Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Farnborough Half Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Farnborough)

    Pos

    Name

    Time

    Net Time

    523

    ALISON MOORE

    01:43:11

    01:42:52

    574

    AMY GAMBLIN

    01:44:22

    01:44:03

  • Trail

    Dark Star River Marathon

    Sun 26 Jan 2020 (Shoreham)

    Place

    Name

    Time

    3

    Tobias Bremer

    3:41:37.8

    24

    Samantha Leader

    4:17:24.9

  • Cross Country

    SEAA XC Champs

    Sat 25 Jan 2020 (Parliament Hill London)

    SENIOR MEN

    POS

    TEAM NAME

    TOTAL SCORE

    17

    BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC

    1191

     

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    42

    Simon Heath

    00:51:10

    204

    David Powell

    00:56:45

    212

    Ash Dorrington

    00:57:00

    236

    Alex Garrod

    00:57:28

    238

    David Carter

    00:57:29

    259

    Tom Hooper

    00:58:12

    302

    Alex Cruttenden

    00:59:13

    371

    Ali Carter

    01:00:38

    556

    Sean Butchers

    01:04:17

    619

    Austen Hunter

    01:05:29

     

    UNDER 20 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    24

    Naomi Fonteyn

    00:28:09

     

    UNDER 17 MEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    184

    Cassius Hebden

    00:29:08

     

    UNDER 17 WOMEN

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    47

    Milly Dickinson

    00:21:49

    101

    Mia Edwards

    00:24:27

    111

    Madelaine Parmar

    00:25:09

     

     

    UNDER 15 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    100

    Finley Jones

    00:16:25

    236

    Ravi Clark

    00:18:09

    263

    Ben Power

    00:18:39

     

    UNDER 15 GIRLS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    180

    Aiofe Edwards

    00:21:07

     

    UNDER 13 BOYS

    POS

    NAME

    GUN TIME

    72

    Corbin Bailey

    00:12:54

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Masters XC Champs

    Sat 18 Jan 2020 (Coombes farm Lancing)

    Individual: Gold (M50) for Dave Powell and Bronze (M60) for Paul Whelpton

    Team: Silver M40, Bronze M50 and Bronze M60 

    050 & O60 MEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    1

    28.25

    455

    David

    Powell

    17

    32.16

    390

    Paul

    Whelpton

    23

    33.23

    457

    Jim

    Whitelegg

    29

    34.13

    456

    Steve

    Selby

    30

    34.24

    447

    Lance

    Bellers

    34

    34.36

    451

    Phil

    Grabsky

    40

    35.22

    454

    Geoff

    Pike

    41

    35.24

    452

    Malcolm

    Hughes

    42

    35.26

    450

    Andrew

    Bunt

    47

    36.23

    448

    Barry

    Blackwell

    50

    36.57

    387

    Dan

    Allen

    55

    37.25

    453

    Mike

    Townley

    63

    38.16

    389

    Malcolm

    Kemp

    67

    38.57

    388

    Andrew

    Haig

    035, O45 & O55 WOMEN

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    16

    34.00

    595

    Erica

    Martin

    20

    34.42

    693

    Samantha

    Leader

    54

    42.24

    594

    Valentina

    Avella

    74

    48.22

    487

    Judith

    Matthews

     

    040 MEN

     

    pos

    time

    no.

    name

     

    10

    29.44

    651

    Tim

    Jukes

    11

    29.49

    649

    Alex

    Bonzi

    12

    29.57

    650

    Matthew

    Greenall

    29

    32.55

    653

    Tom

    Sanderson

    38

    35.09

    652

    James

    Rae

  • Road Race

    Valencia 10k

    Sun 12 Jan 2020 (Valencia)

    Pos Time Name
    605 35:31 Tara Bage

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Senior XC Champs

    Sat 4 Jan 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    17 14.12 Imogen Read
    33 15.01 Thalia Parker
    40 16.00 Molly Edwards
    44 16.11 Jahnvi Choksi
    46 16.27 May Powell
    47 16.31 Yuuna Barra

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 12.22 Corbin Bailey
    16 12.48 Maxillion Simpson
    20 13.01 Raphael Reed
    29 13.19 Matthew Noakes

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 19.54 Sara Hughes
    19 20.36 Aoife Edwards
    20 20.55 Amelie Parker

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    17 16.56 Finley Jones
    29 18.13 Jaymes Fonteyn
    40 20.07 Ravi Clark

    Under 17 + Under 20 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 20.50 Milly Dickinson
    5 20.52 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    6 20.53 Alice Wright
    9 21.31 Naomi Fonteyn
    16 24.09 Charlotte Mathews
    19 24.26 Madelaine Parmar
    23 24.52 Jessica Farrant
    25 25.09 Mia Edwards
    27 26.16 Connie Jankowski

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    23 20.59 Cassisus Hebden

    Senior women

    Pos Time Name
    2 40.19 Beth Kidger
    15 46.21 Bobby Searle
    21 49.04 Samantha Leader
    22 49.38 Chelsey Hallam
    24 50.21 Amelia Culshaw
    31 53.13 Gill Checkley
    33 54.39 Alison Moore
    43 61.52 Valentina Avella
    49 69.32 Sarah Russell
    51 70.48 Judith Matthews

    Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    7 35.56 Simon Heath
    15 37.36 Reuben Hoyte
    16 37.43 Thomas Walker
    29 39.39 Nick Dawson
    30 39.44 Paul Weir
    33 40.05 David Powell
    36 40.40 Jonny McCormack
    40 41.12 Tom Hooper
    46 42.23 Ali Carter
    50 42.41 Matthew Greenall
    51 42.47 Sean Butchers
    53 43.02 Tim Jukes
    55 43.06 Joe Butler
    56 43.14 Jack Donaghy
    84 50.19 Malcolm Hughes
    87 51.29 Dan Allen

     

     

  • Fun Run

    Mince Pie 10M

    Sun 8 Dec 2019 (Peacehaven)

    Pos Time Name
    96 1:20:58 Alison Moore
    122 1:24:53 Rob Weaver
    185 1:30:04 Liz Halliday
    295 1:39:15 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Masters and Inter-County XC Champs

    Sat 7 Dec 2019 (Oxford)

    Masters o70

    Pos Time Name
    3 29:22 Malcolm Kemp
    5 30:18 Andrew Haig

    Masters o65

    Pos Time Name
    1 37:30 Paul Whelpton

    Inter county U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    40 11:47 Matthew Noakes
    50 11:49 Raphael Reed
    64 11:57 Corbin Bailey

    Women U17

    Pos Time Name
    13 18:47 Milly Dickinson
    22 19:14 Poppy Palmer-Malins

    Women U20

    Pos Time Name
    16 25:19 Naomi Fonteyn
    39 31:21 Amy Gamblin

     

  • Trail

    Downland Devil 9

    Sun 1 Dec 2019 (Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    103 1:19:19 Gina McGeever
    196 1:36:02 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (3)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019 (Stanmer)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:07 Louie Pegley
    9 8:22 Raffaele Barra
    12 8:28 Jake Pursey
    13 8:28 Lewis Wilby
    31 9:08 Ajay Dohl
    35 9:22 Felix Doyle

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 9:13 Katherine Haslip
    5 9:15 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    8 11:59 Matthew Noakes
    11 12:09 Raphael Reed
    14 12:18 Corbin Bailey
    18 12:27 Max Simpson
    35 13:01 Vinnie Pegley
    61 15:40 Dominic Francis
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 2 33 pts
    Phoenix B 13 114 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 2 105 pts
    Phoenix B 16 438 pts

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 13:44 Imogen Read
    23 14:00 Elfin Sandilands
    35 14:51 Yuuna Barra
    36 14:53 Molly Edwards
    37 14:55 May Powell
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 8 78 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 11 293 pts

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:21 Ben Connolly
    19 15:33 Finley Jones
    22 15:44 James Fonteyn
    23 15:45 Ravi Clark
    44 17:50 Finley Hawkins
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 4 43 pts
    Phoenix B 15 139 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 5 152 pts
    Phoenix B 15 443 pts

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 17:489 Aoife Edwards
    14 17:51 Lola Davies
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 7 68 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 7 212 pts

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    27 21:27 Cassius Hebden
    28 21:42 Eddie Harrison

    Under 17, Senior and Vet women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    11   2 20:53 Milly Dickinson
    19   4 21:10 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    36   7 22:31 Alice Wright
    47   9 23:45 Mia Edwards
    49     23:50 Gabriella Kyriacou
    50   10 23:51 Flora Davis
    70     25:30 Amy Gamblin
    71     25:38 Abi Jacobs
    74 33    26:03 Deb Friis
    83     27:12 Emma Knight
    85 38   27:25 Liz Halliday
    102 51   29:18 Taff Atkinson
    108 56   30:33 Sarah Russell
    113     31:48 Amaani Al-Azzawi
    Team Pos Race 3   Current  League standing
    Div 1 Seniors        
    Phx A 4th 113 pts 3 177 pts
    Div 2 Seniors        
    Phx B 9th 169 pts 7 382 pts
    Phx C 11 228 pts 9 565 pts
    Phx D 19 295 pts 10 702 pts
    Phx E 26 385 pts 22 923 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 12 122 pts 11 326 pts
    Phx B 25 222 pts 24 605 pts
    U17        
    Phx A 1 13 pts 1 36 pts
    Phx B 3 47 pts 4 157 pts

    Under 20, Senior and Vet Men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name  
    2   28:10 Leo Brewer  
    9   28:52 Simon Heath  
    20   29:50 Thomas Walker  
    30   30:51 Milan Watson  
    37   31:07 Paul Weir  
    41   31:17 Nick Dawson  
    48 10 31:45 Dave Carter  
    55   32:20 Tom Hooper  
    56   32:22 Lewis Isaacs  
    59   32:30 Ali Carter  
    62   32:44 Jack Donaghy  
    67   33:13 Sean Butchers  
    71 18 33:31 Tim Jukes  
    72   33:42 Ben Lewis  
    77 20 33:53 Matt Greenall  
    139 68 39:22 Chris Berry  
    190   51:48 Alex Raghunath  
    Team  Race Pos Race Pts League Pos League pts
    Div 1        
    Phx A 2 139 pts 2 487 pts
    Div 2        
    Phx B 2 218 pts 2 751 pts
    Div 3        
    Phx C 2 272 pts 6 1231 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 4 48 pts 4 186 pts

51-60 of 1761

Per page: