Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Cambridge Harriers Open

    Wed 20 Jun 2018

    400m SX2

    Pos Time Name
    2 51.03 Dan Stepney
     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Internationales Soundtrack-Meeting Tubingen Germany

    Sat 16 Jun 2018

    1500m men

    Pos Time Name
    5 3:39.37 Robbie Fitzgibbon
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    European Athletics Classic Meetings Marseille

    Sat 16 Jun 2018

    Men's 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:36.48 Charlie Grice

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League Division East

    Fri 15 Jun 2018

    LJ U13M

    Pos Dist Name
    A    
    2 4.13 Reuben Whitfield
    B    
    2 3.85 Matthew Noakes
    n/s    
    4 3.38 Finley Hawkins
    7 3.25 Alex Kavouros
    8 3.17 Cesare Masset
    9 3.00 Corbin Bailey

    LJ U13W

    Pos Dist Name
    A    
    1 4.55 Ruby Challis
    B    
    2 3.67 Angelina Bowen
    n/s    
    5 2.78 Elisia Morlen

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    BMC Gold Standard Races Watford

    Wed 13 Jun 2018

    Men's 800m

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:48.69 Spencer Thomas
    2 1:49.18 (PB) Robbie Fitzgibbon
    3 1:49.26 Charlie Grice

    Men's 1500m B

    Pos Time Name
    11 3:52.09 Max Pickard

    Women's 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    4 4:21.61 Beth Kidger
    13 4:43:32 Tara Bage

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Vets League Lewes

    Mon 11 Jun 2018

    Nigel running as a guest in this league.

    Men's 200m (m35)

    Pos Time Name
    4 29.3 (PB) Nigel Herron

    Men's 800m (m50)

    Pos Time Name
    3 2:35.6  Nigel Herron

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Schools Athletics Championships

    Sat 9 Jun 2018

    Some fantastic results from our athletes representing their schools.

    800 intermediate girls

    1st Milly Dickinson 02:21.38

    3rd Harmony Cooper 02:23.71

    8th Madelaine Parmar 02:42.14

     

    800m senior girls

    1st Naomi Fonteyn 2:25.79

     

    800m junior boys

    3rd Marley Bigg 2:13.56 (PB)

     

    200m junior girls

    Heat 4th Keira Paterson-Jewell 28.2 (PB)

    Final 5th Keira Paterson-Jewell 27.87 (PB)

     

    200m intermediate girls

    Heat 3rd Phoebe Thoms 29.22

    Final 8th Phoebe Thoms 28.86

     

    1500m intermediate girls

    2nd Alice Wright

    05:02.91

    3rd Mia Edwards

    05:05.79

     

    1500m junior boys

    8th Casius Hebden 4:49.19

     

    1500m intermediate boys

    3rd Will Carey 4:16.14

     

    3000m intermediate boys

    3rd Leo Brewer 9:15.48

     

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships

    Sat 9 Jun 2018

    200m U20w

    Pos Time Name
      Heat  
    3 25.58 (PB) Louisa Saunders
      Final  
    7 25.52 (PB) Louisa Saunders
    full results

  • Track and Field

    Tijdschema Next Generation Athletics

    Fri 8 Jun 2018

    Men's 800m

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:48.23 Spencer Thomas
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League Division East

    Wed 6 Jun 2018

    200m U15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Race A    
    3 27.5 (PB) Joshua Munro

    200m U15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Race A    
    3 28.3 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell
    Race B    
    2 29.2 Anna Court
    Non scoring    
    3 30.6 Flora Davis

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    European Athletics Classic Meetings - Prague

    Mon 4 Jun 2018

    Men's 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    2 3:35.88 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Surrey & Sussex County Masters Championships, Ewell

    Sun 3 Jun 2018

    Race wins and Sussex golds at 800m and 1500m for Steve Atkinson - a proper Phoenix double!

    Sussex silver for Nigel Herron at 1500m and Sussex bronze fro Nigel Herron at 5000m.

    800m m50

    Pos Time Name
    1 2:14.28 Steve Atkinson

    1500m m50

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:43.32 Steve Atkinson
    4 (Sussex Silver) 5:03.58 Nigel Herron

    5000m m50

    Pos Time Name
    5 (Sussex Bronze 19:56.58 Nigel Herron

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Meeting National 1 de Belfort Montbéliard

    Fri 1 Jun 2018

    Men's 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    8 3:40.76 Robbie Fitzgibbon
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    IAAF Diamond League, Rome

    Thu 31 May 2018

    Men's 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    6 3:35.72 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Phoenix Open/BMC Races

    Wed 30 May 2018

    Well done Paul C and all the other marshals and helpers. The conditions were perfect and the organisation was (near) perfect.

    These are now final results sorry about the delay.

    U11/U9 Boys
    1st Corbin Bailey (U11M) 02:43.27
    5th Alex Kavourus (U11M) 02:50.08
    7th Vincent Pegley (U11M) 02:55.77
    8th Jasper Simmons (U11M) 02:57.43

    U11 800m Race 3
    5th Molly Edwards ((U11W) 02:58.8

    U13 Girls 800m B Race
    2nd Annalise Brown (U13W) 02:41.36
    8th Mekdes Berry (U13W) 02:56.33

    U13 Boys 800m B Race
    2nd Jaymes Fonteyn (U13M) 02:34.6
    6th Matthew Noakes (U13M) 02:38.5
    7th Woddy Rickwood (U13M)02:43.6
    11th Felix Ellis (U13M) 02:55.4

    Closed 100m Race 1
    1st Kiera Patterson-Jewell (U15W) 13.74
    2nd Anna Court (U15W) 14.03
    3rd Natasha Bowen (U15W) 14.18
    4th Ruby Challis (U13W) 14.32
    5th Kitty Kryskiw (U13W) 14.46
    6th Sophie Wilkinson (U13W) 14.49
    7th Stella Kalman (U11W) 14.94
    8th Connie Bagnall (U11W) 15.30

    BMC 800m Race O
    1st Eddie Harrison (U15M) 02:26.26
    5th Aoife Edwards (U15W) 02:39.71
    6th Madelaine Parmar (U17W) 02:40.18

    BMC 800m Race N
    5th Flora Davis (U15W) 02:35.29

    BMC 800m Race M
    6th Saoirse McGuiness (U17W) 02:29.09

    BMC 800m Race L
    4th Benjamin Connolly (U15M) 02:19.20
    5th Naomi Fonteyn (U20W) 02:19.20
    10th Mia Edwards (U17W) 02:25.82

    BMC 800m Race B
    6th Billy White (U23M) 01:55.15

    BMC 800m Race J2
    1st Cassius Hebden (U15M) 02:13.97
    2nd Milly Dickinson (U17W) 02:15.98

    BMC 800m Race A
    2nd Spencer Thomas (U23M) 01:48.47
    3rd Archie Davis (U23M) 01:48.78
    5th Finley Bigg (U23M) 01:49.46

    BMC 800m Race I
    1st Benjamin Hendry (U20M) 02:07.49
    8th Andrew Phillips (SM) 02:14.56

    BMC 800m Race E
    6th Charlie Warren (U20M) 02:00.66

    BMC 800m Race H
    3rd Steve Atkinson (V50M) 02:09.32
    8th Zachary Elbourne (U17M) 02:14.74

    1500m Race C
    4th William Carey (U17M) 04:13.43

    1500m Race D
    5th Beth Kidger (SW) 04:21.93

    BMC 1500m Race H
    5th Sebastien Behuret (SM) 04:57.49
    17th Christopher Berry (V60M) 05:45.23

    BMC 1500m Race G
    11th  Steve Selby  05:01.36
    13th  Nigel Herron  5:06.16

    Women's 3000m
    7th Tara Bage (U23W) 10:00.03
    19th Rachel Gorman (SW) 11:08.93
    20th Bobbie Searle (SW) 11:10.99
    21st Amelia Culshaw (V45W) 12:57.42
    22nd Judith Matthews (V55W) 15:00.09

    MEN'S 3000m A Race
    4th Max Pickard (SM)  08:33.49
    15th Leo Brewer (U17M) 08:54.88

    MEN'S 3000m B Race
    6th Ash Dorrington (SM) 09:46.07
    8th Paul Weir (SM) 09:53.48
    12th Tom Hooper (V35M) 10:04.79
    20th Andrew Haig (V70M) 13:04.31

    Final Results

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix Watford

    Sat 26 May 2018

    Mens 1500m 

    Pos Time Name
    B race    
    4 3:50.13 Declan Neary

    Womens 1500m 

    Pos Time Name
    D race    
    8 4:39.44 (PB) Tara Bage

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    BMC Regional Races (Eltham)

    Wed 23 May 2018

    5000m A race (men)

    Pos Time Name
    6 15:14.07 Max Dumbrell

    5000m B race (men)

    Pos Time Name
    6 16:39.64 Sean Parker-Harding

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Track and Field Championships

    Sun 13 May 2018

    Big turnout at the championships this year, and quite a few medals to boast. Standing out is Milly Dickinson's gold in the U17 800m. 

    U13 boys Minithon

    Pos Name Jump Run Throw
    20= Reuben Whitfield 3.99 22.73 (800m) 4.51
    31= Matthew Noakes 3.55 2:43.82 (800m) 4.04
    33 Ben Power 3.09 2:44.20 (800m) 11.41
    34= James Fonteyn 2.95 2:41.20 (800m) 4.85

    U13 girls Minithon

    Pos Name Jump Run Throw
    8= Ruby Challis 4:13 21.31 (150m) 4.74
    22= Annalise Brown 3.28 2:40.07 (800m) 4.58
    36= Angelina Bowen 3.29 22.6 (150m) 8.45
    38= Imogen Read 2.88 2:54.9 (800m) 10.16
    42 Mekdes Berry 3.19 23.48 (150m) 9.80

    U15 Boys 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    4 2:21.74 Ben Connolly
    Race 2    
    2 2:14.12 Cassius Hebden

    U15 Girls 100m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 15.05 Uma Krieger
    6 16.82 Isabel Siddle
    Heat 2

    5 14.68 Natasha Bowen
    Heat 3    
    4 13.82 Keira Patterson-Jewell
    5 14.22 Anna Court
    Heat 4    
    5 14.34 Lauren McLellan

    U15 Girls 200m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    6 28.34 Keira Patterson-Jewell
    Heat 2    
    7 29.04 Isabel Siddle
    Heat 3    
    5 29.05 Anna Court

    U15 Girls 300m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 44.56 Isabella Martin

    U15 Girls 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    2 2:37.64 Flora Davis
    3 2:37.78 Jessica Farrant
    5 2:41.24 Aoife Edwards

    U15 Girls 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    7 5:24.48 Aoife Edwards

    U15 Girls 4x100m

    Pos Time Name
    5 54.74 Brighton Phoenix

    U15 Girls Long Jump

    Pos

    Distance

    Name
    11 4.18 Anna Court
    13 4.06 Lauren McLellan
    15 4.00 Isabel Siddle
    17 3.97 Jessica Farrant

    U15 Girls Triple Jump

    Pos Distance Name
    3 8.83 Lauren McLellan

    U15 Girls Shot

    Pos Distance Name
    8 6.07 Natasha Bowen

    U17 Men 100m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    5 12.80 Finn McLean

    U17 Men 100m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    5 12.80 Finn McLean

    U17 Women 800m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 2:29.82 Mia Edwards
    5 2:32.64 Alex Nann
    Heat 2    
    2 2:25.18 Milly Dickinson
    Final    
    1 2:18.06 Milly Dickinson
    7 2:29.51 Mia Edwards

    U17 Women 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    4 5:10.96 Mia Edwards

    U17 Women 3000m

    Pos Time Name
    2 11:06.04 Alice Wright

    U17 Women Pole Vault

    Pos Distance Name
    3 2.10 Daisy Mason

    U20 men 800m

     

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:59.78 Samuel Rogers
    7 2:07.08 Charlie Warren

    U20 men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:12.04 Samuel Rogers

    U20 women 200m

    Pos Time Name
    2 26.05 Louisa Saunders

    U20 women 400m

    Pos Time Name
    2 57.97 Louisa Saunders

    U20 women 800m

    Pos Time Name
    2 2:21.25 Naomi Fonteyn

    U20 women 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:54.34 Naomi Fonteyn

    Senior men 200m

    Pos Time Name
    7 25.72 Max Andrews

    Senior men 400m

    Pos Time Name
    4 57.45 Max Andrews

    Senior men 800m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:59.54 Daniel Stidder
    7 2:06.81 Tom Mackman

    Senior men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:10.02 Daniel Stidder

    Senior men 5000m

    Pos Time Name
    5 15:14.83 Max Dumbrell
    16 16:46.89 Sean Parker-Harding

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Watford Open Graded Meeting

    Wed 18 Apr 2018

    800m

    Pos Time Name
    11 2:21.78 Tara Bage
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Commonwealth Games

    Sat 14 Apr 2018

    Charlie Grice went to the Gold Coast Games and had a great run:

    1500 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat
    4 3:47.19 Charlie Grice
    Final
    4 3:37.43 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open Series

    Sun 1 Apr 2018

    60m U11 girls (race 2)

    Pos Time Name
    4 10.57 Martha Challis

    100m U10 boys

    Pos Time Name
    7 15.85 Matthew Noakes

    100m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    3 15.00 Ruby Challis
    4 15.16 (PB) Angelina Bowen

    100m U15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    6 14.79 Natasha Bowen

    100m U15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    5 14.56 Jess Powell
    6 14.70 (PB) Anna Court

    150m U11 girls 

    Pos Time Name
    7 27.34 Martha Challis

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    1 30.75 Ruby Challis

     300m U15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 45.76 (PB) Isabella Martin

     400m men

    Pos Time Name
    2 52.22 Dan Stepney

     800m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 2:41.21 (PB) Matthew Noakes

     800m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:00.90 Imogen Read

    800m SM race 4

    Pos Time Name
    7 2:27.30 (PB) Cassius Hebden

     800m race 6

    Pos Time Name
    4 2:21.62 (PB) Milly Dickinson
    9 2:44.09 Nigel Herron

     1500m race 3

    Pos Time Name
    4 4:48.5 Tara Bage
    7 5:06.3 Nigel Herron

    Long Jump U13 girls

    Pos Dist Name
    3 4.18 Ruby Challis
    14 3.37 (PB) Angelina Bowen
    16 3.04 Imogen Read

     Long Jump A comp

    Pos Dist Name
    30 4.04 Isabella Martin

     Shot put U15 girls

    Pos Dist Name
    5 6.08 (PB) Isabella Martin
    6 5.56 (PB) Natasha Bowen

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Queensland International Track Classic

    Wed 28 Mar 2018

    800m

    Pos Time Name
    3 1:48.41 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    European Masters Indoor Championship

    Fri 23 Mar 2018

    Steve Atkinson - second in his race and a PB on the big stage!

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:39.46 (PB) Steve Atkinson
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Indoor Championships

    Sun 11 Mar 2018

    Great to see more vets racing at this level and in these events.

    1500m v45

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:15.25 (SB) Pat Davoren

    1500m v50

    Pos Time Name
    4 4:39.47 (PB) Steve Atkinson

    800m v50

    Pos Time Name
    6 2:13.89 (PB) Steve Atkinson
    7 2:36.96 Nigel Herron

    3000m v50

    Pos Time Name
    5 11:09.12 (SB) Nigel Herron

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Brunel Jumps and Throws Series

    Sun 11 Mar 2018

    Long Jump B

    Pos Dist Name
    5 (1st U13) 4.24 (PB) Ruby Challis
    7 (3rd U15) 4.20 (PB) Isabella Martin
    9 (4th U15) 4.11 (SB) Lauren McLellan

    Triple Jump

    Pos Dist Name
    9 8.99 (PB) Lauren Maclellan

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    British Masters Pentathlon Championships (Inc VAC Championships)

    Sun 25 Feb 2018

    Some of our vets are hoovering up the medals at the indoor masters championships. Great work and great prep for the summer season.

    1500m men over 50

    Pos Time Name
    2 (1st South of England and VAC) 4:55.55 Steve Atkinson
    9 (3rd VAC) 5:22.02 Nigel Herron

    1500m men over 35

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:24.41 (gold South of England V45) Pat Davoren

    800m men over 50

    Pos Time Name
    3 (3rd South of England 1st VAC) 2:35.61 Nigel Herron
    200m men over 50

    Pos Time Name
    5 (3rd VAC) 30.97 Nigel Herron

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Southern Counties Veterans AC Championships

    Sun 18 Feb 2018

    60m M50

    Pos Time Name
    6 9.21 Nigel Herron

    200m M50

    Pos Time Name
    5 30.29 Nigel Herron

    400m M50

    Pos Time Name
    4 69.79 Nigel Herron

     1500m M50

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:42.04 Steve Atkinson

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics Championships Birmingham

    Sat 17 Feb 2018

    800m indoor men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 3    
    2 1:49.94 Spencer Thomas
    Final    
    4 1:51:48 Spencer Thomas

    1500m indoor men

    Pos Time Name
    2 3:44:57 Charlie Grice

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Indoor Championships

    Sat 17 Feb 2018

    Good work all competitors and congratulations Ruby Challis on the 60m Silver and Long Jump Gold!

    U13 girls 60m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 4    
    1 8.80 (PB) Ruby Challlis
    Semi Final 1    
    1 8.88 Ruby Challis
    Final    
    2 8.85 Ruby Challis

    U13 girls Long Jump

    Pos Dist Name
    1 4.20 (PB) Ruby Challis
    10 3.15 Angelina Bowen

    U15 girls 60m

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 4    
    3 8.81 (PB) Keira Paterson-Jewell
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    BUCS Championships Sheffield

    Fri 16 Feb 2018

    1500m indoor men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 4:09.34 Daniel Stidder

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    IAAF World Indoor Tour, Torun Poland

    Thu 15 Feb 2018

    Men's 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:39.01 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    International Meeting Sabadell, Spain

    Wed 14 Feb 2018

    1500m men

    Pos Time Name
    7 3:44.59 Robbie Fitzgibbon
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Lee Valley Middle Distance Open

    Wed 14 Feb 2018

    1500 men race 4

    Pos Time Name
    8 4:24.91 Pat Davoren
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Regional Sportshall Final

    Sat 10 Feb 2018

    Saturday 10th February saw three Phoenix athletes represent Sussex under 11 at the sportshall  regional final at Surrey Sports park.
    They all competed brilliantly despite feeling under the weather.
    8 teams took part: Surrey, Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Kent, Hampshire, Sussex, Oxfordshire, and the Isle of Wight
    Results:

    standing long jump

    1st jump

    2nd jump

    3rd

    best

    plcce

    Rosa Howie

    1.96

    2.10

    1.96

    2.10

    3rd

    Kira Betts

    1.82

    1.78

    1.84

    1.84

    15th

    Angelina  Bowen

    1.81

    1.76

    1.81

    1.81

    19th

    speed bounce

     

     

     

     

     

    Kira Betts

    49

     

     

    49

    22nd

    Target throw

    1st throw

     

     

     

     

    Angelina Bowen

    4

    1

    0

    5

    13=

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Track and Field

    IFAM Indoor Ghent, Belgium

    Sat 10 Feb 2018

    800m indoor men race 1

    Pos Time Name
    5 1:51.63 Finley Bigg

    1500m indoor men race 2

    Pos Time Name
    2 3:49.01 Spencer Thomas

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Ayo Falola Open

    Wed 7 Feb 2018

    3000 snr women

    Pos Time Name
    9 9:30.05 Beth Kidger

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Millrose Games New York

    Sat 3 Feb 2018

    1500m

    Pos Time Name
    4 3:56.47 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Meeting National Elite, Mondeville France

    Sat 3 Feb 2018

    1500m

    Pos Time Name
    8 3:46.18 Robbie Fitzgibbon

    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sportshall Fixture 2

    Sat 27 Jan 2018

    Phoenix are leading after two fixtures! Well done.

    U11 Girls

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 13.0 Angelina Bowen
    B 2 13.4 Kira Betts
    C 1 13.8 Leia Rosenior

    4 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 55.9 Imogen Read
    B 1 55.8 Rosa Howie

    6 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:22.1 Imogen Read, Rosa Howie

    1 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 15.1 Elisia Morlen
    B 1 15.2 Leia Rosenior

    4x 1 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 52.2 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 2 2.06 Rosa Howie
    B 1 2.03 Kira Betts
    C 1 1.98 Angelina Bowen

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 2 45.0 Leia Rosenior
    B 2 43.0 Angelina Bowen

    Speed Bounce (20 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 2 50 Kira Betts
    B 2 44 Elisia Morlen

    U11 girls total: 63 points (1st)

    U11 Boys

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 4 13.6 Jaiden King
    B 2 13.2 Harrison Poole
    C 2 13.8 Reiss Bernard

    4 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 54.8 Matthew Noakes
    B 3 60.3 Elijah Bickle

    6 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:22.2 Matthew Noakes, Casare Masset

    1 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 14.7 Jaiden King
    B 2 15.2 Daniel Brown

    4x 1 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 52.0 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 3 1.98 William Haynes
    B 1 1.95 Reisse Bernard
    C 1 1.60 Charlie Betts

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 3 44 Reiss Bernard
    B 1 39 Alex Kavouras

    Speed Bounce (20 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 2 50 Daniel Brown
    B 2 47 Matthew Noakes

    U11 boys total: 54 points (2nd)

    U13 Girls

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 24.9 Keira Paterson-Jewell
    B 1 25.8 Lauren Maclellan
    C 2 27.7 Uma Krieger

    6 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:27.1 Annalise Brown
    B 1 1:28.6 Ruby Challis

    8 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:57.9 Uma Krieger; Annalise Brown

    2 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 25.6 Isabella Martin
    B 1 28.3 Natasha Bowen

    4x 2 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:37.9 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 1 2.25 Natasha Bowen
    B 1 2.22 Ruby Challis
    C 2 2.05 Lauren Mclellan

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 1 49 Isabel Siddle
    B 1 39 Anna Court

    Speed Bounce (30 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 1 77 Bella Martin
    B 2 65 Isabel Siddle

    U13 girls total: 66 points (1st)

    U13 Boys

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 25.9 Freddie Castillo
    B 4 26.2 Reuben Whitfield
    C 2 25.8 Alfie Brooks

    6 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 1:34.3 Joshua Munro
    B 3 1:30.9 Woody Rickwood

    8 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:50.3 Alfie Brooks; Woody Rickwood

    2 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 4 29.5 Finley Jones
    B 2 28.0 Freddie Castillo

    4x 2 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:42.4 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 3 2.05 Reuben Whitfield
    B 1 2.04 Harry Wardel
    C 2 1.48 Charlie Paton

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 1 49 Harry Wardle
    B 1 46 Finley Jones

    Speed Bounce (30 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 4 71 Alfie Brooks
    B 3 69 Harry Wardle

    U13 boys total: 46 points (2nd)

    Non-scoring

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    1 1 13.9 Lily Dannreuther
    1 3 14.0 Elisia Morlen
    2 1 13.1 Alex Kavouras
    2 2 13.3 Elijah Bickle
    2 3 13.6 Cesare Masset
    2 4 14.9 Charlie Betts

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    1 1 24.7 Isabel Siddle
    1 2 25.4 Ruby Challis
    1 3 26.0 Kitty Kryskiw
    2 1 27.8 Woody Rickwood
    2 2 28.3 Alfie Paton
    2 3 28.8 Charlie Paton

    Standing long jump 

    Race Pos Dist Name
    U11 girls 2 1.88 Imogen Read
      3 1.84 Elisia Morlen
      6 1.61 Lilly Dannreuther
    U11 boys 1 1.88 Cesare Masser
      2 1.69 Jaiden King
      3 1.55 Jasper Simmons
      1.45  Harry Siddle 
    U13 girls 2 2.05 Isabel Siddle
      3 1.95 Kitty Kryskiw
      7 1.75 Uma Kriegar

         

    Full Results

  • Track and Field

    London Senior and U20 Games (Lee Valley)

    Sat 27 Jan 2018

    60m men 

    Pos Time Name
    Round 1    
    1 6.86 (PB) Toby Harries
    Round 2    
    3 6.86 Toby Harries

    200m women 

    Pos Time Name
    3 27.43 Marina Reid Martin

    800m Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    3 1:53.24 Spencer Thomas
    5 1:55.07 Finley Bigg
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Welsh Athletics Senior Championships

    Sat 27 Jan 2018

    Congrats on another Welsh championship Beth Kidger.

    1500 Senior women

    Pos Time Name
    1 4:29.27 (PB) Beth Kidger
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Dr Sander Columbia Invitational

    Fri 26 Jan 2018

    Mile (indoors)

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:58:31 Charlie Grice
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Czech Indoor Gala, Ostrava

    Thu 25 Jan 2018

    3000m

    Pos Time Name
    11 8:07.20 Robbie Fitzgibbon
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sportshall (Tanbridge School)

    Sun 14 Jan 2018

    Well done to the 7 athletes who competed in this fixture.

     

     

    SLJ

    2 lap

    Rosa Howie

    1.97 1st

    25.1 1st

    Angelina

    1.68 8th

    24.9 1st

    Kira Betts

    1.74 6th

    26.3 3rd

    Reiss Bernard

    1.75

     

    Harrison Poole

    1.79

    25.2 2nd

    Keira Patterson Jewell

    1.86 7th

    24.1 2nd

    Natasha Bowen

    2.06 2nd

    25.00 5th

  • Track and Field

    South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships

    Sat 13 Jan 2018

    800m senior men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    5 1:58.18 Oliver Johnson
    Heat 3    
    4 2:05.47 Sam Rogers
    Full results

  • Track and Field

    Sportshall Fixture 1

    Sun 10 Dec 2017

    First fixture of the season and the Phoenix youngsters came a very close second. Great start.

    U11 Girls

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 13.0 Angelina Bowen
    B 1 13.3 Kira Betts
    C 1 13.9 Leia Rosenior

    4 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 57.6 Imogen Read
    B 1 56.0 Rosa Howie

    6 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:24.7 Imogen Read, Rosa Howie

    1 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 15.1 Elisia Morlen
    B 2 15.02 Leia Rosenior

    4x 1 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 52.7 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 1 2.05 Kira Betts
    B 1 1.95 Angelina Bowen
    C 1 1.95 Elisia Morlen

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 2 39.0 Leia Rosenior

    Speed Bounce (20 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 2 52 Kira Betts
    B 2 40 Elisia Morlen

    U11 girls total: 50 points (1st)

    U11 Boys

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 12.9 Harrison Poole
    B 1 12.9 Reiss Bernard
    C 1 14.1 Daniel Brown

    4 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 54.0 Matthew Noakes
    B 2 57.1 Harrison Poole

    6 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:21.6 Matthew Noakes, Harrison Poole

    1 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 4 15.8 name not listed
    B 3 14.9 Name not listed

    4x 1 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 54.2 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 1 1.95 Reiss Bernard
    B 1 1.85 Harrison Poole
    C 2 1.55 Daniel Brown

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 1 41 Reiss Bernard
    B 2 22 Charlie Betts

    Speed Bounce (20 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 4 41 Charlie Betts
    B 2 40 Daniel Brown

    U11 girls total: 45 points (1st)

    U13 Girls

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 25.0 Keira Paterson-Jewell
    B 1 25.3 Lauren Maclellan
    C 1 27.1 Uma Krieger

    6 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:30.6 Aoife Edwards
    B 1 1:27.8 Annalise Brown

    8 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:51.7 Uma Krieger; Annalise Brown

    2 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 26.1 Isabella Martin
    B 2 28.4 Natasha Bowen

    4x 2 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 1 1:38.9 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 2 2.20 Natasha Bowen
    B 2 2.10 Lauren Maclellan
    C 1 2.10 Ruby Challis

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 2 46.0 Isabel Siddle
    B 1 37 Anna Court

    Speed Bounce (30 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 1 75 Bella Martin
    B 1 70 Isabel Siddle

    U13 girls total: 52 points (1st)

    U13 Boys

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 24.9 Joshua Munro
    B 2 26.5 Reuben Whitfield
    C 3 25.5 Alfie Brooks

    6 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:23.9 Joshua Munro
    B 3 1:30.1 Finley Hawkins

    8 lap parlauf

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:49.0 Alfie Brooks; Ellis Martin

    2 lap hurdles

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 3 29.2 Finley Jones
    B 3 28.9 Finley Hawkins

    4x 2 lap relay

    Race Pos Time Name
    A 2 1:44.6 Phx

    Standing long jump

    Round Pos Distance Name
    A 2 2.00 Reuben Whitfield
    B 2 1.95 Finley Hawkins
    C 2 1.60 Finley Jones

    Vertical Jump

    Round Pos Height Name
    A 2 38.0 Ellis Martin
    B 3 27 Finley Jones

    Speed Bounce (30 sec)

    Round Pos Number Name
    A 2 63 Finley Jones
    B 2 62 Finley Jones

    U13 boys total: 41 points (2nd)

    Non-scoring

    1 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    1 1 14.0 Martha Challis
    1 2 14.6 Charlie Betts
    1 3 14.7 Daniel Brown
    2 1 12.7 Isabel Siddle
    2 3 13.7 Ruby Challis

    2 lap race

    Race Pos Time Name
    1 1 25.5 Kitty Kryskiw
    1 3 27.8 Finley Hawkins
    2 1 25.6 Anna Court

    Standing long jump 

    Race Pos Dist Name
    U11 1 2.10 Rosa Howie
      2 1.85 Imogen Read
      3 1.65 Martha Challis
    U13 3 2.05 Isabel Siddle
      4 2.05 Kitty Kryskiw
      5 1.90 Uma Krieger
           
    Full Results

  • Track and Field

    Havant AC open

    Sat 9 Sep 2017

    2 PBs and a SB for Nigel who finishes the season ranked first in the club for 100m, 2nd for 200m and 5th for 400m.

    200m Heat 4

    Pos Time Name
    3 29.8 (PB) Nigel Herron

    400m Heat 1

    Pos Time Name
    6 67.7 (PB) Nigel Herron

    3000m 

    Pos Time Name
    7 11:04.0 (SB) Nigel Herron
     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Crawley AC Tom Lintern Medal Open meeting

    Tue 29 Aug 2017

    1500m

    Pos Time Name
    Race 2    
    8 5:06.60 Nigel Herron

    75m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    Race 2    
    5 14.18 Renee Bassin

    70m hurdles

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1 (u13 girls)    
    7 14.66 Amelia Kortens

    600m 

    Pos Time Name
    Race 2 (u11 boys)    
    6 2:02.5 Matthew Noakes

    100m 

    Pos Time Name
    Race 17 (u13 girls)    
    3 14.52 Lauren McLellan
    Race 18 (u13 girls)    
    4 14.37 Jess Powell

    75

    Pos Time Name
    Race 2 (u11 boys)    
    3 12.33 Matthew Noakes

    400m 

    Pos Time Name
    Race 4    
    2 50.16 Dan Stepney

    800

    Pos Time Name
    Race 4 (u15 girls)    
    4 2:32.96 Milly Dickinson
    10 2:46.17 Flora Davis
    12 2:52.30 Madeleine Parmar
    Race 5     
    4 2:04.69 Reuben Hoyte
    10 2:15.27 Beth Kidger

    200m 

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1    
    6 30.51 Nigel Herron
    Race 13 (U13 girls)    
    1 30.12 Jess Powell

    150

    Pos Time Name
    Race 1 (U11 boys)    
    5 24.69 Matthew Noakes

     Long Jump

    Pos Dist Name
    U13 boys    
    8 4.22 Harry Wardle
    U13 girls    
    5 4.17 Lauren McLellan
    U15 girls    
    6 4.42 Renee Bassin

    Shot

    Pos Time Name
    U13 girls    
    5 6.82 Jess Powell

    High Jump

    Pos Height Name
    U13 girls    
    3 1.25 Amelia Kortens
    U15 girls    
    7 1.25 Renee Bassin

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Watford Open Graded Meeting

    Wed 23 Aug 2017

    400m men

    Pos Time Name
    1 50.33 Daniel Stepney

    3000m men

    Pos Time Name
    3 8:37.61 Max Pickard

     Full results

  • Track and Field

    Birmingham Diamond League

    Sun 20 Aug 2017

    A fraction outside a four minute mile - we're sure Robbie Fitzgibbon will get it soon.

    Men's mile

    Pos Time Name
    12 4:00.63 Robbie Fitzgibbon

    Full results

151-200 of 445

Per page: