Results_
If you have a race result to add here please submit it using the form on the contact us page.
Categories:
Order:
-
Track and Field
Sportshall Fixture 2
Sat 27 Jan 2018
Phoenix are leading after two fixtures! Well done.
U11 Girls
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 13.0 Angelina Bowen B 2 13.4 Kira Betts C 1 13.8 Leia Rosenior 4 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 55.9 Imogen Read B 1 55.8 Rosa Howie 6 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:22.1 Imogen Read, Rosa Howie 1 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 2 15.1 Elisia Morlen B 1 15.2 Leia Rosenior 4x 1 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 1 52.2 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 2 2.06 Rosa Howie B 1 2.03 Kira Betts C 1 1.98 Angelina Bowen Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 2 45.0 Leia Rosenior B 2 43.0 Angelina Bowen Speed Bounce (20 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 2 50 Kira Betts B 2 44 Elisia Morlen U11 girls total: 63 points (1st)
U11 Boys
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 4 13.6 Jaiden King B 2 13.2 Harrison Poole C 2 13.8 Reiss Bernard 4 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 54.8 Matthew Noakes B 3 60.3 Elijah Bickle 6 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:22.2 Matthew Noakes, Casare Masset 1 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 3 14.7 Jaiden King B 2 15.2 Daniel Brown 4x 1 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 2 52.0 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 3 1.98 William Haynes B 1 1.95 Reisse Bernard C 1 1.60 Charlie Betts Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 3 44 Reiss Bernard B 1 39 Alex Kavouras Speed Bounce (20 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 2 50 Daniel Brown B 2 47 Matthew Noakes U11 boys total: 54 points (2nd)
U13 Girls
2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 24.9 Keira Paterson-Jewell B 1 25.8 Lauren Maclellan C 2 27.7 Uma Krieger 6 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:27.1 Annalise Brown B 1 1:28.6 Ruby Challis 8 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:57.9 Uma Krieger; Annalise Brown 2 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 2 25.6 Isabella Martin B 1 28.3 Natasha Bowen 4x 2 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:37.9 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 1 2.25 Natasha Bowen B 1 2.22 Ruby Challis C 2 2.05 Lauren Mclellan Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 1 49 Isabel Siddle B 1 39 Anna Court Speed Bounce (30 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 1 77 Bella Martin B 2 65 Isabel Siddle U13 girls total: 66 points (1st)
U13 Boys
2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 3 25.9 Freddie Castillo B 4 26.2 Reuben Whitfield C 2 25.8 Alfie Brooks 6 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 3 1:34.3 Joshua Munro B 3 1:30.9 Woody Rickwood 8 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:50.3 Alfie Brooks; Woody Rickwood 2 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 4 29.5 Finley Jones B 2 28.0 Freddie Castillo 4x 2 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:42.4 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 3 2.05 Reuben Whitfield B 1 2.04 Harry Wardel C 2 1.48 Charlie Paton Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 1 49 Harry Wardle B 1 46 Finley Jones Speed Bounce (30 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 4 71 Alfie Brooks B 3 69 Harry Wardle U13 boys total: 46 points (2nd)
Non-scoring
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name 1 1 13.9 Lily Dannreuther 1 3 14.0 Elisia Morlen 2 1 13.1 Alex Kavouras 2 2 13.3 Elijah Bickle 2 3 13.6 Cesare Masset 2 4 14.9 Charlie Betts 2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name 1 1 24.7 Isabel Siddle 1 2 25.4 Ruby Challis 1 3 26.0 Kitty Kryskiw 2 1 27.8 Woody Rickwood 2 2 28.3 Alfie Paton 2 3 28.8 Charlie Paton Standing long jump
Race Pos Dist Name U11 girls 2 1.88 Imogen Read 3 1.84 Elisia Morlen 6 1.61 Lilly Dannreuther U11 boys 1 1.88 Cesare Masser 2 1.69 Jaiden King 3 1.55 Jasper Simmons 4 1.45 Harry Siddle U13 girls 2 2.05 Isabel Siddle 3 1.95 Kitty Kryskiw 7 1.75 Uma Kriegar -
Track and Field
Dr Sander Columbia Invitational
Fri 26 Jan 2018
-
Track and Field
Sportshall (Tanbridge School)
Sun 14 Jan 2018
Well done to the 7 athletes who competed in this fixture.
SLJ
2 lap
Rosa Howie
1.97 1st
25.1 1st
Angelina
1.68 8th
24.9 1st
Kira Betts
1.74 6th
26.3 3rd
Reiss Bernard
1.75
Harrison Poole
1.79
25.2 2nd
Keira Patterson Jewell
1.86 7th
24.1 2nd
Natasha Bowen
2.06 2nd
25.00 5th
-
Track and Field
Sportshall Fixture 1
Sun 10 Dec 2017
First fixture of the season and the Phoenix youngsters came a very close second. Great start.
U11 Girls
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 13.0 Angelina Bowen B 1 13.3 Kira Betts C 1 13.9 Leia Rosenior 4 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 3 57.6 Imogen Read B 1 56.0 Rosa Howie 6 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:24.7 Imogen Read, Rosa Howie 1 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 1 15.1 Elisia Morlen B 2 15.02 Leia Rosenior 4x 1 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 1 52.7 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 1 2.05 Kira Betts B 1 1.95 Angelina Bowen C 1 1.95 Elisia Morlen Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 2 39.0 Leia Rosenior Speed Bounce (20 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 2 52 Kira Betts B 2 40 Elisia Morlen U11 girls total: 50 points (1st)
U11 Boys
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 12.9 Harrison Poole B 1 12.9 Reiss Bernard C 1 14.1 Daniel Brown 4 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 54.0 Matthew Noakes B 2 57.1 Harrison Poole 6 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:21.6 Matthew Noakes, Harrison Poole 1 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 4 15.8 name not listed B 3 14.9 Name not listed 4x 1 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 3 54.2 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 1 1.95 Reiss Bernard B 1 1.85 Harrison Poole C 2 1.55 Daniel Brown Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 1 41 Reiss Bernard B 2 22 Charlie Betts Speed Bounce (20 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 4 41 Charlie Betts B 2 40 Daniel Brown U11 girls total: 45 points (1st)
U13 Girls
2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 1 25.0 Keira Paterson-Jewell B 1 25.3 Lauren Maclellan C 1 27.1 Uma Krieger 6 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:30.6 Aoife Edwards B 1 1:27.8 Annalise Brown 8 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:51.7 Uma Krieger; Annalise Brown 2 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 2 26.1 Isabella Martin B 2 28.4 Natasha Bowen 4x 2 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 1 1:38.9 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 2 2.20 Natasha Bowen B 2 2.10 Lauren Maclellan C 1 2.10 Ruby Challis Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 2 46.0 Isabel Siddle B 1 37 Anna Court Speed Bounce (30 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 1 75 Bella Martin B 1 70 Isabel Siddle U13 girls total: 52 points (1st)
U13 Boys
2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 2 24.9 Joshua Munro B 2 26.5 Reuben Whitfield C 3 25.5 Alfie Brooks 6 lap race
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:23.9 Joshua Munro B 3 1:30.1 Finley Hawkins 8 lap parlauf
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:49.0 Alfie Brooks; Ellis Martin 2 lap hurdles
Race Pos Time Name A 3 29.2 Finley Jones B 3 28.9 Finley Hawkins 4x 2 lap relay
Race Pos Time Name A 2 1:44.6 Phx Standing long jump
Round Pos Distance Name A 2 2.00 Reuben Whitfield B 2 1.95 Finley Hawkins C 2 1.60 Finley Jones Vertical Jump
Round Pos Height Name A 2 38.0 Ellis Martin B 3 27 Finley Jones Speed Bounce (30 sec)
Round Pos Number Name A 2 63 Finley Jones B 2 62 Finley Jones U13 boys total: 41 points (2nd)
Non-scoring
1 lap race
Race Pos Time Name 1 1 14.0 Martha Challis 1 2 14.6 Charlie Betts 1 3 14.7 Daniel Brown 2 1 12.7 Isabel Siddle 2 3 13.7 Ruby Challis 2 lap race
Race Pos Time Name 1 1 25.5 Kitty Kryskiw 1 3 27.8 Finley Hawkins 2 1 25.6 Anna Court Standing long jump
Race Pos Dist Name U11 1 2.10 Rosa Howie 2 1.85 Imogen Read 3 1.65 Martha Challis U13 3 2.05 Isabel Siddle 4 2.05 Kitty Kryskiw 5 1.90 Uma Krieger -
Track and Field
Havant AC open
Sat 9 Sep 2017
2 PBs and a SB for Nigel who finishes the season ranked first in the club for 100m, 2nd for 200m and 5th for 400m.
200m Heat 4
Pos Time Name 3 29.8 (PB) Nigel Herron 400m Heat 1
Pos Time Name 6 67.7 (PB) Nigel Herron -
Track and Field
Crawley AC Tom Lintern Medal Open meeting
Tue 29 Aug 2017
1500m
Pos Time Name Race 2 8 5:06.60 Nigel Herron 75m hurdles
Pos Time Name Race 2 5 14.18 Renee Bassin 70m hurdles
Pos Time Name Race 1 (u13 girls) 7 14.66 Amelia Kortens 600m
Pos Time Name Race 2 (u11 boys) 6 2:02.5 Matthew Noakes 100m
Pos Time Name Race 17 (u13 girls) 3 14.52 Lauren McLellan Race 18 (u13 girls) 4 14.37 Jess Powell 75m
Pos Time Name Race 2 (u11 boys) 3 12.33 Matthew Noakes 400m
Pos Time Name Race 4 2 50.16 Dan Stepney 800m
Pos Time Name Race 4 (u15 girls) 4 2:32.96 Milly Dickinson 10 2:46.17 Flora Davis 12 2:52.30 Madeleine Parmar Race 5 4 2:04.69 Reuben Hoyte 10 2:15.27 Beth Kidger 200m
Pos Time Name Race 1 6 30.51 Nigel Herron Race 13 (U13 girls) 1 30.12 Jess Powell 150m
Pos Time Name Race 1 (U11 boys) 5 24.69 Matthew Noakes Long Jump
Pos Dist Name U13 boys 8 4.22 Harry Wardle U13 girls 5 4.17 Lauren McLellan U15 girls 6 4.42 Renee Bassin Shot
Pos Time Name U13 girls 5 6.82 Jess Powell High Jump
Pos Height Name U13 girls 3 1.25 Amelia Kortens U15 girls 7 1.25 Renee Bassin -
Track and Field
BMC Grand Prix
Sat 19 Aug 2017
Men's 1500
Pos Time Name D race 10 3:59.88 Declan Neary E race 1 3:58.20 (PB) Ollie Johnson Women's 1500
Pos Time Name B race 3 4:29.77 (PB) Beth Kidger C race 5 4:40.15 (PB) Tara Bage -
Track and Field
Watford Open Graded Meeting
Wed 23 Aug 2017
400m men
Pos Time Name 1 50.33 Daniel Stepney 3000m men
Pos Time Name 3 8:37.61 Max Pickard -
Track and Field
Birmingham Diamond League
Sun 20 Aug 2017
A fraction outside a four minute mile - we're sure Robbie Fitzgibbon will get it soon.
Men's mile
Pos Time Name 12 4:00.63 Robbie Fitzgibbon -
Track and Field
SEAA U13 Open Events
Sat 19 Aug 2017
100M Race 3
2nd Jess Powell 14.30
3rd Lauren McLellan 14.79
200M Race 2
5th Jess Powell 29.69
Long Jump
7th Lauren McLellan 4.06 PB
Shot
5th Jess Powell 7.56 PB
7th Isabella Martin 5.44