Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Cardiff Met GP2: Non-Thomas Open
Sun 20 Jan 2019
-
Track and Field
SEAA Senior/U20 Indoor Athletics Championships
Sun 20 Jan 2019
Senior Men 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 1 1:54.44 Finley Bigg Heat 2 1 1:55.14 George Mills Heat 3 1 1:56.94 Archie Davis Heat 4 1 1:55.35 Spencer Thomas Final 1 1:50.72 George Mills 2 1:51.28 Spencer Thomas 3 1:52.14 Archie Davis 5 1:54.26 Finley Bigg U20 men 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 3 2 1:58.61 Luca Bigg Final 4 1:56.86 Luca Bigg U20 women 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 2 4 2:22.43 Maia Hardman -
Track and Field
South of England AA U15 / U17 Championships
Sat 12 Jan 2019
800m U17 men indoor
Pos Time Name Heat 2 4 2:09.91 Cassius Hebden 800m U17 women indoor
Pos Time Name Heat 1 6 2:43.75 Madeleine Parmar Heat 2 1 2:21.85 Milly Dickinson Heat 4 4 2:28.27 (PB) Flora Davis Final 5 2:25.37 Milly Dickinson -
Track and Field
London U13 / U15 / U17 Games Lee Valley
Sat 5 Jan 2019
800m U17 men
Pos Time Name 6 2:13.02 Cassius Hebden 800m U17 women
Pos Time Name Race 1 4 2:19.56 Milly Dickinson Race 2 5 2:31.97 (PB) Flora Davis -
Track and Field
BMC Sheffield Grand Prix
Sun 6 Jan 2019
Mens 800m indoors
Pos Time Name A race 3 1:51.18 George Mills 5 1:51.76 Finley Bigg E race 1 1:58.52 (PB) Luca Bigg Mens 1500m indoors
Pos Time Name 4 3:46.78 Spencer Thomas 5 3:47.41 Archie Davis Womens 1500m indoors
Pos Time Name 4 4:27.93 Beth Kidger Mens 3000m indoors
Pos Time Name 8 8:34.10 Declan Neary -
Track and Field
Sports Hall Results Match 1
Sat 17 Nov 2018
Some great running giving us a 2nd position in the league standards and league record for Eloise Nicoll (6 lap race) , Felix Suton (standing long jump) and Phoenix U13 girls team for 2 lap relay. G
U11 GIRLS 1st 2nd 3rd Points 1 LAP RACE A Lydia Whitfield
Phoenix
14.52 B Martha Challis
Phoenix
13.83 C Layna Buckley
Phoenix
13.74 4 LAP RACE A Holly Batchelor-Lyons
Phoenix B
64.43 B Molly Austin
Phoenix A
66.03 6 LAP PARLAUF N/A May Appleton
Martha Pearson
Phoenix
1:30.13 1 LAP HURDLES A Matilda Jackson-Huff
Phoenix
14.73 B Caitlin Griffin
Phoenix
15.33 4 x 1 LAP RELAY N/A Phoenix
54.26 4 x 1 LAP MIXED RELAY N/A Phoenix
53.86 STANDING LONG JUMP A Matilda Jackson-Huff
Phoenix
1.75m3 B Martha Challis
Phoenix
1.75m4 VERTICAL JUMP A Layna Buckley
Phoenix
332 B Lydia Whitfield
Phoenix
253 SPEED BOUNCE
(20 sec)A Grace Williams
Phoenix
453 B Kaitlin Griffin
Phoenix
423 U11 GIRLS
POINTS TOTAL54 U11 Boys 1st 2nd 3rd POINTS 1 LAP RACE A Harrison Poole
Phoenix
12.83 B Jake Pursey
Phoenix
13.53 C Harry Siddle
Phoenix
13.04 4 LAP RACE A Vincent Pegley
Phoenix
56.63 B Raffaele Barra
Phoenix
55.24 6 LAP PARLAUF N/A Corbin Bailey
Alex Kavouros
Phoenix
1:20.34 1 LAP HURDLES A Harrison Poole
Phoenix
14.22 B Daniel Brown
Phoenix
14.64 4 x 1 LAP RELAY N/A Phoenix
52.98 STANDING LONG JUMP A 4 B Harry Siddle
Phoenix
1.70m4 VERTICAL JUMP A Raffaele Barrd
Phoenix
484 B Vinnie Pegley
Phoenix
282 SPEED BOUNCE
(20 sec)A Daniel Brown
Phoenix
402 B Sean Powell
Phoenix
393 U11 BOYS
POINTS TOTAL54 U13 Boys 1st 2nd 3rd PHOENIX 2 LAP RACE A Reuben Whitfield
Phoenix
25.13 B Reiss Bernard
Phoenix
26.03 C Cesare Massett
Phoenix
26.63 6 LAP RACE A Matthew Noakes
Phoenix
1:23.74 B Finley Jones
Phoenix
1:24.44 8 LAP PARLAUF N/A Raphael Reed
Matthew Noakes
Phoenix
1:47.72 2 LAP HURDLES A Raphael Reed
Phoenix
30.12 B Ben Power
Phoenix
27.42 4 x 2 LAP RELAY N/A Phoenix
1:45.76 STANDING LONG JUMP A Reuben Whitfield
Phoenix
2.20m3 B Reiss Bernard
Phoenix
2.10m3 VERTICAL JUMP A Laurence St.Louis
Phoenix
40Raphael Reed
Phoenix
372 B Finley Jones
Phoenix
373 SPEED BOUNCE
(30 sec)A Cesare Masset
Phoenix
652 B Ben Power
Phoenix
602 U13 BOYS
POINTS TOTAL44 OTHER NON-SCORING RACES 1st 2nd 3rd 1 LAP RACE Race 1 Harry Siddle
Phoenix
13.4Jake Pursey
Phoenix
13.7Sean Powell
Phoenix
14.8Race 2 Molly Austin
Phoenix
14.2Race 3 Grace Williams
Phoenix
14.3Lydia Whitfield
Phoenix
14.72 LAP RACE Race 1 Tom Little
Phoenix
26.1Race 2 Ben Power
Phoenix
26.6STANDING LONG JUMP U11 Girls U11 Boys U13 Girls U13 Boys Caitlin Griffin
Phoenix
1.95mIzaak Osbourne
Phoenix
1.85mGrace Williams
Phoenix
1.75mTom Little
Phoenix
1.75mMae Appleton
Phoenix
1.70mLily Dannreuther
Phoenix
1.85mMollie Austin
Phoenix
1.70mJahnvi Choksi
Phoenix
1.85mLydia Whitfield
Phoenix
1.60mAmelia Wakeham
Worthing
1.45m -
Track and Field
Malaga World Championships
Sun 9 Sep 2018
Great results from the boys at Malaga. Silver for Paul Whelpton in 10k, Bronze for Paul Whelpton in Half marathon and Team Gold for Paul Whelpton in half marathon(V65). Team Bronze for Malcolm kemp in half marathon (v70)
Event
Perf
Pos
Name
Group
800
2:07.84
7
s2
Steve Atkinson
V50
800
2:33.72
10
h6
Nigel Herron
V50
1500
4:24.08
11
Steve Atkinson
V50
1500
4:26.12
2
h3
Steve Atkinson
V50
1500
5:10.45
13
h6
Nigel Herron
V50
1500
5:10.60
12
H4
Steve Selby
V50
5000 22:07.92 12 A Malcolm Kemp V70 5000
22:19.08
13
A
Andrew Haig
V70
5000
20:25.63
7
Phil Grabsky
V50
5000
19:07.20
7
Nigel Herron
V50
5000
19:24.02
17
A
Phil Hampshire
V60
Event
Perf
Pos
Name
Group
10K
39:20
2
Paul Whelpton
V65
HM
1:28:38
3
3
Paul Whelpton
V65
HM
93:24
23
Phil Hampshire
V60
HM
1:48:01
20
Malcolm Kemp
V70
-
Track and Field
Crawley Open
Sun 26 Aug 2018
100m U15 women (race 1)
Pos Time Name 4 14.42 Jess Powell 200m Senior men
Pos Time Name 4 26.51 Max Andrews 200m U15 women
Pos Time Name 7 30.60 Jess Powell 400m Senior men
Pos Time Name 4 58.21 Max Andrews 800m Senior
Pos Time Name 4 2:15.22 Tom Mackman 800m U15 men
Pos Time Name 4 2:15.84 Cassius Hebden 6 2:24.88 Ben Connolly 800m U15 women
Pos Time Name 4 2:39.45 Flora Davis 1500m race 1
Pos Time Name 3 5:49.92 Madeleine Parmar 1500m race 2
Pos Time Name 12 5:19.49 (PB) Phil Grabsky -
Track and Field
British Master's Championships
Sat 25 Aug 2018
800m M50
Pos Time Name 2 2:11.90 Steve Atkinson 1500m M50
Pos Time Name 3 4:31.99 (PB) Steve Atkinson -
Track and Field
Brighton Birthday Boys 5000m
Thu 23 Aug 2018
Race 1
Pos Time Name 2 17:22.3 Paul Weir 26 19:09.6 Phil Hampshire Race 2
Pos Time Name 6 15:55.6 Reuben Hoyte Race 3
Pos Time Name 14 19:52.5 Geoff Pike 16 19:57.9 Phil Grabsky 27 21:45.9 Joe Appleton Race 4
Pos Time Name 9 21:18.1 Andrew Haig -
Track and Field
Masters Grand Prix
Sun 19 Aug 2018
Great running from all our Masters . Special well done to Phil on his first ever track event and to Steve on his new British record
V50 4x800m New British Record by 14 seconds. The World record (held by a Swedish squad) was missed by a tantalising 8/100ths of a second.
Gary Burnett 2.05 David Cowlishaw 2.06 Steve Atkinson 2.08 Adrian Haines 2.06 Full Time 8.25 Other Races
1500m Heat 1
Rank Name Cat Result 3 Nigel Herron M53 5.21.10 5000m Heat 1
Rank Name Cat Result 7 Phil Grabsky M55 20.13.32 9 Andrew Haig M73 21.49.34 800m Heat 1
Rank Name Cat Result 5 Nigel Herron M53 2.37.0 -
Track and Field
Eltham
Wed 15 Aug 2018
SYDNEY WOODERSON MEMORIAL 800m1 1:49.04 Spencer Thomas U23 M Brighton Phoenix 2 1:49.05 Charles Da'Vall Grice SEN M Brighton Phoenix 3 1:49.78 Archie Davis U23 M Brighton Phoenix 6 1:50.31 Finley Bigg U23 M Brighton Phoenix
BMC 800m Race I6 2:08.02 Steve Atkinson V50 M Brighton Phoenix 7 2:09.44 Tom Mackman U23 M Brighton Phoenix BMC 800M Race M
1 2:22.64 Maia Hardman U17 W Brighton Phoenix 8 2:37.32 Flora Davis U15 W Brighton Phoenix -
Track and Field
European Championships Berlin
Fri 10 Aug 2018
-
Track and Field
Watford Open
Wed 8 Aug 2018
Mens 800m A Pos Perf Name AG SB PB 1 1:48.61 Spencer Thomas U23 M 1:47.76 1:47.76 2 1:48.97 Finley Bigg PB U23 M 1:48.97 1:48.97 Mens 1500m A Pos Perf Name AG SB PB 5 3:43.63 Archie Davis U23 M 3:43.09 3:43.09 7 3:44.20 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 M 3:39.37 3:36.97 Womens 1500m A
Pos Perf Name AG SB PB 13 4:40.65 Tara Bage U23 W 4:33.71 4:33.71 800 SX 13
Pos Perf Name AG SB PB 9 2:09.25 Steve Atkinson V50 M 2:08.56 2:08.56 -
Track and Field
Crawley Open
Wed 25 Jul 2018
60m U11 girls
Pos Time Name 8 10.46 (PB) Martha Challis 100m
Pos Time Name Race 3 7 12.89 (PB) Max Andrews Race 6 4 13.80 Keira Paterson-Jewell Race 9 5 15.11 Ruby Challis 7 16.06 Kira Betts 400m
Pos Time Name 1 59.36 Max Andrews 5 64.63 Maia Hardman 800m
Pos Time Name Race 4 4 2:22.59 (PB) Alice Wright 7 2:24.33 (PB) Steve Selby 9 2:38.41 Nigel Herron Race 5 6 2:27.58 (PB) Saoirse McGuinness 7 2:27.85 Mia Edwards Race 6 4 2:37.41 Flora Davis Race 7 9 2:42.80 Madeleine Parmar Long Jump senior women
Pos Dist Name 3 3.97 Ruby Challis 8 3.50 (PB) Kira Betts -
Track and Field
Sussex Vets League (Lewes)
Mon 23 Jul 2018
-
Track and Field
IAAF Diamond League, Rabat
Fri 13 Jul 2018
-
Track and Field
England Masters Inter Area Challenge - Solihull
Sun 8 Jul 2018
Steve Atkinson going from strength to strength. Another PB.
Pos Time Name 2 2:08.56 (PB) Steve Atkinson -
Track and Field
Southern U17 8 Counties Match
Sun 8 Jul 2018
800m U17 a women
Pos Time Name 4 2:20.06 Milly Dickinson 1500m U17b men
Pos Time Name 2 4:30.57 Will Carey 3000m U17 b women
Pos Time Name 2 11:06.23 Alice Wright 1500m steeplechase U17b men
Pos Time Name 3 5:09.89 (PB) Will Carey -
Track and Field
Meeting International Guadalajara
Thu 5 Jul 2018
-
Track and Field
British Athletics Championships
Sun 1 Jul 2018
1500 men
Pos Time Name Heat 1 2 3:42.15 Charlie Grice Heat 2 4 3:46.81 Archie Davis 9 3:54.16 Max Pickard Heat 3 4 3:44.74 Robbie Fitzgibbon Final 4 3:46.99 Charlie Grice 9 3:49.23 Robbie Fitzgibbon 1500 women
Pos Time Name Heat 2 7 4:17.76 (PB) Beth Kidger Final 12 4:22.92 Beth Kidger 800 men
Pos Time Name Heat 2 2 1:50.36 Spencer Thomas Heat 4 4 1:49.89 Finley Bigg Final 8 1:52.49 Finley Bigg -
Track and Field
Sussex County U13 championships
Sat 30 Jun 2018
70m hurdles girls
Pos Time Name Heat 2 1 13.21 Amelia Kortens 3 13.69 Rosa Howie 4 15.44 Lily Dannreuther Final 1 12.79 Amelia Kortens 5 13.51 Rosa Howie 75m QK boys
Pos Time Name Heat 3 3 11.64 Alexandros Kavouras 6 12.17 Jaiden King Heat 4 2 11.46 Harrison Poole 8 13.26 Vincent Pegley Heat 5 3 12.08 Harry Siddle 4 12.12 Jasper Simmons 6 12.76 Tony Roberts 75m QK girls
Pos Time Name Heat 1 5 12.70 Martha Challis Heat 3 1 11.99 Elisia Morlem 100m Boys
Pos Time Name Heat 1 6 14.96 (PB) Reuben Whitfield Heat 2 7 15.95 (PB) Reiss Bernard 8 16.32 (PB) Finley Hawkins Heat 3 7 15.44 (PB) Felix Ellis 100m Girls
Pos Time Name Heat 1 7 15.24 (PB) Rosa Howie 8 15.63 (PB) Kira Betts Heat 2 8 16.72 (PB) Jahnvi Choksi Heat 3 1 14.07 (PB) Ruby Challis 4 15.06 (PB) Lily Dannreuther Heat 4 1 14.06 Kitty Kryskiw 6 14.74 (PB) Angelina Bowen Final 3 14.05 (PB) Kitty Kryskiw 7 14.30 (PB) Ruby Challis 200m boys
Pos Time Name Heat 8 33.84 Cesare Masset 600m QK boys
Pos Time Name Heat 1 5 2:03.58 Alexandros Kavouras 12 2:15.11 Harrison Poole 14 2:!7.83 Harry Siddle Heat 2 3 2:01.84 Jaiden King 6 2:08.10 Jasper Simmons 7 2:10.15 Toby Roberts Heat 3 1 2:03.28 Vincent Pegley 600m QK girls
Pos Time Name Heat 1 9 2:09.65 Elisia Morlem 15 2:13.18 Martha Challis 800m boys
Pos Time Name Heat 2 5 2:34.91 James Fonteyn 8 2:40.74 Matthew Noakes 1500m boys
Pos Time Name heat 1 16 5:34.15 Woody Rickwood 18 5:54.60 Felix Ellis 19 5:55.24 Finley Hawkins 4x100m girls
Pos Time Name 4 57.76 Phoenix 4x100m boys
Pos Time Name 5 60.81 Phoenix -
Track and Field
Sussex U15 League Division East
Fri 29 Jun 2018
At this meet Phoenix girls were 3rd and the boys 4th.
100m U15 women A race
Pos Time Name A race 3 13.4 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell B race 2 13.8 (PB) Lauren McLellan non scoring 4 14.5 Natasha Bowen 4x100m relay
Pos Time Name 2 54.2 Isabel Siddle
Laurean McLellan
Bella Martin
Keira Paterson-Jewell
200m
Pos Time Name A 3 27.9 Keira Paterson-Jewell B 2 28.9 Anna Court 300m
Pos Time Name 2 44.1 Bella Martin 800m
Pos Time Name A 3 2:32.5 Flora Davis B 1 2:33.0 Jessica Farrant 1500m
Pos Time Name A 2 5:27.7 Aoife Edwards B 2 5:42.6 Lily Crossman Shot
Pos Dist Name A 3 7.49 Natasha Bowen B 2 6.62 Bella Martin Long Jump
Pos Dist Name A 2 4.26 Anna Court B 1 4.22 Lauren McLellan 100m U15 men A race
Pos Time Name 3 12.8 (PB) Jeremy Tavarez-Moore 300m men
Pos Time Name A 3 42.1 Jeremy Tavarez-Moore 800m men
Pos Time Name A 1 2:17.0 Cassius Hebden B 1 2:19.5 Ben Connolly 1500m men
Pos Dist Name A 3 5:11.3 Eddie Harrison B 3 5:48.7 Leo Taylor-Hougham Long Jump men
Pos Dist Name A 4 4.28 Eddie Harrison B 2 4.29 Leo Taylor-Hougham Javelin men
Pos Dist Name A 2 27.88 Jeremy Taverez-Moore Non-scorers
Long Jump
Izzy Siddle: 3.42
100m
Izzy Siddle: 14.00
Natasha Bowen: 14.50
4x100 relay
Phoenix girls: 56.80
-
Track and Field
British Athletics Champs
Sat 30 Jun 2018
Men's 800m:
Spencer Thomas: Heat 2 2nd 1:50.36
Finley Bigg: Heat 4 4th 1:49.89; Final 8th 1:52.49Men's 1500m:
Charlie Grice: Heat 1 2nd 3:42.15; Final 4th 3:46.99 (just a quarter of a second off 1st place!)
Archie Davis: Heat 2 4th 3:46.81
Max Pickard: Heat 2 9th 3:54.16
Robbie Fitzgibbon: Heat 3 4th 3:44.74; Final 9th 3:49.23Women's 1500m:
Beth Kidger: Heat 2 7th 4:17.76; Final 12th 4:22.92 -
Track and Field
South of England Master's Championships
Sun 24 Jun 2018
1500m men v50
South of England pos VAC pos Time Name 1 Gold 4:33.58 Steve Atkinson 4 Silver 5:03.78 Nigel Herron 800m men v50
South of England Pos VAC pos Time Name 5 Bronze 2:33.80 Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix Loughborough
Sat 23 Jun 2018
Men's 1500m C
Pos Time Name 11 3:55.18 Declan Neary Men's 1500m F
Pos Time Name 2 3:52.54 (PB) Billy White -
Track and Field
Cambridge Harriers Open
Wed 20 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races (Eltham)
Wed 20 Jun 2018
800m men
Pos Time Name Race A 7 1:52.88 (PB) Declan Neary Race B 3 1:54.93 Billy White Race F 1 2:05.23 Benjamin Hendry Race H (mixed) 6 2:17.68 (PB) Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Crawley Open Series
Wed 20 Jun 2018
100m women (SX4)
Pos Time Name 1 12.68 (PB) Louisa Saunders 200m women (SX2)
Pos Time Name 7 25.59 Louisa Saunders 200m men (SX5)
Pos Time Name 1 29.89 Nigel Herron 1500m (SX3)
Pos Time Name 3 5:06.56 Mia Edwards 4 5:11.80 Nigel Herron 1500m (SX4)
Pos Time Name 6 5:38.52 Madeleine Parmar 1500m (SX5)
Pos Time Name 5 5:32.81 Flora Davis -
Track and Field
Sussex U13 League Division East
Fri 15 Jun 2018
LJ U13M
Pos Dist Name A 2 4.13 Reuben Whitfield B 2 3.85 Matthew Noakes n/s 4 3.38 Finley Hawkins 7 3.25 Alex Kavouros 8 3.17 Cesare Masset 9 3.00 Corbin Bailey LJ U13W
Pos Dist Name A 1 4.55 Ruby Challis B 2 3.67 Angelina Bowen n/s 5 2.78 Elisia Morlen -
Track and Field
South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships
Sat 9 Jun 2018
200m U20w
Pos Time Name Heat 3 25.58 (PB) Louisa Saunders Final 7 25.52 (PB) Louisa Saunders -
Track and Field
European Athletics Classic Meetings Marseille
Sat 16 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Internationales Soundtrack-Meeting Tubingen Germany
Sat 16 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Sussex Vets League Lewes
Mon 11 Jun 2018
Nigel running as a guest in this league.
Men's 200m (m35)
Pos Time Name 4 29.3 (PB) Nigel Herron Men's 800m (m50)
Pos Time Name 3 2:35.6 Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
BMC Gold Standard Races Watford
Wed 13 Jun 2018
Men's 800m
Pos Time Name 1 1:48.69 Spencer Thomas 2 1:49.18 (PB) Robbie Fitzgibbon 3 1:49.26 Charlie Grice Men's 1500m B
Pos Time Name 11 3:52.09 Max Pickard Women's 1500m A
Pos Time Name 4 4:21.61 Beth Kidger 13 4:43:32 Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Tijdschema Next Generation Athletics
Fri 8 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
Sussex Schools Athletics Championships
Sat 9 Jun 2018
Some fantastic results from our athletes representing their schools.
800 intermediate girls
1st Milly Dickinson 02:21.38
3rd Harmony Cooper 02:23.71
8th Madelaine Parmar 02:42.14
800m senior girls
1st Naomi Fonteyn 2:25.79
800m junior boys
3rd Marley Bigg 2:13.56 (PB)
200m junior girls
Heat 4th Keira Paterson-Jewell 28.2 (PB)
Final 5th Keira Paterson-Jewell 27.87 (PB)
200m intermediate girls
Heat 3rd Phoebe Thoms 29.22
Final 8th Phoebe Thoms 28.86
1500m intermediate girls
2nd Alice Wright
05:02.91
3rd Mia Edwards
05:05.79
1500m junior boys
8th Casius Hebden 4:49.19
1500m intermediate boys
3rd Will Carey 4:16.14
3000m intermediate boys
3rd Leo Brewer 9:15.48
-
Track and Field
Sussex U15 League Division East
Wed 6 Jun 2018
200m U15 boys
Pos Time Name Race A 3 27.5 (PB) Joshua Munro 200m U15 girls
Pos Time Name Race A 3 28.3 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell Race B 2 29.2 Anna Court Non scoring 3 30.6 Flora Davis -
Track and Field
Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championships, Ewell
Sun 3 Jun 2018
Race wins and Sussex golds at 800m and 1500m for Steve Atkinson - a proper Phoenix double!
Sussex silver for Nigel Herron at 1500m and Sussex bronze fro Nigel Herron at 5000m.
800m m50
Pos Time Name 1 2:14.28 Steve Atkinson 1500m m50
Pos Time Name 1 4:43.32 Steve Atkinson 4 (Sussex Silver) 5:03.58 Nigel Herron 5000m m50
Pos Time Name 5 (Sussex Bronze 19:56.58 Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
European Athletics Classic Meetings - Prague
Mon 4 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
BMC Regional Races (Eltham)
Wed 23 May 2018
5000m A race (men)
Pos Time Name 6 15:14.07 Max Dumbrell 5000m B race (men)
Pos Time Name 6 16:39.64 Sean Parker-Harding -
Track and Field
Meeting National 1 de Belfort Montbéliard
Fri 1 Jun 2018
-
Track and Field
IAAF Diamond League, Rome
Thu 31 May 2018
-
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix Watford
Sat 26 May 2018
Mens 1500m
Pos Time Name B race 4 3:50.13 Declan Neary Womens 1500m
Pos Time Name D race 8 4:39.44 (PB) Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Phoenix Open/BMC Races
Wed 30 May 2018
Well done Paul C and all the other marshals and helpers. The conditions were perfect and the organisation was (near) perfect.
These are now final results sorry about the delay.
U11/U9 Boys
1st Corbin Bailey (U11M) 02:43.27
5th Alex Kavourus (U11M) 02:50.08
7th Vincent Pegley (U11M) 02:55.77
8th Jasper Simmons (U11M) 02:57.43U11 800m Race 3
5th Molly Edwards ((U11W) 02:58.8U13 Girls 800m B Race
2nd Annalise Brown (U13W) 02:41.36
8th Mekdes Berry (U13W) 02:56.33U13 Boys 800m B Race
2nd Jaymes Fonteyn (U13M) 02:34.6
6th Matthew Noakes (U13M) 02:38.5
7th Woddy Rickwood (U13M)02:43.6
11th Felix Ellis (U13M) 02:55.4Closed 100m Race 1
1st Kiera Patterson-Jewell (U15W) 13.74
2nd Anna Court (U15W) 14.03
3rd Natasha Bowen (U15W) 14.18
4th Ruby Challis (U13W) 14.32
5th Kitty Kryskiw (U13W) 14.46
6th Sophie Wilkinson (U13W) 14.49
7th Stella Kalman (U11W) 14.94
8th Connie Bagnall (U11W) 15.30BMC 800m Race O
1st Eddie Harrison (U15M) 02:26.26
5th Aoife Edwards (U15W) 02:39.71
6th Madelaine Parmar (U17W) 02:40.18
BMC 800m Race N
5th Flora Davis (U15W) 02:35.29
BMC 800m Race M
6th Saoirse McGuiness (U17W) 02:29.09
BMC 800m Race L
4th Benjamin Connolly (U15M) 02:19.20
5th Naomi Fonteyn (U20W) 02:19.20
10th Mia Edwards (U17W) 02:25.82
BMC 800m Race B
6th Billy White (U23M) 01:55.15
BMC 800m Race J2
1st Cassius Hebden (U15M) 02:13.97
2nd Milly Dickinson (U17W) 02:15.98
BMC 800m Race A
2nd Spencer Thomas (U23M) 01:48.47
3rd Archie Davis (U23M) 01:48.78
5th Finley Bigg (U23M) 01:49.46
BMC 800m Race I
1st Benjamin Hendry (U20M) 02:07.49
8th Andrew Phillips (SM) 02:14.56
BMC 800m Race E
6th Charlie Warren (U20M) 02:00.66
BMC 800m Race H
3rd Steve Atkinson (V50M) 02:09.32
8th Zachary Elbourne (U17M) 02:14.74
1500m Race C
4th William Carey (U17M) 04:13.43
1500m Race D
5th Beth Kidger (SW) 04:21.93
BMC 1500m Race H
5th Sebastien Behuret (SM) 04:57.49
17th Christopher Berry (V60M) 05:45.23BMC 1500m Race G
11th Steve Selby 05:01.36
13th Nigel Herron 5:06.16
Women's 3000m
7th Tara Bage (U23W) 10:00.03
19th Rachel Gorman (SW) 11:08.93
20th Bobbie Searle (SW) 11:10.99
21st Amelia Culshaw (V45W) 12:57.42
22nd Judith Matthews (V55W) 15:00.09
MEN'S 3000m A Race
4th Max Pickard (SM) 08:33.49
15th Leo Brewer (U17M) 08:54.88
MEN'S 3000m B Race
6th Ash Dorrington (SM) 09:46.07
8th Paul Weir (SM) 09:53.48
12th Tom Hooper (V35M) 10:04.79
20th Andrew Haig (V70M) 13:04.31 -
Track and Field
Sussex Track and Field Championships
Sun 13 May 2018
Big turnout at the championships this year, and quite a few medals to boast. Standing out is Milly Dickinson's gold in the U17 800m.
U13 boys Minithon
Pos Name Jump Run Throw 20= Reuben Whitfield 3.99 22.73 (800m) 4.51 31= Matthew Noakes 3.55 2:43.82 (800m) 4.04 33 Ben Power 3.09 2:44.20 (800m) 11.41 34= James Fonteyn 2.95 2:41.20 (800m) 4.85 U13 girls Minithon
Pos Name Jump Run Throw 8= Ruby Challis 4:13 21.31 (150m) 4.74 22= Annalise Brown 3.28 2:40.07 (800m) 4.58 36= Angelina Bowen 3.29 22.6 (150m) 8.45 38= Imogen Read 2.88 2:54.9 (800m) 10.16 42 Mekdes Berry 3.19 23.48 (150m) 9.80 U15 Boys 800m
Pos Time Name Race 1 4 2:21.74 Ben Connolly Race 2 2 2:14.12 Cassius Hebden U15 Girls 100m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 4 15.05 Uma Krieger 6 16.82 Isabel Siddle Heat 2 5 14.68 Natasha Bowen Heat 3 4 13.82 Keira Patterson-Jewell 5 14.22 Anna Court Heat 4 5 14.34 Lauren McLellan U15 Girls 200m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 6 28.34 Keira Patterson-Jewell Heat 2 7 29.04 Isabel Siddle Heat 3 5 29.05 Anna Court U15 Girls 300m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 4 44.56 Isabella Martin U15 Girls 800m
Pos Time Name Race 1 2 2:37.64 Flora Davis 3 2:37.78 Jessica Farrant 5 2:41.24 Aoife Edwards U15 Girls 1500m
Pos Time Name Race 1 7 5:24.48 Aoife Edwards U15 Girls 4x100m
Pos Time Name 5 54.74 Brighton Phoenix U15 Girls Long Jump
Pos Distance
Name 11 4.18 Anna Court 13 4.06 Lauren McLellan 15 4.00 Isabel Siddle 17 3.97 Jessica Farrant U15 Girls Triple Jump
Pos Distance Name 3 8.83 Lauren McLellan U15 Girls Shot
Pos Distance Name 8 6.07 Natasha Bowen U17 Men 100m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 5 12.80 Finn McLean U17 Men 100m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 5 12.80 Finn McLean U17 Women 800m
Pos Time Name Heat 1 3 2:29.82 Mia Edwards 5 2:32.64 Alex Nann Heat 2 2 2:25.18 Milly Dickinson Final 1 2:18.06 Milly Dickinson 7 2:29.51 Mia Edwards U17 Women 1500m
Pos Time Name 4 5:10.96 Mia Edwards U17 Women 3000m
Pos Time Name 2 11:06.04 Alice Wright U17 Women Pole Vault
Pos Distance Name 3 2.10 Daisy Mason U20 men 800m
Pos Time Name 2 1:59.78 Samuel Rogers 7 2:07.08 Charlie Warren U20 men 1500m
Pos Time Name 2 4:12.04 Samuel Rogers U20 women 200m
Pos Time Name 2 26.05 Louisa Saunders U20 women 400m
Pos Time Name 2 57.97 Louisa Saunders U20 women 800m
Pos Time Name 2 2:21.25 Naomi Fonteyn U20 women 1500m
Pos Time Name 2 4:54.34 Naomi Fonteyn Senior men 200m
Pos Time Name 7 25.72 Max Andrews Senior men 400m
Pos Time Name 4 57.45 Max Andrews Senior men 800m
Pos Time Name 2 1:59.54 Daniel Stidder 7 2:06.81 Tom Mackman Senior men 1500m
Pos Time Name 2 4:10.02 Daniel Stidder Senior men 5000m
Pos Time Name 5 15:14.83 Max Dumbrell 16 16:46.89 Sean Parker-Harding -
Track and Field
Watford Open Graded Meeting
Wed 18 Apr 2018
-
Track and Field
Commonwealth Games
Sat 14 Apr 2018
Charlie Grice went to the Gold Coast Games and had a great run:
1500 men
Pos Time Name Heat 4 3:47.19 Charlie Grice Final 4 3:37.43 Charlie Grice -
Track and Field
Crawley Open Series
Sun 1 Apr 2018
60m U11 girls (race 2)
Pos Time Name 4 10.57 Martha Challis 100m U10 boys
Pos Time Name 7 15.85 Matthew Noakes 100m U13 girls
Pos Time Name 3 15.00 Ruby Challis 4 15.16 (PB) Angelina Bowen 100m U15 girls
Pos Time Name 6 14.79 Natasha Bowen 100m U15 girls
Pos Time Name 5 14.56 Jess Powell 6 14.70 (PB) Anna Court 150m U11 girls
Pos Time Name 7 27.34 Martha Challis 200m U13 girls
Pos Time Name 1 30.75 Ruby Challis 300m U15 girls
Pos Time Name 4 45.76 (PB) Isabella Martin 400m men
Pos Time Name 2 52.22 Dan Stepney 800m U13 boys
Pos Time Name 2 2:41.21 (PB) Matthew Noakes 800m U13 girls
Pos Time Name 4 3:00.90 Imogen Read 800m SM race 4
Pos Time Name 7 2:27.30 (PB) Cassius Hebden 800m race 6
Pos Time Name 4 2:21.62 (PB) Milly Dickinson 9 2:44.09 Nigel Herron 1500m race 3
Pos Time Name 4 4:48.5 Tara Bage 7 5:06.3 Nigel Herron Long Jump U13 girls
Pos Dist Name 3 4.18 Ruby Challis 14 3.37 (PB) Angelina Bowen 16 3.04 Imogen Read Long Jump A comp
Pos Dist Name 30 4.04 Isabella Martin Shot put U15 girls
Pos Dist Name 5 6.08 (PB) Isabella Martin 6 5.56 (PB) Natasha Bowen -
Track and Field
Queensland International Track Classic
Wed 28 Mar 2018