Results_

We need you to tell us if you have a result you would like us to add! Please let us know using the contact form. 

  • Cross Country

    Downland Devil 9

    Sun 2 Dec 2018

    1st        Todd Leckie     56:11

    6th        Jonny McCormack     1:02.41

    37th       Geoff Pike     1:13.04

    65th       Andrew Neighbour     1:17.35

    92nd      Gina McGeever     1:21.57

    102nd     Daniel Allen     1:22.42

    116th     Isabelle Anderson    1:24.05

    Full Results

  • Cross Country

    Sussex XC League- Stanmer

    Sat 1 Dec 2018


                         
    GIRLS Under 11 Race                
    Pos Time Num     Club          
    13 9.40 24 Molly Edwards PHX          
                         
    U13 Girls                  
                         
    Pos Time Num       Club        
    24 15.02 205 Imogen Read   PHX        
    27 15.08 135 Elfin Sandilands PHX        
    35 16.29 184 Mekdes Berry   PHX        
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points        
    9 Brighton Phoenix 24 27 35 86        
                         
    U15 Girls                  
                         
    Pos Time Num       Club        
    16 17.40 207 Flora Davis   PHX        
    27 19.01 115 Aoife Edwards   PHX        
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points        
    8 Brighton Phoenix   16 27 43 86        
                         
    U17,U20, Senior & Veteran  Women                  
                         
    Pos Time Num     Club  Age Group Vet U17    
    24 22.00 384 Cat Bounds PHX S        
    31 22.53 275 Milly Dickinson PHX U17   6    
    33 23.04 394 Rhian Davies PHX S        
    44 23.30 117 Mia Edwards PHX U17   8    
    53 24.20 322 Gabriella Kuriacou PHX U20        
    58 25.03 404 Bobby Searle PHX S        
    59 25.06 317 Abby Jacobs PHX S        
    60 25.16 319 Rosie Upton PHX S        
    68 25.48 320 Hannah Newcombe PHX S        
    69 25.49 263 Madeleine Parmar PHX U17   10    
    110 31.34 402 Jude Mathews PHX O55 57      
                         
      Team   1 2 3 4 Points      
      Division 1                  
    7 Brighton Phoenix A 24 31 33 44 132      
                         
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3   Points      
      Division 2                  
    9 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 58 59 60   177      
                         
                         
    Under 11 Race                  
    BOYS                    
    Pos Time Num     Club          
    6 8.14 58 Corbin Bailey PHX          
    9 8.25 85 Vincent Pegley PHX          
    14 8.52 50 Joshua Law PHX          
                         
    U13 Boys                  
                         
    Pos+A6:K39 Time Num       Club        
    1 11.33 164   Miles Waterworth CRA        
    13 12.14 232   Jaymes Fonteyn PHX        
    21 12.36 143   Ravi Clark PHX        
    28 12.56 104   Raphael Reed PHX        
    30 12.59 390   Matthew Noakes PHX        
    54 14.11 149   Finley Hawkins PHX        
    56 14.15 220   Finley Jones PHX        
    63 15.12 230   Felix Ellis PHX        
    68 19.36 69   Orsan White PHX        
                         
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points        
    6 Brighton Phoenix 13 21 28 62        
    15 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 30 54 56 140        
    23 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 63 68 78 209        
                         
                         
    U15 Boys                  
                         
    Pos Time Num       Club        
    12 15.30 144 Ben Connolly   PHX        
    18 15.58 257 Cassius Hebden   PHX        
                         
    Pos Team   1 2 3 Points        
    10 Brighton Phoenix 12 18 56 86        
                         
    Under 20, Senior & Veteran Men              
                         
    Pos Time Num       Club Age Group Vets    
    5 28.52 499 Max Dumbrell   PHX S      
    7 29.12 565 Todd Leckie   PHX S      
    25 31.27 429 Dave Carter   PHX O40 5    
    33 32.05 583 Paul Weir   PHX S      
    40 32.26 584 Alex Cruttenden PHX S      
    44 32.39 545 David Powell   PHX O40 12    
    49 33.08 557 Tom Hooper   PHX S      
    56 33.36 385 Tom Clewley   PHX S      
    62 34.07 338 Harry Pink   PHX S      
    65 34.13 510 Sean Butchers   PHX S      
    73 34.51 476 James Lathbury   PHX S      
    78 35.09 341 Tom Murphy   PHX S      
    86 35.28 599 Karn Sandilands PHX O40 22    
    116 37.35 452 Tomas Navickas   PHX S      
    131 39.13 538 Philip Grabsky   PHX O50 53    
    142 40.38 344 Halbor Haughan   PHX S      
    148 41.01 339 Will Swinburn   PHX S      
                         
    Pos Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points    
      Division 1                  
    2 Brighton Phoenix  5 7 25 33 40 44 154    
    7 Brighton Phoenix B 49 56 62 65 73 78 383    
                         
      Division 2 1 2 3 4          
    8 Brighton Phoenix 'C' 86 116 131 142     475    
                         
      Division 3 1 2 3 4          
    27 Brighton Phoenix 'D' 148 197 197 197     739    
                         
      Veterans  1 2 3            
    4 Brighton Phoenix 5 12 22       39    
    31 Brighton Phoenix 'B' 53 113 113       279    
                         

  • Cross Country

    British Athletics Cross Challenge (inc European Trials & Mid Lancs League)

    Sat 24 Nov 2018

    Senior men 9.8km

    Pos Time Name
    97 31:13 Declan Neary

    U20 women 4.4km

    Pos Time Name

    24 (17th U20)

    15:50 Almi Nerurkar

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    British & Irish Masters' International XC, Swansea

    Sat 17 Nov 2018

    6k XC

    Pos Cat Pos Time Name
    36 5 (v65) 23:48 Paul Whelpton

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Cross Country League Match 1, Stanmer Park

    Sat 10 Nov 2018

    Under 11 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 8:23 Corbin Bailey
    8 8:25 Vincent Pegley
    21 8:55 Joshua Law
    31 9:09 Felix Bond
    44 9:35 Jacob Hobden
    51 10:01 Gabriel Laux
    52 10:03 Ben Laux
    58 10:55 Harrison Poole

    Under 11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    32 10:52 Matilda Jackson-Huff

    Under 13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    14 12:22 James Fonteyn
    21 12:57 Raphael Reed
    34 13:18 Ben Power
    41 13:32 Matthew Noakes
    46 13:48 Woody Rickwood
    53 14:02 Felix Ellis
    63 14:35 Cesare Massaret
    72 15:19 Thomas Little
         
    Team result    
    Team Pos Points
    Phoenix A 7 69
    Phoenix B 16 140
    Phoenix C 25 222

     Under 13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    20 15:06 Elfin Sandilands
    32 15:37 Rosa Howe
    38 16:10 Mekdes Berry
    42 16:31 Yuuna Barra
    47 17:47 May Powell
         
    Team result    
    Team Pos Points
    Phoenix A 9 90
    Phoenix B 16 147

     Under 15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 15:09 Ben Connolly
    17 16:05 Cassius Hebden
    21 16:16 Eddie Harrison
    61 19:58 Orlando Waghorn
         
    Team result    
    Team Pos Points
    Phoenix A 5 44
    Phoenix B 26 203

     Under 15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    19 17:57 Flora Davis
         
    Team result    
    Team Pos Points
    Phoenix A 12 103

    Under 17 men

    Pos Time Name
    16 21:29 Daniel Simpkin
    27 23:25 Zach Elbourne
    Team result    
    Team Pos Points
    Phoenix A 10 85

    Under 17, Under, 20, Senior & Veteran Women

     

    Pos Vet Pos U17 Pos Time Name
    1     21:13 Almi Nerurkar
    13     23:00 Jessica Prior
    15     23:03 Gabriella Kuriacou
    19   3 23:!5 Maia Hardman
    34     24:28 Naomi Fonteyn
    39   7 24:37 Milly Dickinson
    60   9 26:06 Mia Edwards
    71   11 26:45 Saoirse McGuinness
    74 34   26:59 Amelia Culshaw
    80     27:12 Abby Jacobs
    87     27:51 Hannah Newcombe
    96 44   28:21 Gill Checkley
    114     29:16 Isabel Anderson
    135 71   33:18 Sarah Russell
    142 76   34:09 Jud Matthews
    Team results Team Pos Points  
    Division 1 Phx A 2 48  
    Division 2 Phx B 4 133  

    Phx C 12 207  
      Phx D 20 263  
      Phx E 33 391  
    Veterans Phx A 16 149  
      Phx B 34 272  
    Under 17 Phx A 1 19  
      Phx B 9 73  


     Under 20, Senior and Vet men

    Pos Vet Pos Time Name
    5 2 30:52 Ian Leitch
    6   31:02 Robbie Fitzgibbon
    8   31:17 Max Dumbrell
    12   31:41 Declan Neary
    13   31:46 Todd Leckie
    15   32:11 Spencer Thomas
    41   34:41 Patrick Acaye
    45   34:45 Milan Watson
    47   34:52 Alex Cruttenden
    50   35:09 Tom Hooper
    56 10 35:16 David Powell
    61   35:26 Paul Weir
    62   35:33 Jonnie McCormack
    67   35:48 Matthew Lui
    74   36:17 James Lathbury
    89   37:04 Benjamin Hendry
    90   37:05 Robbie Coupland
    94 22 37:24 Paul Wishart
    95   37:26 Tom Murphy
    96 23 37:27 Steve Atkinson
    100   37:43 Sean Butchers
    111 29 38:34 Nigel Herron
    116 32 39:01 Andy Bone
    118 33 39:11 Paul Whelpton
    120 34 39:19 Tony Rickwood
    123 37 39:33 Paul Lawrence
    127   39:41 Will Newman
    136 46 40:03 Lance Bellers
    139   40:06 Harry Pink
    155 58 41:09 James Rae
    157 59 41:15 Patrick McGuinness
    160 61 41:51 Geoff Pike
    163   41:55 Pete Goodman
    170   42:30 Max Leslie-Smith
    183 79 44:13 Andrew Brooks
    185   44:17 Will Swinburn
    200 94 45:48 Malcolm Kemp
    201 95 45:51 Chris Berry
    202 96 46:01 Andrew Haig
           
    Team results Team Pos Points
    Division 1 Phoenix A 1 59
      Phoenix B 7 300
    Division 2 Phoenix C 6 292
    Division 3 Phoenix D 5 375
      Phoenix E 11 445
      Phoenix F 15 506
     

    Phoenix G

    17 611
      Phoenix H 23 701
      Phoenix I 36 843
    Veterans Phoenix A 4 34
      Phoenix B 7 84
      Phoenix C 10 104
      Phoenix D 17 163
      Phoenix E 30 234
      Phoenix F 39 320

     

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Beachy Head Marathon

    Sat 27 Oct 2018

     

     

     

    Place
    Time
    Name
    Number
    Chip
    2 02:49:23 Todd Leckie   02:49:23
    3 02:59:38 Milan Watson 2773 02:59:38
    11 03:16:26 David Powell 2123 03:16:25
    118 03:54:23 Richard Thompson 2627 03:54:04
    217 04:10:12 Pete Goodman 1025 04:09:53
    218 04:10:12 Phil Grabsky 1037 04:09:53
    636 04:50:20 Gina McGeever 1753 04:49:33
    895 05:12:06 Robert Bishop 217

    05:11:21

     

  • Cross Country

    SEAA Southern XC Relay Championships

    Sat 20 Oct 2018

    5th place for our senior men's team

     

    Leg Name Time Pos
    Overall  Phoenix Senior Men 58:37 5
    Leg 1 Max Pickard 14:42 6
    Leg 2 Declan Neary 14:23 3
    Leg 3 Oliver Johnson 15:17 5
    Leg 4 Archie Davis 13:48 5

    Full results

  • Cross Country

    Sussex Cross Country Relays

    Sat 13 Oct 2018

    These are the results as sent to us by Sussex Athletics. Please email the media team to let us know of any omissions/corrections.

    U11 girls

    Pos Time Name
    10 9:02 Molly Edwards

    U13 girls

    Pos Time Name
    11 39:40 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 12:25 Rosa Howe
    - 13:02 Elfin Sandilands
    - 14:13 Yuuna Barra
    13 40:03 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 13:01 Marnie Butler
    - 13:31 Prudence Clark
    - 13:31 Grace Shipton

     U13 boys

    Pos Time Name
    6 32:02 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 10:28 James Fonteyn
    - 10:45 Matthew Noakes
    - 10:49 Woodie Rickwood
    15 34:44 Brighton Phoenix C
    - 10:50 Raphael Reed
    - 11:54 Felix Preston
    - 12:00 Cesare Massaret
    16 34:48 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 11:09 Ben Power
    - 11:59 Felix Ellis
    - 11:40 Finlay Hawkins

    U15 girls

    Pos Time Name
    8 36:16 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 11:51 Aoife Edwards
    - 11:52 Flora Davis
    - 12:33 Lily Crossman

    U15 boys

    Pos Time Name
    - 9:45 Ben Connolly
    - 10:21 Cassius Hebden

    U17 women

    Pos Time Name
    1 48:26 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 16:16 Mia Edwards
    - 15:25 Maia Hardman
    - 16:39 Milly Dickinson
    -   Brighton Phoenix B
      18:50 Madeleine Parmar

     

    Senior women

    Pos Time Name
    5 49:18 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 15:21 Jessica Prior
    - 16:44 Bobby Searle
    - 17:13 Connie Jankowski
    8 51:21 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 18:14 Rosie Upton
    - 17:40 Hanna Stone
    - 15:27 Gabby
    - 54:35 Non Scoring Phoenix
    - 17:54 Emily Budd
    - 20:03 Alison Moore
    - 16:38 Jessica Prior
    13 55:13 Brighton Phoenix C
    - 19:04 Elena Dean
    - 16:52 Rhian Davies
    - 19:17 Jessica Isaacs
    19 60:27 Brighton Phoenix D
    - 19:01 Elena Giddins
    - 22:06 Clara Wickes
    - 19:20 Hannah Newcombe

    v35 women

    Pos Time Name
    4 54:23 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 18:36 Kathryn Harnett
    - 18:18 Gill Checkley
    17:19 Charlotte Softly
    8 67:39 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 23:04 Jud Matthews
    - 21:21 Zeina Clare
    - 27:14 Sarah Russell

    Senior men

    Pos Time Name
    8 53:59 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 12:56 Oli Johnson
    - 13:57 Matthew Lui
    - 13:47 Daniel Simpkin
    - 13:19 Will Carey
    14 56:57 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 14:05 Alex Cruttenden
    - 14:14 Jonny McCormack
    - 14:26 Lewis Isaacs
    - 14:12 Tom Hooper
    15 57:20 Brighton Phoenix C
    - 15:01 Harry Pink
    - 15:36 Tom Murphy
    - 13:16 Jacques Cunningham-Marsh
    - 13:27 Robbie Coupland
    24 63:40 Brighton Phoenix D
    - 15:40 Andrew Phillips
    - 15:45 Ben Watts
    - 15.48 ?
    - 16:27 ?

     

    v40 men

    Pos Time Name
    4 59:41 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 14:42 Karn Sandilands
    - 15:27 Tony Rickwood
    - 14:38 Joe Butler
    - 14:54 Alex Bonzi

     

    v50 men

    Pos Time Name
    2 60:05 Brighton Phoenix A
    - 14:33 Steve Atkinson
    - 15:02 Andy Bone
    - 15:54 Steve Selby
    - 14:55 Paul Wishart
    8 70:50 Brighton Phoenix B
    - 17:28 Malcolm Hughes
    - 19:29 Rob Weaver
    - 17:33 Jon Wright
    - 16:20 Lance Bellers

    Full results

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

  • Cross Country

    TOR DES GÉANTS 330KM Endurance Trail

    Sat 15 Sep 2018

    Amazing feat for Andy Pumphrey at Tor des Geants 330KM Endurance Trail


    Distance Elevation Start Time Finish Time Time Name Position
    330km 30908 Sun 12:00 Sat 00:15 132:15:44 Andy Pumphrey 260



    Full Results

  • Cross Country

    Friston 10 mile

    Sun 12 Aug 2018


    Pos
    Time Name
    4
    01:18:30 Milan Watson

    Full results

     

21-30 of 270

Per page: