Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Road Race

    Valencia 10k

    Sun 12 Jan 2020 (Valencia)

    Pos Time Name
    605 35:31 Tara Bage

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Senior XC Champs

    Sat 4 Jan 2020 (Little Common, Bexhill)

    Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    17 14.12 Imogen Read
    33 15.01 Thalia Parker
    40 16.00 Molly Edwards
    44 16.11 Jahnvi Choksi
    46 16.27 May Powell
    47 16.31 Yuuna Barra

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 12.22 Corbin Bailey
    16 12.48 Maxillion Simpson
    20 13.01 Raphael Reed
    29 13.19 Matthew Noakes

    Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 19.54 Sara Hughes
    19 20.36 Aoife Edwards
    20 20.55 Amelie Parker

    Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    17 16.56 Finley Jones
    29 18.13 Jaymes Fonteyn
    40 20.07 Ravi Clark

    Under 17 + Under 20 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 20.50 Milly Dickinson
    5 20.52 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    6 20.53 Alice Wright
    9 21.31 Naomi Fonteyn
    16 24.09 Charlotte Mathews
    19 24.26 Madelaine Parmar
    23 24.52 Jessica Farrant
    25 25.09 Mia Edwards
    27 26.16 Connie Jankowski

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    23 20.59 Cassisus Hebden

    Senior women

    Pos Time Name
    2 40.19 Beth Kidger
    15 46.21 Bobby Searle
    21 49.04 Samantha Leader
    22 49.38 Chelsey Hallam
    24 50.21 Amelia Culshaw
    31 53.13 Gill Checkley
    33 54.39 Alison Moore
    43 61.52 Valentina Avella
    49 69.32 Sarah Russell
    51 70.48 Judith Matthews

    Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    7 35.56 Simon Heath
    15 37.36 Reuben Hoyte
    16 37.43 Thomas Walker
    29 39.39 Nick Dawson
    30 39.44 Paul Weir
    33 40.05 David Powell
    36 40.40 Jonny McCormack
    40 41.12 Tom Hooper
    46 42.23 Ali Carter
    50 42.41 Matthew Greenall
    51 42.47 Sean Butchers
    53 43.02 Tim Jukes
    55 43.06 Joe Butler
    56 43.14 Jack Donaghy
    84 50.19 Malcolm Hughes
    87 51.29 Dan Allen

     

     

  • Fun Run

    Mince Pie 10M

    Sun 8 Dec 2019 (Peacehaven)

    Pos Time Name
    96 1:20:58 Alison Moore
    122 1:24:53 Rob Weaver
    185 1:30:04 Liz Halliday
    295 1:39:15 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Masters and Inter-County XC Champs

    Sat 7 Dec 2019 (Oxford)

    Masters o70

    Pos Time Name
    3 29:22 Malcolm Kemp
    5 30:18 Andrew Haig

    Masters o65

    Pos Time Name
    1 37:30 Paul Whelpton

    Inter county U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    40 11:47 Matthew Noakes
    50 11:49 Raphael Reed
    64 11:57 Corbin Bailey

    Women U17

    Pos Time Name
    13 18:47 Milly Dickinson
    22 19:14 Poppy Palmer-Malins

    Women U20

    Pos Time Name
    16 25:19 Naomi Fonteyn
    39 31:21 Amy Gamblin

     

  • Trail

    Downland Devil 9

    Sun 1 Dec 2019 (Sussex)

    Pos Time Name
    103 1:19:19 Gina McGeever
    196 1:36:02 Tracy Mitchell

     

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League (3)

    Sat 30 Nov 2019 (Stanmer)

    Under 11 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    4 8:07 Louie Pegley
    9 8:22 Raffaele Barra
    12 8:28 Jake Pursey
    13 8:28 Lewis Wilby
    31 9:08 Ajay Dohl
    35 9:22 Felix Doyle

    Under 11 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    4 9:13 Katherine Haslip
    5 9:15 Isabella Paulson-Jones

    Under 13 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    8 11:59 Matthew Noakes
    11 12:09 Raphael Reed
    14 12:18 Corbin Bailey
    18 12:27 Max Simpson
    35 13:01 Vinnie Pegley
    61 15:40 Dominic Francis
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 2 33 pts
    Phoenix B 13 114 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 2 105 pts
    Phoenix B 16 438 pts

    Under 13 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 13:44 Imogen Read
    23 14:00 Elfin Sandilands
    35 14:51 Yuuna Barra
    36 14:53 Molly Edwards
    37 14:55 May Powell
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 8 78 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 11 293 pts

    Under 15 Boys

    Pos Time Name
    2 14:21 Ben Connolly
    19 15:33 Finley Jones
    22 15:44 James Fonteyn
    23 15:45 Ravi Clark
    44 17:50 Finley Hawkins
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 4 43 pts
    Phoenix B 15 139 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 5 152 pts
    Phoenix B 15 443 pts

    Under 15 Girls

    Pos Time Name
    13 17:489 Aoife Edwards
    14 17:51 Lola Davies
    Team Pos    
    Phoenix A 7 68 pts
    Team standings    
    Phoenix A 7 212 pts

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    27 21:27 Cassius Hebden
    28 21:42 Eddie Harrison

    Under 17, Senior and Vet women

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    11   2 20:53 Milly Dickinson
    19   4 21:10 Poppy Palmer-Malins
    36   7 22:31 Alice Wright
    47   9 23:45 Mia Edwards
    49     23:50 Gabriella Kyriacou
    50   10 23:51 Flora Davis
    70     25:30 Amy Gamblin
    71     25:38 Abi Jacobs
    74 33    26:03 Deb Friis
    83     27:12 Emma Knight
    85 38   27:25 Liz Halliday
    102 51   29:18 Taff Atkinson
    108 56   30:33 Sarah Russell
    113     31:48 Amaani Al-Azzawi
    Team Pos Race 3   Current  League standing
    Div 1 Seniors        
    Phx A 4th 113 pts 3 177 pts
    Div 2 Seniors        
    Phx B 9th 169 pts 7 382 pts
    Phx C 11 228 pts 9 565 pts
    Phx D 19 295 pts 10 702 pts
    Phx E 26 385 pts 22 923 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 12 122 pts 11 326 pts
    Phx B 25 222 pts 24 605 pts
    U17        
    Phx A 1 13 pts 1 36 pts
    Phx B 3 47 pts 4 157 pts

    Under 20, Senior and Vet Men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name  
    2   28:10 Leo Brewer  
    9   28:52 Simon Heath  
    20   29:50 Thomas Walker  
    30   30:51 Milan Watson  
    37   31:07 Paul Weir  
    41   31:17 Nick Dawson  
    48 10 31:45 Dave Carter  
    55   32:20 Tom Hooper  
    56   32:22 Lewis Isaacs  
    59   32:30 Ali Carter  
    62   32:44 Jack Donaghy  
    67   33:13 Sean Butchers  
    71 18 33:31 Tim Jukes  
    72   33:42 Ben Lewis  
    77 20 33:53 Matt Greenall  
    139 68 39:22 Chris Berry  
    190   51:48 Alex Raghunath  
    Team  Race Pos Race Pts League Pos League pts
    Div 1        
    Phx A 2 139 pts 2 487 pts
    Div 2        
    Phx B 2 218 pts 2 751 pts
    Div 3        
    Phx C 2 272 pts 6 1231 pts
    Vets        
    Phx A 4 48 pts 4 186 pts

  • Sussex Grand Prix

    Crowborough 10K

    Sun 24 Nov 2019

    Pos Time Name
    4 33:37 Simon Heath
    8 39:03 Tony Rickwood
    13 39:29 Austen Hunter
    24 41:10 Paul Whelpton
    26 41:15 John Clay
    27 41:29 Bobby Searle
    28 41:35 Sebastien Behuret
    39 42:29 Cyril Crua
    42 42:35 Will Russell
    48 43:17 James Miles
    49 43:20 Lance Bellers
    57 44:23 Jim Whitelegg
    58 44:33 Phil Grabsky
    63 45:00 Amelia Culshaw
    70 46:08 Chris Berry
    85 47:45 Emily Budd
    88 48:00 Andrew Brooks
    89 48:05 Caroline Garrett
    92 48:25 Alison Moore
    100 48:54 Malcolm Kemp
    112 49:34 Andrew Haig
    113 49:41 Georgia Flowers
    152 52:00 Liz Halliday
    194 54:33 Valentina Avelina
    224 56:15 Taff Atkinson
    258 58:52 Lisa Ebdon
    261 59:48 Sarah Russell
    276 1:00:48 Jud Matthews

     

  • Road Race

    Gosport Half Marathon

    Sun 17 Nov 2019 (Gosport)

    Pos Time Name
    80 1:21:50 Alex Garrod

     

  • Road Race

    Brighton 10K

    Sun 17 Nov 2019

    Pos Time Name
    1 30:23 Finn McNally
    3 31:14 Archie Davis
    36 34:16 Milan Watson
    37 (1st woman) 34:17 Beth Kidger
    58 35:23 Ali Carter
    64 35:43 Jonny McCormack
    81 36:16 Tim Jukes
    96 36:58 Jack Donaghy
    112 37:32 Alex Bonzi
    153 38:41 Steve Selby
    210 40:40 James Rae
    320 43:20 Andrew Haslam
    726 51:56 Terry Avey
    729 51:37 Taff Atkinson
    842 54:03 Tamsin West
    880 54:55 Tracy Mitchell
    1249 1:02:56 Amelia Culshaw

     

  • Road Race

    Windsor and Eton Autumn Classic Half Marathon

    Sat 16 Nov 2019 (Eton)

    Pos Time Name
    6 1:18:14 Tom Hooper

     

31-40 of 1737

Per page: