Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night 2

    Tue 18 Aug 2020

    3000m, Heat 3 of 3

    Rank Name Result
    1 Leo Brewer

    08:33.68

     

    3000m, Heat 1 of 3

    Rank Name Result
    1 Reuben Hoyte 08:41.15
    2 Simon Heath 08:49.75

     

    400m, Heat 3 of 6

    Rank Name Result
    5 Paul Howard 55.24

  • Track and Field

    Diamond League

    Fri 14 Aug 2020 (Monaco)

    1500m senior men

    Position Name Time
    8 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.34.63

     

  • Track and Field

    BMC Gold Standard Races

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Stretford)

    800m U23 Men

    Position Name Time
    2 George Mills 1.47.10 PB

     

  • Track and Field

    Worthing Track Night

    Tue 11 Aug 2020 (Worthing)

    800m U17 women SX1

    Position Name Time
    1 Poppy Palmer-Malins 2.22.23 SB
    4 Mia Edwards 2.36.38 SB

    800m U15 boys SX2

    Position Name Time
    2 Finley Jones 2.12.54 PB

    800m U20 women SX3

    Position Name Time
    2 Almi Nerurkar 2.16.26 PB
    4 Milly Dickinson 2.20.35 SB

    800m senior women SX4

    Position Name Time
    4 Beth Kidger 2.08.36 SB

    800m U17 boys SX5

    Position Name Time
    4 Benjamin Connolly 2.04.19 PB

    800m U20/U23 men SX6

    Position Name Time
    2 Oliver Johnson (U23) 1.56.42 SB
    3 Leo Brewer (U20) 1.57.06 PB

    800m U23 men SX7

    Position Name Time
    1 Archie Davis 1.48.53 PB

     

  • Virtual

    Brighton Phoenix Vs Lewes AC 1 Mile

    Sat 1 Aug 2020

    Place Bib Name Cat Cat Pos Result
    1 _M1ST Simon HEATH SM 1 4:21 
    4 _O843 Lewis ISAACS M35 1 4:49 
    7 _PR69 Tom HOOPER M35 2 4:52 
    15 _R3KI Jon CLAYS M35 3 5:00 
    16 _E5MD Sebastien BEHURET M35 4 5:06 
    22 _2L4S Milly DICKINSON U20W 1 5:13 
    24 _0I60 Olle ÅKESSON M35 5 5:14 
    24 _A6K3 Poppy PALMER-MALINS U17W 1 5:14 
    27 _8DHK James MILES M35 6 5:16 
    27 _BZ5O Ravi CLARK U15B 2 5:16 
    29 _ODGJ Tim JUKES M40 3 5:18
    30 _1N4C Steve SELBY M50 2 5:19
    32 _117X Rachel GORMAN SW 4 5:21
    35 _8UZL Richard NEWMAN SM 6 5:27 
    36 _SNR0 Paul LAWRENCE M45 6 5:28
    38 _WEF9 Naomi FONTEYN SW 5 5:32
    40 _B8A1 Geoff PIKE M55 1 5:33 
    40 _OLZO Paul WHELPTON M65 1 5:33 
    42 _P85T Jim WHITELEGG M50 4 5:36 
    42 _YP3D Bobby SEARLE SW 6 5:36 
    44 _E0GV Matthew NOAKES U15B 4 5:39
    44 _NJZD Matthew GREENALL M45 7 5:39 
    46 _QW2B Reed RAPHAEL U15B 5 5:40
    47 _YAZ4 Will RUSSELL SM 7 5:41 
    48 _8FNR Chelsey HALLAM SW 7 5:44
    51 _DZ1M Andy BONE M50 5 5:49
    51 _RXY0 Phil GRABSKY M55 2 5:49
    53 _15RD Andrew HASLAM M40 5 5:50
    58 _MG5R Finley HAWKINS U15B 7 5:55 
    62 _1NRM Vincent PEGLEY U13B 1 5:57
    64 _X8U4 Nigel HERRON M55 4 5:59
    67 _MBHQ Ben POWER U15B 8 6:01
    69 _5CFR Alison MOORE SW 9 6:03 
    76 _B55P Lewis WILBY U13B 5 6:10
    77 _XG6Y Louie PEGLEY U11B 1 6:11 
    79 _EBUD Erica MARTIN W35 1 6:13
    81 _8UOS Elizabeth MILES W35 2 6:15
    82 _NLVO Samantha LEADER W50 2 6:18
    84 _ZFQY Phil HAMPSHIRE M60 1 6:22 
    87 _KLIS Elin WILLIAMSON W35 3 6:25 
    88 _0RIA Imogen READ U15G 1 6:31
    88 _5PCM Esme PALMER-MALINS U15G 2 6:31
    92 _GOBR Archie FAIRBROTHER U13B 6 6:34
    94 _CTUZ Lincoln BORGARTZ M50 7 6:42 
    95 _HQ42 Amelia CULSHAW W45 1 6:43
    98 _1IK0 Jahnvi CHOKSI U15G 3 6:45
    99 _I42P amelie PARKER U15G 4 6:49
    100 _4BXW Thalia PARKER U13G 1 6:51
    102 _AK60 Andrew NEIGHBOUR M45 12 6:54
    105 _0GX0 Ella GRABSKY SW 11 6:59
    107 _BVUQ Andrew HAIG M75 1 7:03
    110 _NKQG Samson BLANDY U11B 6 7:16
    111 _H3AL Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 1 7:22 
    112 _ALHQ Jessica TAYLOR U13G 2 7:25
    114 _AW8G Alexandros KAVOURAS U13B 7 7:48
    115 _T4BL Sarah RUSSELL W50 3 7:57 

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : SPRINT TRI

    Mon 27 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim time 20k bike time 5k run time Total time
               
    Women          
    Erica Martin 00:15:25 00:37:45 00:20:06 01:13:16
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:16 00:37:44 00:23:47 01:14:47
    Samantha Leader 00:14:43 00:38:12 00:23:29 01:16:24
    Liz Halliday 00:15:26 00:37:49 00:24:38 01:17:53
    Elin Williamson 00:16:33 00:44:56 00:22:20 01:23:49
    Jude Matthews 00:18:40 00:40:00 00:29:34 01:28:14
    Gill Checkley 00:19:29 00:46:52 0.23.46 01:30:07
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 00:46:46 00:33:36 01:38:54
               
    Men          
    Malcolm Hughes 00:11:53 00:31:51 00:21:21 01:05:05
    Geoff Manns 00:13:43 00:36:24 00:21:04 01:11:11
    Geoff Pike 00:15:31 00:37:58 00:20:25 01:13:54
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:12 00:37:42 00:21:36 01:17:30
    Barry Blackwell 00:17:09 00:39:04 00:21:39 01:17:52

  • Virtual, Multisport (Tri)

    Brighton Phoenix MultiSport Virtual Race Series (MSVRS) : Aquabike

    Mon 20 Jul 2020

    First Name Last Name 750m swim 30k bike Total time
    WOMEN        
    Gina McGeever 00:13:46 00:51:15 01:05:50
    Erica Martin 00:14:35 00:55:34 01:10:09
    Liz Halliday 00:15:23 00:55:34 01:10:57
    Charlotte Matthews 00:13:25 00:59:54 01:13:19
    Val Avella 00:15:00 01:04:33 01:19:33
    Samantha Leader 00:14:19 01:06:43 01:21:02
    Jude Matthews 00:18:39 01:07:00 01:25:39
    Gill Checkley 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Caroline Hendricks 00:19:00 01:08:00 01:27:00
    Kate Hunt 00:18:32 01:12:58 01:31:30
             
    MEN        
    Malcolm Hughes 00:12:17 00:48:11 01:00:28
    Tom Sanderson 00:15:28 00:49:28 01:04:56
    Geoff Manns 00:14:24 00:52:43 01:07:07
    Geoff Pike 00:14:10 00:56:17 01:10:27
    Barry Blackwell 00:15:39 00:58:33 01:14:12
    Andrew Brooks 00:18:38 00:58:03 01:16:41
    Eogan McKenna 00:17:39 01:00:15 01:17:54

  • Road Race

    PHOENIX VIRTUAL 10K 13th – 19th JULY

    Sun 19 Jul 2020

    Position Name Cat Cat Pos Time
    1 Reuben HOYTE SM 1 31:13.00 
    2 Simon HEATH SM 2 31:14.00 
    3 Nick DAWSON SM 3 33:04.00 
    4 Alex CRUTTENDEN SM 4 34:18.00 
    5 Tom HOOPER M35 1 35:10.00 
    6 Andrew SIMPSON M50 1 35:25.00 
    7 Tim CLARKE  M35   35:49.00
    8 Sean BUTCHERS SM 5 36:10.00 
    9 Jack DONAGHY SM 6 36:50.00 
    13 Jon CLAYS M35 2 37:51.00 
    16 Gary WHITE M50 2 38:34.00 
    17 James MILES M35 3 38:49.00 
    18 Sebastien BEHURET M35 4 38:58.00 
    20 Matthew GREENALL M45 2 39:39.00 
    21 Paul WISHART M50 3 39:57.00 
    22 Paul WHELPTON M65 2 39:59.00 
    23 Jim WHITELEGG M50 4 40:09.00 
    24 Bobby SEARLE SW 1 40:10.00 
    25 Paul LAWRENCE M45 3 40:29.00 
    26 Andy BONE M50 5 41:03.00 
    27 Andrew HASLAM M40 3 41:20.00 
    29 Steve SELBY M50 6 41:41.00 
    30 Geoff PIKE M55 1 41:45.00 
    31 Will RUSSELL SM 7 42:40.00 
    33 Alison MOORE SW 2 43:41.00 
    37 Phil GRABSKY M55 2 44:39.00 
    38 Nigel HERRON M55 3 44:42.00 
    39 Samantha LEADER W50 2 44:51.00 
    43 Elin WILLIAMSON W35 2 45:44.00 
    44 Malcolm HUGHES M55 4 45:46.00 
    46 Sara BURNS W45 2 46:21.00 
    47 Malcolm KEMP M70 1 46:34.00 
    51 Andrew NEIGHBOUR M45 4 47:35.00 
    52 Gill CHECKLEY W45 3 48:26.00
    54 Lee MCGEEVER M50 8 48:49.00
    55 Charlotte MATTHEWS U20W 1 49:15.00 
    56 Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 4 49:44.00 
    57 Valentina AVELLA W35 3 49:54.00 
    59 Georgia FLOWERS SW 5 51:06.00 
    61 Lincoln BORGARTZ M50 9 51:49.00 
    62 Gina MCGEEVER W45 4 54:05.00
    63 Jon WRIGHT M60 5 54:30.00 
    69 Sarah RUSSELL W50 3 1:00:21.00 
    70 Tracy MITCHELL W55 5 1:00:52.00 
    71 Ella GRABSKY U20W 2 1:01:50.00 
    72 Judith MATTHEWS W55 6 1:02:56.00 
    74 Kate HUNT W55 7 1:09:14.00 

  • Virtual

    Brighton Phoenix Aquathlon

    Mon 6 Jul 2020

    Aquathlon between 6-12th July - 750m swim and 7.5k run event, completed in a single day.
    You can read more about this here - go Phoenix!

    First Name Last Name Age Gender 750m swim time 7.5k run time Total time
    Erica Martin 38 F 00:14:06 00:31:37 00:45:43
    Charlotte Matthews 20 F 00:13:32 00:35:02 00:48:34
    Elin Williamson 39 F 00:14:54 00:34:45 00:49:39
    Samantha Leader 52 F 00:14:06 00:36:16 00:50:22
    Liz Halliday 57 F 00:15:42 00:38:14 00:53:56
    Val Avella 39 F 00:16:00 00:38:00 00:54:00
    Gina McGeever 48 F 00:13:28 00:41:33 00:55:01
    Gill Checkley 45 F 00:18:06 00:37:29 00:55:35
    Caroline Hendricks 45 F 00:18:06 00:37:29 00:55:35
    Jude Matthews 59 F 00:19:17 00:43:03 01:02:20
    Hildi Mitchell 49 F 00:14:13 00:49:16 01:03:29
    Lydia Felton 23 F 00:20:00 00:44:00 01:04:00
    Hannah Felton 26 F 00:20:00 00:45:36 01:05:36
    Kate Hunt 58 F 00:16:17 00:55:24 01:11:41

     

    First Name Last Name Age Gender 750m swim time 7.5k run time Total time
    James Lathbury   M 00:17:03 00:27:33 00:44:36
    Malcolm Hughes 59 M 00:12:46 00:32:51 00:45:37
    Geoff Pike 57 M 00:14:53 00:31:03 00:45:56
    Geoff Manns 51 M 00:14:06 00:34:50 00:48:56
    Barry Blackwell 53 M 00:17:58 00:32:49 00:50:47
    Andrew Brooks 59 M 00:18:56 00:33:52 00:52:48
    Eogan McKenna 68 M 00:16:00 00:46:53 01:02:53

  • Virtual

    British Masters Virtual 5k Relays

    Sun 14 Jun 2020 (Virtual)

    Position Name Cat Cat Pos Time
    56 Ian LEITCH M40 17 15:52
    311 Tim CLARKE M35 122 17:11
    347 Tom HOOPER M35 132 17:21
    408 Lewis ISAACS M35 150 17:33
    477 Tony RICKWOOD M45 95 17:44
    626 Gary WHITE M50 53 18:09
    649 Paul WISHART M50 57 18:12
    740 Darryl HARDS M35 232 18:26
    770 Jon CLAYS M35 238 18:31
    877 James MILES M35 256 18:47
    891 Sam GARRITY M40 238 18:49
    897 Tim JUKES M40 239 18:50
    1024 Sebastien BEHURET M35 279 19:09
    1165 Geoff PIKE M55 74 19:34
    1213 Jim WHITELEGG M50 148 19:41
    1333 Erica MARTIN W35 38 20:02
    1400 Barry BLACKWELL M50 183 20:15
    1499 Amelia CULSHAW W45 53 20:32
    1554 Nigel HERRON M55 117 20:39
    1750 Sara BURNS W45 80 21:16
    1768 Alison MOORE SW 4 21:18
    1782 Elin WILLIAMSON W35 93 21:21
    1877 Samantha LEADER W50 38 21:38
    1909 Sibel LATCHMAN W40 85 21:45
    2503 Valentina AVELLA W35 164 23:52
    2564 Elizabeth HALLIDAY W55 63 24:09
    2922 Judith MATTHEWS W55 99 26:28
    2996 Sarah RUSSELL W50 145 27:16

21-30 of 1764

Per page: