Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    Seaford Marathon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    37th Ivan Lyons 4:27:21

    Results

  • Triathlon

    Bedford Classic - British National Championship

    Sun 15 Aug 2010

    84

    Malcolm Hughes

    02:14:05

    AG 4

    00:24:07

    00:01:05

    01:08:55

    00:00:43

    00:39:12

    160

    Elisabeth Brama

    02:21:34

    AG 5

    00:22:56

    00:00:56

    01:12:05

    00:00:52

    00:44:43

    342

    Anita Jones

    02:39:06

    AG 12

    00:34:02

    00:00:56

    01:19:42

    00:00:47

    00:43:36

    408

    Deborah Evers

    02:46:42

    AG 8

    00:29:02

    00:01:34

    01:24:18

    00:00:54

    00:50:50

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    Immenstadt Long Course World Champs

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Swim (4k) / Bike (130k) / Run (30k)

     

    468 . HALLIDAY, Elizabeth AG45 F 19 (1:19:57/ 05:32/ 5:21:11 / 02:25 /3:00:47 ) 9:49:52

     

    Full results here

  • Triathlon

    The London Triathlon

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Sprint Female

    9. Faye McClelland(14:58/ 03:30/40:18/01:42/23:43)01:24:08

    Result OD Male 25-29
    10. James Hough (29:30/03:18/1:01:40/01:27/43:23) 02:19:16

    Result OD Female 35-39
    12. Anita Jones (33:27 /02:52 /1:08:01/02:15 /50:14) 02:36:48

     Full results here

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Match 3 - Eastbourne

    Wed 4 Aug 2010

    Both teams were depleted due to holidays, particularly the girl's.  We are hoping for a better turn out at the League Final (East & West Divisions combined) in September at Crawley.
     
    Archie Davis  600m (A)  2nd  1.47.7
     
    Will Russell   600m (B)  2nd  1.58.5
     
    Archie Davis  High Jump (A)  4th  1.00m
     
    Will Russell   150m (A)  4th  24.8

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Blithfield Standard Tri

    Sun 1 Aug 2010

    Swim 1500m. Bike 40km. Run 10km.

    43. Malcolm Hughes (24:25/01:13/01:03:56/00:52/39:28 ) 02:09:57 AG 1

    Full results here.

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Bexhill 5k

    Wed 28 Jul 2010

    8th Darryl Hards 16:48:45
    16th Andy Bone 18:09:95
    22nd Bruce Warren 18:32:55 3rd V2
    24th Michael Whyte 18:35:65
    34th Jim Whitelegg 19:06:15 PB
    39th Erica Martin 19:13:95 2nd SF
    56th Andrew Haig 20:06:80 1st V6
    58th Terry Avey 20:11:40 2nd V4
    132nd Kim Hards 22:43:75
    225th Carolyn Austen 27:44:90 3rd FV5

    Full results

  • Triathlon

    Big Cow Milton Keynes Tri 2010

    Sun 25 Jul 2010

    1500m swim/40k cycle/10k run

    Well done to Lizzy Brama 1st woman in 2:11:19

    Full results here

  • Cross Country

    Jack & Jill 5M Challenge

    Sun 25 Jul 2010

    Six Phoenix athletes tackled this gruelling event (two impossible climbs and two death-defying descents in 5+ miles) having wisely decided to ignore the 30 mile version running in parallel. Interestingly, four of us were in the 60+ category including Rik Taub running his first race in Phoenix colours. Welcome Rik.

    23rd Andrew Haig 44:08
    33rd Lenka Sobotkova 45:43
    38th Malcolm Kemp 46:12
    49th Liz Halliday 48:02
    64th Pat Kearney 50:25
    74th Rik Taub 52:04

    Full results

     

  • Track and Field

    Southern England U13 Inter County Match - Kingston

    Sun 25 Jul 2010

    1500m B Race
    5th  Archie Davis  5:03

    Full results

1561-1570 of 1735

Per page: