
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 10K 38:21 231
    Chris Morgan MV45 10K 39:45 284
    Mel English WSEN 10K 39:58 296
    Mari Laidlaw WV40 10K 40:05 299
    Jim Flynn MV50 10K 40:38 308
    Lucy Greenough WV35 10K 40:31 312
    Robyn Lumas WSEN 10K 41:15 340
    Phil Grabsky MV60 10K 41:55 369
    Gemma Sharp WV40 10K 42:19 388
    Dan King MV50 10K 42:57 411
    Philip Williams MV60 10K 43:23 429
    Dan Harris MV40 10K 44:17 460
    Andrew Haig MV75 10K 50:26 712

  • Track and Field

    Southern U20/Senior Individual Championships

    Sun 4 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Marley Bigg MU20 400 51.50 4
    Joshua Dunne MU20 800 2:00.62 4

  • Track and Field

    IFAM Indoor

    Sat 3 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:55.40 10
    Toby Harries MSEN 400 48.32 4

  • Track and Field

    Bruce Lehane Scarlet & White Invitational

    Sat 3 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Leo Brewer MU23 3000 8:05.33 2

  • Cross Country

    BUCS Cross Country Championships

    Sat 3 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Maia Hardman WSEN 6.56KXC 28:20 33
    Mia Edwards WU23 6.56KXC 31:29 139
    Madelaine Parmar WU23 6.56KXC 33:21 223
    Almi Nerurkar WSEN 7.95KXC 31:07 3
    Tara Bage WSEN 7.95KXC 35:38 59
    William Goddard MU23 7.95KXC 30:38 98

  • Cross Country

    South East Schools' Inter Counties

    Sat 3 Feb 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Thalia Parker WU17 3.75KXC 16:20 56
    Ravi Clark MU20 6KXC 22:07 34
    Sonny Foreman MU15 3KXC 11:24 59
    Imogen Read WU20 4.15KXC 17:54 35
    Corbin Bailey MU17 4.75KXC 16:58 19

  • Road Race

    Medio Maratón de Sevilla

    Sun 28 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time
    Amelia Culshaw WV50 HM 1:32:35

  • Track and Field

    Welsh Athletics Senior & U15 Championships

    Sun 28 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:53.22 1
    Adrian Haines MV55 400 60.01 3
    Fletcher Roberts MU15 60 10.74 4
    Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:10.77 6
    Fletcher Roberts MU15 LJ 2.59 4

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Main Cross Country Championships

    Sat 27 Jan 2024

    U17 Women

    Name Category Time Position
    Greta Hunter FSEN 00:25:25 81
    Imogen Read FSEN 00:26:12 98

     

    U17 Men

    Name Category Time Position
    Corbin Bailey MSEN 00:20:37 87

     

    Senior Women

    Name Category Time Position
    Nicole Allan FSEN 00:29:39 38
    Sibel Recber latchman FSEN 00:32:44 115
    Robyn Lumas FSEN 00:34:05 146

     

    Senior Men

    Name Category Time Position
    Simon Heath MSEN 00:46:24 31
    Luke Pettit MSEN 00:50:37 137
    Luke Piper MSEN 00:52:04 181
    Ross Brocklehurst MSEN 00:53:20 225
    Lachlan Murray MSEN 00:55:15 286
    Teo van Well MSEN 00:55:47 306
    Alex Cruttenden MSEN 00:55:49 307
    James Hampshire MSEN 00:56:53 341
    Alex Brennan MSEN 01:06:32 587
    Austen Hunter MSEN 01:08:15 621

  • Track and Field

    London Indoor Games Age Groups

    Sat 27 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Max Simpson MU17 800 2:08.71 2

  • Track and Field

    BU John Thomas Terrier Classic

    Fri 26 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    George Mills MSEN 5000 12:58.68 2

  • Road Race

    Runthrough Battersea Park Chase The Moon 10K

    Wed 24 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Simon Lowe MSEN 10K 56:30 321

  • Road Race

    Run Exe 5K

    Wed 24 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Mia Edwards WU23 5K 18:47 45

  • Track and Field

    BMC Indoor Races

    Sun 21 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:43.17 3

  • Track and Field

    Yale - Dartmouth - Columbia

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Leo Brewer MU23 Mile 4:10.24 1

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Masters Championships

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Women's results

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Rebecca Knights WV40 8KXC 34:48 4
    Suzy Rushforth WV45 8KXC 34:58 5
    Mari Laidlaw WV40 8KXC 35:09 7
    Sibel Latchman WV45 8KXC 35:46 9
    Amelia Culshaw WV50 8KXC 36:43 12
    Katrina Scott WV35 8KXC 36:49 13
    Valentina Avella WV40 8KXC 40:28 33
    Tabitha Atkinson WV55 8KXC 46:31 51
    Sarah Russell WV55 8KXC 53:56 59
    Judith Matthews WV60 8KXC 58:05 62

     

    Men's results

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jon Clays MV40 8KXC 28:51 6
    Tim Clarke MV40 8KXC 29:34 9
    Jon Barnes MV35 8KXC 29:46 10
    Joe Ashley MV45 8KXC 30:14 13
    Ross Brocklehurst MV40 8KXC 30:20 14
    Teo van Well MV45 8KXC 30:36 18
    Jim Risdale MV40 8KXC 30:56 19
    Nick Alexandrou MV45 8KXC 31:34 21
    Kurt Hoyte MV60 8KXC 31:59 5
    Tim Jukes MV40 8KXC 32:26 27
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 8KXC 32:31 28
    Matt Greenall MV45 8KXC 33:01 29
    Phil Grabsky MV60 8KXC 34:41 17
    Barry Blackwell MV55 8KXC 36:28 30
    Dan Harris MV40 8KXC 37:07 38
    Daniel Allen MV60 8KXC 38:55 40
    Andy Parle MV55 8KXC 39:22 46
    Kevin Lowe MV65 8KXC 40:11 52
    Christopher Berry MV65 8KXC 40:49 55
    Andrew Haig MV75 8KXC 43:18 62
    Col Simpson MV70 8KXC 43:30 65
    Eogan Mckenna MV70 8KXC 50:42 76

  • Cross Country

    British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc UKA World Cross Country Trial)

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Beth Kidger WSEN 10KXC 36:41 16

  • Track and Field

    London Indoor Games

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:09.82 2

  • Cross Country

    Surrey County Schools' Championships

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Samuel Stapley MU20 ZXC 21:59 2

  • Cross Country

    Sussex County Schools' Championships

    Tue 16 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Thalia Parker WU17 3.5KXC 15:29 16
    Elodie Bell WU17 3.5KXC 15:57 21
    Greta Hunter WU17 3.5KXC 16:03 22
    Isabella Paulson-Jones WU17 3.5KXC 16:38 32
    Cicely Brewer WU17 3.5KXC 16:41 33
    Honey Batchelor-Lyon WU17 3.5KXC 18:11 56
    Elsa Olliff WU17 3.5KXC 18:28 61

  • Road Race

    10K Valencia Ibercaja

    Sun 14 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position Gender Position
    Jon Pepper MV35 10K 34:56 570  
    Kate Natkiel WSEN 10K 35:44 683 56

  • Road Race

    Best Races Series 10K

    Sat 13 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Tom Harrison MSEN 10K 38:20 25

1-50 of 2370

Per page: