Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Crawley Open Series
Wed 20 Jun 2018
100m women (SX4)
Pos Time Name 1 12.68 (PB) Louisa Saunders 200m women (SX2)
Pos Time Name 7 25.59 Louisa Saunders 200m men (SX5)
Pos Time Name 1 29.89 Nigel Herron 1500m (SX3)
Pos Time Name 3 5:06.56 Mia Edwards 4 5:11.80 Nigel Herron 1500m (SX4)
Pos Time Name 6 5:38.52 Madeleine Parmar 1500m (SX5)
Pos Time Name 5 5:32.81 Flora Davis -
Track and Field
Sussex U13 League Division East
Fri 15 Jun 2018
LJ U13M
Pos Dist Name A 2 4.13 Reuben Whitfield B 2 3.85 Matthew Noakes n/s 4 3.38 Finley Hawkins 7 3.25 Alex Kavouros 8 3.17 Cesare Masset 9 3.00 Corbin Bailey LJ U13W
Pos Dist Name A 1 4.55 Ruby Challis B 2 3.67 Angelina Bowen n/s 5 2.78 Elisia Morlen -
Track and Field
South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships
Sat 9 Jun 2018
200m U20w
Pos Time Name Heat 3 25.58 (PB) Louisa Saunders Final 7 25.52 (PB) Louisa Saunders -
Track and Field
European Athletics Classic Meetings Marseille
Sat 16 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Internationales Soundtrack-Meeting Tubingen Germany
Sat 16 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Sussex Vets League Lewes
Mon 11 Jun 2018
Nigel running as a guest in this league.
Men's 200m (m35)
Pos Time Name 4 29.3 (PB) Nigel Herron Men's 800m (m50)
Pos Time Name 3 2:35.6 Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
BMC Gold Standard Races Watford
Wed 13 Jun 2018
Men's 800m
Pos Time Name 1 1:48.69 Spencer Thomas 2 1:49.18 (PB) Robbie Fitzgibbon 3 1:49.26 Charlie Grice Men's 1500m B
Pos Time Name 11 3:52.09 Max Pickard Women's 1500m A
Pos Time Name 4 4:21.61 Beth Kidger 13 4:43:32 Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Tijdschema Next Generation Athletics
Fri 8 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Sussex Schools Athletics Championships
Sat 9 Jun 2018
Some fantastic results from our athletes representing their schools.
800 intermediate girls
1st Milly Dickinson 02:21.38
3rd Harmony Cooper 02:23.71
8th Madelaine Parmar 02:42.14
800m senior girls
1st Naomi Fonteyn 2:25.79
800m junior boys
3rd Marley Bigg 2:13.56 (PB)
200m junior girls
Heat 4th Keira Paterson-Jewell 28.2 (PB)
Final 5th Keira Paterson-Jewell 27.87 (PB)
200m intermediate girls
Heat 3rd Phoebe Thoms 29.22
Final 8th Phoebe Thoms 28.86
1500m intermediate girls
2nd Alice Wright
05:02.91
3rd Mia Edwards
05:05.79
1500m junior boys
8th Casius Hebden 4:49.19
1500m intermediate boys
3rd Will Carey 4:16.14
3000m intermediate boys
3rd Leo Brewer 9:15.48
-
Track and Field
Sussex U15 League Division East
Wed 6 Jun 2018
200m U15 boys
Pos Time Name Race A 3 27.5 (PB) Joshua Munro 200m U15 girls
Pos Time Name Race A 3 28.3 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell Race B 2 29.2 Anna Court Non scoring 3 30.6 Flora Davis