Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Uckfield Autumn Triathlon

    Sun 1 Sep 2019

    Super sprint distance tri

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Madeleine Parmar 3:59 27:38 8:38 40:15  

     

    Duathlon - women

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    1 1 Erica Martin 14:11 34:46 7:09 56:06  
    5 1 Liz Halliday 17:36 37:35 8:51 1:04:02  

    Duathlon - men

    Pos Cat Pos Name Run Bike Run Total  
    2 1 Andrew Brooks 14:45 35:39 7:26 57:50  

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ringmer Triathlon & Duathlon

    Sun 18 Aug 2019

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim Bike Run Total    
    8 2 (mJ) Ro Harrington 7:28 44:28 34:24 1:26:20    

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Bewl Triathlon

    Sat 3 Aug 2019

    Overall Pos Firstname Lastname Cat Cat Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim + run to T T1 Bike T2 Run Finish
    17 Miles Davidson 45-49M 2 M 16 00:30:07 00:02:26 01:11:36 00:01:35 00:46:38 02:32:21
    51 Erica Martin 35-39F 3 F 9 00:35:12 00:02:02 01:23:07 00:01:13 00:44:05 02:45:38
    77 Emma Wrightman 35-39F 5 F 11 00:30:16 00:01:37 01:19:42 00:01:20 01:01:10 02:54:03
    91 Liz  Halliday 55-59F 1 F 16 00:35:21 00:01:56 01:25:41 00:01:38 00:56:39 03:01:12
    99 Andrew  Brooks 55-59M 6 M 82 00:44:17 00:03:29 01:24:39 00:01:26 00:49:47 03:03:37
    112 Natalie  Davies 45-49F 3 F 22 00:31:49 00:04:31 01:28:39 00:02:23 01:02:50 03:10:09
    141 Hannah Felton 25-29F 5 F 34 00:43:32 00:02:51 01:47:59 00:01:28 01:08:14 03:44:02

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Falmer Tri

    Sun 14 Jul 2019

    Pos. Bibno. Participant Category Gender CatPos. Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Finish Time
    2 4 Jack Donaghy 20-39 m 1 06:22 00:44 0:50:01 00:51 0:20:18 1:18:19
    11 49 Matt Lui 17-19 m 1 08:42 01:28 0:52:51 00:53 0:21:25 1:24:57
    27   Mark Walker 50-59 m 4 07:54 01:04 0:59:26 00:49 0:22:25 1:31:39
    29 30 Alistair Booton 20-39 m 12 07:33 00:59 0:58:26 00:35 0:24:45 1:32:20
    45 84 Andrew Brooks 50-59 m 8 10:54 01:25 1:00:47 00:41 0:23:48 1:37:14
    73 99 Gill Checkley 40-49 f 4 10:36 01:44 1:07:37 00:51 0:26:02 1:46:51
    98 95 Hannah Felton 20-39 f 13 10:21 01:19 1:22:13 00:42 0:30:50 2:04:40
                           

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Challenge Roth Long Distance Triathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Roth, Germany)

    Name Pos Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Alex Garrod 261  57:34 2:14 5:18:26 1:29 3:26:02 9:45:42

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Ironman Austria

    Sun 7 Jul 2019 (Klagenfurt)

    Name Pos (cat pos) Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    Tom Sanderson 1616 (305) 1:33:51 10:08 6:28:05 7:36 4:26:52 12:46:31

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Hever Castle Duathlon

    Sun 7 Jul 2019

    Pos Name Total Run 1 Bike Run 2
    2 (1st f35) Erica Martin 3:04:42 47:20 1:57:28 18:14

     

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Worthing Triathlon

    Sun 30 Jun 2019

    Pos. Participant  Category Finish time  Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
    1 Jessica Prior (F) 20-24 02:20:53 24:44:00 00:38 01:13:46 00:29 41:16:00

  • Multisport (Tri)

    Eastbourne Triathlon

    Sat 15 Jun 2019

    Pos Race No Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Swim T1 Cycle KOM Finish 1 Cycle T2 Run KOM Finish 1 Run
    44 173 Erica Martin 01:24:46 Under 40 7 Female 10 00:16:20 00:03:30 00:07:40 00:43:08 00:01:15 00:01:45 00:20:32

  • Multisport (Tri)

    British Triathlon Standard Distance Age-Group Triathlon Championships

    Sun 9 Jun 2019 (Leeds)

    Age category British Champs

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    502 10 (w55) Liz Halliday 29:55 7:43 1:20:39 3:17 49:55 2:51:27

    Open race standard distance

    Pos Cat Pos Name Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
    111 1 (f20) Jess Prior 22:04 5:09 1:07:28 2:20 40:47 2:17:46

31-40 of 422

Per page: