Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Run Exe 5K

    Wed 24 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Mia Edwards WU23 5K 18:47 45

  • Track and Field

    BMC Indoor Races

    Sun 21 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jack Gumm MSEN 1500 3:43.17 3

  • Track and Field

    Yale - Dartmouth - Columbia

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Leo Brewer MU23 Mile 4:10.24 1

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Masters Championships

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Women's results

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Rebecca Knights WV40 8KXC 34:48 4
    Suzy Rushforth WV45 8KXC 34:58 5
    Mari Laidlaw WV40 8KXC 35:09 7
    Sibel Latchman WV45 8KXC 35:46 9
    Amelia Culshaw WV50 8KXC 36:43 12
    Katrina Scott WV35 8KXC 36:49 13
    Valentina Avella WV40 8KXC 40:28 33
    Tabitha Atkinson WV55 8KXC 46:31 51
    Sarah Russell WV55 8KXC 53:56 59
    Judith Matthews WV60 8KXC 58:05 62

     

    Men's results

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Jon Clays MV40 8KXC 28:51 6
    Tim Clarke MV40 8KXC 29:34 9
    Jon Barnes MV35 8KXC 29:46 10
    Joe Ashley MV45 8KXC 30:14 13
    Ross Brocklehurst MV40 8KXC 30:20 14
    Teo van Well MV45 8KXC 30:36 18
    Jim Risdale MV40 8KXC 30:56 19
    Nick Alexandrou MV45 8KXC 31:34 21
    Kurt Hoyte MV60 8KXC 31:59 5
    Tim Jukes MV40 8KXC 32:26 27
    Giles Newlyn-Bowmer MV40 8KXC 32:31 28
    Matt Greenall MV45 8KXC 33:01 29
    Phil Grabsky MV60 8KXC 34:41 17
    Barry Blackwell MV55 8KXC 36:28 30
    Dan Harris MV40 8KXC 37:07 38
    Daniel Allen MV60 8KXC 38:55 40
    Andy Parle MV55 8KXC 39:22 46
    Kevin Lowe MV65 8KXC 40:11 52
    Christopher Berry MV65 8KXC 40:49 55
    Andrew Haig MV75 8KXC 43:18 62
    Col Simpson MV70 8KXC 43:30 65
    Eogan Mckenna MV70 8KXC 50:42 76

  • Cross Country

    British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc UKA World Cross Country Trial)

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Beth Kidger WSEN 10KXC 36:41 16

  • Track and Field

    London Indoor Games

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Adrian Haines MV55 800 2:09.82 2

  • Cross Country

    Surrey County Schools' Championships

    Sat 20 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Samuel Stapley MU20 ZXC 21:59 2

  • Cross Country

    Sussex County Schools' Championships

    Tue 16 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Thalia Parker WU17 3.5KXC 15:29 16
    Elodie Bell WU17 3.5KXC 15:57 21
    Greta Hunter WU17 3.5KXC 16:03 22
    Isabella Paulson-Jones WU17 3.5KXC 16:38 32
    Cicely Brewer WU17 3.5KXC 16:41 33
    Honey Batchelor-Lyon WU17 3.5KXC 18:11 56
    Elsa Olliff WU17 3.5KXC 18:28 61

  • Road Race

    10K Valencia Ibercaja

    Sun 14 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position Gender Position
    Jon Pepper MV35 10K 34:56 570  
    Kate Natkiel WSEN 10K 35:44 683 56

  • Road Race

    Best Races Series 10K

    Sat 13 Jan 2024

    Name Category Distance Time Position
    Tom Harrison MSEN 10K 38:20 25

41-50 of 2370

Per page: