Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    PHOENIX 10K

    Wed 10 Jul 2019

    Pos Time Name
    5 32:20 Simon Heath
    21 35:34 Nick Dawson
    25 35:46 Tom Hooper
    28 35:57 Chris Cocum
    33 36:24 Tom Clewley
    35 36:52 Jack Donaghy
    36 36:56 Tim Jukes
    44 37:20 Matt Lui
    69 38:07 Will Russell
    72 38:18 Tony Rickwood
    83 38:36 Rachel Gorman
    88 38:50 Seb Behuret
    119 39:45 Tom Holborn
    120 39:50 Paul Weir (pacing)
    124 40:03 Paul Whelpton
    137 40:29 Olle Akesson
    157 41:12 Amelia Culshaw
    163 41:30 Geoff Manns
    182 42:21 Joe Murley
    206 43:18 Phil Grabsky
    236 44:04 Chris Berry
    277 45:28 Caz Garrett
    283 45:51 Malcolm Kemp
    292 46:20 Daniel Allen
    314 47:09 Gina McGeever
    325 47:23 Gill Checkley
    342 48:07 Andrew Haig
    370 49:20 Georgia Flowers
    410 50:44 Valentina Avella
    460 54:00 Tracy Mitchell
    483 55:21 Ella Grabsky
    487 55:45 Lydia Felton
    490 55:43 Judith Matthews

     

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open Series

    Wed 10 Jul 2019 (Crawley)

    60m U11

    Pos Time Name
    2 9.66 Harry Siddle

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Mon 8 Jul 2019 (Lewes)

    100m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8  Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.9 (PB)  Milo Hampton

     

    100m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.4  Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 girls non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8   Kitty Kryskiw

    1500m U15 boys A

    Pos Time Name
    2 4:43.4 (PB) Finley Jones

    1500m U15 boys B

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:01.0  James Fonteyn

    1500m U15 girls A

    Pos Time Name
    3 5:14.7 Aoife Edwards

    1500m U15 girls B

    Pos Time Name
    4 5:41.2 Lily Crossman

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Bewl Water 15M

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:26:25 Simon Heath
    4 (1st m45) 1:34:30 Dave Powell
    12 1:39:35 Jonny McCormack
    14 1:39:46 Joe Butler
    21 1:41:45 Tobias Bremer
    28 1:44:54 Austen Hunter
    36 (1st m65) 1:45:57 Paul Whelpton
    58 1:49:38 Will Russell
    94 1:54:47 Cyril Crua
    101 1:55:03 Amelia Culshaw
    133 1:58:28 Richard Newman
    225 2:07:41 Amy Gamblin
    251 2:10:33 Tim Woodman
    294 2:14:42 Alison Moore
    331 2:16:39 Rob Weaver
    599 2:45:38 Tracey Mitchell
    657 2:57:39 Sarah Russell

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Challenge Roth Long Distance Triathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Roth, Germany)

    Name Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Alex Garrod 261  57:34 2:14 5:18:26 1:29 3:26:02 9:45:42

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ironman Austria

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Klagenfurt)

    Name Pos (cat pos) Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Tom Sanderson 1616 (305) 1:33:51 10:08 6:28:05 7:36 4:26:52 12:46:31

     

  • Cycling

    Maratona dles Dolomites

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Italy)

    138k Mountain race

    Pos Time Name
    1018 6:43:22 Jim Whitelegg
    2461 7:41.12 Tom Naylor

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Name Total Run 1 Bike Run 2
    2 (1st f35) Erica Martin 3:04:42 47:20 1:57:28 18:14

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 and Quadkids Champs

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Brighton)

    200m U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 26.69 Joseph Campbell
    6 33.08 (PB) Thomas Little
    Heat 3    
    5 31.56 (PB) Alexandros Kavouras
    Final    
    1 26.34 (PB) Joseph Campbell

    200m U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 30.44 (PB) Yuuna Barra

    15600 U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    9 5:15.47 (PB) Corbin Bailey
    13 5:22.98 (PB) Vincent Pegley

     

  • Swimming

    Sea Lanes Challenge 3.8km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove-Brighton)

    Pos Time Name
    17 51:25 Matt Greenall

     

  • Track and Field

    Highgate night of the 10,000m PBs

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Parliament Hill Fields, London)

    D race

    Pos Time Name
    8 30:26.16 (PB) Finn McNally

     

  • Swimming

    Palace to Paddle 2.5km swim

    Sat 6 Jul 2019 (Hove)

    Pos Time Name
    57 56:24 Barry Blackwell

     

  • Track and Field

    Meeting d'Athlétisme de Marseille

    Tue 2 Jul 2019 (Marseille)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:34.35 Charlie Grice

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos. Participant  Category Finish time  Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
    1 Jessica Prior (F) 20-24 02:20:53 24:44:00 00:38 01:13:46 00:29 41:16:00

  • Road Race

    Eastbourne 10k

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Chip Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Dist Pace
    1 371 Calum Upton 00:35:32 Open 1 Male 1 10 16.9 km/h
    4 61 Tom Clewley 00:38:13 Open 4 Male 4 10 15.7 km/h
    21 331 Amelia Culshaw 00:42:02 45-49 1 Female 4 10 14.2 km/h
    34 36 Cat Bounds 00:44:43 Open 5 Female 8 10 13.4 km/h
    57 117 Amy Gamblin 00:47:15 Open 9 Female 13 10 12.7 km/h
    65 202 Alison Moore 00:48:25 Open 11 Female 16 10 12.4 km/h

  • Track and Field

    BMC Grand Prix

    Sat 29 Jun 2019 (Watford)

    Mens 800m A

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:45.72 Charlie Grice
    4 1:46.19 (PB) Spencer Thomas

    Mens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:40.30 (PB) Archie Davis
    4 3:40.32 (PB) George Mills

    Womens 1500m A

    Pos Time Name
    7 4:18.61 Beth Kidger

    Mens 3000m A

    Pos Time Name
    9 8:15.10 (PB) Declan Neary

  • Cross Country

    Black Cap Handicap

    Thu 27 Jun 2019 (Ditchling Beacon)

    Name Time Positon

     Dave Powell 29:55 

    29.55 Fastest Man

    10 Alex Cruttenden 30:34

    30.34  

    1 Daniel Simpkin 31:11

    31.11 Handicap Winner

    17 Tom Clewley 31:42

    31.42  

    3 Tim Clarke 32:03

    32.03  

    4 Tony Rickwood 32:17

    32.17  

    21 Sean Butchers 32:23

    32.23  

    16 Sebastien Behuret 32:53

    32.53  

    24 Paul Whelpton 34:56

    34.56  

    13 Jim Whitelegg 35:27

    35.27  

    19 Phil Grabsky 35:49

    35.49  

    14 Jon Lamb 35:58

    35.58  

    12 Malcolm Hughes 36:11

    36.11  

    20 Andrew Brooks 37:07

    37.07  

    6 Anna Berry 37:30

    37.3 Fastest Woman

    7 Andy Bone 37:30

    37.3 Supporting

    8 Josh Guilmaunt 37:30 

    37.3 Supporting

    15 Richard Thompson 38:06

    38.06  

    18 Chris Berry 39:04

    39.04  

    11 Andy Pumphrey 39.54

    39.54  

    5 Carol Webb 42:21  

    42.21  

    25 Amelia Culshaw 43:07 

    43.07 Accompanied Andrew

    26 Andrew Haig 46:07

    46.07  Limped home injured

    9 Jude Matthews 47:41

    47.41  

    22 Rik Taub 49:29

    49.29  

    23 Ella Grabsky 49:47

    49.47   

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Heathfield 10K

    Sun 23 Jun 2019

    Great turnout at Heathfield 10k today. The race forms part of the Sussex Grand Prix.

    The  rural route follows country lanes around the villages of Cross in Hand and Waldron in Sussex and finishes with a tough hill at the end

    We won the Race (Allcomers) Men's Team competition - congrats to Simon, Jonny , Jack and Tony. In terms of individuals Simon and Rachel won the male and female races by whopping margins - Simon by 3 minutes and Rachel by 2 minutes; plus we had two more age category wins (for Malcolm and Paul Whelpton).

    Pos Name Net Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Pace
    1 Simon Heath 00:33:42 Senior Male 1 Male 1 5:26 min/m
    6 Jonny McCormack 00:38:14 Senior Male 4 Male 6 6:10 min/m
    11 Jack Donaghy 00:39:53 Senior Male 5 Male 11 6:26 min/m
    13 Rachel Gorman 00:39:58 Senior Female  1 Female 1 6:27 min/m
    17 Tony Rickwood 00:40:31 Male 40-44 5 Male 16 6:32 min/m
    20 Paul Whelpton 00:41:09 Male 65-69 1 Male 19 6:38 min/m
    22 will russell 00:41:22 Senior Male 10 Male 21 6:40 min/m
    25 Alex Bonzi 00:41:45 Male 40-44 7 Male 24 6:44 min/m
    37 Steve Selby 00:43:18 Male 50-54 3 Male 33 6:59 min/m
    43 Cyril Crua 00:43:59 Male 40-44 14 Male 39 7:06 min/m
    45 Amelia Culshaw 00:44:07 Female 45-49 2 Female 5 7:06 min/m
    55 Phil  Grabsky 00:45:06 Male 55-59 2 Male 45 7:16 min/m
    92 Malcolm Kemp 00:48:56 Male 70-74 1 Male 78 7:54 min/m
    102 Georgia Flowers 00:50:08 Senior Female  8 Female 19 8:06 min/m
    112 Andrew Haig 00:51:30 Male 70-74 2 Male 89 8:19 min/m
    129 Gill Checkley 00:52:49 Female 40-44 4 Female 31 8:32 min/m
    136 Alison Moore 00:53:15 Senior Female  12 Female 35 8:36 min/m
    139 Elizabeth Halliday 00:53:27 Female 55-59 5 Female 36 8:38 min/m
    217 sarah russell 01:01:38 Female 50-54 13 Female 83 9:57 min/m

  • Track and Field

    England Athletics U20 / U23 Championships

    Sat 22 Jun 2019 (Bedford)

    200 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 21.13 Toby Harries
         
    2 20.75 Toby Harries

    800 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    1 1:50.72 Spencer Thomas
    6 1:53.52 Finley Bigg
    Heat 2    
    1 1:51.71 George Mills
    Final    
    1 1:47.31 Spencer Thomas
    2 1:48.70 George Mills

    800 U20 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    4 1:55.51 Luca Bigg

    1500 U23 men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 2    
    1 3:49.14 Archie Davis
    7 3:51.91 Declan Neary
    Final    
    3 3:51.51 Archie Davis
    11 3:55.96 Declan Neary

    1500 U20 women

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 1    
    3 4:33.35 Almi Nerurkar
    Final    
    11 4:38.26 Almi Nerurkar

  • Track and Field

    Golden Spike Ostrava

    Thu 20 Jun 2019 (Ostrava)

    Men mile

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:56.95 Charlie Grice

     

  • Road Race

    Weakest Link Relays

    Wed 19 Jun 2019 (Black Rock, Madeira Drive)

    This is the very popular event on Brighton sea front at dukes mound just before the Marina..The relay is four legs of 2.5k and the fifth leg is run with the whole team together.

    Great Results Winning both Men and Women Teams 

     

    POS TIME TEAM TEAM NAME
    1 00:46:22 70 Phoenix Nights
    13 00:52:18 73 Phoenix Birds
    32 00:56:13 100

    Phoenix knights

    45 00:58:39 85 O’Vets
    82 01:08:58 94 Phoenix Oldies But Goldies
    88 01:11:57 62 Phoenix Stars
           

  • Track and Field

    Next Generation Athletics

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Nijmegen, Netherlands)

    800m A race

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:47.32 Spencer Thomas
    5 1:48.52 George Mills

     

  • Track and Field

    Athletica Genève

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Geneva)

    Men 1500m

    Pos Time Name
    3 3:43.74 Archie Davis

     

  • Track and Field

    South East Schools Inter-county match

    Sat 15 Jun 2019 (Bexley)

    The Sussex Schools Intermediate girls’ team chalked up one of their best results ever, in the South East Schools Inter-county match at Bexley on Saturday when they won their match against the might of the south east counties.

    Our own Millie Dickinson coming second in in the 800m in 2:17.09s who has also been selected to  represent Sussex at the English Schools Championships at Birmingham in July.

     

    800m

    2

    Millie Dickinson   Sussex 2:17.09 9  

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eastbourne Triathlon

    Sat 15 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Swim T1 Cycle KOM Finish 1 Cycle T2 Run KOM Finish 1 Run
    44 173 Erica Martin 01:24:46 Under 40 7 Female 10 00:16:20 00:03:30 00:07:40 00:43:08 00:01:15 00:01:45 00:20:32

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U13 League (East) tbc

    Fri 14 Jun 2019 (Brighton)

    Boys Results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    3

    Reiss Bernard

    12.5

    75m B

    2

    Alex Kavouros

    12.1

    150m A

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    19.7

    150m B

    3

    Thomas Little

    23.9

    600m A

    1

    Raphael Reed

    1.47.3

    600m B

    2

    Corbin Bailey

    1.57.0

    1000m A

    2

    Matthew Noakes

    3.16.8

    1000m B

    1

    Vincent Pegley

    3.26.8

    High Jump

    3

    Thomas Little

    1.20

    Long Jump A

    1

    Joseph Campbell

    4.88

    Long Jump B

    1

    Matthew Noakes

    3.90

    Discus

    3

    Corbin Bailey

    9.52

    Relay

    1

     Raphael Reed, Matthew Noakes, Alex Kavouros, Joseph Cambell

    57.4

    Non-Scoring 75m 

    1

    3

    4

    5

    6

    9

    Lewis Wilby

    Raffaele Barra

    Harry Siddle

    Jake Pursey

    Bernardo Pratico

    Sean Powell

    12.2

    12.5

    12.5

    12.9

    13.3

    13.8

    Non-Scoring 600m 

    2

    3

    9

    11

    12

    13

    14

    George Hendricks

    Jake Pursey

    Sean Powell

    Louie Pegley

    Emmet Bailey

    Archie Maber-Yates

    Rafa Coburn

    1.55.5

    1.57.0

    2.05.6

    2.06.7

    2.15.8

    2.17.9

    2.18.7

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    2

    3

    4

    6

    8

    9

    10

    11

    12

    Alex Kavouros

    Lewis Wilby

    Reiss Bernard

    Bernardo Pratico

    Harry Siddle

    George Hendricks

    Raffaele Barra

    Rafa Coburn

    Archie Maber-Yates

    3.60

    3.60

    3.59

    3.37

    3.33

    3.17

    3.14

    2.86

    2.36

     

    Girls Results

    Race

    Position

    Name

    Time

    75m A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    11.5

    75m B

    3

    Jahnvi Choksi

    13.3

    150m A

    3

    Yuuna Barra

    23.9

    150m B

    3

    Imogen Read

    23.5

    600m A

    4

    Elfin Sandilands

    2.04.8

    600m B

    3

    Greta Hunter

    2.07.0

    1000m A

    2

    Molly Edwards

    3.47.5

    1000m B

    1

    May Powell

    3.49.7

    70m Hurdles A

    2

    Elisia Morlen

    14.2

    70m Hurdles B

    2

    Rosa Howie

    13.5

    High Jump A

    1

    Rosa Howie

    1.20

    High Jump B

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    1.05

    Long Jump A

    2

    Elisia Morlen

    4.01

    Long Jump B

    2

    Yuuna Barra

    3.34

    Shot Putt A

    4

    Jahnvi Choksi

    4.81

    Shot Putt B

    2

    May Powell

    4.73

    Discus A

    2

    Lily Danreuther

    15.16

    Relay

    3

     

    59.7

    Non-Scoring 75m 

    10

    14

    Matilda Jackson-Huff

    Allegra Demaine-Stone

    13.1

    13.6

    Non-Scoring 600m 

    6

    7

     

    8

    Thalia Parker

    Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Ella Lake

    2.09.2

    2.09..9

     

    2.13.8

    Non-Scoring 1000m

    1

    Imogen Read

    3.29.2

    Non-Scoring Long Jump

    10

    12

    Greta Hunter

    Thalia Parker

    3.05

    2.73

     

     

     

  • Track and Field

    Adrian Martinez Classic

    Thu 13 Jun 2019 (Concord, MA)

    Mile men

    Pos Time Name
    1 3:54.77 Charlie Grice

     

  • Trail

    Weald Ultra 50k Challenge

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (East Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    36 5:20:25 Tobias Bremer

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    British Triathlon Standard Distance Age-Group Triathlon Championships

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Leeds)

    Age category British Champs

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    502 10 (w55) Liz Halliday 29:55 7:43 1:20:39 3:17 49:55 2:51:27

    Open race standard distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    111 1 (f20) Jess Prior 22:04 5:09 1:07:28 2:20 40:47 2:17:46

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Mid Sussex Triathlon

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Burgess Hill)

    Position Name Swim Bike Run Overall
    17 Matthew Lui 00:07:58 00:46:06 00:18:09 01:12:13
    30 Geoff Manns 00:07:19 00:47:30 00:20:12 01:15:01
    32 Mark Walker 00:07:09 00:48:53 00:19:24 01:15:26
    36 Roland Harrington 00:07:26 00:47:44 00:21:46 01:16:56
    72 Andrew Brooks 00:10:42 00:52:02 00:20:49 01:23:33

     

  • Track and Field

    Portland Track Festival - High Performance

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Portland, Oregon)

    Men 800m

    Pos Time Name
    2 1:46.47 Charlie Grice

     

  • Track and Field

    British Athletics League Division Premiership

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Hendon)

    1500 Senior Men A

    Pos TIme Name
    6 3:52.85 Declan Neary

     

  • Trail

    Man Vs Horse

    Sat 8 Jun 2019

    This is a race between Runners and Horses and riders across the cambrian mountains. The challenge is for Runners to finish in a faster time than the first Horse. Note that it has been done twice before in 38 years.  This year the horse was again the champions but fantastic effort from from Alex for taking on the challenge

    Pos. Finish time  Chip time  Participant  Category 6.5M 13M 23M Pace
    27 2:55:56 2:55:44 Alex Cruttenden OPN M 54:39 1:05:15 55:50 7:59 min/mile

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Schools Champs

    Sat 8 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    400 U17M
    5       57.28           Joe Checkley    PB                              
    800 U20M
    2       1:55.08         Luca Bigg       PB                              
    800 U17M
    8       2:10.95         Cassius Hebden                                  
    800 U15M
    1       2:10.62         Marley Bigg     
    800 U17W
    1       2:18.63         Milly Dickinson         
    4       2:29.14         Flora Davis             
    1500 U17M
    7       4:42.28         Eddie Harrison  
    1500 U15M
    1       4:28.92         Benjamin Connolly       
    1500 U17W
    3       5:19.07         Mia Edwards             
    1500 U15W
    8       5:28.42         Aoife Edwards           
    3000 U20M
    2       8:59.09         Leo Brewer

  • Track and Field

    Sussex Schools Champs (Year 8 upwards)

    Sat 8 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    400 U17 men

    Pos Time Name
    5 57.28 (PB) Joe Checkley

     

  • Track and Field

    Sussex U15 League (East)

    Wed 5 Jun 2019 (Eastbourne)

    100m U15 A Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 14.8 Reuben Whitfield

    100m U15 A Girls

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.9 Grace Wheeler

    100m U15 B Boys

    Pos Time Name
    3 14.0 Isabel Siddle

    100m U15 women non scoring

    Pos Time Name
    6 17.4 Freya Thorp

  • Track and Field

    Crawley Open

    Wed 5 Jun 2019 (K2 Crawley)

    100 SX 3

    Pos Time Name
    2 12.75 (PB) Max Andrews

     

  • Track and Field

    Blackheath & Bromley Open Series

    Mon 3 Jun 2019 (Bromley)

    100m 

    Pos Time Name
    3 13.09 Max Andrews
    4 13.27 Louisa Saunders

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Horsham 10K

    Sun 2 Jun 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    2 2 33:13 Simon Heath
    6 2 (v45) 36:32 Joe Butler
    10 1 (FSen) 38:59 Rachel Gorman
    15 1 (m65) 39:59 Paul Whelpton
    27   41:28 Steve Selby
    32   42:23 Will Russell
    33 2 (m55) 42:25 Lance Bellers
    35 3 (m55) 42:45 Phil Grabsky
    52   44:25 Mike Townley
    79 3 (f35) 46:11 Caroline Garrett
    111 1 (m70) 48:07 Malcolm Kemp
    137   49:49 Georgia Flowers
    156 2 (m70) 51:19 Andrew Haig
    157   51:35 Gill Checkley
    228   55:47 Valentina Avela
    325   1:04:35 Sarah Russell

     

  • Road Race

    Worthing 10k

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Worthing)

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:39 Finn McNally
    25 37:16 Sean Butchers
    35 38:47 Tim Clarke
    39 39:13 Tim Jukes
    101 42:28 Jonathan Lamb
    103 42:18 Josie Dade
    142 43:43 Andrew Haslam
    286 47.38

    Amy Gamblin

    301 47:18 Isabel Anderson
    385 48.57 Alison Moore
    403 49:16 James White

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ardingly White Bird Triathlon/Duathlon

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Ardingly)

     

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total
    Men standard            
    17 2 (mJ) Matt Parry-Jones 32:04 1:38:46 36:45 2:47:35
    Men sprint            
    32 6 (mJ) Barry Blackwell 17:54 59:08 27:43 1:44:45

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    2019 Weert ETU Triathlon European Championships

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Weert)

    Males 20-24

    Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total  
    16 Jack Donaghy 25:05 1:18 58:11 3:57 45:21 2:13:51  

     

  • Track and Field

    Putbos Memorial Leon Buyle

    Sun 2 Jun 2019 (Lede-Oordegem, BEL)

    800m race 1

    Pos Time Name
    1 1:47.10 (PB) Spencer Thomas

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC PB Classic

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Milton Keynes)

    800m G race (mixed    
    Pos Time Name
    7 2:17.79 Milly Dickinson

     

  • Track and Field

    SEAA U20/Senior Champs

    Sat 1 Jun 2019 (Bedford)

    200m men

    Pos Time Name
    Heat 4    
    1 20.92 Toby Harries

     

  • Track and Field

    PHOENIX OPEN (U11 upwards)

    Wed 29 May 2019 (Brighton)

        Open U9&U11 800m boys  
    Place First Name Last Name   Time
    1 Lewis Wilby U11M - 02:52.49
    2 Charlie Perry U11M - 02:53.48
    3 Jake Pursey U11M - 02:53.67
    4 Sean Powell U11M - 02:55.77
    5 Isaac Bennett U9M - 03:00.38
    6 Emmety Bailey U11M - 03:02.28
    7 Archie Maber-Yates U11M - 03:11.41
    8     - 03:11.73
    9 Freddie Fonteyn U11M - 03:17.80
    10 Bernado Pratico U11M - 03:18.30
    11 Ashton-Bobby Damario U11M - 03:20.85
             
        Open U9&U11 800m girls  
    1 Megan Hopkins Parry U11W - 03:02.96
    2 Evie Seddington U11W - 03:02.97
    3 Layna Buckley U11W - 03:20.65
    4 Ruth Lewis U9W - 03:22.22
    5 Poppy-Rose Fowler U9W - 03:24.96
    6 Natalie Buckley U9W - 04:06.92
           
        Open U13 800m girls Race B  
    1 Imogen Read   02:38.25
    5 Rosa Howie   02:47.54
    8 Molly Edwards   02:56.23
    10 Lily Dannreuther   03:00.24
           
        Open U13 800m boys Race A  
    6 Raphael Reed   02:30.81
    8 Matthew Noakes   02:32.90
    10 Corbin Bailey   02:36.36

     

        Open U13 800m boys Race B  
    4 Vincent Pegley   02:43.38
    6 Thomas Little   02:56.00

     

        Open 800m men and women Race C  
    3 Leo Jack Taylor-Hougham   02:41.77
    4 Finley Hawkins   02:42.16
    6 Sara Hughes (was Enache)   02:52.65
    7 Mekdes Berry   02:54.37

     

        Open 800 race B  
    3 Ben Power   02:35.47
           
        Open 800 race A  
    3 Jaymes Fonteyn   02:30.28

     

        Open 1 Mile BMC Mixed  
    1 Tom Clewley   05:02.35
    2 Eddie Harrison   05:05.57
    9 Phil Grabsky   05:47.47
    11 Cameron Morgan   05:59.31

     

        BMC 800m A    
    2 Spencer Thomas   01:48.43
    3 George Mills   01:49.38
    5 Archie Davis   01:50.16
    6 Finley Bigg   01:51.51

     

        800M BMC B    
    4 Declan Neary   01:54.99
    6 Luca Bigg   01:55.94

     

        800M BMC C    
    2 Oliver Johnson   01:55.88
        800M BMC G  
    6 Cassius Hebden   2:06.77
        800M BMC H  
    1 Marley Bigg   02:09.02

     

        800M BMC I    
    5 Milly Dickinson   02:16.32

     

        800m BMC K    
    8 Maia Hardman   02:25.88

     

        800m BMC L    
    1 Jacob Tupper   02:16.76
    5 Steven Selby   02:24.13
        800m BMC M    
    7 Flora Davis   2:28.97

     

        1500M BMC B  
    12 Nick Storry   04:13.26

     

        1500 BMC C    
    9 Beth Kidger   04:22.53

     

        1500M BMC D  
    4 Benjamin Connolly   04:19.67

     

        1500M BMC E  
    4 Almi Nerurkar   04:33.67

     

        1500 BMC G    
    2 Mia Edwards   04:58.41

     

        1500 BMC H    
    6 Aoife Edwards   05:04.86

     

        3000m BMC Mens A & B  
    6 Max Pickard   08:34.87
    9 Leo Brewer   08:36.24
    13 Reuben Hoyte   08:55.63

     

        3000m BMC Mixed  
    7 Tony Rickwood   10:58.20
    10 Woody Rickwood   11:40.89
    11 Madelaine Parmar   12:21.15

     

        3000m Women BMC  
    6 Bage Tara   09:53.7

  • Cycling

    Brighton Excelsior 10 Mile TT

    Tue 28 May 2019

    NAME TIME
    Erica Martin 27.12
    Hannah Felton 34.17

  • Road Race

    Vitality London 10,000

    Mon 27 May 2019

    Pos TIme Name
    824 (563 SM) 38:55 Daniel Simpkin
    1977 (214 v40) 43:17 Andrew Haslam
    8464 (79 v65) 56:06 Terry Avey

     

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Rye 10M

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Peasemarsh)

    The race is held as part of the Sussex Grand Prix. This challenging 10 Mile road race - the only 10 Mile road race in Sussex - covers the quiet lanes through the stunning countryside outside Rye. The race begins and finishes in Peasmarsh, just outside Rye on the A268.  Pictures in the gallery here.

    Great result from Phoenix. 1st male (and breaking the course record) was Simon Health and 1st female Amelia Culshaw. Phil Grabsky winning Male Vet 55. 

    NAME BIB CATEGORY GUN TIME CHIP TIME
    Simon Heath 187 Senior Male 00:54:45 00:54:45
    Tony Rickwood 206 Male Vet 40 01:06:09 01:06:09
    Phil Grabsky 10 Male Vet 55 01:11:01 01:11:01
    Lance Bellers 6 Male Vet 55 01:11:16 01:11:16
    Amelia Culshaw 123 Female Vet 45 01:12:04 01:12:04
    Will Russell 150 Senior Male 01:13:23 01:13:23
    Mike Townley 12 Male Vet 55 01:13:52 01:13:52
    Amy Gamblin 36 Senior Female 01:21:32 01:21:32
    Alison Moore 126 Senior Female 01:27:46 01:27:46
    Andrew Haig 67 Male Vet 70 01:33:00 01:32:34
    Valentina Avella 157 Female Vet 35 01:34:27 01:34:11

  • Road Race

    Great Birmingham 10k

    Sun 26 May 2019 (Birmingham)

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    126 1 (v65) 38:46 Paul Whelpton

     

151-200 of 1779

Per page: