Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Birmingham University Winter Throws & Distance
Sat 9 Mar 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Mia Edwards WU23 5000 18:23.28 11 -
Track and Field
England Athletics U17 & U15 Indoor Combined Events Championships
Sat 9 Mar 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Fletcher Roberts MU15 1500 7:07.98 4 Fletcher Roberts MU15 60 11.00 3 Fletcher Roberts MU15 LJ 2.67 2 -
Track and Field
BUCS Athletics: Indoor Championships
Sun 25 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Adam Dray MU23 1500 3:53.93 2 Almi Nerurkar WSEN 3000 9:20.48 2 Matt Geddes MU20 3000 8:44.12 7 -
Track and Field
Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
Sat 24 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer MU23 3000 8:03.86 3 -
Track and Field
British Masters Indoor Championships
Sun 18 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Nigel Herron MV55 1500 5:13.42 7 Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:08.66 7 Kevin Lowe MV65 400 70.78 3 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:48.89 4 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:28.35 4 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:34.04 5 -
Track and Field, Indoor
Microplus UK Athletics Indoor Championships
Sat 17 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:47.01 2 Miles Waterworth MU20 1500 3:50.74 8 Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:03.23 4 Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:03.32 5 -
Track and Field
Friday Night 5K Under the Lights
Fri 16 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Nicole Allan WSEN 5K 17:00 24 Ravi Clark MU20 5K 15:36 36 Archie Davis MSEN 5K 14:17 15 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU23 5K 17:24 36 Ruby Horton WU23 5K 18:06 51 -
Track and Field
Eastern Masters AC and Veterans AC Championships
Sun 11 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Barry Blackwell MV55 3000 11:30.68 3 Nigel Herron MV55 400 68.69 4 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:41.78 2 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:28.68 2 -
Track and Field
Sheffield Steel Cup
Wed 7 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Orlando Waghorn MU23 400 54.89 3 -
Track and Field
Southern U20/Senior Individual Championships
Sun 4 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Marley Bigg MU20 400 51.50 4 Joshua Dunne MU20 800 2:00.62 4 -
Track and Field
Millrose Games - World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold
Sun 11 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN Mile 3:48.93 3 -
Track and Field
David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Sat 10 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:01.94 6 Leo Brewer MU23 Mile 4:03.28 3 -
Track and Field
England Athletics U20, U17 & U15 Indoor Championships
Sat 10 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Samuel Stapley MU20 800 1:55.21 3 -
Track and Field
BMC Elite Races
Wed 7 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Grace Vans Agnew WSEN 800 2:05.89 3 -
Track and Field
New Balance Indoor Grand Prix - World Athletics Indoor Tour Gold
Sun 4 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Ellie Baker WSEN 800 2:03.78 8 -
Track and Field
Bruce Lehane Scarlet & White Invitational
Sat 3 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer MU23 3000 8:05.33 2 -
Track and Field
IFAM Indoor
Sat 3 Feb 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:55.40 10 Toby Harries MSEN 400 48.32 4 -
Track and Field
Welsh Athletics Senior & U15 Championships
Sun 28 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:53.22 1 Adrian Haines MV55 400 60.01 3 Fletcher Roberts MU15 60 10.74 4 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:10.77 6 Fletcher Roberts MU15 LJ 2.59 4 -
Track and Field
London Indoor Games Age Groups
Sat 27 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Max Simpson MU17 800 2:08.71 2 -
Track and Field
London Indoor Games
Sat 20 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:09.82 2 -
Track and Field
BU John Thomas Terrier Classic
Fri 26 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 5000 12:58.68 2 -
Track and Field
BMC Indoor Races
Sun 21 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:43.17 3 -
Track and Field
Yale - Dartmouth - Columbia
Sat 20 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Leo Brewer MU23 Mile 4:10.24 1 -
Track and Field
Welsh Athletics Junior Indoor Open
Sun 7 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Fletcher Roberts MU15 60 10.89 2 Fletcher Roberts MU15 LJ 2.14 1 -
Track and Field
BMC Sheffield Grand Prix
Sun 7 Jan 2024
Name Category Distance Time Position Miles Waterworth MU20 1500 3:51.77 4 -
Track and Field
Friday Under the Lights Christmas 5
Fri 15 Dec 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Gender Position Kate Natkiel WSEN 5M 28:52 90 5 -
Track and Field
British Masters 5K Championships
Sun 3 Dec 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Barry Blackwell MV55 5K 19:25 111 Phil Grabsky MV60 5K 19:55 129 -
Track and Field
European Masters Athletics Championships
Thu 21 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Adrian Haines MV55 1500 4:27.01 6 Steve Atkinson MV55 1500 4:37.76 10 Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:06.40 10 Adrian Haines MV55 400 59.29 2 Steve Atkinson MV55 400 59.51 3 Barry Blackwell MV55 400 64.53 6 Barry Blackwell MV55 5000 19:37.60 5 Nigel Herron MV55 5000 19:54.18 7 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:06.57 2 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:25.80 6 Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:10.01 6 Barry Blackwell MV55 800 2:22.31 6 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:45.04 8 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:35.50 10 -
Track and Field
South of England U15/U17 Inter Counties
Sun 10 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Jake Pursey MU17 800 2:08.59 5 -
Track and Field
Southern Athletics League Division 2 South & West
Sat 9 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Sean Parker-Harding MSEN 3000 10:01.20 3 -
Track and Field
Nuneaton Harriers AC End of Season Open
Sun 10 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.87 1 -
Track and Field
Sussex Under 13 League inc. U15 & U17 3000m Championships
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Stella Gambie WU13 1000 3:41.58 4 Jesse Coleman MU13 1000 3:31.74 5 Sophie Walton WU13 1000 3:54.42 5 James Oakley MU13 1000 3:28.23 7 Caiden Khoury MU13 150 24.48 6 Jenaveve Lee WU13 150 23.41 6 Iestyn Walsh MU13 150 24.38 10 Brighton Phoenix U13 Team MU13 4x100 63.83 8 Dillion Mudie MU13 600 2:11.92 5 Fletcher Roberts MU13 600 2:32.96 5 Jenaveve Lee WU13 600 2:05.72 6 Uma Clarke WU13 600 2:12.64 6 Caiden Khoury MU13 600 2:04.53 7 Dillion Mudie MU13 75 11.78 2 Fletcher Roberts MU13 75 14.36 6 Stella Gambie WU13 75 12.30 6 Joli Wong WU13 75 11.55 7 James Oakley MU13 75 11.84 8 Iestyn Walsh MU13 75 11.06 8 Iestyn Walsh MU13 LJ 3.71 6 Uma Clarke WU13 LJ 2.18 7 Fletcher Roberts MU13 LJ 2.32 8 Joli Wong WU13 LJ 2.98 11 -
Track and Field
Wanda Diamond League Final
Sat 16 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN Mile 3:47.65 3 -
Track and Field
Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC End of Summer Open
Tue 12 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Hollie Parker WSEN 1500 4:21.80 7 Sofia Akilade WU20 200 28.10 6 Josh Nairne MSEN 800 1:54.90 1 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:06.23 5 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 800 2:15.41 6 -
Track and Field
Veterans AC Track & Field Championships 2023 (Open To All)
Sat 9 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Nigel Herron MV55 1500 5:28.13 11 Kevin Lowe MV65 800 2:42.35 1 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:45.55 5 -
Track and Field
Pfungstädter Abendsportfest
Wed 6 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN Mile 3:49.64 1 -
Track and Field
Sussex Under 15 Track & Field League
Fri 1 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Lewis Wilby MU15 800 2:14.50 1 Isabella Paulson-Jones WU15 800 2:42.20 1 Jessica Taylor WU15 800 2:54.90 7 -
Track and Field
Southern Athletics League Divisions 3 South
Sat 19 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:29.60 3 Sofia Akilade WU20 200 27.70 1 Phil Grabsky MV60 200 30.50 6 Max Andrews MSEN 400 56.00 2 Sofia Akilade WU20 400 62.50 3 Barry Blackwell MV55 800 2:24.70 3 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:29.50 4 -
Track and Field
Watford Harriers Open Graded Meetings
Wed 6 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Josh Nairne MSEN 800 1:54.16 2 Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:06.31 5 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 800 2:16.54 5 Joshua Dunne MU17 800 2:00.98 7 -
Track and Field
South London Harriers Endurance Club Championships
Tue 5 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Nigel Herron MV55 5000 19:30.69 8 -
Track and Field
City of Portsmouth Open Meeting
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Dave Rogers MV50 200 28.01 2 -
Track and Field
Sussex Under 13 League inc. U15 & U17 3000m Championships
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Corbin Bailey MU17 3000 9:48.17 7 -
Track and Field
Newham & Essex Beagles Track Open Meetings Summer Series 2023
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Toby Harries MSEN 400 46.15 1 -
Track and Field
BMAF - British Masters AF Track & Field Championships
Sat 2 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Phil Grabsky MV60 100 14.43 6 Steve Atkinson MV55 1500 4:40.36 1 Phil Grabsky MV60 1500 5:05.14 6 Barry Blackwell MV55 1500 4:56.12 8 Nigel Herron MV55 400 67.22 4 Adrian Haines MV55 400 58.00 4 Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:08.24 1 Steve Atkinson MV55 800 2:09.42 3 Phil Grabsky MV60 800 2:27.07 3 Nigel Herron MV55 800 2:39.66 8 -
Track and Field
ISTAF Berlin
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:34.51 1 -
Track and Field
Meeting Città di Padova
Sun 3 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 1500 3:36.76 12 -
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races
Sat 2 Sep 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Hollie Parker WSEN 800 2:07.08 2 Josh Nairne MSEN 800 1:54.57 3 Poppy Palmer-Malins WU20 800 2:16.12 5 -
Track and Field
Wanda Diamond League
Thu 31 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position George Mills MSEN 1500 3:30.95 4 -
Track and Field
Tracksmith London Twilight 5000m #2
Wed 30 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Matt Geddes MU20 5000 14:41.42 9 -
Track and Field
Grand Prix Sopotu
Wed 30 Aug 2023
Name Category Distance Time Position Archie Davis MSEN 800 1:48.07 5