Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Cross Country
The National Cross Country Championships
Sat 22 Feb 2020
Junior Women
POS NAME GUN TIME 8 Almi Nerurkar 00:27:03
Junior MenPOS NAME GUN TIME 28 Leo Brewer 00:39:19
Under 15 BoysPOS NAME GUN TIME 134 Benjamin Connolly 00:19:17 231 Ravi Clark 00:20:26 -
Cross Country
Sussex XC League (4)
Sat 8 Feb 2020
Final position team medals
Under 17 women - first
Senior men - second
Under 13 boys - third
Senior women - third
Under 11 boys
Pos Time Name 5 4.43 Raffaele Barra 11 4.51 Louie Pegley 12 4.55 Lewis Wilby 17 5.07 Samson Blondy Under 13 girls
Pos Time Name 20 14.35 Greta Hunter 21 14.39 Thalia Parker Under 13 boys
Pos Time Name 4 12.28 Raphael Reed 12 12.5 Matthew Noakes 20 13.27 Vinnie Pegley Under 15 girls
Pos Time Name 16 21.29 Lily Crossman 17 21.35 Amelie Parker 19 22 Sophie Akilade Under 15 boys
Pos Time Name 10 16.54 Ben Connolly 15 17.15 Finley Jones 20 17.53 Ravi Clark 31 18.49 James Fonteyn Under 17, Under 20 and Vet women
Pos Time Name 8 21.54 Millie Dickinson 20 23.22 Amy Lennard 34 24.42 Flora Davies 40 26.02 Abi Jacobs 42 26.2 Madeleine Parmar 44 26.37 Amelia Culshaw 64 30.29 Valentina Avella 69 32.28 Sarah Russell 70 32.52 Tracy Mitchell 73 33.07 Victoria Abu-Khadir 74 33.11 Judith Matthews Under 20, Senior and Vet men
Pos Time Name 17 31.37 Alex Garrod 18 31.48 David Powell 27 32.43 Stewart Gregory 28 32.47 Tim Jukes 30 32.56 Paul Weir 37 33.46 Tom Clewley 46 34.32 Sean Butchers 53 35.08 Austin Hunter 70 37.42 Andy Bone 91 40.48 Josh Rainier 102 43.23 Foster Cunliffe 106 44.27 Alex Raghunath 109 45.18 Sam Hargreaves -
Cross Country
SEAA XC Champs
Sat 25 Jan 2020
SENIOR MEN
POS
TEAM NAME
TOTAL SCORE
17
BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC
1191
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
42
Simon Heath
00:51:10
204
David Powell
00:56:45
212
Ash Dorrington
00:57:00
236
Alex Garrod
00:57:28
238
David Carter
00:57:29
259
Tom Hooper
00:58:12
302
Alex Cruttenden
00:59:13
371
Ali Carter
01:00:38
556
Sean Butchers
01:04:17
619
Austen Hunter
01:05:29
UNDER 20 WOMEN
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
24
Naomi Fonteyn
00:28:09
UNDER 17 MEN
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
184
Cassius Hebden
00:29:08
UNDER 17 WOMEN
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
47
Milly Dickinson
00:21:49
101
Mia Edwards
00:24:27
111
Madelaine Parmar
00:25:09
UNDER 15 BOYS
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
100
Finley Jones
00:16:25
236
Ravi Clark
00:18:09
263
Ben Power
00:18:39
UNDER 15 GIRLS
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
180
Aiofe Edwards
00:21:07
UNDER 13 BOYS
POS
NAME
GUN TIME
72
Corbin Bailey
00:12:54
-
Cross Country
Sussex Masters XC Champs
Sat 18 Jan 2020
Individual: Gold (M50) for Dave Powell and Bronze (M60) for Paul Whelpton
Team: Silver M40, Bronze M50 and Bronze M60
050 & O60 MEN
pos
time
no.
name
1
28.25
455
David
Powell
17
32.16
390
Paul
Whelpton
23
33.23
457
Jim
Whitelegg
29
34.13
456
Steve
Selby
30
34.24
447
Lance
Bellers
34
34.36
451
Phil
Grabsky
40
35.22
454
Geoff
Pike
41
35.24
452
Malcolm
Hughes
42
35.26
450
Andrew
Bunt
47
36.23
448
Barry
Blackwell
50
36.57
387
Dan
Allen
55
37.25
453
Mike
Townley 63
38.16
389
Malcolm
Kemp
67
38.57
388
Andrew
Haig
035, O45 & O55 WOMEN
pos
time
no.
name
16
34.00
595
Erica
Martin
20
34.42
693
Samantha
Leader
54
42.24
594
Valentina
Avella
74
48.22
487
Judith
Matthews
040 MEN
pos
time
no.
name
10
29.44
651
Tim
Jukes
11
29.49
649
Alex
Bonzi
12
29.57
650
Matthew
Greenall
29
32.55
653
Tom
Sanderson
38
35.09
652
James
Rae
-
Cross Country
Sussex Senior XC Champs
Sat 4 Jan 2020
Under 13 girls
Pos Time Name 17 14.12 Imogen Read 33 15.01 Thalia Parker 40 16.00 Molly Edwards 44 16.11 Jahnvi Choksi 46 16.27 May Powell 47 16.31 Yuuna Barra Under 13 boys
Pos Time Name 6 12.22 Corbin Bailey 16 12.48 Maxillion Simpson 20 13.01 Raphael Reed 29 13.19 Matthew Noakes Under 15 girls
Pos Time Name 13 19.54 Sara Hughes 19 20.36 Aoife Edwards 20 20.55 Amelie Parker Under 15 boys
Pos Time Name 17 16.56 Finley Jones 29 18.13 Jaymes Fonteyn 40 20.07 Ravi Clark Under 17 + Under 20 women
Pos Time Name 4 20.50 Milly Dickinson 5 20.52 Poppy Palmer-Malins 6 20.53 Alice Wright 9 21.31 Naomi Fonteyn 16 24.09 Charlotte Mathews 19 24.26 Madelaine Parmar 23 24.52 Jessica Farrant 25 25.09 Mia Edwards 27 26.16 Connie Jankowski Under 17 men
Pos Time Name 23 20.59 Cassisus Hebden Senior women
Pos Time Name 2 40.19 Beth Kidger 15 46.21 Bobby Searle 21 49.04 Samantha Leader 22 49.38 Chelsey Hallam 24 50.21 Amelia Culshaw 31 53.13 Gill Checkley 33 54.39 Alison Moore 43 61.52 Valentina Avella 49 69.32 Sarah Russell 51 70.48 Judith Matthews Senior men
Pos Time Name 7 35.56 Simon Heath 15 37.36 Reuben Hoyte 16 37.43 Thomas Walker 29 39.39 Nick Dawson 30 39.44 Paul Weir 33 40.05 David Powell 36 40.40 Jonny McCormack 40 41.12 Tom Hooper 46 42.23 Ali Carter 50 42.41 Matthew Greenall 51 42.47 Sean Butchers 53 43.02 Tim Jukes 55 43.06 Joe Butler 56 43.14 Jack Donaghy 84 50.19 Malcolm Hughes 87 51.29 Dan Allen -
Cross Country
SEAA Masters and Inter-County XC Champs
Sat 7 Dec 2019
Masters o70
Pos Time Name 3 29:22 Malcolm Kemp 5 30:18 Andrew Haig Masters o65
Pos Time Name 1 37:30 Paul Whelpton Inter county U13 boys
Pos Time Name 40 11:47 Matthew Noakes 50 11:49 Raphael Reed 64 11:57 Corbin Bailey Women U17
Pos Time Name 13 18:47 Milly Dickinson 22 19:14 Poppy Palmer-Malins Women U20
Pos Time Name 16 25:19 Naomi Fonteyn 39 31:21 Amy Gamblin -
Cross Country
Sussex XC League (3)
Sat 30 Nov 2019
Under 11 Boys
Pos Time Name 4 8:07 Louie Pegley 9 8:22 Raffaele Barra 12 8:28 Jake Pursey 13 8:28 Lewis Wilby 31 9:08 Ajay Dohl 35 9:22 Felix Doyle Under 11 Girls
Pos Time Name 4 9:13 Katherine Haslip 5 9:15 Isabella Paulson-Jones Under 13 Boys
Pos Time Name 8 11:59 Matthew Noakes 11 12:09 Raphael Reed 14 12:18 Corbin Bailey 18 12:27 Max Simpson 35 13:01 Vinnie Pegley 61 15:40 Dominic Francis Team Pos Phoenix A 2 33 pts Phoenix B 13 114 pts Team standings Phoenix A 2 105 pts Phoenix B 16 438 pts Under 13 Girls
Pos Time Name 20 13:44 Imogen Read 23 14:00 Elfin Sandilands 35 14:51 Yuuna Barra 36 14:53 Molly Edwards 37 14:55 May Powell Team Pos Phoenix A 8 78 pts Team standings Phoenix A 11 293 pts Under 15 Boys
Pos Time Name 2 14:21 Ben Connolly 19 15:33 Finley Jones 22 15:44 James Fonteyn 23 15:45 Ravi Clark 44 17:50 Finley Hawkins Team Pos Phoenix A 4 43 pts Phoenix B 15 139 pts Team standings Phoenix A 5 152 pts Phoenix B 15 443 pts Under 15 Girls
Pos Time Name 13 17:489 Aoife Edwards 14 17:51 Lola Davies Team Pos Phoenix A 7 68 pts Team standings Phoenix A 7 212 pts Under 17 men
Pos Time Name 27 21:27 Cassius Hebden 28 21:42 Eddie Harrison Under 17, Senior and Vet women
Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name 11 2 20:53 Milly Dickinson 19 4 21:10 Poppy Palmer-Malins 36 7 22:31 Alice Wright 47 9 23:45 Mia Edwards 49 23:50 Gabriella Kyriacou 50 10 23:51 Flora Davis 70 25:30 Amy Gamblin 71 25:38 Abi Jacobs 74 33 26:03 Deb Friis 83 27:12 Emma Knight 85 38 27:25 Liz Halliday 102 51 29:18 Taff Atkinson 108 56 30:33 Sarah Russell 113 31:48 Amaani Al-Azzawi Team Pos Race 3 Current League standing Div 1 Seniors Phx A 4th 113 pts 3 177 pts Div 2 Seniors Phx B 9th 169 pts 7 382 pts Phx C 11 228 pts 9 565 pts Phx D 19 295 pts 10 702 pts Phx E 26 385 pts 22 923 pts Vets Phx A 12 122 pts 11 326 pts Phx B 25 222 pts 24 605 pts U17 Phx A 1 13 pts 1 36 pts Phx B 3 47 pts 4 157 pts Under 20, Senior and Vet Men
Pos Vet Pos Time Name 2 28:10 Leo Brewer 9 28:52 Simon Heath 20 29:50 Thomas Walker 30 30:51 Milan Watson 37 31:07 Paul Weir 41 31:17 Nick Dawson 48 10 31:45 Dave Carter 55 32:20 Tom Hooper 56 32:22 Lewis Isaacs 59 32:30 Ali Carter 62 32:44 Jack Donaghy 67 33:13 Sean Butchers 71 18 33:31 Tim Jukes 72 33:42 Ben Lewis 77 20 33:53 Matt Greenall 139 68 39:22 Chris Berry 190 51:48 Alex Raghunath Team Race Pos Race Pts League Pos League pts Div 1 Phx A 2 139 pts 2 487 pts Div 2 Phx B 2 218 pts 2 751 pts Div 3 Phx C 2 272 pts 6 1231 pts Vets Phx A 4 48 pts 4 186 pts -
Cross Country
Sussex XC League (2)
Sat 9 Nov 2019
U11 Girls Pos Time Num Name Club 10 9.44 212 Isabella Paulson-Jones PHX 24 10.27 216 Ella Lake PHX U13 Girls Pos Time Num Name Club 24 14.08 181 Imogen Read PHX 26 14.15 296 Elfin Sandylands PHX 34 14.41 276 Greta Hunter PHX 38 14.58 273 May Powell PHX 39 14.59 277 Thalia Parker PHX 40 15.02 239 Molly Edwards PHX 46 15.29 263 Jahnvi Choksi PHX Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 9 Brighton Phoenix 'A' 24 26 34 84 U15 Girls Pos Time Num Name Club 15 18.16 240 Aoife Edwards PHX 17 18.25 302 Lola Davies PHX 30 20.52 257 Lily Crossman PHX Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 7 Brighton Phoenix 15 17 30 62 U17,U20, Senior & Veteran Women Pos Time Num Name Club Age Group Vet U17 1 19.20 305 Beth Kidger PHX S 5 21.04 260 Milly Dickinson PHX U17 2 9 21.23 338 Poppy Palmer-Malins PHX U17 4 18 22.10 529 Naomi Fonteyn PHX U20 23 22.27 317 Alice Wright PHX U17 6 31 22.52 602 Bobby Searle PHX S 36 23.10 241 Mia Edwards PHX U17 18 10 45 23.43 596 Gabriella Kyriacou PHX S 50 23.55 321 Flora Davis PHX U17 16 57 24.34 316 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17 20 58 24.35 559 Katherine Watts PHX S 59 24.36 329 Amy Gamblin PHX U20 68 25.25 553 Abi Jacobs PHX S 70 25.34 603 Amy Lennard PHX U17 22 77 26.18 552 Eleanor Keeler PHX S 81 26.57 556 Hannah Gardner PHX S 88 27.27 572 Liz Halliday PHX O55 42 94 27.42 235 Deb Friis PHX O45 47 95 27.43 555 Emma Knight PHX U20 104 28.49 549 Valentina Avella PHX O35 56 115 30.45 554 Victoria Abu-Khdair PHX S 119 31.04 548 Sarah Russell PHX O45 66 120 31.10 558 Jessica Shaw PHX U20 125 32.43 575 Judith Matthews PHX O55 71 Team Result Team 1 2 3 4 Points Division 1 1 Brighton Phoenix A 1 5 9 18 33 Pos Team 1 2 3 Points Division 2 4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 23 31 36 90 10 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 45 50 57 152 11 Brighton Phoenix 'D' 58 59 68 185 13 Brighton Phoenix 'E' 70 77 81 228 18 Brighton Phoenix 'F' 88 94 95 277 Veteran Women Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 9 Brighton Phoenix 18 42 47 107 22 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 56 66 71 193 Under 17 Women Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 1 Brighton Phoenix 2 4 6 12 4 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 10 16 20 46 U11 Boys Pos Time Num Name Club 1 8.13 18 Jake Pursey PHX 5 8.25 58 Louie Pegley PHX 9 8.33 79 Raffaele Barra PHX 15 8.40 108 Sean Powell PHX 18 8.45 65 Lewis Wilby PHX 22 8.49 95 Josh Laws PHX 28 9.00 51 Otis Carter PHX 29 9.05 45 Ajay Dhol PHX 36 9.21 62 Felix Doyle PHX 38 9.49 127 Archie Maber-Yates PHX Under 13 Boy Pos+A6:K39 Time Num Name Club 10 12.14 41 Matthew Noakes PHX 11 12.21 129 Corbin Bailey PHX 12 12.22 40 Raphael Reed PHX 16 12.44 59 Vinnie Pegley PHX Team Result Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 2 Brighton Phoenix 10 11 12 33 18 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 16 66 66 148 U15 Boys Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club 1 14.44 125 Ben Connolly PHX 12 15.17 60 Finley Jones PHX 35 16.54 356 Ben Power PHX 44 17.42 126 Finley Hawkins PHX 51 19.29 355 Charlie Paton PHX 52 19.51 354 Alfie Paton PHX 54 21.39 366 Woody Rickwood PHX Team Result Pos Team 1 2 3 Points 5 Brighton Phoenix 1 12 35 48 16 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 44 51 52 147 U17 Men Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club 34 23.25 358 Eddie Harrison PHX 36 24.30 381 Leo Taylor PHX 38 26.52 397 Linus Turner PHX Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men Pos Time Num Name Column1 Club Age Group Vets 16 30.59 487 Milan Watson PHX S 23 31.45 421 Dave Carter PHX O40 7 27 32.02 462 Paul Weir PHX S 34 32.35 383 Nick Dawson PHX S 35 32.35 463 Tom Hooper PHX S 38 32.48 385 Ali Carter PHX S 42 33.00 486 Tom Clewley PHX S 52 33.34 488 Sean Butchers PHX S 61 34.21 402 Ben Lewis PHX S 72 35.20 365 Tony Rickwood PHX O40 26 85 35.45 628 Ben Watts PHX S 90 36.22 437 Tom Sanderson PHX O40 38 94 36.47 468 Alex James PHX S 106 37.53 612 James Rae PHX O40 48 117 40.07 465 Adam Harley PHX S 125 40.59 372 Chris Berry PHX O60 61 142 43.16 494 Malcolm Kemp PHX O70 77 144 43.28 472 Josh Rainier PHX S 145 43.3 471 Foster Cunliffe PHX S 151 44.08 467 Alfie Judge PHX S Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Division 1 2 Brighton Phoenix 16 23 27 34 35 38 173 Division 2 1 2 3 4 3 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 42 52 61 72 227 Division 3 1 2 3 4 6 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 85 90 94 106 375 Veterans 1 2 3 6 Brighton Phoenix 7 26 38 71 -
Cross Country
Sussex XC League (1)
Sat 12 Oct 2019
Under 11 Boys
Pos Time Name 3 7:56 Louie Pegley 10 8:19 Sean Powell 12 8:23 Lewis Wilby 18 8:38 Otis Carter Under 11 Girls
Pos Time Name 10 9:03 Isabella Paulson-Jones Under 13 Boys
Pos Time Name 7 11:57 Matthew Noakes 10 12:02 Corbin Bailey 22 12:33 Raphael Reed 28 12:45 Vinnie Pegley Team result 39pts 5th Under 13 Girls
Pos Time Name 33 14:43 Molly Edwards Team result 151 pts 18th Under 15 Boys
Pos Time Name 2 14:41 Ben Connolly 22 16:01 Finley Jones 37 17:08 Ben Power 45 18:23 Finley Hawkins Team result Phx A 61 pts 6th Team result Phx B 157 pts 18th Under 15 Girls
Pos Time Name 17 18:31 Aoife Edwards 23 18:55 Lily Crossman Team result 82 pts 8th Under 17, Under 20, Senior and Vet Women
Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name 1 17:36 Beth Kidger 5 2 19:12 Poppy Palmer-Malins 8 3 19:16 Alice Wright 17 6 19:52 Milly Dickinson 34 20:43 Bobby Searle 39 13 20:59 Flora Davis 50 21 21:51 Amelia Culshaw 58 19 22:33 Madeleine Parmar 63 23:02 Amy Gamblin 64 23:12 Abi Jacobs 70 24:00 Eleanor Keeler 73 35 24:14 Carol Webb 79 41 24:43 Liz Halliday 97 57 26:57 Taff Atkinson 103 62 28:13 Sarah Russell 110 69 29:19 Jud Matthews 121 32:29 Victoria Abu-Khdair Team results Division 1 31 Pts Phx A 1st Team results Division 2 123 Pts Phx B 5th 185 pts Phx C 9th 222 pts Phx D 14th 310 pts Phx E 23rd 401 pts Phx F 37th Team results Vets 97 pts Phx A 11th 188 pts Phx B 20th Team results U17 11 pts Phx A 1st 64 pts Phx B 7th Under 20, Senior and Vet men
Pos Vet Pos Time Name 11 26:54 Simon Heath 21 27:48 Milan Watson 22 27:59 Alex Cruttenden 38 29:27 Tom Hooper 40 29:41 Lewis Isaacs 43 14 29:55 Tim Jukes 45 16 30:04 Matt Greenall 60 31:32 Ben Watts 82 36 33:30 Tom Sanderson 119 39:00 Foster Cunliffe 128 40:13 Alfie Judge Team results Division 1 Phx A 175 pts 4th Team results Division 2 Phx B 306 pts 3rd Team results Division 3 Phx C 584 pts 24th Team results Vets Phx A 66 pts 7th -
Cross Country
Sussex XC Relays
Sat 28 Sep 2019
U15 Girls 8 Brighton Phoenix Aoife Edwards 11:49 Mekdes Berry 14:00 Lily Crossman 12:52 38:41 U15 Boys 4 Brighton Phoenix Ben Connolly 9:32 Finley Jones 9:48 Ravi Clark 10:37 29:57 18 Brighton Phoenix B Ben Power 10:57 Finley Hawkins 11:44 Alfie Paton 12:47 35:28 Brighton Phoenix C Charlie Paton 13:01 U13 Girls 13 Brighton Phoenix Imogen Read 12:00 Molly Edwards 13:05 May Powell 16:42 41:47 Brighton Phoenix B Greta Hunter 12:22 Thalia Parker 12:45 25:07 U13 Boys 2 Brighton Phoenix Matthew Noakes 10:36 Corbin Bailey 10:32 Raphael Reed 10:16 31:24 Brighton Phoenix Max Simpson 10:42 Vincent Pegley 10:53 21:35 Senior Women (3 per team) 6 Brighton Phoenix Rachel Gorman 14:47 Amy Gamblin 17:14 Erica Martin (V35) 16:08 48:09 (U17 Women (3 per team) 1 Brighton Phoenix Milly Dickinson 15:13 Alice Wright 15:35 Poppy Palmer-Malins 15:06 45:54 4 Brighton Phoenix B Mia Edwards 17:02 Madeleine Parmar 17:27 Flora Davis 16:48 51:17 V45 Women (3 per team) 3 Brighton Phoenix Amelia Culshaw 16:37 Taff Atkinson 20:24 Carol Webb (V55) 19:00 56:01 U17 Men (3 per team) Brighton Phoenix Cassius Hebden 14:50 Linus Turner 17:16 32:06 V50 Men (4 per team) 1 Brighton Phoenix Steve Selby 15:47 Lance Bellers 16:27 Steve Atkinson 15:24 Andy Bone 16:34 64:12 V60 Men (3 per team) 1 Brighton Phoenix Phil Hampshire 17:13 Chris Berry 17:55 Paul Whelpton 15:28 50:36