Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Steyning Triathlon

    Sun 6 May 2012

    Long Course 800m swim/35.1k cycle/8k run



    OverallBibCompetitorCategoryLocationClubFinishSwimT1CycleT2Run


    1 6 Thomas Hopkins 30-34 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:37:53 0:12:09 0:12:55 0:56:12 1:09:50 0:28:02


    6 11 John Tindell 25-29 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:47:12 0:13:11 0:14:13 0:59:03 0:00:40 0:33:14

      14 68 Richard Moult 25-29 Brighton Phoenix Tri 2:00:36 0:18:26 0:21:23 1:20:41 1:22:47 2:00:36

      52 41 Deborah Evers 50-54 Brighton Phoenix Tri 2:17:08 0:15:22 0:16:33 1:15:35 1:33:26 0:43:42
     
    Short Course (400m awim/18.5k cycle/4.6k run)
     
    OverallBibCompetitorCategoryLocationClubFinishSwimT1CycleT2Run


    6 210 Wes Mechen 30-34 Brighton Phoenix Tri 0:57:09 0:06:49 0:00:37 0:31:38 0:00:34 0:17:29


    31 258 Stuart Townsend 30-34 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:03:30 0:08:04 0:00:54 0:34:49 0:00:45 0:18:57


    40 245 Nigel Herron 45-49 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:04:21 0:08:07 0:01:47 0:33:38 0:01:10 0:19:37


    66 228 Emma Hughes 25-29 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:08:38 0:07:02 0:00:51 0:38:40 0:00:44 0:21:19


    76 299 Will Flewett 60-64 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:09:46 0:08:13 0:01:42 0:37:35 0:01:36 0:20:38


    103 269 Barney Dines 35-39 Brighton Phoenix Tri 1:12:38 0:08:23 0:01:56 0:38:24 0:00:44 0:23:08
     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    European Tri Champs - Eilat Israel

    Sun 22 Apr 2012

    Sprint distance M 55-59 AG

    7  of 22 Tim Woodman GBR GB 01:18:40  00:14:44 00:03:10 00:37:35 00:01:22 00:21:47

     

    Standard Distance F50-54 AG

    6 of 11 Deborah Evers GBR GB 02:54:21  00:30:14 00:04:17 01:25:33 00:01:51 00:52:26

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Goodwood Duathlon

    Sun 25 Mar 2012

     

    5 MV 3 Nigel Herron Brighton Phoenix Tri 0:15:19 (7) 1:01:18 (9) 0:32:12 (8) 1:48:49
    6 MSV 1 Malcolm Hughes Brighton Phoenix Tri 0:15:18 (6) 1:00:20 (6) 0:33:17 (12) 1:48:55

    15 M 7 Alex Bonzi Brighton PHOENIX TRI 0:14:11 (2) 1:11:31 (39) 0:31:08 (3)

    1:56:50

    30 F 1 Erica Martin Brighton Phoenix Triathlon Club 0:15:40 (13) 1:14:02 (46) 0:34:44 (18) 2:04:26

    56 FV 2 Cathryn Walsh Brighton Phoenix Tri 0:19:38 (58) 1:18:45 (59) 0:46:30 (59) 2:24:53

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dambuster Duathlon

    Sat 10 Mar 2012

    Incorporating the BTF National Duathlon Championships 2012 and the ITU World Duathlon Championships qualification.

    406 Erica Martin 660 02:34:35 Ages 30 - 34 21 Female 58 19 00:40:20 248 00:01:30 443 01:30:45 488 00:01:37 519 00:20:21 261

     

     

    full results http://dload.pse.s3.amazonaws.com/results/dambusterduathlon2012results.pdf

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Frosty & Frostbite Aquathlons

    Sun 4 Mar 2012

    Frostbite – 400m swim/5km run

     

    4. Wes Mechen,  00:06:55/00:18:53-  00:25:48

    9. Tim Woodman,  00:07:22/00:21:27-  00:28:49

    14. Andrew Chapman,  00:10:58/00:22:22-     00:33:20

     

    Full results - http://www.tri247.com/results_12171.html

     

     

    Frosty – 800m swim/10km run

     

    2. Alex Bonzi,  00:13:29/00:36:32-  00:50:01

    9. John Tindell  00:13:06/00:38:48-  00:51:54

    10. Malcolm Hughes, 00:13:30/00:40:44-  00:54:14

    13. Nigel Herron, 00:15:27/00:40:22 - 00:55:49

    17. Roland Harrington, 00:14:20/00:43:14-   00:57:34

    20. Andrew Neighbour, 00:16:41/00:41:24-  00:58:05

    23. Paule Kremer, 00:16:12/00:44:58-  01:01:10 1st FS

    27. Emma Hughes, 00:13:55/00:48:53-  01:02:48 2nd FS

    32. Deborah Evers, 00:15:55/00:49:46-  01:05:41 1st FSV

     

    Full results - http://www.tri247.com/results_12170.html

     

    Phoenix Phlyers (Alex, John, Malcolm, Paule) 1st team

     

    A great showing from Phoenix. Well done to all and congratulations to the prize winners.

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    2011 Henderson Las Vegas ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships

    Sat 5 Nov 2011

    The World Championships race will feature a 4K swim, which will be held at the Lake Las Vegas resort, a 120K-bike ride with more than 7,000 feet climbing, and a 30K run that boasts an additional 2,000 ft elevation gain.

    NB Swim cancelled due to water conditions...............


    40-44 Female AG

     

    5  Anita Jones GBR  GB 06:41:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:11:16 00:01:53 02:28:46

     

    full results:-

    http://www.triathlon.org/results/event/2011_henderson_itu_long_distance_triathlon_world_championships/1620/

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ironman World Champs Kona, Hawaii

    Sat 8 Oct 2011

    Well done  to Lizzy-  another great race knocking 8 minutes off her last race time at Kona in 2009

    ELISABETH BRAMA

    Rank: 13 of 44
    Overall Rank: 861 of 1918
    BIB: 1863
    Age: 28
    State/Country: Brighton ENGL GBR / GER
    Profession: Scientist
    Swim: 1:03:51
    Bike: 5:33:50
    Run: 3:58:30
    Overall: 10:43:05
    Swim DetailsDivision Rank: 8
    Split NameDistanceSplit TimeRace TimePaceDiv. RankOverall RankGender Rank
    Total 2.4 mi 1:03:51 1:03:51 1:39/100m 8 423 59
    Bike DetailsDivision Rank: 7
    Split NameDistanceSplit TimeRace TimePaceDiv. RankOverall RankGender Rank
    5.5 mi 5.5 mi 16:13 1:23:08 20.35 mi/h      
    28 mi 22.5 mi 1:05:01 2:28:09 20.76 mi/h      
    59 mi 31 mi 1:36:03 4:04:12 19.36 mi/h      
    88 mi 29 mi 1:24:43 5:28:55 20.54 mi/h      
    112 mi 24 mi 1:11:50 6:40:45 20.05 mi/h      
    Total 112 mi 5:33:50 6:40:45 20.13 mi/h 7 810 64
    Run DetailsDivision Rank: 13
    Split NameDistanceSplit TimeRace TimePaceDiv. RankOverall RankGender Rank
    5 mi 5 mi 45:35 7:30:10 9:07/mi      
    10.2 mi 5.2 mi 43:13 8:13:23 8:18/mi      
    17.2 mi 7 mi 1:09:30 9:22:53 9:55/mi      
    26.2 mi 9 mi 1:20:12 10:43:05 8:54/mi      
    Total 26.2 mi 3:58:30 10:43:05 9:06/mi 13 861 107
    Transition
    T1: SWIM-TO-BIKE 3:04
    T2: BIKE-TO-RUN 3:50

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Chilham Castle Duathlon

    Sun 2 Oct 2011

    Erica took 3rd female spot at the Chilham Castle Duathlon  

    10km offroad Run – 40km Bike – 5km off road Run

    Erica Martin run 48:57:00 Bike 1:22:06 Run 25:23  Total 2:38:07

    full results http://www.trispiritevents.com/images/stories/General/ccdresults2011%20sheet1.pdf

  • Multisport (Tri)

    New Forest Middle Distance Tri

    Sun 25 Sep 2011

    Liz halliday took 2nd place in her age category

    Gina McGeever and husband competed as a relay team with Gina swiming and biking.

     

    116 52 McGeever, Gina RELAY 4   Brighton Phoenix Tri 39:19:00  02:58:17  02:07:27  05:45:04

     

    221 81 Halliday, Liz F45  2   Brighton Phoenix Tri  41:55:00  03:32:36  02:00:12  06:14:44

     

    full results http://www.tri247.com/results_9536.html

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Marina Tri

    Sun 25 Sep 2011

    1000m swim, 32km bike, 8km run.

    2 Tom Hopkins 00:16:25 00:57:26 00:28:02 01:41:53
    13 John Tindell 00:17:40 01:01:28 00:32:25 01:51:33
    14 Iain Martin 00:21:46 00:57:52 00:32:00
    01:51:38
    18 Tim Woodman
    00:19:47 01:00:03 00:34:27
    01:54:17
    41 Andy Field
    00:21:30 01:06:39 00:33:53
    02:02:02
    42 Anita Jones
    00:21:11 01:07:09 00:34:17 02:02:37

    Here are the full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ironman Wales

    Sun 11 Sep 2011

     

    Chris Mills

    SWIM    BIKE       RUN       OVERALL  

    57:18   6:09:58  3:40:23   11:00:49 

     

    Robert Rollings

    SWIM    BIKE       RUN       OVERALL  

    1:01:16 6:28:46  4:29:03      12:18:02 

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Graniteman Middle Distance - Guernsey

    Sun 11 Sep 2011

    34 45 Anita Jones 60 00:32:19 47 02:52:39 23 01:49:30 05:14:28 FV 40-44

     Looks like 2nd female and first female vet.

    full results http://gsytriclub.freehostia.com/20110911GManmiddle.pdf

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Chantilly Olympic Distance Tri ( Castle Series)

    Sun 28 Aug 2011

    Lizzy takes first female place at the French leg of the Castle series triathlons.

     

    18 ELISABETH BRAMA F-WIN  BRIGHTON PHOENIX TRI 02:17:59 See a Photo!  
    Swim:00:22:46 T1: 00:02:28 Bike:01:10:01 T2: 00:01:06 Run:00:41:37

     

    full results http://www.stuweb.co.uk/default.asp?a=2&e=980&s=y

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Little Woody Middle Distance

    Sat 27 Aug 2011

    Liz completed the Little Woody middle distance tri on Saturday, This is reputed to be the toughest middle distance in the UK.

     

    1900m Swim, Bike 98km, 21km Run

     

    Pos
    Cat Pos
       Race No
     
    Name
    Time
    Category
    Gender
    Gen Pos
    Team Name
    Swim
    Cycle
    Run
    6










    67 3 134 Liz Halliday 06:35:05 Vet 40 Female 11 Brighton phoenix Tri club 00:38:06 04:09:21 01:43:34

    full results http://results.racetectiming.com/Results.aspx?CId=27&RId=186&EId=2

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ringmer Sprint Tri

    Sun 21 Aug 2011

     

    500m swim / 23.5k bike / 6k run

    1st 01:09:33 236 Robert Rollings (m-E) 12 10 4 5 00:09:44 1 1 1 1 00:35:24 6 6 3 3 00:24:25

    4th 01:12:44 235 John Tindell (m-E) 3 2 1 1 00:09:02 4 4 2 2 00:39:24 4 4 2 2 00:24:18

     

    14th 1:18:43 227 Roland Harrington (m-I 24 20 4 4 00:10:57 16 16 3 3 00:41:31 20 18 4 4 00:26:15

    45th  01:24:56 219 Emma Hughes (f-E) 20 4 2 8 00:10:15 51 7 10 2 00:44:48 59 10 10 3 00:29:53

    54th  01:27:09 204 Deborah Evers (f-J) 34 8 1 2 00:11:30 46 5 2 1 00:44:14 70 17 4 2 00:31:25

    90th  01:38:03 190 Carla Price (f-G) 50 13 4 9 00:12:12 101 26 13 5 00:51:20 90 24 12 5 00:34:30

    94th 01:38:40 180 Kathryn Harnett (f-G) 57 16 5 10 00:12:37 116 40 18 10 00:55:47 61 11 9 3 00:30:17

    115th  01:50:48 178 Sue Hudson (f-K) 73 20 2 4 00:13:26 108 32 5 3 00:53:40 122 44 8 6 00:43:42

     

     

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ely Middle Distance Tri

    Sun 21 Aug 2011

    swim (1.9k) Bike (56 miles)Run (12.2 miles)

    34.NIGEL HERRON 4:43:19 (40:40/4:16/2:29:02/0:44/1:30:25) 
    61.JAMES ATKINSON 4:52:57 (37:21/2:52/2:40:12/1:31/1:32:44)
    75.DAMIAN BREWER 4:57:37 (35:27/2:31/2:39:57/1:14/1:40:07) 

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dextro Energy London Triathlon - Elite Paratriathlon

    Sun 7 Aug 2011

    Date: Sun 7th August 2011 | Location: Hyde Park, London
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 22k / Run 5k

    1

    Mcclelland, Faye

    W4

    1

    00:14:15

    00:01:19

    00:37:00

    00:00:47

    00:20:17

    01:13:35

    35

    Thomas, Paul

    M3

    4

    00:20:17

    00:02:45

    00:43:19

    00:01:22

    00:36:14

    01:43:56

     

     Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bath Manic Mid-week Duathlon

    Wed 3 Aug 2011

    Winning female time 54:19:20
    Erica Martin 2nd female 55:15:18 less than 1 minute behind.

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    MK Tri 2011 - English Standard Distance Age Group Champs

    Sun 31 Jul 2011

    50

    Malcolm Hughes

    02:09:57

    97

    Elisabeth Brama

    02:15:45

    434

    Ananda Mello-costa

    03:22:32 (adjusted)

    This was the inaugural English Age Group Champs.

    Well done to Lizzy and Malcolm for winning their age groups and becoming English Champions

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Portishaed Triathlon

    Sun 31 Jul 2011

    Winning female time 1:18:37
    Erica Martin, who was recovering from a cold, was 8th female in 1:29:47 (only 20 minutes behind the winning male).
    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Antwerp Ironman 70.3

    Sun 24 Jul 2011

    1150 Paul Thomas 8:21:38

    Well done to Paul on completing the race inside the cut off time inspite of being unable to run due to a severely swollen ankle.

    full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dorney Lake Tri Race1

    Sun 24 Jul 2011

    In the Standard Distance (1.5km swim/40km bike/10km run)

    103 Deb Evers 1st FSV 2:47:41

    Sprint (0.75km swim/20km bike/5km run)

    24 Faye McClelland 1st FS 1:14:17

    Well done Ladies

    full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Chichester Triathlon

    Sun 17 Jul 2011

    In the Tri-a-Tri Wes Mechen 1st in 1:27:31

    Well Done Wes

    full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 10 Jul 2011

    1.5km sea swim - 42km bike - 10km run

     

    15 Malcolm Hughes (00:24:48/ 00:00:42/ 01:11:04/ 00:00:31/ 00:39:47) 02:16:53

    18 Bob Novis (00:24:16/ 00:01:00/ 01:12:51/ 00:00:31/ 00:40:00) 02:18:39

    31 John Marinko (00:32:04/ 00:00:38/ 01:09:43/ 00:00:28/ 00:40:59) 02:23:53

    55 Roland Harrington (00:29:33/ 00:01:05 /01:15:36/ 00:00:49/ 00:44:11) 02:31:16

    61 Lewis Bertrand-Shelton (00:27:32/ 00:04:23/ 01:15:08/ 00:01:59/ 00:44:17) 02:33:21

    94 Stuart Townsend ( 00:34:35/ 00:01:10/ 01:17:36/ 00:00:53/ 00:48:07) 02:42:23

    107 Andrew Field (00:34:50/ 00:02:10/ 01:21:54/ 00:00:56 /00:46:12) 02:46:03

     

    Lewis 1st Junior, Malcolm 1st Supervet

     

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    A Day in the Lakes ( 70.3 Triathlon)

    Sun 26 Jun 2011

    156 John Tindell 364 06:13:50 Senior  Male 141 Brighton Phoenix Tri                                                        

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ironman France

    Sun 26 Jun 2011

    Lizzy Brama took on Ironman France on Sunday 26 June. It is in (and around) Nice. It has a sea swim, a hilly bike in those lovely Provençal hills, and a flat sea front run up and down the Avenue des Anglais.

    She finished in 10:49:02. Her swim time: 59:37, bike time: 5:52:02, and run time: 3:49:23

    Lizzy won her age group and qualifies for the world champs in Hawaii.

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    ETU Triathlon Champs

    Sat 25 Jun 2011

    Paratriathlon 3 Male

    8. Paul Thomas GBR 0:22:07( 7) 0:04:12 0:49:04( 8) 0:02:27 0:47:08( 9) 2:00:44

     Paratriathlon 4 Female

    1. Faye McClelland GBR 0:15:10( 2) 0:02:02 0:40:59( 1) 0:01:02 0:24:54( 1) 1:22:04

     Olympic 50-54 Male AG

    3. Malcom Hughes GBR 0:27:56( 3) 0:02:23 1:08:51( 5) 0:01:14 0:41:59( 3) 2:19:59

     Olympic 50-54 Female AG

    14. Deborah Evers GBR 0:34:42( 12) 0:03:07 1:31:18( 14) 0:01:35 0:56:07( 11) 3:03:40

     Full result

     Well done to Faye on her Gold and Malcolm for his Bronze.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Dambuster Triathlon

    Sat 18 Jun 2011

    MALCOLM HUGHES  50-54 02:13:37 74 3 Brighton Phoenix 00:23:28 00:01:33 01:10:26 00:00:53 00:37:17

    DEBORAH EVERS  50-54 02:51:52 594 8 Brighton Phoenix 00:28:09 00:02:30 01:30:18 00:01:34 00:49:21

    PAUL THOMAS  50-54 03:38:21 746 58 Brighton Phoenix 00:37:01 00:04:46 01:39:33 00:01:41 01:15:20

    Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Mid-Sussex Tri

    Sun 12 Jun 2011

    400m swim, 26km bike. 5km run

     

    1 ag1 Sam Wade (5:12 / 44:46 / 16:51) 01:06:49

    7 ag1 Malcolm Hughes (6:29 / 45:04 / 19:18) 01:10:51

    12 ag1 Bob Novis (6:00 / 46:44 / 20:07) 01:12:50

    13 ag3 John Marinko (7:19 / 45:37 / 20:07) 01:13:03

    15 ag4 Nigel Herron (7:38 / 45:56 / 19:47) 01:13:21

    16 ag3 John Tindell (6:13 / 47:05 / 20:03) 01:13:22

    23 ag7 Roland Harrington (6:34 / 48:58 / 21:03) 01:16:36

    44 ag4 Stuart Townsend (7:35 / 51:21 / 21:18) 01:20:13

    47 ag13 Mark Walker 6:40 / 52:52 / 21:24) 01:20:56

    139 ag2 Cathryn Walsh (9:12 / 56:12 / 27:13) 01:32:37

    150 ag21 Andrew Neighbour (8:25 / 1:04:58 / 20:16) 01:33:40

    207 ag2 Ananda Mello-Costa (10:15 / 1:02:22 / 29:16) 01:41:53

     

    A good turnout for the club. This was the 3rd race in the club's Multi-Sport Championship.

    Well done to Sam on his victory, he had the fastest swim and run splits on the day.

     

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Arundel Tri's

    Sun 29 May 2011

    Arundel Sprint Triathlon (400m swim/19k bike/5.26k run)

    7. John Marinko 45-49 01:02:36 00:07:54/ 00:00:26/ 00:32:14/ 00:00:24/ 00:21:36
    16. Wesley Mechen 30-34 01:05:57 00:07:07/ 00:00:59 /00:35:13/ 00:00:34 /00:22:02
    53. Emma Hughes 25-29 01:15:40 00:07:03/ 00:00:38/ 00:41:27/ 00:00:30 /00:25:59
    64. Tess Sandilands 35-39 01:16:35 00:07:20/ 00:01:08/ 00:42:23 /00:00:23 /00:25:19
    101. Cathryn Walsh 40-44 01:22:16 00:08:54/ 00:01:16/ 00:41:18/ 00:00:47 /00:30:00
    125. Gill Checkley 35-39 01:28:14 00:10:42/ 00:01:32/ 00:48:50/ 00:00:32/ 00:26:35


    Full results

    Arundel Standard Triathlon (800m swim/37k bike/9.25k run)

    4. Malcolm Hughes 50-54 01:54:19 00:13:46/ 00:00:33/ 01:00:24/ 00:00:37 /00:38:57
    21. Roland Harrington 45-49 02:05:41 00:14:16/ 00:00:48/ 01:06:11/ 00:00:56/ 00:43:29
    66. Elizabeth Halliday 45-49 02:27:54 00:17:08/ 00:02:18/ 01:21:23/ 00:01:14/ 00:45:50
    105. Paul Thomas 50-54 03:23:23 00:21:12/ 00:05:04/ 01:28:20/ 00:01:49/ 01:26:56

    Full results

    Well done to everyone

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eton 3/4 Oly Tri -Sun 22 May

    Sun 22 May 2011

    1k swim;30k bike;7.5k run

    Well done to Nigel on his AG win.

     10. Nigel Herron 1. Male 45-49 1:47:27(0:20:29/0:01:58/0:54:39/0:00:49/0:29:32)

     Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    East Grinstead Triathlon

    Sun 15 May 2011

    Three Brighton Phoenix people in the results and very well done to them.

     

    109. Michelle Aurthurs 1:27:47

    273. Kathryn Harnett 1:46:04

    292. Ananda Mello-Costa 1:47:52

     

    Give Kathryn a special well done as this was her first triathlon, and she did the bike course on her trusty old mountain bike.

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Steyning Triathlon

    Sun 1 May 2011


    In the long race: 800m / 36km / 8km

    5. Hopkins, Tom (00:13:57/ 00:00:43 /00:58:56/ 00:00:29/ 00:27:21) 01:41:27
    8. Hughes, Malcolm (00:13:18/ 00:00:32/ 00:57:08/ 00:00:31/ 00:31:08 ) 01:42:38
    11. Novis, Bob (00:12:40/ 00:00:39/ 00:57:58 /00:00:34/ 00:31:36) 01:43:28
    15. Mills, Chris (00:14:25/ 00:00:41/ 00:57:46/ 00:00:27/ 00:32:12) 01:45:32
    18. Herron, Nigel (00:15:49/ 00:00:47/ 00:57:37/ 00:00:27/ 00:32:17) 01:46:58
    20. Marinko, John (00:15:38/ 00:00:39/ 00:57:51/ 00:00:26/ 00:33:15) 01:47:50
    59. Field, Andrew (00:16:50/ 00:01:52/ 01:09:02/ 00:00:57/ 00:36:26) 02:05:08
    71. Harrington, Roland (00:14:01/ 00:00:52/ 01:15:08/ 00:01:01/ 00:37:06) 02:08:08
    113. Mcgeever, Gina (00:18:12/ 00:02:28 /01:23:41/ 00:00:38/ 00:50:36) 02:35:36
    119. Mello-Costa, Ananda (00:24:47/ 00:00:56 /01:22:11 /0:00:53/ 00:51:51) 02:40:39

    In the sprint: 400m/20km/5km

    9. Woodman, Tim (00:05:38/ 00:00:27/ 00:31:30/ 00:00:26/ 00:20:19) 00:58:21
    29. Mechen, Wesley (00:07:22 /00:01:04/ 00:33:46/ 00:00:59/ 00:17:50) 01:01:02
    35. Mcclelland, Faye (00:07:37/ 00:01:03 /00:34:25/ 00:00:35/ 00:19:11) 01:02:52
    67. Flewett, Will (00:09:24/ 00:00:43/ 00:35:21/ 00:00:53/ 00:20:41) 01:07:03
    76. Hughes, Emma (00:07:06/ 00:00:46/ 00:37:56/ 00:00:34/ 00:21:48 ) 01:08:11
    107. Price, Carla (00:07:33/ 00:00:49 /00:40:50/ 00:00:32/ 00:23:09) 01:12:54
    144. Browne, George (00:08:00 /00:01:28/ 00:40:28 /00:00:52/ 00:27:52) 01:18:41

     

    Full results are here

    In the long race it looks like Tom did extra lengths in the swim. At least 2 places may have been lost. His run split was fastest by over 2mins.

    Ro was unlucky enough to get a puncture at the last RAB so walked the last 2.5 km back to T2. He still finished though.

    Malcolm got 1st MaleSVet.

    In the sprint Tim managed to break the hour even though he said he wheezed his way through the run.

    Faye was 4th female.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Goodwood Duathlon

    Sun 10 Apr 2011

    short race results

    4km run/24km bike/4km run


    79. Georgina Browne 1:34:01 (21:45/47:11/25:05)
    Well done George.

    long race results

    4km run/40km bike/8km run


    5. Malcolm Hughes 1:44:33 (14:42/57:52/31:59)
    8. Nigel Herron 1:46:11 (14:46/1:00:18/31:07)
    31. Erica Martin 2:01:33 (16:02/1:11:55/33:36)
    63. Paul Thomas 2:56:48 (28:38/1:19:01/1:09:09)

    Well done to Erica, 3rd senior female, and Malcolm, 3rd male vet.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Frosty Aquathlon

    Sun 6 Mar 2011

    1 Hopkins, Tom (00:12:16/00:34:24) 00:46:40

    10 Hughes, Malcolm (00:13:02/00:39:12) 00:52:14

    13 Herron, Nigel (00:15:22/00:39:23)00:54:45

    16 Sievewright, Andrew (00:12:55/00:42:55)00:55:50

    18 Martin, Erica (00:15:30/00:41:38)00:57:08 2nd FS

    19 Woodman, tim (00:14:30/00:42:54)00:57:24

    22 Harrington, Roland (00:14:13/00:43:32)00:57:45

    34 Woodward, Richard (00:16:12/00:47:48)01:04:00

    42 Evers, deborah (00:16:33/00:51:48)01:08:21 1stFSV

    56 Mello-Costa, Ananda (00:21:50/01:01:11)01:23:01

    58 Thomas, Paul (00:21:20/01:15:24)01:36:44

     

     

    4. Wes Mechen 27:16 (7:12/20:04)
    16. Carla Price 35:05 (9:01/26:04)
    21. George Browne 37:45 (9:29/28:16)

     

    In the team race Phoenix Phast (Erica, Andrew, Tom and Malcolm) took the title.

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Thruxton Mass Attack Duathlon

    Sun 24 Oct 2010

    Date: Sun 24th October 2010 | Location: Thurxton Motor Racing Circuit
    Run 5k / Bike 30k / Run 5k

     

    62. Erica Martin 01:39:38

     

    Erica was 5th lady O/A and 2nd in her A/G

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle 'standard' Tri

    Sun 26 Sep 2010

    Swim 800m/bike 40k/run 8k

    17. Elizabeth Brama (15:20.10/1:14:40.60/36:38.15) 2:06:38.85

    Well done to Lizzy 2nd female.

    Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Windfarmer sprint Tri

    Sun 26 Sep 2010

    swim700m/bike22k/run6k
    (bike short (20k on ergomo) and run 6.1k on garmin)

    4. Nigel Herron 1:19:59 (16:29/2:20/34:47/1:10/25:11)

    Well done Nigel 1st vet

    Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bustinskin Middle Distance Tri, Portland

    Sun 26 Sep 2010

    • 1.2 mile sea swim / 55 mile bike / 13.1 mile run
    • 79 Anita Jones(41:54/1:39/3:59:07/0:59/2:05:03)6:48:42

    • Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle sprint Tri

    Sat 25 Sep 2010

    swim 400m / bike 20km /run 4km

    740. Liz Thompson (16:22.25/56:30.50/26:33.00) 1:39:25.75

    Results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Budapest World Championships Triathlon Sprint and Olympic Distances:

    Wed 8 Sep 2010

    In the Para Tri Sprint Faye McClelland finished first beating Clare Cunningham into second in the TRI 4 category (arm impairment). Faye finished in 1:14:12, with teammate Cunningham crossing the line in 1:15:20.
     
    In the Para Tri Sprint Paul Thomas finished in 1:46:25 to take 8th place in the Tri-3 category.
     
    In the Olympic Distance Malcolm Hughes did a storming 2:02:13 in a very high class field to come 29th in the 45-49 male Age Group.
     
    In the Sprint Distance Sue Hudson (having battled illness for the last two weeks) did 1:43:22 to come 18th in the F55-59  age group.

    Also in the Sprint distance race Tim Woodman finished in 1:14:25 to take 35th place in the M50-54 age agroup
     
    A very well done to all.

    Full results

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Southwater Sprint Relay Race

    Sun 5 Sep 2010

    Swim 400m / bike 18.5km / run 3.8km

    9. Malcolm Hughes 00:07:38/ 00:00:40/ 00:29:52/ 00:00:28/ 00:15:02 00:53:42
    John Marinko 00:10:10 00:00:40 00:30:55 00:00:27 00:15:21 00:57:35
    Roland Harrington 00:09:05/ 00:00:59/ 00:33:48/ 00:00:39 /00:15:50 01:00:22
    Total 02:51:40
    33. Anita Jones 00:08:49 /00:01:50/ 00:32:59/ 00:00:34/ 00:17:08 01:01:23
    Rachel Bibby 00:09:46/ 00:01:19/ 00:37:23 /00:00:41/ 00:18:50 01:08:01
    Elisabeth Brama 00:08:27/ 00:00:35/ 00:31:00/ 00:00:29/ 00:16:02 00:56:35
    Total 03:06:00
    112. Sue Hudson 00:10:46/ 00:01:48/ 00:42:28/ 00:00:57/ 00:25:55 01:21:55
    Ananda Mello-Costa 00:15:20/ 00:01:44 /00:42:32/ 00:00:58/ 00:23:03 01:23:41
    Cathryn Walsh 00:11:52 /00:01:30 /00:36:49/ 00:00:55/ 00:20:23 01:11:31
    Total 03:57:08

     

    Congratulations to Anita, Rachel and Lizzy on their second place in the senior ladies race

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh

    Fri 3 Sep 2010

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - PARADUATHLON

    Date: Fri 3rd September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
    Run 5.75k / Bike 23.3k / Run 3k

     

    5

     

     

    Paul Thomas

    TRI 3

    GBR

    02:17:54

    00:43:03

    00:01:24

    01:06:59

    00:26:25

    ITU Duathlon World Championships, Edinburgh - AGE GROUP

    Date: Sat 4th September 2010 | Location: Holyrood Park, Edinburgh, Scotland
    Run 10k / Bike 41.6k / Run 5k

     

    17

     

    Erica Martin

    02:40:20

    25-29

    Female

     

    00:40:20

    01:36:15

    00:21:10

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    The Little Woody

    Sat 28 Aug 2010

     

    Middle Distance Tri

    27 16 282 Robert Rollings 05:40:17 Open Male 24 00:29:22 03:17:03 01:51:18

  • Multisport (Tri)

    British Paratriathlon Championships

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    Date: Sun 22nd August 2010
    Swim Open 750m / Bike 20k / Run 5k

     

    Mcclelland, Faye Tri4 1 female (00:14:21/00:00:51/00:35:01/00:00:37/00:23:38)01:14:30

     

    Thomas, Paul Tri3 3 male (00:18:47/00:03:18/00:40:13/00:02:03/00:42:33)01:46:56

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ringmer Triathlon

    Sun 22 Aug 2010

    500m swim / 23km bike / 6km run

     

    2. Robert Rollings 1:11:17 (09:27/36:52/24:58 )
    5. Nigel Herron 1:12:27 (10:52/37:08/24:27)
    6. Karn Sandilands 1:13:20 (09:39/40:09/23:32)
    34. Tessa Sandilands 1:23:45 (11:10/44:37/27:58 )
    37. Aimee Billington 1:24:17 (11:03/47:53/25:21)
    61. Michelle Arthurs 1:30:16 (11:27/48:26/30:23)
    101. Sue Hudson 1:44:43 (12:48/50:47/41:07)

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bedford Classic - British National Championship

    Sun 15 Aug 2010

    84

    Malcolm Hughes

    02:14:05

    AG 4

    00:24:07

    00:01:05

    01:08:55

    00:00:43

    00:39:12

    160

    Elisabeth Brama

    02:21:34

    AG 5

    00:22:56

    00:00:56

    01:12:05

    00:00:52

    00:44:43

    342

    Anita Jones

    02:39:06

    AG 12

    00:34:02

    00:00:56

    01:19:42

    00:00:47

    00:43:36

    408

    Deborah Evers

    02:46:42

    AG 8

    00:29:02

    00:01:34

    01:24:18

    00:00:54

    00:50:50

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Immenstadt Long Course World Champs

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Swim (4k) / Bike (130k) / Run (30k)

     

    468 . HALLIDAY, Elizabeth AG45 F 19 (1:19:57/ 05:32/ 5:21:11 / 02:25 /3:00:47 ) 9:49:52

     

    Full results here

  • Multisport (Tri)

    The London Triathlon

    Sat 7 Aug 2010

    Sprint Female

    9. Faye McClelland(14:58/ 03:30/40:18/01:42/23:43)01:24:08

    Result OD Male 25-29
    10. James Hough (29:30/03:18/1:01:40/01:27/43:23) 02:19:16

    Result OD Female 35-39
    12. Anita Jones (33:27 /02:52 /1:08:01/02:15 /50:14) 02:36:48

     Full results here

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Blithfield Standard Tri

    Sun 1 Aug 2010

    Swim 1500m. Bike 40km. Run 10km.

    43. Malcolm Hughes (24:25/01:13/01:03:56/00:52/39:28 ) 02:09:57 AG 1

    Full results here.

301-350 of 425

Per page: