Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League

    Fri 14 Aug 2020 (Monaco)

    1500m senior men

    Position Name Time
    8 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.34.63

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Gold Standard Races

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Stretford)

    800m U23 Men

    Position Name Time
    2 George Mills 1.47.10 PB

     

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Worthing)

    800m U17 women SX1

    Position Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 2.22.23 SB
    4 Mia Edwards 2.36.38 SB

    800m U15 boys SX2

    Position Name Time
    2 Finley Jones 2.12.54 PB

    800m U20 women SX3

    Position Name Time
    2 Almi Nerurkar 2.16.26 PB
    4 Milly Dickinson 2.20.35 SB

    800m senior women SX4

    Position Name Time
    4 Beth Kidger 2.08.36 SB

    800m U17 boys SX5

    Position Name Time
    4 Benjamin Connolly 2.04.19 PB

    800m U20/U23 men SX6

    Position Name Time
    2 Oliver Johnson (U23) 1.56.42 SB
    3 Leo Brewer (U20) 1.57.06 PB

    800m U23 men SX7

    Position Name Time
    1 Archie Davis 1.48.53 PB

     

  • Virtual

    Brighton Phoenix Vs Lewes AC 1 Mile

    Sat 1 Aug 2020

    Place Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Result
    1 _M1ST Simon HEATH SM 1 4:21 
    4 _O843 Lewis ISAACS M35 1 4:49 
    7 _PR69 Tom HOOPER M35 2 4:52 
    15 _R3KI Jon CLAYS M35 3 5:00 
    16 _E5MD Sebastien BEHURET M35 4 5:06 
    22 _2L4S Milly DICKINSON U20W 1 5:13 
    24 _0I60 Olle ÅKESSON M35 5 5:14 
    24 _A6K3 Poppy PALMER-MALINS U17W 1 5:14 
    27 _8DHK James MILES M35 6 5:16 
    27 _BZ5O Ravi CLARK U15B 2 5:16 
    29 _ODGJ Tim JUKES M40 3 5:18
    30 _1N4C Steve SELBY M50 2 5:19
    32 _117X Rachel GORMAN SW 4 5:21
    35 _8UZL Richard NEWMAN SM 6 5:27 
    36 _SNR0 Paul LAWRENCE M45 6 5:28
    38 _WEF9 Naomi FONTEYN SW 5 5:32
    40 _B8A1 Geoff PIKE M55 1 5:33 
    40 _OLZO Paul WHELPTON M65 1 5:33 
    42 _P85T Jim WHITELEGG M50 4 5:36 
    42 _YP3D Bobby SEARLE SW 6 5:36 
    44 _E0GV Matthew NOAKES U15B 4 5:39
    44 _NJZD Matthew GREENALL M45 7 5:39 
    46 _QW2B Reed RAPHAEL U15B 5 5:40
    47 _YAZ4 Will RUSSELL SM 7 5:41 
    48 _8FNR Chelsey HALLAM SW 7 5:44
    51 _DZ1M Andy BONE M50 5 5:49
    51 _RXY0 Phil GRABSKY M55 2 5:49
    53 _15RD Andrew HASLAM M40 5 5:50
    58 _MG5R Finley HAWKINS U15B 7 5:55 
    62 _1NRM Vincent PEGLEY U13B 1 5:57
    64 _X8U4 Nigel HERRON M55 4 5:59
    67 _MBHQ Ben POWER U15B 8 6:01
    69 _5CFR Alison MOORE SW 9 6:03 
    76 _B55P Lewis WILBY U13B 5 6:10
    77 _XG6Y Louie PEGLEY U11B 1 6:11 
    79 _EBUD Erica MARTIN W35 1 6:13
    81 _8UOS Elizabeth MILES W35 2 6:15
    82 _NLVO Samantha LEADER W50 2 6:18
    84 _ZFQY Phil HAMPSHIRE M60 1 6:22 
    87 _KLIS Elin WILLIAMSON W35 3 6:25 
    88 _0RIA Imogen READ U15G 1 6:31
    88 _5PCM Esme PALMER-MALINS U15G 2 6:31
    92 _GOBR Archie FAIRBROTHER U13B 6 6:34
    94 _CTUZ Lincoln BORGARTZ M50 7 6:42 
    95 _HQ42 Amelia CULSHAW W45 1 6:43
    98 _1IK0 Jahnvi CHOKSI U15G 3 6:45
    99 _I42P amelie PARKER U15G 4 6:49
    100 _4BXW Thalia PARKER U13G 1 6:51
    102 _AK60 Andrew NEIGHBOUR M45 12 6:54
    105 _0GX0 Ella GRABSKY SW 11 6:59
    107 _BVUQ Andrew HAIG M75 1 7:03
    110 _NKQG Samson BLANDY U11B 6 7:16
    111 _H3AL Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 1 7:22 
    112 _ALHQ Jessica TAYLOR U13G 2 7:25
    114 _AW8G Alexandros KAVOURAS U13B 7 7:48
    115 _T4BL Sarah RUSSELL W50 3 7:57 

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : SPRINT TRI

    Mon 27 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim time 20k bike time 5k run time Total time
               
    Women          
    Erica Martin 00:15:25 00:37:45 00:20:06 01:13:16
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:16 00:37:44 00:23:47 01:14:47
    Samantha Leader 00:14:43 00:38:12 00:23:29 01:16:24
    Liz Halliday 00:15:26 00:37:49 00:24:38 01:17:53
    Elin Williamson 00:16:33 00:44:56 00:22:20 01:23:49
    Jude Matthews 00:18:40 00:40:00 00:29:34 01:28:14
    Gill Checkley 00:19:29 00:46:52 0.23.46 01:30:07
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 00:46:46 00:33:36 01:38:54
               
    Men          
    Malcolm Hughes 00:11:53 00:31:51 00:21:21 01:05:05
    Geoff Manns 00:13:43 00:36:24 00:21:04 01:11:11
    Geoff Pike 00:15:31 00:37:58 00:20:25 01:13:54
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:12 00:37:42 00:21:36 01:17:30
    Barry Blackwell 00:17:09 00:39:04 00:21:39 01:17:52

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : Aquabike

    Mon 20 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim 30k bike Total time
    WOMEN        
    Gina McGeever 00:13:46 00:51:15 01:05:50
    Erica Martin 00:14:35 00:55:34 01:10:09
    Liz Halliday 00:15:23 00:55:34 01:10:57
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:25 00:59:54 01:13:19
    Val Avella 00:15:00 01:04:33 01:19:33
    Samantha Leader 00:14:19 01:06:43 01:21:02
    Jude Matthews 00:18:39 01:07:00 01:25:39
    Gill Checkley 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Caroline Hendricks 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 01:12:58 01:31:30
             
    MEN        
    Malcolm Hughes 00:12:17 00:48:11 01:00:28
    Tom Sanderson 00:15:28 00:49:28 01:04:56
    Geoff Manns 00:14:24 00:52:43 01:07:07
    Geoff Pike 00:14:10 00:56:17 01:10:27
    Barry Blackwell 00:15:39 00:58:33 01:14:12
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:38 00:58:03 01:16:41
    Eogan McKenna 00:17:39 01:00:15 01:17:54

  • Road Race

    PHOENIX VIRTUAL 10K 13th – 19th JULY

    Sun 19 Jul 2020

    Position Name Cat Cat Pos Time
    1 Reuben HOYTE SM 1 31:13.00 
    2 Simon HEATH SM 2 31:14.00 
    3 Nick DAWSON SM 3 33:04.00 
    4 Alex CRUTTENDEN SM 4 34:18.00 
    5 Tom HOOPER M35 1 35:10.00 
    6 Andrew SIMPSON M50 1 35:25.00 
    7 Tim CLARKE  M35   35:49.00
    8 Sean BUTCHERS SM 5 36:10.00 
    9 Jack DONAGHY SM 6 36:50.00 
    13 Jon CLAYS M35 2 37:51.00 
    16 Gary WHITE M50 2 38:34.00 
    17 James MILES M35 3 38:49.00 
    18 Sebastien BEHURET M35 4 38:58.00 
    20 Matthew GREENALL M45 2 39:39.00 
    21 Paul WISHART M50 3 39:57.00 
    22 Paul WHELPTON M65 2 39:59.00 
    23 Jim WHITELEGG M50 4 40:09.00 
    24 Bobby SEARLE SW 1 40:10.00 
    25 Paul LAWRENCE M45 3 40:29.00 
    26 Andy BONE M50 5 41:03.00 
    27 Andrew HASLAM M40 3 41:20.00 
    29 Steve SELBY M50 6 41:41.00 
    30 Geoff PIKE M55 1 41:45.00 
    31 Will RUSSELL SM 7 42:40.00 
    33 Alison MOORE SW 2 43:41.00 
    37 Phil GRABSKY M55 2 44:39.00 
    38 Nigel HERRON M55 3 44:42.00 
    39 Samantha LEADER W50 2 44:51.00 
    43 Elin WILLIAMSON W35 2 45:44.00 
    44 Malcolm HUGHES M55 4 45:46.00 
    46 Sara BURNS W45 2 46:21.00 
    47 Malcolm KEMP M70 1 46:34.00 
    51 Andrew NEIGHBOUR M45 4 47:35.00 
    52 Gill CHECKLEY W45 3 48:26.00
    54 Lee MCGEEVER M50 8 48:49.00
    55 Charlotte MATTHEWS U20W 1 49:15.00 
    56 Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 4 49:44.00 
    57 Valentina AVELLA W35 3 49:54.00 
    59 Georgia FLOWERS SW 5 51:06.00 
    61 Lincoln BORGARTZ M50 9 51:49.00 
    62 Gina MCGEEVER W45 4 54:05.00
    63 Jon WRIGHT M60 5 54:30.00 
    69 Sarah RUSSELL W50 3 1:00:21.00 
    70 Tracy MITCHELL W55 5 1:00:52.00 
    71 Ella GRABSKY U20W 2 1:01:50.00 
    72 Judith MATTHEWS W55 6 1:02:56.00 
    74 Kate HUNT W55 7 1:09:14.00 

  • Virtual

    Brighton Phoenix Aquathlon

    Mon 6 Jul 2020

    Aquathlon between 6-12th July - 750m swim and 7.5k run event, completed in a single day.
    You can read more about this here - go Phoenix!

    First Name Last Name Age Gender 750m swim time 7.5k run time Total time
    Erica Martin 38 F 00:14:06 00:31:37 00:45:43
    Charlotte Matthews 20 F 00:13:32 00:35:02 00:48:34
    Elin Williamson 39 F 00:14:54 00:34:45 00:49:39
    Samantha Leader 52 F 00:14:06 00:36:16 00:50:22
    Liz Halliday 57 F 00:15:42 00:38:14 00:53:56
    Val Avella 39 F 00:16:00 00:38:00 00:54:00
    Gina McGeever 48 F 00:13:28 00:41:33 00:55:01
    Gill Checkley 45 F 00:18:06 00:37:29 00:55:35
    Caroline Hendricks 45 F 00:18:06 00:37:29 00:55:35
    Jude Matthews 59 F 00:19:17 00:43:03 01:02:20
    Hildi Mitchell 49 F 00:14:13 00:49:16 01:03:29
    Lydia Felton 23 F 00:20:00 00:44:00 01:04:00
    Hannah Felton 26 F 00:20:00 00:45:36 01:05:36
    Kate Hunt 58 F 00:16:17 00:55:24 01:11:41

     

    First Name Last Name Age Gender 750m swim time 7.5k run time Total time
    James Lathbury   M 00:17:03 00:27:33 00:44:36
    Malcolm Hughes 59 M 00:12:46 00:32:51 00:45:37
    Geoff Pike 57 M 00:14:53 00:31:03 00:45:56
    Geoff Manns 51 M 00:14:06 00:34:50 00:48:56
    Barry Blackwell 53 M 00:17:58 00:32:49 00:50:47
    Andrew Brooks 59 M 00:18:56 00:33:52 00:52:48
    Eogan McKenna 68 M 00:16:00 00:46:53 01:02:53

  • Virtual

    British Masters Virtual 5k Relays

    Sun 14 Jun 2020 (Virtual)

    Position Name Cat Cat Pos Time
    56 Ian LEITCH M40 17 15:52
    311 Tim CLARKE M35 122 17:11
    347 Tom HOOPER M35 132 17:21
    408 Lewis ISAACS M35 150 17:33
    477 Tony RICKWOOD M45 95 17:44
    626 Gary WHITE M50 53 18:09
    649 Paul WISHART M50 57 18:12
    740 Darryl HARDS M35 232 18:26
    770 Jon CLAYS M35 238 18:31
    877 James MILES M35 256 18:47
    891 Sam GARRITY M40 238 18:49
    897 Tim JUKES M40 239 18:50
    1024 Sebastien BEHURET M35 279 19:09
    1165 Geoff PIKE M55 74 19:34
    1213 Jim WHITELEGG M50 148 19:41
    1333 Erica MARTIN W35 38 20:02
    1400 Barry BLACKWELL M50 183 20:15
    1499 Amelia CULSHAW W45 53 20:32
    1554 Nigel HERRON M55 117 20:39
    1750 Sara BURNS W45 80 21:16
    1768 Alison MOORE SW 4 21:18
    1782 Elin WILLIAMSON W35 93 21:21
    1877 Samantha LEADER W50 38 21:38
    1909 Sibel LATCHMAN W40 85 21:45
    2503 Valentina AVELLA W35 164 23:52
    2564 Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 63 24:09
    2922 Judith MATTHEWS W55 99 26:28
    2996 Sarah RUSSELL W50 145 27:16

  • Virtual, Trail

    South Downs Way virtual relay

    Sat 6 Jun 2020

    Leg Start point Turn at Total Distance Runner Name Team Time Phit Phoenix Phab Phoenix
    1A Beachyhead 3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone
    6.98 Amelia Culshaw Phit Phoenix 01:03:47 01:03:47  
    1A Beachyhead 3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone3.48 miles west
    Sarsen Stone
    6.98 Liz Halliday Phab Phoenix 01:10:08   01:10:08
    1B Exceat 2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone
    5.52 Lizzy Miles Phit Phoenix 00:49:39 00:49:39  
    1B Exceat 2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone2.76 miles east
    Sarsen Stone
    5.52 James Miles Phab Phoenix 00:45:23   00:45:23
    2A Exceat 2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5.74 Erica Martin Phit Phoenix 00:55:33 00:55:33  
    2A Exceat 2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston2.87 miles west
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5.74 Alex Bonzi Phab Phoenix 00:49:16   00:49:16
    2B Bo Peep Bostal (top) 2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5 Jon Mitchell Phit Phoenix 00:46:10 00:46:10  
    2B Bo Peep Bostal (top) 2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston2.5 miles east
    White Bridge Alfreston
    5 Hildi Mitchell Phab Phoenix 00:48:04   00:48:04
    3 Bo Peep Bostal (top) 4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA
    9.26 James Lathbury Phit Phoenix 01:09:51 01:09:51  
    3 Bo Peep Bostal (top) 4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA4.63 miles west
    Itford Farm YHA
    9.26 Chris Augier Phab Phoenix 01:06:01   01:06:01
    4A Itford Farm 3.75 miles west 7.5 Dan Allen Phit Phoenix 01:05:58 01:05:58  
    4A Itford Farm 3.75 miles west 7.5 Paul Whelpton Phab Phoenix 00:59:21   00:59:21
    4B A27 Housedean Farm 3.25 miles east 6.5 Rachel Gorman Phit Phoenix 00:50:58 00:50:58  
    4B A27 Housedean Farm 3.25 miles east 6.5 Richard Thompson Phab Phoenix 00:53:10   00:53:10
    5A A27 Housedean Farm 2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate
    5.48 Tony Rickwood Phit Phoenix 00:40:28 00:40:28  
    5A A27 Housedean Farm 2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate2.74 miles west
    Blackcap gate
    5.48 Olle Akesson Phab Phoenix 00:39:35   00:39:35
    5B Ditchling Beacon gate 2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate
    4.58 Lydia Felton Phit Phoenix 00:46:14 00:46:14  
    5B Ditchling Beacon gate 2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate2.29 miles east
    Blackcap gate
    4.58 Hannah Felton Phab Phoenix 00:48:54   00:48:54
    6A Ditchling Beacon 2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)
    5.7 Bobby Searle Phit Phoenix 00:42:55 00:42:55  
    6A Ditchling Beacon 2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)2.85 miles west
    A273 (golf club)
    5.7 Malcolm Kemp Phab Phoenix 00:47:01   00:47:01
    6B Saddlescombe Farm 2.03 miles east
    A2732.03 miles east
    A273
    4.06 Geoff Manns & Eogan McKenna (again) Phit Phoenix 0:32:43
    0:47:320:32:43
    0:47:32
    00:40:07  
    6B Saddlescombe Farm 2.03 miles east
    A2742.03 miles east
    A274
    4.06 Eogan McKenna & Geoff Pike Phab Phoenix 0:47:19 0:33:43   00:40:31
    7A Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)
    2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill
    5.5 Georgia Flowers Phit Phoenix 00:51:37 00:51:37  
    7A Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)Saddlescombe Farm
    (Dyke side of road)
    2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill2.75 miles west
    Edburton Hill
    5.5 Tom Hooper Phab Phoenix 00:41:02   00:41:02
    7B A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)
    2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill
    5 Pete Goodman Phit Phoenix 00:41:26 00:41:26  
    7B A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)A283 (oposite lay-by)
    (possible bus stop?)
    2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill2.5 miles east
    Edburton Hill
    5 Sarah Russell Phab Phoenix 00:54:21   00:54:21
    8A A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)
    3.32 miles west
    Roundhill3.32 miles west
    Roundhill
    6.64 Jon Clays Phit Phoenix 00:43:25 00:43:25  
    8A A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)A283 lay-by
    (oposite bus stop)
    3.32 miles west
    Roundhill3.32 miles west
    Roundhill
    6.64 Malcolm Hughes Phab Phoenix 00:53:15   00:53:15
    8B Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    3.25 miles east
    Roundhill3.25 miles east
    Roundhill
    6.5 Georgie Anderson Phit Phoenix 00:54:55 00:54:55  
    8B Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    3.25 miles east
    Roundhill3.25 miles east
    Roundhill
    6.5 Gina McGeever & Phil Grabsky Phab Phoenix 00:58:53 00:52:39.000   00:55:46
    9 Washington south car park
    (off A24)Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park
    8.5 Samantha Leader Phit Phoenix 01:11:32 01:11:32  
    9 Washington south car park
    (off A24)
    4.25 miles west
    Springhead / Kithurst Hill car park
    8.5 Elin Williamson Phab Phoenix 01:11:32   01:11:32
                     
                     
                  13:54:35 14:03:20

51-60 of 1793

Per page: