Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Big Cow Milton Keynes Tri 2010

    Sun 25 Jul 2010

    1500m swim/40k cycle/10k run

    Well done to Lizzy Brama 1st woman in 2:11:19

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Club Multi-Sport Championship Table 2010 - Males

    Sat 24 Jul 2010

     

    2010 events

     

    Best Results

     

    Final results

    Male

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Steyning Duathlon

    East Grinstead Triathlon

    Mid Sussex Triathlon

    Worthing Triathlon

     

    Best race 1

    Best race 2

    Best race 3

     

    Total points

    Club champ position

    Name

     07/03/2010

    05/04/2010

     16/05/2010

    13/06/2010

    18/07/2010

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Malcolm Hughes

    2nd

    1st

    1st

    1st

    2nd

     

    10

    10

    10

     

    30

    1st

    Chris Mills

    0

    3rd

    3rd

    2nd

    0

     

    8

    8

    9

     

    25

    2nd

    John Marinko

    0

    2nd

    0

    4th

    3rd

     

    9

    7

    8

     

    24

    3rd

    Bob Novis

    0

    0

    2nd

    0

    1st

     

    9

    10

    0

     

    19

    4th

    Dr James Hayward

    3rd

    4th

    0

    0

    0

     

    8

    7

    0

     

    15

    5th

    Liam McNally MS

    1st

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    10

    0

    0

     

    10

    6th

    Nigel Herron

    0

    0

    0

    3rd

    0

     

    8

    0

    0

     

    8

    7th

    Robert Rollings

    0

    0

    0

    0

    4th

     

    7

    0

    0

     

    7

    8th

    Andrew Seivewright

    4th

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    7

    0

    0

     

    7

    8th

    Paul Thomas

    0

    5th

    0

    0

    0

     

    6

     

    0

     

    6

    10th

    Andrew Triggs

    0

    0

    0

    0

    5th

     

    6

    0

    0

     

    6

    10th

    Karn Sandilands

    0

    0

    0

    5th

    0

     

    6

    0

    0

     

    6

    10th

    Roland Harrington

    0

    0

    0

    0

    6th

     

    5

    0

    0

     

    5

    13th

    Samuel Wade

    0

    0

    0

    6th

    0

     

    5

    0

    0

     

    5

    13th

    Mark Walker

    0

    0

    0

    7th

    0

     

    4

    0

    0

     

    4

    15th

    Andrew Field

    0

    0

    0

    0

    7th

     

    4

    0

    0

     

    4

    15th

    Colin Simpson

    0

    0

    0

    0

    8th

     

    3

    0

    0

     

    3

    17th

    Darren Connagham

    0

    0

    0

    8th

    0

     

    3

    0

    0

     

    3

    17th

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Club Multi-Sport Championship Table 2010 - Females

    Sat 24 Jul 2010

     

    2010 events

     

    Best Results

     

    Final results

    Female

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Steyning Duathlon

    East Grinstead Triathlon

    Mid Sussex Triathlon

    Worthing Triathlon

     

    Best race 1

    Best race 2

    Best race 3

     

    Total points

    Club champ position

    Name

     07/03/10

    05/04/2010

     16/05/2010

    13/06/2010

    18/07/2010

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Erica Martin

    1st

    1st

    0

    1st

    0

     

    10

    10

    10

     

    30

    1st

    Elisabeth Brama

    2nd

    0

    1st

    0

    1st

     

    9

    10

    10

     

    29

    2nd

    Faye McClelland

    6th

    2nd

    0

    2nd

    0

     

    5

    9

    9

     

    23

    3rd

    Rachel Bibby

    3rd

    0

    0

    0

    2nd

     

    8

    8

    0

     

    16

    4th

    Ananda MelloCosta

    5th

    0

    3rd

    0

    0

     

    6

    8

    0

     

    14

    5th

    KAYE DWYER

    0

    0

    2nd

    0

    0

     

    9

    0

    0

     

    9

    6th

    Liz Halliday

    0

    0

    0

    3rd

    0

     

    8

    0

    0

     

    8

    7th

    CATHERINE WALSH

    0

    0

    4th

    0

    0

     

    7

    0

    0

     

    7

    8th

    Debbie Evers 

    4th

    0

    0

    0

    0

     

    7

    0

    0

     

    7

    8th

    Tessa Sandilands

    0

    0

    0

    4th

    0

     

    7

    0

    0

     

    7

    8th

    Sue Hudson

    0

    0

    0

    5th

    0

     

    6

    0

    0

     

    6

    11th

    Michelle ARTHURS

    0

    0

    5th

    0

    0

     

    6

    0

    0

     

    6

    11th

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Northumberland Middle Distance Triathlon

    Sat 24 Jul 2010

    1.9 km swim - - - 86 km bike - - - 20 km run

     

    38.  Anita Jones (00:36:33/00:48/02:44:47/00:34/01:25:03)04:47:45 4th female

     

    Race report here

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hyde Park Para super sprint Int Triathlon

    Sat 24 Jul 2010

    TRI3(M)

     

    7  Thomas, Paul ( 0:08:30 / 2:04/ 0:16:11/ 1:26 /0:25:16.) 00:53:25

     

    TRI4(W)

     

    1  McClelland, Faye ( 0:06:20/ 0:49/ 0:15:23/ 0:32 /0:14:56.) 00:37:58

     

    Download Paratriathlon results pdf here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 18 Jul 2010

    Swim 1.5 km / bike 43 km / run 10 km

     

    36. Bob Novis (20:36/1:11/1:10:53/0:43/38:11) 02:11:37 AG 1

    41. Malcolm Hughes (22:54/0:47/1:09:15/0:34/39:25) 02:12:57 AG 4

    46. John Marinko (25:37/0:43/1:08:24/0:35/39:19) 02:14:41 AG 5

    51. Robert Rollings (25:52/1:03/1:07:32/0:38/41:55) 02:17:02 AG 2

    56. Elisabeth Brama (22:45/0:45/1:10:57/0:34/42:36) 02:17:41 AG 2 Third female OA

    88. Andrew Triggs (23:19/1:47/1:18:11/0:47/39:55) 02:24:02 AG 19

    101. Roland Harrington (25:46/1:37/1:14:22/0:59/43:27) 02:26:13 AG 15

    143. Andrew Field (28:05/2:23/1:16:59/1:19/42:21) 02:31:09 AG 1

    151. Rachel Bibby (24:50/ NO CHIP ) 02:32:08 AG 3

    183. Colin Simpson (27:55/1:32/1:22:39/0:42/43:40) 02:36:30 AG 3

     246. Richard Woodward (28.52/3.06/1.29.08/1.59/48.28) 2.51.36 AG 50

    255. David Eley Male (28:25/1:49/1:38:25/1:10/45:38) 02:55:29 AG 21 

    Well done to all. Some good results. Lizzy 3rd female and AG wins for Bob and Andrew.

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    European Paratri Champs

    Fri 25 Jun 2010

    EC Women Paratri 4

    1 Faye McClelland 1:19:55

     

    EC Men Paratri 3

    3 Paul Thomas 1:50:41

     

    Well done to Faye and Paul for their medals

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dambuster Triathlon

    Sat 19 Jun 2010

    1500 swim/42k bike/9.7k run

    226. Roland Harrington 2:25:43(24:28/01:33/1:16:36/01:17/41:47)

    490.Colin Simpson 2:41:48(28:16/02:24/1:28:16/01:14/41:36)

    619.Deborah Evers 2:51:12(29:20/02:28/1:29:24/01:37/48:20)

    Full Results

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Mid-Sussex Tri

    Sun 13 Jun 2010

    Swim 400m/Bike 25km/Run 5km

     

    4. 2 mi Malcolm Hughes (06:15/39:37/19:27) 01:05:20

    8. 3 me Chris Mills (6:29/41:36/19:33) 01:07:38

    14. 6 mi Nigel Herron (7:26/41:30/19:52) 01:08:48

    19. 7 mi John Marinko (7:43/41:53/20:36) 01:10:12

    20. 5mg Karn Sandilands (6:27/44:45/19:37) 01:10:49

    28. 1 mc Samuel Wade (5:26/50:13/17:11) 01:12:50

    66. 13 mh Mark Walker (6:35/50:20/21:21) 01:18:16

    73. 1 fe Erica Martin (6:19/52:19/20:24) 01:19:02

    83. 15 mh Darren Connaghan (6:47/47:26/26:20) 01:20:33

    103. 3 ff  Faye McClelland (7:15/52:25/23:18) 01:22:59

    117. 5 fi Liz Halliday (7:28/52:51/23:40) 01:23:59

    140. 3 fg Tessa Sandilands (7:15/54:56/24:17) 01:26:28

    233. 2 fk Sue Hudson (8:40/59:35/34:03) 01:42:19

     

    Well done to all who entered, a fine turn out for the club in this the 4th leg of the Multisport Champs. Especially well done to Sam in his first tri to win the male junior race, he had the fastest run of the day and 3rd fastest swim. Erica also won her age category. Read her report.

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Windsor Tri

    Sun 13 Jun 2010

    NOKIA Windsor Triathlon (1500 swim/42k bike/10k run)

    439. Andrew Triggs 02:33:59

    461. Rachel Bibby 02:34:32

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bala Middle Distance Triathlon

    Sat 12 Jun 2010

    Swim 2km  bike 81km  run 20km

    86 Bob Novis 4:41:09 (29:56/ 1:48/2:38:06/1:12/01:30:03)
    173 Lizzy Brama 4:57:14 (31:12/1:15/2:34:16/1:43/1:48:46)
    323 Andy Field 05:20:23 (39:29/4:50/2:52:55/2:56/1:40:11)

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Big Cow sprint Tri - Nat Champs

    Sun 6 Jun 2010

     

    British Sprint Triathlon Championships (750m swim/20k cycle/5k run)

    305. Tim Woodman 1:13:02 (14:23/01:12/33:41/00:26/23:17)
    388. Josie Dade 1:16:14 (15:02/0:50/36:58/0:50/22:31)

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Arundel Tri's

    Sun 30 May 2010

    'Long Triathlon' (800m swim, 40km bike, 10km run)

     

    10. Robert Rollings (14:37 / 0:38 / 1:00:32 / 0:31 / 43:43) 2:00:04 AG 1

    40. Rachel Bibby (14:44 / 0:56 / 1:12:25 / 0:40 / 46:54) 2:15:42 AG 1

    Full results here

    'Sprint Triathlon' (400m swim, 20km bike, 5km run)

     

    5. Bob Novis (06:08 / 0:43 / 33:06 / 0:31 / 20:32) 1:01:03 AG 1

    6. John Marinko (7:38 / 0:28 / 31:31 / 0:27 / 21:05) 1:01:12 AG 1

    10. Nigel Herron (8:06 / 0:34 / 33:02 / 0:26 / 21:47) 1:03:58 AG 3

    18. Karn Sandilands (6:57 / 1:27 / 35:10 / 0:55 / 21:02) 1:05:33 AG 3

    42. Josie Dade (6:47 / 0:49 / 39:02 /0:43 / 23:36) 1:11:00 AG 1

    82. Faye Mcclelland (7:48 / 1:00 / 41:36 / 0:35 / 25:36) 1:16:37 AG 4

    180. Paul Thomas (10:09 / 5:15 / 46:06 /2:29 / 42:14) 1:46:17 AG 12

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    The Little Beaver Triathlon

    Sat 29 May 2010

    Date: Sat 29th May 2010 | Location: Belvoir Castle
    Swim Open 1.5k / Bike 40k / Run Offroad 10k

     

    349 ANITA JONES (30:53 / 01:11 / 01:20:17 / 01:33 / 52:51) 02:46:47

    550 DEBORAH EVERS (32:21 / 02:24 / 01:28:22 / 01:42 / 01:05:17) 03:10:08

     

    This race was a qualifier for the 2010 World Champs and the 2011 Euro Champs as well as being part of the National Ranking series. So a strong field entered.

    Well done to Anita and Debs.

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    East Grinstead Triathlon

    Sun 16 May 2010

    500m swim, 26km bike, 4.4km run(officially 5km)

    Men

    7. MALCOLM HUGHES V40 Male 01:10:43 AG 3
    11. BOB NOVIS V50 Male 01:11:52 AG 1
    21. CHRIS MILLS OPEN Male 01:14:37 AG 12

    Women

    1. ELISABETH BRAMA OPEN Female 01:14:15
    41. KAYE DWYER V40 Female 01:37:08 AG 17
    59. ANANDA MELLO-COSTA OPEN Female 01:45:01 AG 29
    96. CATHERINE WALSH V50 Female 02:23:25 AG 15

    Try-a-tri

    250m swim, 11km bike, 2.5km run

    1 Michelle ARTHURS 00:42:55

    I have not put the splits in as the run is on a seperate page on the website. Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Barcelona Half Ironman

    Sun 16 May 2010

    swim 1.9km, bike 90km, run 21km

    11. JONES, ANITA (0:36:51 / 2:29 / 2:30:52 / 0:51 / 1:40:44) 4:51:47

    Well done to Anita on a great time and an excellent result and only 1sec off a top 10 after a fall in T2! Read her race report here

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Grendon Sprint Triathlon

    Sun 9 May 2010

    This was an age group qualifying race for European and World Championships over a 750m swim, 20km bike and 5km run.

    Well done to:
    Tim Woodman 1:23:18 22nd AGJ male
    Deb Evers 1:32:53 9th AGJ female
    Sue Hudson 1:54:32 6th AGK female.

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Goodwood Duathlon

    Sun 9 May 2010

    10 km run, 40km bike, 5km run

    10. John Marinko (41:39/0:22/1:15:54/0:47/20:01) 02:18:44

    Well Done to John.

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Steyning Triathlon

    Sun 2 May 2010

    Long Race

    Swim 800m, bike 36km, run 8km

    6. Malcolm Hughes (13:46/0:54/55:28/0:31/31:56)1:42:37 AG 2

    9. Chris Mills (14:24/0:41/57:44/0:23/33:42)1:46:57 AG 2

    10. John Marenko (15:16/0:56/57:42/0:32/33:51)1:48:19 AG 3

    63. Deborah Evers (16:11/1:12/1:09:34/0:46/44:03)2:11:48 AG 1

    86. Cathryn Walsh (19:36/1:51/1:13:13/0:54/49:31)2:25:09 AG 6

     

    Long results

     

    Sprint Race

    Swim 400m, bike 20km, run 5km

    25. Stuart Townsend (8:00/0:40/33:38/0:26/18:35)1:01:22 AG 5

    35. Karn Sandilands (7:15/1:56/34:33/1:24/18:23)1:03:34 AG 9

     

    Sprint results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Cambridge Duathlon

    Sun 2 May 2010

    7.5km run / 40km bike / 7.5km run

     

    155. Erica Martin (31:05/0:59/1:26:33/1:06/32:18)2:32:04 Gender Position17 Cat Position 3

     

    This was a qualifying race for the World Champs in Edinburgh next September. If this result is confirmed Erica has qualified.

    Well done Erica

    full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    ETU Duathlon European Championships

    Sun 2 May 2010

    Run 10km, bike 40km, run 5km

     

    Bronze. Paul Thomas 03:24:22 (1:11:59/2:18/1:31:48/1:35/36:44)

     

    Well done to Paul on his Bronze medal in the paratri race. The race was held in Nancy, France.

     

    TRI-3 Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    XXVI Volcano Triathlon-Lanzarote

    Sat 1 May 2010

    Swim 1.5km, bike 40km, run 10km

     

    21. Rachel Bibby (25:10/3:25/1:30:14/1:26/51:53) 2:52:06

     

    Download results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Uckfield Community Triathlon

    Sun 18 Apr 2010

    swim 200m, bike 16km, run 3.5km

    Faye McClelland 1st female  (3:32/40:41/12:19)56:32

    Well Done Faye!

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Steyning Duathlon

    Mon 5 Apr 2010

    Run 7km, bike 35km, run 5km

     

    17. Hughes, Malcolm (45-49) 1 (26:46/0:34/54:47/0:32/19:46)01:42:26

    38. Marinko, John (45-49) 5 (27:49/0:33/56:58/0:34/20:40)01:46:36

    47. Mills, Chris (25-29) 8 (27:36/0:30/58:43/0:28/21:07)01:48:26

    112. Hayward, James (30-34) 21 (31:40/0:49/1:05:42/0:46/25:12)02:04:12

    125. Martin, Erica (25-29) 6 (29:00/0:56/1:14:05/0:48/22:13)02:07:05

    128. Mcclelland, Faye (30-34) 3 (no splits)02:08:48

    157. Thomas, Paul (50-54) 14 (53:39/2:51/1:27:46/2:12/45:20)03:11:50

    Full Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    British Elite Duathlon Championships

    Sun 28 Mar 2010

    5km run, 20km bike, 2.5km run

    Sophie Coleman 4th 1:05:33

    Results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    British Elite Duathlon Championships;para

    Sun 28 Mar 2010

    Gold for Paul Thomas in the T3 category. Well Done Paul!

    Results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Sun 7 Mar 2010

    Frosty
    800m swim/10km run

    Phoenix Phlyers 03:31:21 1st Team

    3. Liam McNally MS (0:11:53/ 0:37:50) 0:49:43 2nd MS
    6. Malcolm Hughes MV (0:13:03 /0:37:52) 0:50:55
    15. Dr James Hayward MS (0:13:23 /0:41:18 )0:54:41
    19. Erica Martin FS (0:15:27 /0:40:35) 0:56:02 3rd FS


    Phoenix Phavourites 04:07:35 3rd Team
    22.Andrew Seivewright MS (0:13:06/ 0:43:56) 0:57:02
    24.Elisabeth Brama FS (0:12:20/ 0:45:10) 0:57:30
    29.Rachel Bibby FS (0:14:27/ 0:44:39) 0:59:06
    43.Ananda MelloCosta FS (0:20:39/ 0:53:18 )1:13:57

    Also
    36.Debbie Evers FSV (0:15:42/ 0:50:45) 1:06:27 1st FSV

    Frostbite
    400m swim/5km run
    10. Faye McClelland F (0:08:07/ 0:22:58 )0:31:05

    Full Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    2009 British Triathlon, Paratriathlon Ranking Series

    Fri 20 Nov 2009

    Faye McClelland Winner female T6

    Paul Thomas 2nd male T6

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ballbuster Duathlon

    Sat 7 Nov 2009

    8 miles/24 miles/8 miles  Box Hill, Surrey

    74    John Marinko  (55.18/1.36/1.21.03/1.46/57.43) 3.17.30 Cat 15

    119 Andrew Triggs (55.53/2.50/1.28.11/1.49/58.07) 3.26.52 Cat 28

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Sandy Balls Duathlon

    Sun 25 Oct 2009

    Run 5km - Bike 20km - Run 5km

     

    57 Erica Martin (24:16.4/46:05.30/21:33.35) 01:31:55.00 Cat 6

    91 Liz Halliday (27:54.8/48:09.70/24:19.35) 01:40:23.80 Cat 5

  • Multisport (Tri)

    National Duathlon Rankings 2009

    Wed 21 Oct 2009

    Well done to Nigel Herron for his 2nd place in I age group (45-49)

  • Multisport (Tri)

    IronMan World Champs - Hawaii

    Sat 10 Oct 2009

    Swim 3.8km, Bike 180km, run 42.2km

    688 10:51:04  Elisabeth Brama, 8 W25-29 (1:03:27/ 3:16/ 5:47:01/ 4:26 /3:52:55)

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Challenge Barcelona

    Sun 4 Oct 2009

    IronMan Triathlon: Swim 3.8km, Bike 180km, Run 42.2km

    Rachel Bibby 56th female OA, 16th category

    1:14:42

    6:19

    6:02:54

    6:50

    4:32:39

    12:03:25

    Well done to Rachel on an excellent time for her first ironman.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Taut National Triathlon Ranking Series

    Wed 30 Sep 2009

    Malcolm Hughes 323.67 points. 1st age group 45-49. 8th over all.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Club Multi-Sport Championship Table 09

    Tue 29 Sep 2009

    Congratulations to Rachel Bibby and Malcolm Hughes as the victors in this year's championships.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bala Standard Distance Triathlon

    Sun 13 Sep 2009

    1.5km swim / 40km bike / 10km run

    375.  Anita Jones (32:53/1:08/1:08:35/0:46/45:11) 2:28:35

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Thames Turbo Triathlon Club-Race 4

    Mon 31 Aug 2009

    426m swim / 21km bike / 5km run

    62. Anita Jones (9:29/37:54/20:43)1:10:26. A new PB

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Thames Turbo Triathlon Club - 2009 Race Series

    Mon 31 Aug 2009

    Well done to Anita Jones finishing 4th female with 21 points.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ringmer Triathlon

    Mon 31 Aug 2009

    500m swim / 23km bike / 6km run

    59. Ananda Mello-Costa (11:20/47:40/33:59) 1:32:59

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bedford Multisport Weekender

    Sun 30 Aug 2009

    750m open swim/20km bike/5km run

    42    6 mi    Nigel Herron……..01:19:31

    185   7 ff     Kate Fenlon          01:36:40

    225   4 fk    Sue Hudson          01:51:52

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    The Little Woody

    Sat 29 Aug 2009

    1900swim/ 60mile bike / 21.1k run

    23. Elisabeth Brama  05:28:34 2nd female

    52. rachel bibby 06:04:19 7th female

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Cambridge Triathlon

    Sun 16 Aug 2009

    Swim 1.5 km, bike 40 km, run 10 km

    40

    Harrington , Roland

    AG 9

    00:26:26

    01:11:56

    00:45:37

    02:23:59

    93

    Simpson , Colin

    AG 1

    00:29:16

    01:19:39

    00:45:34

    02:34:29

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 16 Aug 2009

    Swim Open 1.5k / Bike 43k / Run 10k

    9. Liam Mcnally (22:54/0:58/1:10:02/0:33/36:30) 02:10:59 AG 6

    21. Malcolm Hughes (25:57/0:57/1:07:37/0:35/37:51) 02:12:59 AG 1

    78. John Marinko (31:58/0:44/1:08:58/0:34/41:20) 02:23:37 AG 14

    139. Andrew Field (34:07/1:27/1:14:58/0:57/41:40) 02:33:11 AG 2

  • Multisport (Tri)

    South Coast Triathlon - Classic Distance

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

     Location: Seaford Beach
    Swim Open 750m/ Bike 40k / Run 10k

    14 Bonzi, Alex 15:21 01:12:51 43:07:00 02:11:19
    15 Rollings, Robert 15:47 01:09:44 45:56:00 02:11:27
    32 Gifford, David 41:20:00 02:18:12

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    South Coast Triathlon - Sprint Distance

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

    Location: Seaford Beach
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

    10

    Sheeran, Richard

    00:09:51

    00:37:00

    00:21:13

    01:08:04

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dextro Energy London Paratriathlon

    Sat 15 Aug 2009

    Location: Hyde Park, London
    Swim Open 300m / Bike 10k / Run 3k

    31

    McClelland, Faye

    TRI4

    1

    female

    GBR

    00:06:07

    00:01:05

    00:17:46

    00:01:00

    00:15:42

    00:41:38

    22

    Thomas, Paul

    TRI3

    6

    male

    GBR

    00:08:03

    00:02:17

    00:19:29

    00:01:54

    00:23:42

    00:55:23

     

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Antwerp Ironman 70.3

    Mon 3 Aug 2009

    492. JONES Anita (36:42/ 2:35/ 2:42:35/ 1:55/1:49:03) 5:10:57

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Sailing Club Aquathlon

    Thu 30 Jul 2009

    7. Malcolm Hughes (9:32/40:55) 00:50:27........ 1st mv

    33. Rachel Bibby (10:57/47:32) 00:58:29 ..........3rd fs

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bedford Classic Tri

    Sun 19 Jul 2009

    68 Liam McNally (23:21/1:21/1:07:41/0:52/37:05) 02:10:20

    91 Malcolm Hughes (25:27/1:03/1:05:48/0:47/39:18) 02:12:23

    282 Andrew Seivewright(26:31/1:56/1:14:50/1:06/42:51) 02:27:14

    319 Alex Bonzi(30:49/1:27/1:15:31/0:54/40:45) 02:29:26

    532 Debbie Evers (30:26/1:32/1:24:31/1:13/50:17) 02:47:59

    537 Elizabeth Halliday (34:13 /2:26/1:25:08/1:17/45:32) 02:48:36

     

    Olympic Distance Paratri

     

    3 Faye McClelland (30:53/2:19/1:20:20/1:03/47:01) 02:41:36

    10 Paul Thomas (39:53/4:20/1:26:16/2:56/1:18:19) 03:31:44

  • Multisport (Tri)

    BananaMan Triathlon Team Time Trial

    Sun 12 Jul 2009

    5. Brighton Phoenix (Malcolm Hughes, Ro Harrington and Chris Mills) 1:40:42 (15:11/2:06/51:17/1:01/31:01)

351-400 of 425

Per page: