Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Marathon

    Sun 24 Feb 2019

    A ridiculous number of PBs - Well done all!!!  Rachel Gorman's run earned her a new club record.

    Full Results

    Overall Position Name Chiptime Category Category Position Gender Gender Position Avg pace  
    4 Ian Leitch 01:07:09 MO40 1 m 4 05:07 PB
    9 Maxwell Dumbrell 01:09:20 MSEN 7 m 9 05:17 PB
    38 Alexander Thomas Garrod 01:17:12 MSEN 32 m 38 05:54  
    40 Joe Butler 01:17:22 MO40 7 m 40 05:54 PB
    46 Lewis Isaacs 01:18:34 MSEN 38 m 46 06:00 PB
    49 Tim Jukes 01:18:39 MO40 9 m 49 06:00 PB
    68 Sean Butchers 01:20:14 MSEN 49 m 67 06:07 PB
    69 Matthew Greenall 01:20:19 MO40 18 m 69 06:08 PB
    92 Darryl Hards 01:22:20 MSEN 63 m 88 06:17
    96 Alexander Bonzi 01:22:25 MO40 24 m 92 06:17  
    98 Rachel Gorman 01:22:24 FSEN 6 f 7 06:17 PB
    147 Jonny McCormack 01:24:41 MSEN 93 m 138 06:28
    207 Cyril Crua 01:27:05 MO40 64 m 196 06:39  
    220 Steven Selby 01:27:33 MO50 14 m 207 06:41 PB
    261 Cat Bounds 01:28:35 FSEN 21 f 24 06:46 PB
    287 Andrew Haslam 01:28:54 MO40 80 m 260 06:47 PB
    352 Amelia Culshaw 01:30:35 FO40 9 f 34 06:55  
    361 Phil Grabsky 01:30:44 MO50 27 m 331 06:56 PB
    362 Jon Lamb 01:30:56 MO40 107 m 333 06:56 PB
    554 Andrew Brooks 01:34:59 MO50 51 m 520 07:15 PB
    581 Pete Goodman 01:35:21 MSEN 313 m 530 07:17
    756 Matt Lui 01:38:16 MSEN 416 m 728 07:30  
    830 Olle Akesson 01:36:29 MSEN 343 m 584 07:22 PB
    842 Richard Thompson 01:38:52 MO40 246 m 783 07:33 PB
    1036 Phil Jeffrey 01:41:45 MO40 309 m 967 07:46 PB
    1168 Bob Novis 01:43:56 MO60 18 m 1123 07:56 PB
      Alison Moore 01.46.17 FSEN   f   8.06  
    1653 Daniel Allen 01:46:24 MO50 138 m 1310 08:07 PB
    1670 Gina McGeever 01:49:06 FO40 92 f 334 08:20 PB
    2369 Steve Farmer 01:56:29 MO40 691 m 2159 08:53 PB
    2507 Tabitha Atkinson 01:55:15 FO50 52 f 577 08:48  
    3165 James White 02:00:54 MSEN 1317 m 2548 09:14 PB
    3310 Charlotte Matthews 02:01:31 FSEN 556 f 931 09:16  
    5156 Gary Wilson 02:17:13 MO50 522 m 3444 10:28  

  • Road Race

    Brighton Half Youth Races

    Sun 24 Feb 2019

    Full Results

    BRIGHTON HALF YOUTH RACES           
                 
    AGES 7-10 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    1 Vincent Pegley 00:05:45 Brighton Phoenix m 1 05:44
    3 Louie Pegley 00:06:09  Phoenix soon! m 3 06:09
                   89  Molly Austin                        00:08:20 Brighton Phoenix   f                          28  08:19
    AGES 11-12 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    2 Matthew Noakes 00:05:32 Brighton Phoenix m 2 05:31
    3 Ravi clark 00:05:32 Brighton Phoenix m 3 05:31
    4 Raphael Reed 00:05:46 Brighton Phoenix m 4 05:45
    5 Corbin Bailey 00:05:47 Brighton Phoenix m 5 05:46
    11 Jaymes Fonteyn 00:06:06 Brighton Phoenix m 7 06:05
    19

    Imogen Read
    00:06:33 Brighton Phoenix f 8 06:33
    22 Molly Edwards 00:06:41 Brighton Phoenix f 9 06:41
                 
    AGES 13-14 YEARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    1 Ben Connolly 00:04:56 Brighton Phoenix m 1 04:55
    3 Eddie Harrison 00:05:20 Brighton Phoenix m 3 05:19
    7 Aoife Edwards 00:05:55 Brighton Phoenix f 2 05:54
    8 Finley Hawkins 00:06:05 Brighton Phoenix m 6 06:04
    10 Felix Ellis 00:06:30 Brighton Phoenix m 7 06:29
                   13 Mekdes Berry                          00:6:48 Brighton Phoenix                            5  06:47
    AGES 15-17 EARS          
    Overall Position Name Chiptime Team / Club Gender Gender Position Avg pace
    2 Cassius Hebden 00:04:56 Brighton Phoenix m 2 04:55
    7 Milly Dickinson 00:05:22 Brighton Phoenix f 2 05:21
    8 Mia Edwards 00:05:34 Brighton Phoenix f 3 05:33
    10 Madelaine Parmar 00:06:10 Brighton Phoenix f 5 06:09
                 

  • Road Race

    Bramley Reading 20

    Sun 17 Feb 2019

    POSNAME BIBM/FPOSTEAM/CLUBCATEGORYGUN TIMECHIP TIME

                     
    67

    Bobby Searle

      1646 F 6 Brighton Phoenix

    FSEN

    02:16:29 02:16:25

  • Road Race

    Armagh International Road Race

    Thu 14 Feb 2019

     

    Distance Time Name     Place            
    Womens 3K 9:26 Beth Kidger     10          
                           
    Mens 5km 00:14:15 Robbie Fitzgibbon     22            
    Mens 5km 00:14:55 Sam Wade     99            
    Mens 5km 00:15:14 Max Pickard     138            

  • Road Race

    Worthing Running Festival

    Sun 10 Feb 2019


    Worthing Half Marathon          
               
    Place
    Name
    Time
    Chip Time
    Category
    Grading
     
                 
    2 Ian Leitch 01:07:18   M40-49 92.86 PB
    6 Milan Watson 01:14:51 01:14:50 Senior Men 79.69 PB
    7 Alex Cruttenden 01:15:08 01:15:07 Senior Men    
    10 David Powell 01:17:05 01:17:04 M40-49 84.84 PB
    26 Tobias Bremer 01:20:46 01:20:39 Senior Men 74.7  
    111 Andrew Haslam 01:28:53 01:28:27 M40-49 68.82  
    206 Charlotte Softly 01:35:19 01:35:06 F45-54 75.83 PB
    228 Andrew Brooks 01:36:21 01:36:08 M50-59 72.55  
    418 Phil Jeffrey 01:44:35 01:43:48 M40-49 62.06 PB
    474 Gill Checkley 01:46:45 01:45:56 F35-44 65.98  
    837 Tabitha Atkinson 02:00:20 01:58:48 F45-54 62.88 PB
    968 Hannah Felton 02:07:02 02:06:23 Senior Ladies 51.8 PB
    1136 Gary Wilson 02:16:18 02:13:47 M50-59 49.97  
                 
                 
                 
    Worthing 10k          
               
    Place
    Name
    Time
    Chip Time
    Category
    Grading
     
                 
    6 Paul Wishart 00:37:21 00:37:19 M50-59 81.08  
    65 Deborah Evers 00:54:48 00:53:05 F55+ 67.91  

  • Road Race

    Chichester 10k

    Sun 3 Feb 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    67 48 (MSEN) 34:46 Paul Weir
    76 54 (MSEN) 35:12 Ash Dorrington
    91  7 (M50) 35:37 Steve Atkinson
    186 2 (M65) 38:37 Paul Whelpton
    207 25 (FSEN) 39:23 Cat Bounds
    227 5 (M60) 39:47 Phil Hampshire
    269 12 (M55) 41:18 Phil Grabsky
    379 4 (M70) 44:12 Malcolm Kemp
    405 7 (M65) 44:26 Bob Novis
    675 7 (M70) 50:01 Andrew Haig
    792 18 (F50) 52:26 Tabitha Atkinson

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Telford 10k

    Sun 9 Dec 2018

    Pos Time Name
    48 30:58 Max Dumbrell

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Brighton 10k

    Sun 18 Nov 2018

    Great Turnout and some fantastic performances with Ross coming 2nd overall and category wins for Ian, Beth and Steve. Well done.

    Overall Position Name Chiptime Category Category Position Avg pace
    2 Ross Skelton 00:30:44 MSEN 2 03:04
    5 Ian Leitch 00:30:50 MV40 1 03:05
    6 Archie DAVIS 00:30:54 MSEN 5 03:05
    8 Maxwell Dumbrell 00:31:30 MSEN 7 03:09
    41 Patrick Acaye 00:33:37 MSEN 34 03:22
    57 BETH KIDGER 00:34:30 FSEN 1 03:27
    77 Steve Atkinson 00:35:40 MV50 1 03:34
    81 Jonathan McCormack 00:35:48 MSEN 63 03:35
    136 Tom Clewley 00:37:28 MSEN 92 03:45
    189 Nigel Herron 00:38:23 MV50 10 03:50
    198 Jack Donaghy 00:38:22 MSEN 109 03:50
    212 Tony Rickwood 00:38:49 MV40 29 03:53
    241 james rae 00:39:39 MV40 42 03:58
    253 Catherine Bounds 00:39:50 FSEN 26 03:59
    353 Roos Bruggink 00:41:34 MSEN 178 04:09
    389 Andrew Brooks 00:42:52 MV50 40 04:17
    427 Andrew Haslam 00:43:26 MSEN 215 04:20
    469 James White 00:44:11 MSEN 223 04:25
    729 Alison Moore 00:47:22 FSEN 59 04:44
    1038 Terry Avey
    00:53:21 MV60
    05:20
    1079 Tabitha Atkinson 00:52:27 FV45 70 05:15
    1204 Gary Wilson 00:53:02 MV50 157 05:18


    Full Results

     

  • Road Race

    Crawley 10k

    Sun 28 Oct 2018

    Pos Time Name
    1 36:25 Reuben Hoyte

    Full results

  • Road Race

    Great South Run (10m)

    Sun 21 Oct 2018

     

    Name Pos Finish Time
    ROSS SKELTON 11 00:50:28
    MAXWELL DUMBRELL 20 00:52:19
    Ed Plager 54 00:58:22
    Tom Hooper 68 00:59:05
    Hannah Felton 7852 01:38:58
    Lydia Felton 7843 01:38:57