Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Barns Green Half Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019 (Sussex Road Race Challenge)

    Half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    21 1:25:05 Austen Hunter
    22 1:25:10 Tim Clarke
    99 1:34:42 Jonathan Lamb
    713 2:09:35 Taff Atkinson

     

  • Road Race

    Berlin Marathon

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    908 2:47:41 Tim Jukes

     

  • Road Race

    Ealing Half Marathon mini mile

    Sun 29 Sep 2019

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:23.40 Eddie Harrison

     

  • Triathlon

    Hever Castle Triathlon 2019

    Sat 28 Sep 2019

    Middle distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    89 6 (v50) Malcolm Hughes 30:51 7:53 2:20:42 2:51 2:06:36 5:08:55

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC Relays

    Sat 28 Sep 2019 (Goodwood)

                         
    U15 Girls                  
    8 Brighton Phoenix Aoife Edwards 11:49 Mekdes Berry 14:00 Lily Crossman 12:52 38:41    
    U15 Boys                  
    4 Brighton Phoenix Ben Connolly 9:32 Finley Jones 9:48 Ravi Clark 10:37 29:57    
    18 Brighton Phoenix B Ben Power 10:57 Finley Hawkins 11:44 Alfie Paton 12:47 35:28    
      Brighton Phoenix C Charlie Paton 13:01              
                         
                         
    U13 Girls                  
    13 Brighton Phoenix Imogen Read 12:00 Molly Edwards 13:05 May Powell 16:42 41:47    
      Brighton Phoenix B Greta Hunter 12:22 Thalia Parker 12:45 25:07        
    U13 Boys                  
    2 Brighton Phoenix Matthew Noakes 10:36 Corbin Bailey 10:32 Raphael Reed 10:16 31:24    
      Brighton Phoenix Max Simpson 10:42 Vincent Pegley 10:53 21:35        
                         
                         
    Senior Women (3 per team)              
    6 Brighton Phoenix Rachel Gorman 14:47 Amy Gamblin 17:14 Erica Martin (V35) 16:08 48:09    
                         
    (U17 Women (3 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Milly Dickinson 15:13 Alice Wright 15:35 Poppy Palmer-Malins 15:06 45:54    
    4 Brighton Phoenix B Mia Edwards 17:02 Madeleine Parmar 17:27 Flora Davis 16:48 51:17    
    V45 Women (3 per team)                
    3 Brighton Phoenix Amelia Culshaw 16:37 Taff Atkinson 20:24 Carol Webb (V55) 19:00 56:01    
                         
    U17 Men (3 per team)                
      Brighton Phoenix Cassius Hebden 14:50 Linus Turner 17:16 32:06        
                         
    V50 Men (4 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Steve Selby 15:47 Lance Bellers 16:27 Steve Atkinson 15:24 Andy Bone 16:34 64:12
                         
    V60 Men (3 per team)                
    1 Brighton Phoenix Phil Hampshire 17:13 Chris Berry 17:55 Paul Whelpton 15:28 50:36    

  • Road Race

    Beaverton 10k

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Oregon, USA)

    Pos Time Name
    1 33:44 Simon Heath

     

  • Road Race

    SEAA Road Relays

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (Crystal Palace)

    Under 17 women

    Leg Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 11:32.40
    2 Alice Wright 11:56.65
    3 Milly Dickinson 11:38.85
    Total   35:07.90
    Position   3rd (bronze)

     

  • Road Race

    Ragnar Relay White Cliffs

    Sun 22 Sep 2019 (English South Coast)

    177 miles, run as a relay.

    Pos Cat Pos Overall Time Team members  
    2 1 (5 person ultra team category) 20:12:23

    Alex Cruttenden, Tobias Bremer, Tom Hooper, Milan Watson, Dave Powell

     
    46   27:01:08

    Amelia Culshaw, Hannah Felton, Hildi Mitchell, Alison Moore, Taff Atkinson, Jude Matthews, Sarah Russell, Caz Garrett, Lydia Felton, Pete Goodman

     

     

  • Track and Field

    European Masters Stadia Championships

    Sun 15 Sep 2019 (Jesolo, Eraclea, Italy)

    M50 400m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 3    
    7 63.46 Steve Selby

    M50 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    8 2:22:25 (PB) Steve Selby

    M55 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    6 2:28:59 (PB) Phil Grabsky

    M55 5000m

    Pos Time Name
    16 19:46.80 (PB) Phil Grabsky

    M50 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    231 1:38.00  Andy Bunt

    M60 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    12 1:33:49  Phil Hampshire (Team Bronze)
    28 1:45:06 Daniel Allen (Team Bronze)

    M65 half marathon

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:26.08  Paul Whelpton (Team Gold)

    W60 800m

    Pos Time Name
    12 3:04.00 Carol Webb

    M35 4x100m relay

    Pos Time Name
    6 50.36.00 Team including Steve Selby

  • Road Race

    Reigate Half Marathon

    Sun 15 Sep 2019 (Reigate)

    Pos Time Name
    29 1:23:59 Austen Hunter

     

81-90 of 1755

Per page: