Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Solihull BMC NIke Grand Prix

    Sat 9 Jul 2011

    Both Josh and Max made the trip up to Birmingham to contest the third of the highly competitive BMC grand prix races

    9th Josh Guilmant 14.42.83 5000m PB

    7th Max Pickard 4.04.21 1500m

     

  • Track and Field

    Southern Counties Vets Champs - Ashford

    Sun 5 Jun 2011

    Mike Collins takes double Gold at the Southern Counties Vets Champs at Ashford'
     
    "Sunday was a miserable day - wet, cold, and windy.  I managed one
    valid jump in the over 70 Long Jump and won with 3m24.
     
    Much better in the Triple Jump which I won by over a metre with
    7m65 my best jump for three years."
     

  • Track and Field

    Under 13 league (east) Lewes

    Wed 25 May 2011

    There was a great turnout from the youngsters and some very encouraging results, especially from the boys with victories in the 1000m and high jump (Archie Davis) and 4x100m relay (Jake Silver, Archie Davis, Theo Algar, Matt Berridge).

    After match one, the boys are third, the girls are fifth and the combined teams are 4th.

    Well done to everyone who competed.

    Full results here

     

  • Track and Field

    Phoenix Open and BMC Races

    Wed 18 May 2011

    An overcast evening at Withdean but the rain held off, and our first track meeting in a while was quite a success. It was especially inspiring to see so many young athletes keen to compete and the evening was topped off by some truly thrilling BMC races at 800m 1500m and 3000m distances.

    Full results here

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Match 3 - Eastbourne

    Wed 4 Aug 2010

    Both teams were depleted due to holidays, particularly the girl's.  We are hoping for a better turn out at the League Final (East & West Divisions combined) in September at Crawley.
     
    Archie Davis  600m (A)  2nd  1.47.7
     
    Will Russell   600m (B)  2nd  1.58.5
     
    Archie Davis  High Jump (A)  4th  1.00m
     
    Will Russell   150m (A)  4th  24.8

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Southern England U13 Inter County Match - Kingston

    Sun 25 Jul 2010

    1500m B Race
    5th  Archie Davis  5:03

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    U13 and U11 Sussex Champs at K2 Crawley

    Sun 4 Jul 2010

    Sussex U11 Quad Kids Championships 2010
    75m, Standing Long Jump, 600m and Vortex Howler throw

    6th Amber Anning
    9th Anna Lewis

    Sussex U13 Track and Field Championships 2010
    1200m
    1st Archie Davis 3.53.5

     

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex 3000m U15 Championships 2010

    Sun 4 Jul 2010

    K2 Leisure Centre, Crawley

    3000m U15

    Ist Billy White 10.04.8
    2nd Robbie Fitzgibbon 10.12.0

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 league - match 2

    Tue 15 Jun 2010

    Sussex U13 Track & Field League - League Match 2 at Lewes on 15th June
    A great turn out this time with 12 scoring athletes competing & 3 non-scoring; also a Girls Team Manager, Emma Mann .  Although we could not improve on last months overall 4th position, there were encouraging signs with at least 2 thirds of our athletes competing for the first time. 
     
    Girls U13's
    75m    (A)    4th   Olivia Billistone     12.4s
    75m    (B)    5th    Lucy Arnold          12.8s
    150m  (A)    5th    Olivia Billistone      12.4s
    600m  (A)    1st    Maria Andrews      1.57.2
    600m  (B)    3rd    Elorah Mann         2.27.7s
    1000m (A)   3rd    Holly Russell          4.04.3s
    LJ  (A)         4th    Maria Andrews        3.19m
    SP (A)        4th     Lucy Arnold            4.25m
    DT (A)        4th     Holly Russell           8.46m
    DT    (B)     2nd    Dearbhla Lucas       7.17m
    4x100R       5th    Elorah, Holly, Lucy, Dearbhla    75.9s
     
    Boys U13's
    75m    (A)    4th   Adam Macdonald    12.3s
    75m    (B)    2nd   Jacob Hill               11.6s
    150m  (A)    2nd    Archie Davis          21.7s
    150m  (B)    3rd    Will Russell            25.0s
    600m  (A)    4th    Will Russell            1.55.9s
    600m (B)     3rd    Jacob Hill                2.12.0s
    1000m (A)   1st    Archie Davis            3.19.0s
    LJ  (A)         5th    Joe Simmonds        3.18m
    LJ (B)          4th    Adam Macdonald    2.97m
    4x100R       4th    Archie, Will, Jacob, Joe   65.6s

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 league

    Tue 25 May 2010

    We finished 4th overall in the team event which was pleasing considering we had only 6 athletes competing on the night, which is significant when you compare that with the number of competing athletes from the other teams (Brighton 25, Lewes 22, Hastings 22, Eastbourne 9). 
     
    Coach Quentin Davis is hoping for increased turnouts at Hove Park Races on June 6th and the next league meeting at Lewes on June 15th.

    Phoenix boys individual results
    75m         Matt Berridge  3rd (A Race)   11.0 s
    75m H      Jack Foster    1st (A Race)    15.3 s
    150m       Archie Davis    2nd (A Race)   21.9 s
    150m       Will Russell     3rd (B Race)   23.6 s
    600m       Jack Foster     3rd (A Race)   1.57.3 s
    1000m     Archie Davis    2nd (A Race)   3.18.9 s
    1000m     Will Russell     2nd (B Race)   3.45.5 s
    LJ            Matt Berridge  3rd (A Event)   3.63 m
    4x100 R   4th 63.2 s
     
    Phoenix girls individual results
    75m        Zoe Sawacki    4th (A Race) 11.8 s
    600m      Maria Andrews 1st (A Race)  1.56.3
    LJ           Maria Andrews 4th (A Event)  3.25 m
    LJ           Zoe Sawacki    2nd (B Event)  3.14 m

    Full results

391-400 of 400

Per page: